Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2902 Teri Salberg F3539 629 19/434 135/2934 49:47 1:43:29 1:45:21 7:54
1315 Paul Johnson M1934 630 194/887 463/2329 47:58 1:43:32 1:45:22 7:55
732 Jeremy Jensen M3539 631 66/335 507/2329 50:48 1:44:51 1:45:22 8:01
F401 Patti Harrieux F4044 632 21/345 163/2934 52:01 1:45:11 1:45:23 8:02
1366 Duane Haugen M4549 633 59/255 491/2329 49:22 1:44:27 1:45:24 7:59
2236 Chris Listau M3539 634 65/335 504/2329 49:52 1:44:47 1:45:25 8:00
F1550 Kristin Murch F1934 635 74/1539 126/2934 47:53 1:42:52 1:45:27 7:52
1729 Jeffrey Bush M4549 636 55/255 471/2329 48:13 1:43:42 1:45:30 7:55
1874 Dominique Staloch M1934 637 211/887 501/2329 48:20 1:44:46 1:45:31 8:00
F538 Ann Stein F4044 638 16/345 147/2934 49:34 1:44:23 1:45:31 7:59
2741 Tim Schleisman M4549 639 57/255 480/2329 48:35 1:43:57 1:45:32 7:57
F783 Michelle Groechel F4044 640 17/345 150/2934 49:41 1:44:42 1:45:33 8:00
2498 David Clement M1934 641 214/887 508/2329 52:54 1:44:53 1:45:33 8:01
F816 Courtney Wing F1218 642 3/94 102/2934 46:52 1:41:25 1:45:34 7:45
403 Brian Boder M3539 643 64/335 500/2329 51:10 1:44:44 1:45:35 8:00
F3233 Liz Johnson F4044 644 23/345 171/2934 51:02 1:45:31 1:45:37 8:04
254 Paul Oldenburg M1934 645 208/887 495/2329 50:35 1:44:31 1:45:37 7:59
F1492 Joanne Hallarn F4044 646 20/345 160/2934 50:04 1:45:05 1:45:37 8:02
416 Nick Provinzino M1934 647 223/887 532/2329 53:47 1:45:34 1:45:42 8:04
2208 Tim Hauch M4044 648 60/281 494/2329 49:04 1:44:29 1:45:43 7:59
F2016 Stephanie Hoffmann F1934 649 89/1539 149/2934 50:36 1:44:41 1:45:43 8:00
1276 Brian Kutz M1934 650 186/887 450/2329 47:24 1:43:08 1:45:44 7:53
2458 Daniel Gomez M4044 651 61/281 516/2329 51:15 1:45:08 1:45:45 8:02
2317 Brian Johnson M4044 652 63/281 525/2329 52:06 1:45:24 1:45:49 8:03
2551 Thomas Boman M1934 653 212/887 502/2329 46:53 1:44:46 1:45:50 8:00
F2896 Julie Kiss F3539 654 25/434 164/2934 50:27 1:45:16 1:45:52 8:03
977 Larry Watercott M1934 655 203/887 485/2329 48:26 1:44:05 1:45:52 7:57
F606 Patti Darst F4549 656 12/247 158/2934 51:23 1:44:59 1:45:54 8:01
1453 Bryce Johnson M3539 657 67/335 509/2329 49:49 1:44:55 1:45:55 8:01
1772 Michael Sandusky M5559 658 25/136 529/2329 51:14 1:45:29 1:45:56 8:04
1047 Ralph Anderson M6064 659 7/80 526/2329 50:42 1:45:24 1:45:57 8:03
F3415 Abigail Leff F1218 660 9/94 174/2934 52:30 1:45:39 1:45:57 8:04
826 Troy Adams M3539 661 70/335 528/2329 50:00 1:45:26 1:45:59 8:03
F3058 Karin Hamilton F1934 662 73/1539 124/2934 48:33 1:42:47 1:46:02 7:51
F3558 Linnea Mirsch F1934 663 92/1539 155/2934 50:12 1:44:52 1:46:03 8:01
2650 David Donahue M4549 664 60/255 497/2329 49:44 1:44:37 1:46:05 8:00
F566 Brenda Swanson F3539 665 24/434 159/2934 50:11 1:45:02 1:46:06 8:02
F2024 Joann Dahlhelmer F3539 666 23/434 156/2934 49:58 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
1594 Todd Tyson M3539 667 68/335 510/2329 49:59 1:44:55 1:46:06 8:01
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
887 Daniel Vaught M4549 668 54/255 465/2329 46:24 1:43:34 1:46:07 7:55

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after