Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
979 Samuel Greeno M1218 86 10/105 82/2329 40:39 1:22:13 1:22:16 6:17
1092 Gregory Lindusky M4549 87 12/255 83/2329 39:22 1:22:18 1:22:22 6:17
2210 Kirk Paulsen M3539 88 7/335 84/2329 40:59 1:22:21 1:22:22 6:18
F11 Jennifer Houck F1934 89 5/1539 5/2934 39:51 1:22:40 1:22:41 6:19
1675 John Nachtsheim M3539 90 8/335 85/2329 39:56 1:22:33 1:22:44 6:19
2627 Keith Thompson M1934 91 53/887 87/2329 40:24 1:22:38 1:22:47 6:19
F14 Claudia Becque F1934 92 6/1539 6/2934 39:19 1:22:46 1:22:48 6:20
2595 Donald Harris M1934 93 52/887 86/2329 39:21 1:22:34 1:22:50 6:19
258 Michael Moulsoff M4044 94 4/281 88/2329 40:24 1:23:09 1:23:11 6:21
F9 Jessica Langford F3539 95 1/434 7/2934 42:00 1:23:19 1:23:20 6:22
563 Will Helms M4044 96 5/281 89/2329 40:41 1:23:24 1:23:28 6:22
F3333 Bridget Montgomery F1934 97 7/1539 8/2934 39:59 1:23:28 1:23:32 6:23
240 Rick Rice M4044 98 6/281 90/2329 39:46 1:23:33 1:23:36 6:23
F5 Michelle Scott F3539 99 2/434 9/2934 40:20 1:23:51 1:23:52 6:25
2136 Bill Krezonoski M5054 100 1/205 91/2329 41:14 1:23:52 1:23:53 6:25
1235 Brendan Fitzgibbon M1934 101 55/887 93/2329 40:54 1:23:53 1:23:58 6:25
1179 Luke Merickel M1218 102 11/105 94/2329 40:44 1:23:56 1:24:01 6:25
990 Seth Brickley M1934 103 54/887 92/2329 39:54 1:23:53 1:24:01 6:25
1158 Brad Wobig M3539 104 9/335 96/2329 41:58 1:24:08 1:24:10 6:26
1609 Scot Lacek M4044 105 7/281 95/2329 39:41 1:23:57 1:24:13 6:25
F2098 Rebekah Mayer F1934 106 8/1539 10/2934 41:50 1:24:14 1:24:16 6:26
F22 Kristen Painter F1934 107 9/1539 11/2934 39:18 1:24:16 1:24:19 6:26
1668 Brant Hollenkamp M3539 108 10/335 97/2329 42:00 1:24:22 1:24:26 6:27
2404 Rod Raymond M4044 109 8/281 98/2329 41:30 1:24:22 1:24:26 6:27
616 Mike Davis M4549 110 14/255 100/2329 42:36 1:24:39 1:24:40 6:28
2669 Mathew Ostrander M4549 111 13/255 99/2329 40:11 1:24:35 1:24:50 6:28
F323 Maria Campanaro F1934 112 10/1539 12/2934 38:35 1:24:50 1:24:51 6:29
50 Perry Dau M4549 113 15/255 101/2329 40:54 1:24:51 1:24:54 6:29
1218 Jason Mansur M1934 114 56/887 102/2329 41:46 1:25:07 1:25:16 6:30
F3571 Katherine Morrissey F1934 115 11/1539 13/2934 40:25 1:25:00 1:25:19 6:30
F8 Julie Nelson F1934 116 12/1539 14/2934 42:06 1:25:22 1:25:23 6:31
109 Mike Setter M5054 117 2/205 103/2329 41:01 1:25:42 1:25:46 6:33
2803 Yonas Berhane M1934 118 57/887 104/2329 41:52 1:25:50 1:25:56 6:34
F4 Kelly Keeler Ramacier F4549 119 1/247 15/2934 41:06 1:25:58 1:25:59 6:34
F1710 Kimberly Anderson F4044 120 1/345 16/2934 41:19 1:25:58 1:26:02 6:34
1463 Derek Gary M1934 121 58/887 105/2329 41:23 1:26:08 1:26:18 6:35
2690 Nathan Lodermeier M1934 122 59/887 106/2329 41:26 1:26:14 1:26:21 6:35
417 Daniel Schield M1934 123 60/887 107/2329 42:58 1:26:23 1:26:26 6:36
F19 Karen Schoenrock F4044 124 2/345 17/2934 41:34 1:26:33 1:26:35 6:37
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1797 Joseph Papin M1934 125 62/887 109/2329 42:26 1:26:34 1:26:39 6:37

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after