Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F958 Melanie Jakubek F3539 927 46/434 279/2934 54:28 1:50:05 1:50:48 8:25
F103 Kate Regan F5559 928 3/72 266/2934 54:01 1:49:35 1:50:48 8:22
2796 Muaz Rushdi M1218 929 53/105 702/2329 54:06 1:50:13 1:50:49 8:25
1126 Gregory Prokott M4044 930 69/281 557/2329 49:00 1:46:21 1:50:49 8:08
2526 Pete Hammer M1934 931 264/887 641/2329 55:04 1:48:45 1:50:50 8:19
1391 Michael Rittenour M3539 932 85/335 649/2329 53:25 1:48:51 1:50:52 8:19
1804 Kurt Kutzner M5559 933 33/136 728/2329 55:28 1:50:43 1:50:53 8:28
299 Brad Hancock M5054 934 50/205 693/2329 53:45 1:50:00 1:50:53 8:24
2501 Robert Cummins M1934 935 291/887 698/2329 53:54 1:50:11 1:50:56 8:25
F1456 Rachel Johnson F1934 936 164/1539 291/2934 54:42 1:50:31 1:50:57 8:27
F1880 Lisa Heyesen F1934 937 165/1539 292/2934 54:43 1:50:31 1:50:57 8:27
1136 Jordan Henrickson M1218 938 54/105 742/2329 1:01:34 1:50:57 1:50:57 8:29
1517 Christian Mayer M1934 939 295/887 707/2329 53:22 1:50:17 1:50:58 8:26
816 Chad Shumake M1934 940 274/887 659/2329 54:15 1:49:07 1:50:58 8:20
F1915 Lisa Wacek F3539 941 43/434 258/2934 51:35 1:49:17 1:50:59 8:21
F1472 Diane Fewer F4549 942 22/247 280/2934 53:55 1:50:07 1:50:59 8:25
2060 Rod Huebner M5559 943 31/136 677/2329 51:18 1:49:26 1:51:00 8:22
F1389 Sarah Magnuson F3539 944 45/434 276/2934 54:05 1:50:03 1:51:01 8:25
F3654 Mimi Stender F3539 945 47/434 289/2934 52:54 1:50:23 1:51:02 8:26
F1397 Tiffany Shaw F1934 946 154/1539 275/2934 53:04 1:49:59 1:51:04 8:24
F2339 Janna Johanns F1934 947 152/1539 272/2934 51:59 1:49:56 1:51:05 8:24
685 Matthew Horn M1934 948 279/887 667/2329 54:32 1:49:16 1:51:05 8:21
2729 Andrew Torzewski M1934 949 296/887 708/2329 50:31 1:50:17 1:51:06 8:26
1212 Peter Huberty M4044 950 74/281 565/2329 50:46 1:46:35 1:51:07 8:09
2561 Ryan Gallagher M1934 951 284/887 680/2329 51:56 1:49:34 1:51:08 8:22
F2442 Deborah Bohmann F1934 952 163/1539 288/2934 51:15 1:50:22 1:51:10 8:26
2324 Joey Brunell M3539 953 73/335 573/2329 49:52 1:46:40 1:51:11 8:09
F860 Trudie Thompson F1934 954 166/1539 293/2934 53:32 1:50:32 1:51:11 8:27
1698 Travis Story M1934 955 286/887 684/2329 52:24 1:49:40 1:51:11 8:23
F750 Lynn Olson F1934 956 158/1539 282/2934 52:37 1:50:09 1:51:13 8:25
292 Richard Hall M4044 957 82/281 615/2329 48:39 1:48:09 1:51:14 8:16
F847 Amy Flessert F1934 958 137/1539 241/2934 54:31 1:48:42 1:51:15 8:18
1929 Steven Sachs M4044 959 92/281 697/2329 50:59 1:50:10 1:51:16 8:25
789 Eric Hanhan M1934 960 282/887 672/2329 52:16 1:49:20 1:51:17 8:21
F624 Kathleen Peterson F6064 961 1/32 306/2934 54:26 1:51:05 1:51:20 8:29
2411 Terry Paine M4044 962 97/281 754/2329 55:05 1:51:18 1:51:20 8:30
F1608 Kerry Johnson F4044 963 38/345 286/2934 53:33 1:50:19 1:51:21 8:26
F534 Pamela Baker F3539 964 49/434 301/2934 53:35 1:50:50 1:51:21 8:28
155 John Matthews M1934 965 308/887 727/2329 52:18 1:50:42 1:51:21 8:28
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2697 Donald Borsch M5559 966 32/136 699/2329 53:59 1:50:11 1:51:22 8:25

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after