Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2729 Andrew Torzewski M1934 949 296/887 708/2329 50:31 1:50:17 1:51:06 8:26
1212 Peter Huberty M4044 950 74/281 565/2329 50:46 1:46:35 1:51:07 8:09
2561 Ryan Gallagher M1934 951 284/887 680/2329 51:56 1:49:34 1:51:08 8:22
F2442 Deborah Bohmann F1934 952 163/1539 288/2934 51:15 1:50:22 1:51:10 8:26
2324 Joey Brunell M3539 953 73/335 573/2329 49:52 1:46:40 1:51:11 8:09
F860 Trudie Thompson F1934 954 166/1539 293/2934 53:32 1:50:32 1:51:11 8:27
1698 Travis Story M1934 955 286/887 684/2329 52:24 1:49:40 1:51:11 8:23
F750 Lynn Olson F1934 956 158/1539 282/2934 52:37 1:50:09 1:51:13 8:25
292 Richard Hall M4044 957 82/281 615/2329 48:39 1:48:09 1:51:14 8:16
F847 Amy Flessert F1934 958 137/1539 241/2934 54:31 1:48:42 1:51:15 8:18
1929 Steven Sachs M4044 959 92/281 697/2329 50:59 1:50:10 1:51:16 8:25
789 Eric Hanhan M1934 960 282/887 672/2329 52:16 1:49:20 1:51:17 8:21
F624 Kathleen Peterson F6064 961 1/32 306/2934 54:26 1:51:05 1:51:20 8:29
2411 Terry Paine M4044 962 97/281 754/2329 55:05 1:51:18 1:51:20 8:30
F1608 Kerry Johnson F4044 963 38/345 286/2934 53:33 1:50:19 1:51:21 8:26
F534 Pamela Baker F3539 964 49/434 301/2934 53:35 1:50:50 1:51:21 8:28
155 John Matthews M1934 965 308/887 727/2329 52:18 1:50:42 1:51:21 8:28
2697 Donald Borsch M5559 966 32/136 699/2329 53:59 1:50:11 1:51:22 8:25
1685 Dan Lasch M4044 967 94/281 725/2329 52:57 1:50:41 1:51:22 8:27
1928 Brian Blom M3539 968 91/335 709/2329 51:08 1:50:18 1:51:23 8:26
F2484 Elizabeth Blom F1934 969 161/1539 285/2934 51:08 1:50:17 1:51:23 8:26
F574 Elizabeth Sorenson F1934 970 146/1539 261/2934 49:33 1:49:24 1:51:23 8:22
185 James Johnson M4549 971 85/255 731/2329 53:19 1:50:45 1:51:23 8:28
F3366 Alissa Thorp F1218 972 11/94 310/2934 55:54 1:51:09 1:51:25 8:30
1828 Bryan Christenson M1934 973 281/887 671/2329 53:20 1:49:19 1:51:26 8:21
2074 Joseph Walsh M4549 974 78/255 653/2329 51:48 1:49:03 1:51:26 8:20
156 Steven Beckman M4549 975 88/255 739/2329 55:12 1:50:51 1:51:29 8:28
1245 Austin Demuth M1934 976 298/887 712/2329 52:46 1:50:21 1:51:29 8:26
F963 Janova Lerdal F1934 977 172/1539 300/2934 55:32 1:50:49 1:51:32 8:28
2483 Joshua Rowe M1218 978 51/105 675/2329 50:28 1:49:23 1:51:33 8:21
1489 Mitchell Baker M1934 979 285/887 683/2329 53:10 1:49:39 1:51:33 8:23
2223 Brady Skogund M1218 980 52/105 690/2329 52:53 1:49:59 1:51:33 8:24
2523 Eddie Wooldridge M1934 981 258/887 629/2329 51:06 1:48:31 1:51:36 8:17
F1563 Lynn Windus F4549 982 19/247 252/2934 50:33 1:49:08 1:51:37 8:20
F2175 Auxia Strawn F1934 983 150/1539 269/2934 51:14 1:49:43 1:51:38 8:23
1825 Jared Essler M1934 984 307/887 726/2329 52:44 1:50:42 1:51:38 8:27
2774 Gregory Garmer M6064 985 12/80 732/2329 52:40 1:50:46 1:51:40 8:28
F1729 Tara Smith F1934 986 149/1539 268/2934 53:00 1:49:43 1:51:40 8:23
F3122 Casandra Raushel F1934 987 162/1539 287/2934 52:32 1:50:22 1:51:41 8:26
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
279 Jason Stiff M1934 988 254/887 623/2329 48:54 1:48:20 1:51:42 8:17

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after