Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2424 Karen Ronning F1934 216 21/1539 30/2934 42:25 1:32:05 1:32:29 7:02
493 Chad Bjugan M1934 217 94/887 185/2329 44:18 1:32:20 1:32:31 7:03
F1573 Ann Sudoh F3539 218 3/434 33/2934 45:29 1:32:23 1:32:32 7:04
F2775 Laurel Johnson F1934 219 22/1539 31/2934 43:12 1:32:15 1:32:43 7:03
2394 David Sample M1934 220 97/887 188/2329 47:28 1:32:29 1:32:47 7:04
2475 Matthew Ryan M1934 221 96/887 187/2329 43:36 1:32:23 1:32:50 7:04
308 Steve Sutherland M4044 222 19/281 193/2329 45:52 1:32:43 1:32:50 7:05
1963 Matthew Swanson M1218 223 17/105 190/2329 44:29 1:32:34 1:32:54 7:04
570 Greg Williams M4549 224 23/255 192/2329 45:09 1:32:42 1:32:57 7:05
F12 Kim House F4044 225 6/345 34/2934 45:28 1:32:58 1:33:00 7:06
1105 Brian Quigley M1218 226 18/105 191/2329 41:34 1:32:38 1:33:00 7:05
1991 Randy Gibson M4549 227 24/255 195/2329 45:17 1:32:50 1:33:02 7:06
326 Kostya Senty M1218 228 20/105 198/2329 43:51 1:33:02 1:33:07 7:07
2297 Michael Westland M1934 229 99/887 194/2329 44:45 1:32:48 1:33:09 7:05
2817 Jason Lachowsky M1934 230 84/887 169/2329 40:03 1:30:56 1:33:12 6:57
418 Bradly Dixon M4549 231 25/255 201/2329 - 1:33:14 1:33:14 7:07
880 Michael Elsbernd M1934 232 98/887 189/2329 42:03 1:32:31 1:33:16 7:04
644 Justin Guthman M1934 233 100/887 196/2329 45:16 1:32:53 1:33:18 7:06
1964 Nathan Nelson M1218 234 19/105 197/2329 44:56 1:33:00 1:33:20 7:06
1259 Kevin Sarvela M1934 235 101/887 199/2329 46:38 1:33:03 1:33:21 7:07
F2510 Nicole Luca F1934 236 24/1539 35/2934 45:21 1:33:06 1:33:22 7:07
2556 Andrew Kvien M1934 237 102/887 200/2329 45:29 1:33:12 1:33:32 7:07
834 John Hendrickson M3539 238 20/335 204/2329 46:03 1:33:29 1:33:34 7:09
F1334 Rachel More F1934 239 25/1539 36/2934 45:14 1:33:23 1:33:40 7:08
783 John Hogan M4549 240 26/255 208/2329 42:51 1:33:34 1:33:50 7:09
F1509 Wanda Gau F4549 241 2/247 37/2934 44:36 1:33:38 1:33:51 7:09
1693 Gustavo Garcia M1934 242 104/887 203/2329 45:25 1:33:26 1:33:54 7:08
2818 Kevin Hanson M4044 243 21/281 212/2329 45:33 1:33:49 1:33:54 7:10
F3002 Debra Schneider F4044 244 7/345 38/2934 45:10 1:33:49 1:33:55 7:10
F3678 Lisa Johnson F1934 245 26/1539 39/2934 44:34 1:33:50 1:33:59 7:10
275 Christopher Ruch M1934 246 107/887 213/2329 46:08 1:33:50 1:34:02 7:10
2267 Phil Jacobson M1934 247 106/887 210/2329 44:01 1:33:40 1:34:02 7:09
2776 Taylor Hegarty M1218 248 21/105 206/2329 43:02 1:33:32 1:34:02 7:09
2110 Steve Howe M4044 249 20/281 205/2329 41:17 1:33:31 1:34:03 7:09
2358 Brandon Sundberg M1218 250 22/105 207/2329 43:15 1:33:34 1:34:04 7:09
1261 Mark Smith M1934 251 108/887 214/2329 44:56 1:33:50 1:34:06 7:10
2091 John Grimes M1934 252 105/887 209/2329 43:17 1:33:39 1:34:07 7:09
838 Jared Knutson M1218 253 24/105 216/2329 45:17 1:34:00 1:34:08 7:11
247 Jackson Lindquist M1218 254 23/105 211/2329 43:23 1:33:48 1:34:12 7:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1375 Jeffrey Sorenson M4549 255 27/255 218/2329 46:26 1:34:01 1:34:17 7:11

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after