Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1891 William Deal M5054 1308 67/205 925/2329 55:35 1:55:01 1:56:14 8:47
F2281 Kelly Keith F1934 1309 192/1539 333/2934 53:37 1:51:50 1:56:15 8:33
F1170 Kathleen Ronning F4044 1310 58/345 455/2934 57:26 1:55:14 1:56:17 8:48
F1498 Sarah Kromroy F1934 1311 233/1539 407/2934 54:14 1:54:10 1:56:20 8:43
649 Chris Parno M1934 1312 403/887 996/2329 59:43 1:56:17 1:56:20 8:53
F396 Missy Hendrickson F1934 1313 243/1539 425/2934 56:01 1:54:33 1:56:20 8:45
693 Patrick Gillis M5559 1314 41/136 895/2329 55:29 1:54:14 1:56:20 8:44
F482 Laura Seitz F1934 1315 236/1539 413/2934 54:26 1:54:14 1:56:21 8:44
F1152 Margarita Sevilla F1934 1316 279/1539 489/2934 52:21 1:56:12 1:56:22 8:53
849 Marcus Taintor M1934 1317 315/887 745/2329 50:24 1:51:03 1:56:22 8:29
874 Frank Guldbrandsen M6064 1318 17/80 944/2329 54:55 1:55:20 1:56:23 8:49
2430 Mark Helmer M5054 1319 70/205 946/2329 54:55 1:55:20 1:56:23 8:49
F607 Gwen Granda F4044 1320 54/345 441/2934 55:42 1:54:57 1:56:23 8:47
946 Allen Phillips M1934 1321 384/887 930/2329 58:43 1:55:05 1:56:24 8:48
1307 Joe O'Neil M1218 1322 66/105 921/2329 57:13 1:54:58 1:56:24 8:47
F473 Kirsten Dussault F1934 1323 223/1539 391/2934 53:00 1:53:43 1:56:25 8:41
F591 Erica Ellefson F1934 1324 274/1539 479/2934 55:47 1:55:59 1:56:25 8:52
F637 Marjore Sandor F5054 1325 13/160 457/2934 55:50 1:55:19 1:56:26 8:49
345 Patrick Stariha M1934 1326 374/887 897/2329 56:12 1:54:16 1:56:26 8:44
F1297 Sarah Morrison F1934 1327 202/1539 346/2934 52:59 1:52:18 1:56:27 8:35
F2596 Laura Kaschmitter F4549 1328 33/247 483/2934 55:54 1:56:05 1:56:28 8:52
F947 Nicole Ellingson-Williams F1934 1329 264/1539 465/2934 57:18 1:55:42 1:56:28 8:50
1646 Daniel Sheridan M4549 1330 109/255 931/2329 55:13 1:55:06 1:56:28 8:48
209 Steve Williams M4549 1331 115/255 969/2329 55:42 1:55:50 1:56:31 8:51
1910 Michael Stockweather M4549 1332 111/255 941/2329 56:26 1:55:17 1:56:31 8:48
620 Scott Thompson M4549 1333 114/255 966/2329 57:45 1:55:46 1:56:32 8:51
2715 Tony Griggs M3539 1334 140/335 972/2329 59:52 1:55:50 1:56:32 8:51
F1527 Melissa Bores F1934 1335 247/1539 430/2934 57:40 1:54:42 1:56:34 8:46
1858 Jeffery Morris M3539 1336 128/335 924/2329 54:19 1:55:00 1:56:36 8:47
F2075 Mimi Gallagher F4044 1337 55/345 443/2934 55:42 1:55:01 1:56:38 8:47
F1151 Anne Pechacek F1934 1338 255/1539 444/2934 54:14 1:55:04 1:56:38 8:47
F314 Katie Peterson F1934 1339 232/1539 406/2934 54:57 1:54:10 1:56:38 8:43
1267 Chris Sundbom M1934 1340 396/887 982/2329 54:08 1:56:01 1:56:39 8:52
1232 Nicholas Mellum M1934 1341 293/887 703/2329 52:00 1:50:13 1:56:41 8:25
1672 Joseph Arko M4044 1342 116/281 940/2329 57:06 1:55:15 1:56:42 8:48
1257 Jari MacKie M1218 1343 68/105 943/2329 58:07 1:55:20 1:56:42 8:49
2335 Nicholas Rust M1934 1344 354/887 833/2329 53:05 1:53:14 1:56:42 8:39
2396 Edward Fiddament M4044 1345 107/281 869/2329 54:13 1:53:50 1:56:43 8:42
507 Dan Kane M6064 1346 16/80 855/2329 52:29 1:53:37 1:56:43 8:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1595 Ryan Carlson M1934 1347 381/887 920/2329 55:52 1:54:56 1:56:45 8:47

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after