Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1925 Peter Tollefson M1934 683 224/887 533/2329 52:29 1:45:41 1:46:23 8:05
F705 Kimber Deloia F1934 684 90/1539 152/2934 49:49 1:44:45 1:46:23 8:00
2654 Saul Phillips M1934 685 216/887 514/2329 51:04 1:45:05 1:46:23 8:02
2714 Ted Schick M4549 686 65/255 545/2329 50:54 1:46:01 1:46:28 8:06
2024 David Moline M1934 687 232/887 552/2329 51:42 1:46:16 1:46:29 8:07
F2528 Mary Moline F4549 688 15/247 186/2934 51:42 1:46:17 1:46:29 8:07
733 Jeff Melby M4549 689 64/255 544/2329 52:05 1:46:01 1:46:29 8:06
F2590 Katie Asp F1934 690 98/1539 172/2934 49:08 1:45:35 1:46:29 8:04
201 Terrence Ulrich M5054 691 37/205 541/2329 51:32 1:45:54 1:46:30 8:06
F948 Jennifer Carey F4044 692 25/345 182/2934 49:33 1:45:56 1:46:31 8:06
315 Michael Tierney M1934 693 201/887 478/2329 49:40 1:43:54 1:46:31 7:56
170 Tim Skelly M4549 694 67/255 551/2329 53:15 1:46:15 1:46:31 8:07
F1730 Julie Bratina F4549 695 13/247 165/2934 48:58 1:45:17 1:46:32 8:03
2757 Jim Janezic M4549 696 61/255 498/2329 48:52 1:44:40 1:46:35 8:00
1114 Louis Ahlstrand M5054 697 36/205 522/2329 49:20 1:45:15 1:46:36 8:03
F1471 Mary Wamer F4549 698 14/247 176/2934 49:37 1:45:49 1:46:41 8:05
821 John Fedje-Johnston M4044 699 66/281 540/2329 51:54 1:45:53 1:46:42 8:05
2078 Terry Hartley M4549 700 63/255 538/2329 49:08 1:45:47 1:46:43 8:05
2719 Benjamin Wizik M1934 701 225/887 534/2329 51:27 1:45:42 1:46:44 8:05
1101 Braden Beam M4044 702 67/281 542/2329 50:31 1:45:55 1:46:44 8:06
F275 Jennifer Olson F1934 703 107/1539 192/2934 51:14 1:46:34 1:46:44 8:09
F949 Jamie Habeck F1934 704 108/1539 193/2934 51:14 1:46:34 1:46:44 8:09
2183 Todd Huppert M4044 705 64/281 536/2329 51:23 1:45:45 1:46:44 8:05
2469 David Polzin M1934 706 237/887 561/2329 51:59 1:46:29 1:46:44 8:08
F2494 Anne Maguire F4044 707 22/345 170/2934 50:47 1:45:29 1:46:45 8:04
1660 Mark Vaida M3539 708 71/335 530/2329 48:54 1:45:30 1:46:48 8:04
F630 Laura Mills F1934 709 101/1539 181/2934 51:58 1:45:52 1:46:48 8:05
1248 Alan Ebensperger M4044 710 71/281 559/2329 51:58 1:46:22 1:46:49 8:08
2425 John Klimt M4549 711 66/255 546/2329 52:48 1:46:05 1:46:49 8:06
245 Matthew Kero M1218 712 43/105 476/2329 48:08 1:43:52 1:46:50 7:56
F2702 Jessica Reed F1934 713 104/1539 188/2934 50:55 1:46:19 1:46:51 8:07
F3672 Dao Kambara F3539 714 28/434 177/2934 50:18 1:45:49 1:46:53 8:05
F2710 Tracey Wilson F3539 715 29/434 178/2934 50:18 1:45:49 1:46:53 8:05
F1045 Nicole Reynolds F3539 716 32/434 194/2934 50:57 1:46:35 1:46:55 8:09
320 John Bergquist M1934 717 236/887 556/2329 53:18 1:46:21 1:46:56 8:08
F894 Barb Lulay F5054 718 4/160 183/2934 50:36 1:46:01 1:46:58 8:06
361 Luke Magnuson M1934 719 227/887 539/2329 48:11 1:45:50 1:46:58 8:05
1343 Kirby Clark M1934 720 221/887 524/2329 48:46 1:45:17 1:46:59 8:03
F1209 Laura Gorsuch F1934 721 87/1539 141/2934 49:16 1:44:02 1:46:59 7:57
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2616 Christopher Thorson M1934 722 230/887 549/2329 50:52 1:46:10 1:47:04 8:07

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after