Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1975 Patrick Loiselle M1934 2068 493/887 1237/2329 57:11 2:01:34 2:05:07 9:17
F1445 Heather Walseth F1934 2069 442/1539 771/2934 59:47 2:02:21 2:05:07 9:21
1838 Bradley Herzog M1934 2070 499/887 1251/2329 59:47 2:01:52 2:05:09 9:19
F2556 Kimberly Yurkovich F1934 2071 454/1539 789/2934 59:33 2:02:45 2:05:10 9:23
F2761 Christine Ringen F1934 2072 469/1539 817/2934 1:01:20 2:03:04 2:05:10 9:24
F2310 Laurie Atkinson F4549 2073 65/247 919/2934 1:02:52 2:04:56 2:05:10 9:33
F3314 Susanne Bakken F5559 2074 7/72 901/2934 1:00:59 2:04:31 2:05:11 9:31
F1036 Lisa Sanmartin F1934 2075 480/1539 833/2934 58:07 2:03:15 2:05:11 9:25
F2123 Mary Gribble F4044 2076 82/345 719/2934 1:00:05 2:01:00 2:05:12 9:15
1843 Mark Grina M4044 2077 162/281 1312/2329 1:00:18 2:03:17 2:05:13 9:25
1019 Keith Kloubec M1934 2078 507/887 1266/2329 55:55 2:02:22 2:05:13 9:21
1781 Jeffrey Seel M1934 2079 536/887 1328/2329 1:04:20 2:03:43 2:05:14 9:27
2372 Derek Peterson M1934 2080 526/887 1306/2329 59:25 2:03:09 2:05:14 9:25
2217 Dennis Jabs M5054 2081 110/205 1394/2329 54:57 2:05:15 2:05:14 9:34
510 Wayne Marshall M6064 2082 23/80 1335/2329 59:40 2:03:49 2:05:16 9:28
F2918 Terri Blattenbauer F4044 2083 99/345 848/2934 1:00:17 2:03:30 2:05:16 9:26
1438 Bernard Harney M6569 2084 5/24 1329/2329 1:01:46 2:03:45 2:05:16 9:27
2476 Brian Stacken M3539 2085 190/335 1256/2329 59:14 2:02:01 2:05:16 9:19
F2935 April Bielejeski F1934 2086 443/1539 774/2934 57:43 2:02:25 2:05:17 9:21
F1112 Dena Ryan F1934 2087 444/1539 775/2934 57:43 2:02:25 2:05:17 9:21
F2989 Kim Kusilek F4044 2088 98/345 834/2934 58:21 2:03:17 2:05:17 9:25
434 Drew Stattine M1934 2089 521/887 1297/2329 53:17 2:03:03 2:05:17 9:24
F2983 Ann Schrader F1934 2090 498/1539 863/2934 1:03:03 2:03:46 2:05:19 9:27
F661 Anissa Karakas F3539 2091 133/434 861/2934 1:01:01 2:03:46 2:05:19 9:27
1055 Vincent Enger M1934 2092 548/887 1359/2329 1:05:36 2:04:19 2:05:20 9:30
1486 Markr Johnson M1934 2093 503/887 1262/2329 55:37 2:02:13 2:05:22 9:20
2003 Christopher Nylund M1934 2094 489/887 1223/2329 57:59 2:01:13 2:05:23 9:16
F3449 Amy Rogge F5054 2095 22/160 801/2934 59:06 2:02:55 2:05:23 9:23
2511 Lawrence Johnson M5054 2096 106/205 1344/2329 1:02:22 2:04:02 2:05:23 9:29
F1582 Jocelyn Wood F1934 2097 429/1539 752/2934 55:39 2:01:48 2:05:23 9:18
F2180 Jaime Riebe F1934 2098 432/1539 755/2934 55:40 2:01:49 2:05:24 9:18
599 Dwayne Asbach M1934 2099 541/887 1339/2329 1:01:31 2:03:57 2:05:24 9:28
F782 Kathy Waite F4044 2100 94/345 795/2934 1:00:54 2:02:49 2:05:24 9:23
F1591 Lynn Johnson F1934 2101 411/1539 725/2934 56:03 2:01:10 2:05:25 9:15
F437 Peggy Gazzola F4549 2102 59/247 835/2934 58:39 2:03:18 2:05:25 9:25
F1494 Janis Hardick F4549 2103 62/247 857/2934 1:00:46 2:03:38 2:05:25 9:27
327 Peter Becken M4549 2104 168/255 1386/2329 1:00:45 2:05:00 2:05:26 9:33
577 Nathan Defoe M1934 2105 513/887 1279/2329 1:00:35 2:02:41 2:05:27 9:22
2281 Gary Podany M5054 2106 88/205 1186/2329 55:14 2:00:04 2:05:27 9:10
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F577 Beth Mork F1934 2107 452/1539 787/2934 57:32 2:02:45 2:05:27 9:23

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after