Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1918 Kristin Williams F3539 875 42/434 255/2934 49:37 1:49:15 1:49:58 8:21
F1207 Suzette Mansur F4549 876 18/247 243/2934 51:25 1:48:46 1:49:59 8:19
1539 Nigel Mendez M1934 877 275/887 660/2329 53:44 1:49:08 1:49:59 8:20
1470 Christoph Petry M1218 878 50/105 654/2329 52:43 1:49:04 1:50:00 8:20
F3382 Sally Polzin F1934 879 145/1539 260/2934 52:12 1:49:19 1:50:00 8:21
F2395 Kathleen Wendel F5054 880 6/160 249/2934 52:35 1:48:59 1:50:01 8:20
F2034 Annie Knutson F1934 881 116/1539 204/2934 47:20 1:46:56 1:50:01 8:10
556 Eric Robertson M4044 882 88/281 670/2329 49:42 1:49:18 1:50:02 8:21
F157 Alicia Pickard F1934 883 144/1539 259/2934 49:42 1:49:19 1:50:02 8:21
2184 Joel Beskar M1934 884 277/887 665/2329 53:03 1:49:15 1:50:02 8:21
F1131 Stacy Cluff F1934 885 133/1539 234/2934 51:38 1:48:31 1:50:02 8:17
1122 Adam Cernohous M1934 886 278/887 666/2329 53:03 1:49:15 1:50:02 8:21
970 Gregory Elonen M4549 887 70/255 601/2329 49:46 1:47:42 1:50:05 8:14
F1092 Anita Krasno F4044 888 31/345 235/2934 51:09 1:48:31 1:50:06 8:17
F2711 Leanna Anderson F1934 889 140/1539 247/2934 51:53 1:48:56 1:50:06 8:19
686 Scott Peterson M4549 890 73/255 612/2329 49:18 1:48:05 1:50:07 8:15
810 Douglas Bandli M5054 891 47/205 663/2329 52:40 1:49:11 1:50:10 8:21
2571 Jeffery Purcell M5054 892 45/205 650/2329 53:30 1:48:53 1:50:11 8:19
2268 Travis Nickel M1934 893 262/887 635/2329 52:02 1:48:39 1:50:12 8:18
846 Sean Sullivan M3539 894 88/335 681/2329 53:00 1:49:38 1:50:13 8:23
F3088 Heather Johnson F1934 895 135/1539 239/2934 50:44 1:48:40 1:50:14 8:18
F2245 Kari Lykins F1934 896 136/1539 240/2934 51:04 1:48:41 1:50:15 8:18
F107 Shari Lindquist F4044 897 35/345 267/2934 52:52 1:49:42 1:50:16 8:23
548 Daniel Prokott M1934 898 261/887 632/2329 52:37 1:48:35 1:50:18 8:18
F2924 Bobbi Klein F4044 899 36/345 271/2934 53:16 1:49:47 1:50:20 8:23
2034 Brock Clough M1934 900 233/887 553/2329 50:38 1:46:18 1:50:24 8:07
1413 Joseph Moriarity M4044 901 68/281 547/2329 49:12 1:46:05 1:50:25 8:06
F712 Christel Kern F1934 902 155/1539 277/2934 50:41 1:50:05 1:50:25 8:25
2733 Bruce Elfvin M1934 903 292/887 701/2329 56:48 1:50:12 1:50:29 8:25
F2306 Ann Merfeld F4044 904 27/345 216/2934 49:19 1:47:25 1:50:30 8:12
743 Jacob Wegleither M1934 905 265/887 642/2329 53:40 1:48:46 1:50:30 8:19
2740 Peter Ketchum M4044 906 89/281 673/2329 51:55 1:49:20 1:50:31 8:21
983 Alexander Mueller M1934 907 283/887 678/2329 52:33 1:49:28 1:50:33 8:22
F351 Tara Kasell F1934 908 142/1539 256/2934 54:44 1:49:15 1:50:35 8:21
F2900 Heather Korte F1934 909 151/1539 270/2934 52:13 1:49:45 1:50:36 8:23
F1532 Molly Weyrens F3539 910 40/434 246/2934 50:59 1:48:49 1:50:36 8:19
1144 Abraham Thompson M1934 911 301/887 716/2329 1:00:12 1:50:24 1:50:37 8:26
F764 Cindy Swanson F1934 912 139/1539 245/2934 51:45 1:48:47 1:50:39 8:19
F3269 Dianne Faragher F3539 913 44/434 264/2934 51:53 1:49:32 1:50:39 8:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
994 Patrick Morein M4044 914 87/281 664/2329 54:52 1:49:14 1:50:40 8:21

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after