Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F2394 Reiko Sugisaka F4044 1441 59/345 463/2934 54:01 1:55:40 1:57:57 8:50
681 Eric Sandrock M4044 1442 121/281 960/2329 54:01 1:55:40 1:57:57 8:50
207 Nathan White M1934 1443 417/887 1022/2329 59:21 1:56:55 1:57:58 8:56
F3587 Julie Miller F1934 1444 259/1539 452/2934 53:58 1:55:13 1:57:59 8:48
2092 Tim Rossom M3539 1445 158/335 1053/2329 55:59 1:57:24 1:57:59 8:58
F3592 Jennifer St John F1934 1446 260/1539 453/2934 53:58 1:55:13 1:57:59 8:48
F3643 Megan Pennington F1934 1447 294/1539 512/2934 56:14 1:56:36 1:58:00 8:54
F2418 Andrea Vollrath F1934 1448 214/1539 376/2934 50:55 1:53:10 1:58:00 8:39
1986 Dan McGinnis M4549 1449 93/255 808/2329 49:41 1:52:34 1:58:01 8:36
2432 Jeff Allen M3539 1450 147/335 1031/2329 59:02 1:57:01 1:58:01 8:56
F174 Britta Cummins F1934 1451 228/1539 400/2934 53:29 1:53:58 1:58:01 8:42
F3448 Katie Spehar F1934 1452 249/1539 432/2934 54:51 1:54:47 1:58:02 8:46
786 Sean Monroe M1218 1453 71/105 1023/2329 56:42 1:56:55 1:58:03 8:56
2550 Patrick Monroe M4549 1454 122/255 1027/2329 56:43 1:56:56 1:58:03 8:56
F3066 Anne Hoeschen F1934 1455 277/1539 485/2934 53:56 1:56:07 1:58:03 8:52
1667 Michael Richards M3539 1456 130/335 937/2329 55:46 1:55:12 1:58:03 8:48
F1398 Christine Gavin F4549 1457 29/247 390/2934 52:41 1:53:40 1:58:05 8:41
1480 Steve Novacek M1934 1458 427/887 1056/2329 58:08 1:57:26 1:58:06 8:58
1827 David Beissler M3539 1459 161/335 1068/2329 54:54 1:57:44 1:58:06 9:00
F1845 Julie Schmid F3539 1460 70/434 448/2934 53:45 1:55:08 1:58:07 8:48
F3364 Wendy Sersha F1934 1461 313/1539 539/2934 56:43 1:57:08 1:58:07 8:57
F2122 Kathleen Bullis F3539 1462 64/434 399/2934 53:01 1:53:56 1:58:08 8:42
2496 Ronald Childs M4549 1463 123/255 1035/2329 57:44 1:57:03 1:58:08 8:57
573 Derek Oien M1934 1464 363/887 861/2329 53:11 1:53:42 1:58:09 8:41
F2055 Katherine Rubin F4044 1465 65/345 544/2934 56:43 1:57:16 1:58:09 8:58
F625 Natasha Hinzmann F1218 1466 21/94 531/2934 58:01 1:56:58 1:58:11 8:56
701 David Schultz M3539 1467 144/335 993/2329 59:42 1:56:14 1:58:11 8:53
768 Scott Keeley M1934 1468 431/887 1069/2329 59:46 1:57:47 1:58:11 9:00
F2905 Kate Melchiorre F3539 1469 74/434 472/2934 56:03 1:55:51 1:58:13 8:51
F2287 Nicole Mesch F1934 1470 316/1539 543/2934 57:33 1:57:16 1:58:14 8:58
F3546 Alyssa Noll F1218 1471 15/94 393/2934 56:39 1:53:45 1:58:14 8:41
F596 Ashley Olson F1934 1472 273/1539 476/2934 57:34 1:55:56 1:58:15 8:51
342 Daniel Hanson M1934 1473 373/887 896/2329 53:54 1:54:15 1:58:15 8:44
F1376 Heather Robbins F1934 1474 270/1539 471/2934 56:03 1:55:49 1:58:15 8:51
1174 James Artmann M1934 1475 409/887 1005/2329 53:51 1:56:34 1:58:15 8:54
1585 Matt Peisert M1934 1476 379/887 917/2329 54:48 1:54:51 1:58:15 8:47
2520 Richard Narum M4044 1477 132/281 1086/2329 1:00:44 1:57:58 1:58:16 9:01
1787 Connor Danielson M1218 1478 69/105 983/2329 55:40 1:56:03 1:58:17 8:52
473 Gregory Bennett M5054 1479 73/205 988/2329 57:50 1:56:09 1:58:18 8:52
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2366 Timothy Carlson M4549 1480 125/255 1054/2329 55:35 1:57:25 1:58:18 8:58

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after