Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
324 Losha Senty M1218 1199 62/105 865/2329 52:25 1:53:45 1:54:43 8:41
1954 Roger Carlson M6569 1200 2/24 844/2329 55:00 1:53:27 1:54:44 8:40
F1047 Jessica Solie F1934 1201 226/1539 396/2934 56:09 1:53:51 1:54:47 8:42
1524 Robert Cowan M3539 1202 112/335 853/2329 49:51 1:53:36 1:54:47 8:41
F2063 Sarah Heinen F1934 1203 212/1539 371/2934 52:37 1:53:02 1:54:49 8:38
228 Christopher Blake M1218 1204 65/105 910/2329 55:42 1:54:38 1:54:50 8:46
1197 James Powell Jr M1934 1205 340/887 801/2329 50:24 1:52:22 1:54:52 8:35
2702 Gerald Legarde M1218 1206 64/105 875/2329 54:36 1:53:54 1:54:52 8:42
238 Chris Lynch M4549 1207 105/255 899/2329 58:51 1:54:17 1:54:53 8:44
1367 Glenn Johnson M4549 1208 100/255 846/2329 52:27 1:53:30 1:54:53 8:40
2747 John Redpath M4549 1209 99/255 845/2329 52:28 1:53:30 1:54:53 8:40
F2668 Anne Donley F1934 1210 184/1539 323/2934 53:27 1:51:30 1:54:54 8:31
F3254 Cordie Stark F3539 1211 58/434 353/2934 53:39 1:52:33 1:54:55 8:36
2758 Jacob Baker M1934 1212 375/887 903/2329 57:25 1:54:22 1:54:57 8:44
F1178 Jaime Petersen F1934 1213 235/1539 412/2934 54:39 1:54:14 1:54:58 8:44
2380 Mark Anderson M3539 1214 123/335 901/2329 56:49 1:54:19 1:54:58 8:44
F1514 Andrea Ring F1934 1215 230/1539 404/2934 57:10 1:54:09 1:54:58 8:43
F2142 Julie Snodie F3539 1216 63/434 383/2934 54:06 1:53:29 1:55:00 8:40
709 Christopher Reinholdz M1934 1217 368/887 883/2329 51:23 1:54:00 1:55:00 8:43
1023 Michael McKenna M1934 1218 370/887 889/2329 56:18 1:54:07 1:55:01 8:43
F462 Jana Larson F4044 1219 41/345 338/2934 53:41 1:52:02 1:55:02 8:34
745 David Sackett M1934 1220 333/887 792/2329 51:56 1:52:01 1:55:02 8:34
793 Michael Vesely M1934 1221 331/887 789/2329 48:42 1:51:54 1:55:03 8:33
F155 Mary Smith F5054 1222 11/160 409/2934 57:13 1:54:12 1:55:07 8:43
F774 Shandra Dunser F1934 1223 245/1539 427/2934 54:00 1:54:33 1:55:09 8:45
F1063 Leah Rebne F1218 1224 14/94 381/2934 50:56 1:53:24 1:55:09 8:40
F853 Judy Wick F5054 1225 12/160 410/2934 53:54 1:54:12 1:55:10 8:43
1479 Mark Toov M1934 1226 326/887 775/2329 52:37 1:51:38 1:55:12 8:32
2107 Robert Laue M4549 1227 102/255 862/2329 54:18 1:53:44 1:55:13 8:41
2684 Richard Keston M3539 1228 129/335 936/2329 54:07 1:55:12 1:55:14 8:48
1347 Mark Rivers M1934 1229 327/887 776/2329 53:36 1:51:39 1:55:15 8:32
1417 Brett Maass M1934 1230 352/887 831/2329 48:53 1:53:11 1:55:17 8:39
2448 William Portilla M5559 1231 42/136 909/2329 54:42 1:54:37 1:55:17 8:45
1663 Mark Vollmers M4044 1232 100/281 795/2329 53:00 1:52:06 1:55:17 8:34
F653 Colette Knudsen F4044 1233 40/345 329/2934 53:16 1:51:39 1:55:18 8:32
2166 Matt Cambroune M1934 1234 302/887 718/2329 52:27 1:50:25 1:55:18 8:26
236 Paul Schroeder M4044 1235 109/281 878/2329 57:34 1:53:54 1:55:19 8:42
237 Russell Mathison M5559 1236 39/136 877/2329 57:34 1:53:54 1:55:19 8:42
1551 Charles Russell M5559 1237 38/136 835/2329 53:33 1:53:17 1:55:20 8:39
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
912 Adam Thorson M1934 1238 320/887 756/2329 52:46 1:51:20 1:55:21 8:30

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after