Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F1860 Aran Hartl F1934 511 63/1539 103/2934 48:41 1:41:30 1:42:43 7:45
F2354 Carla Lavere F4549 512 10/247 111/2934 48:35 1:42:08 1:42:44 7:48
1125 Chris Byrnes M3539 513 55/335 424/2329 51:07 1:42:29 1:42:46 7:50
2044 Adam Davis M1934 514 174/887 415/2329 49:59 1:42:14 1:42:46 7:49
1806 Kevin Friesen M4549 515 47/255 410/2329 48:21 1:42:01 1:42:47 7:48
779 Todd Walker M4549 516 49/255 423/2329 49:34 1:42:28 1:42:47 7:50
F3712 Stephanie Callanan F3539 517 16/434 115/2934 49:01 1:42:20 1:42:52 7:49
2500 Michael Dawson M1934 518 180/887 429/2329 52:29 1:42:42 1:42:52 7:51
2814 Lawrence Callanan M3539 519 53/335 418/2329 49:02 1:42:21 1:42:52 7:49
1793 Scott Moeller M3539 520 51/335 409/2329 49:07 1:42:01 1:42:53 7:48
157 Curt Anderson M5559 521 18/136 436/2329 52:22 1:42:47 1:42:54 7:51
F1883 Jennifer Ree F1934 522 65/1539 108/2934 48:27 1:41:49 1:42:55 7:47
2522 Aaron Moen M1934 523 172/887 411/2329 48:08 1:42:06 1:42:56 7:48
1192 James Zywiec M5054 524 30/205 435/2329 50:38 1:42:46 1:42:58 7:51
1075 Darin Wieneke M1934 525 178/887 425/2329 48:48 1:42:29 1:43:01 7:50
F293 Ruth Kivisto F3539 526 12/434 105/2934 49:11 1:41:39 1:43:04 7:46
2739 Trent Jutting M3539 527 59/335 439/2329 50:17 1:42:50 1:43:07 7:51
777 Michael Staloch M4044 528 56/281 438/2329 50:01 1:42:48 1:43:07 7:51
F1884 Sarah Roley F1934 529 72/1539 121/2934 50:31 1:42:42 1:43:09 7:51
2379 Brad Sprang M4549 530 48/255 422/2329 48:29 1:42:26 1:43:10 7:50
F576 Mary Langdon F1934 531 68/1539 116/2934 50:19 1:42:22 1:43:11 7:49
2314 Timothy Dolan M4044 532 53/281 431/2329 49:13 1:42:43 1:43:12 7:51
F2344 Anne Normand F1934 533 78/1539 130/2934 52:35 1:43:04 1:43:12 7:52
F2597 Lori Ayres F5054 534 3/160 125/2934 48:28 1:42:50 1:43:13 7:51
445 Henry Lemieux M1934 535 177/887 420/2329 47:14 1:42:22 1:43:14 7:49
2426 Denny Cameron M4549 536 52/255 447/2329 50:48 1:43:05 1:43:16 7:53
2434 James Cirilli M1934 537 179/887 427/2329 49:52 1:42:33 1:43:17 7:50
F2483 Melissa Froehle F1934 538 67/1539 114/2934 49:23 1:42:18 1:43:17 7:49
522 Joshua Gookins M1934 539 181/887 442/2329 49:36 1:42:53 1:43:18 7:52
1304 Paul Danmeier M4549 540 50/255 437/2329 50:12 1:42:48 1:43:21 7:51
F3216 Elizabeth Burger F3539 541 13/434 109/2934 47:22 1:41:55 1:43:22 7:47
1166 Patrick Hurley M3539 542 54/335 421/2329 51:15 1:42:24 1:43:28 7:49
2607 Adam Grovender M1934 543 185/887 449/2329 49:58 1:43:06 1:43:28 7:53
F463 Heidi Sande F1218 544 5/94 117/2934 49:13 1:42:33 1:43:29 7:50
F206 Christina Roberts F1934 545 64/1539 106/2934 48:58 1:41:40 1:43:30 7:46
F1469 Brittany Dusich F1934 546 79/1539 131/2934 49:04 1:43:07 1:43:33 7:53
2156 Brett Hetland M3539 547 52/335 414/2329 48:59 1:42:12 1:43:33 7:49
508 Thomas Downing M4549 548 51/255 445/2329 50:03 1:43:01 1:43:36 7:52
2229 Nathan Olson M1934 549 158/887 369/2329 47:15 1:40:37 1:43:36 7:41
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
F3289 Alyssa Stedje-Larsen F1934 550 77/1539 129/2934 49:59 1:43:01 1:43:40 7:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after