Grandma's Marathon

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
5,261
Number of females:
2,932
Number of males:
2,329
Average time:
2:12:11

Results By

Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chad Johnson 1:05:18
    2. Luke Humphrey 1:05:51
    3. Matt Thull 1:06:05
    4. Chris Lundstrom 1:06:10
    5. Mark Stallings 1:07:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Paige Higgins 1:14:47
    2. Brandy Erholtz 1:19:31
    3. Laurie Knowles 1:19:38
    4. Valerie Gortmaker 1:20:45
    5. Jennifer Houck 1:22:41

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
2568 Daniel Hepokoski M4044 1746 141/281 1126/2329 57:53 1:58:46 2:01:12 9:04
F3553 Jenna Honer F1934 1747 334/1539 580/2934 55:40 1:58:05 2:01:13 9:01
F1875 Debra Asplund F3539 1748 99/434 615/2934 56:33 1:58:51 2:01:14 9:05
F1365 Kallie Sheehan F3539 1749 86/434 555/2934 55:59 1:57:38 2:01:14 8:59
F1605 Sarah Peterson Stensrud F1934 1750 360/1539 628/2934 56:00 1:59:06 2:01:15 9:06
F2242 Victori Freiermuth F1934 1751 359/1539 627/2934 56:00 1:59:06 2:01:15 9:06
1562 Stephen Oakes M1934 1752 452/887 1121/2329 57:21 1:58:40 2:01:16 9:04
1561 Matthew Oakes M3539 1753 170/335 1122/2329 57:21 1:58:40 2:01:16 9:04
947 Myron Nerdahl M6064 1754 20/80 1188/2329 57:54 2:00:06 2:01:16 9:11
F2779 Jenny Giambruno F4549 1755 44/247 659/2934 57:32 1:59:43 2:01:17 9:09
264 Byron Schuldt M1218 1756 75/105 1166/2329 1:02:03 1:59:45 2:01:19 9:09
202 Brandon Hieb M1934 1757 408/887 1004/2329 54:04 1:56:34 2:01:19 8:54
651 Jason Howard M1934 1758 455/887 1128/2329 57:11 1:58:49 2:01:21 9:05
F708 Allison Johanson F3539 1759 105/434 658/2934 58:05 1:59:43 2:01:21 9:09
1759 Chad Perius M1934 1760 442/887 1094/2329 59:12 1:58:05 2:01:22 9:01
628 Steve Lasky M5054 1761 76/205 1051/2329 58:47 1:57:22 2:01:23 8:58
2693 Tom Literski M5559 1762 53/136 1224/2329 1:02:57 2:01:15 2:01:23 9:16
F1019 Christa Stelton F1934 1763 412/1539 726/2934 1:01:18 2:01:12 2:01:23 9:16
F399 Vicki Kiesow F4044 1764 70/345 585/2934 55:55 1:58:12 2:01:24 9:02
1832 Peter Osborn M1934 1765 444/887 1104/2329 54:28 1:58:19 2:01:26 9:02
F858 Joan Donner F4549 1766 46/247 688/2934 1:00:40 2:00:20 2:01:27 9:12
2262 Dale Nordquist M5054 1767 81/205 1102/2329 54:58 1:58:15 2:01:29 9:02
F2653 Marissa Foley F1218 1768 33/94 682/2934 1:00:06 2:00:13 2:01:29 9:11
F869 Margaret Diggins F1934 1769 391/1539 679/2934 57:47 2:00:07 2:01:29 9:11
F2200 Barbara Polakiewicz F4044 1770 67/345 567/2934 56:29 1:57:56 2:01:29 9:01
F542 Karen Jacoby F4044 1771 77/345 686/2934 57:36 2:00:17 2:01:29 9:11
138 Robert Olds M4044 1772 140/281 1120/2329 56:53 1:58:37 2:01:31 9:04
956 Ronald Rude M7074 1773 2/13 1067/2329 56:09 1:57:44 2:01:32 9:00
F1457 Sheila Dicke F4044 1774 81/345 715/2934 1:00:28 2:00:55 2:01:33 9:14
F786 Julie Rietit F3539 1775 90/434 572/2934 55:58 1:57:59 2:01:34 9:01
669 Wade Jones M3539 1776 162/335 1079/2329 56:38 1:57:55 2:01:34 9:01
F1055 Cara Weberg F3539 1777 101/434 622/2934 56:40 1:59:04 2:01:34 9:06
F1332 Wendy Nelson F3539 1778 107/434 680/2934 59:35 2:00:09 2:01:35 9:11
940 Jason Luftman M1934 1779 484/887 1212/2329 56:47 2:00:48 2:01:35 9:14
285 Aram Mazhary M1934 1780 486/887 1216/2329 1:00:00 2:00:50 2:01:36 9:14
284 Aaron Cherveny M1934 1781 485/887 1214/2329 1:00:00 2:00:49 2:01:37 9:14
1769 Joseph Stamets M1934 1782 483/887 1210/2329 1:00:08 2:00:47 2:01:38 9:14
2777 Jeffrey Barbee M4044 1783 144/281 1151/2329 58:13 1:59:23 2:01:38 9:07
1364 Chad Muesing M1934 1784 429/887 1062/2329 57:36 1:57:34 2:01:38 8:59
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL LAST 10K Chip Time TIME PACE
1795 Matthew Bowen M1934 1785 416/887 1021/2329 52:51 1:56:54 2:01:38 8:56

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after