An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?highlight_no=72&order_by=OVERALL&race_id=13405&re_OVERALL_MAX=146&re_OVERALL_MIN=107&submit_action=select_result&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,572
Number of females:
404
Number of males:
1,077
Average time:
3:09:44

Info

June 3, 2007 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
Charts and Stats
Select division:

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK SAND TIME
839 CLINT MAXWELL M35-39 107 22 87 32:19 159 7:25 56:54 18.9 146 1:21 56:26 7:03 103 2:47 2:34:25
1708 JOE ROTHER M45-49 108 7 88 30:32 56 7:26 58:03 18.6 202 1:34 57:04 7:08 123 2:27 2:34:39
1981 TEAM DISCO INFERNO Open Mi 109 2 19 30:17 46 6:47 58:29 18.4 228 0:53 58:23 7:17 156 2:58 2:34:49
1987 TEAM WYOMING SPORTS Open Ma 110 4 20 27:30 7 6:03 1:00:52 17.7 410 1:00 59:27 7:25 202 2:58 2:34:52
383 MICHAEL MCGROARTY M30-34 111 21 89 37:16 824 5:59 53:06 20.3 31 1:24 57:22 7:10 128 2:38 2:35:07
1741 ERIC PROSNITZ M40-44 112 14 90 30:42 62 5:56 58:15 18.5 214 1:16 58:59 7:22 186 2:24 2:35:08
1817 JEFF LOUTIT M50-54 113 7 91 32:43 203 6:10 56:43 19 137 1:33 58:26 7:18 164 2:33 2:35:35
1990 TEAM BROADCOM CorpMix 114 3 21 30:43 65 5:13 1:00:40 17.8 399 1:15 58:04 7:15 145 3:01 2:35:55
1347 MICHAEL GAYDA M40-44 115 15 92 34:02 362 7:00 55:32 19.4 89 2:27 56:56 7:07 121 2:37 2:35:57
1509 BRAD MILLER M40-44 116 16 93 30:39 60 6:39 58:43 18.3 245 1:43 58:18 7:17 151 2:50 2:36:02
1827 MARK MCKEE M50-54 117 8 94 33:13 254 7:48 57:04 18.9 154 1:16 56:42 7:05 113 2:42 2:36:03
1452 BRUCE GRAY M40-44 118 17 95 31:00 78 6:25 58:33 18.4 235 1:33 58:33 7:19 169 2:40 2:36:04
773 ROB JAMES M35-39 119 23 96 33:04 239 5:41 58:39 18.4 240 1:16 57:25 7:10 130 2:43 2:36:05
477 NATHAN BROWN M30-34 120 22 97 34:46 457 6:47 54:50 19.6 70 1:19 58:24 7:18 158 2:48 2:36:06
391 JOHN SIMPSON M30-34 121 23 98 32:37 189 5:09 1:02:17 17.3 520 1:02 55:01 6:52 73 2:44 2:36:06
704 TAJ HUDSON M35-39 122 24 99 32:07 151 7:04 55:57 19.3 107 1:30 59:30 7:26 205 2:48 2:36:08
636 SIERRA SNYDER F30-34 123 3 3 30:26 52 5:41 57:39 18.7 181 1:21 1:01:01 7:37 270 3:07 2:36:08
819 ROGER TURPIN M35-39 124 25 100 37:05 798 6:13 55:33 19.4 91 2:00 55:18 6:54 79 2:34 2:36:09
1302 JUAN MANUEL PINEDO M40-44 125 18 101 33:03 236 6:35 57:36 18.7 177 1:16 57:45 7:13 138 2:46 2:36:15
132 KYLE RYAN M17-19 126 2 102 29:11 29 5:48 58:30 18.4 229 1:08 1:01:41 7:42 302 2:59 2:36:18
72 TEAM STANFORD LEET CorpMal 127 12 22 30:54 73 4:51 1:06:20 16.2 784 0:54 53:26 6:40 48 2:31 2:36:25
1378 MIKE GERENCSER M40-44 128 19 103 33:29 285 6:32 56:52 18.9 145 1:31 58:03 7:15 142 2:16 2:36:27
256 BRIAN KANE M25-29 129 15 104 28:07 16 6:35 58:53 18.3 265 1:17 1:01:39 7:42 298 3:06 2:36:31
526 CHRIS WAUGH M30-34 130 24 105 36:07 666 6:41 55:07 19.5 79 2:01 56:36 7:04 110 2:27 2:36:32
461 GEOFFREY CLAUSS M30-34 131 25 106 33:01 233 4:54 57:35 18.7 175 1:06 59:56 7:29 228 2:40 2:36:32
168 JASON BRITTON M25-29 132 16 107 31:29 106 5:21 59:58 18 347 1:24 58:22 7:17 155 2:37 2:36:34
1463 ANTHONY PACE M40-44 133 20 108 32:13 155 6:29 55:45 19.3 102 1:31 1:00:36 7:34 254 2:51 2:36:34
1304 JEREMY OURY M40-44 134 21 109 36:49 750 5:32 56:35 19 129 0:57 56:42 7:05 114 2:45 2:36:35
2026 TEAM ARUP NINJA GUYS Open Ma 135 5 23 31:14 90 5:03 1:03:42 16.9 609 1:13 55:25 6:55 83 2:36 2:36:37
1675 EDWARD TISCHBERN M45-49 136 8 110 31:03 83 6:41 57:19 18.8 162 1:24 1:00:12 7:31 243 2:49 2:36:39
991 MATTHEW ESH M35-39 137 26 111 31:45 120 7:33 55:40 19.4 96 2:03 59:39 7:27 209 2:54 2:36:40
1645 KIRK WOOD-GAINES M45-49 138 9 112 32:28 174 7:12 56:42 19 136 1:24 58:57 7:22 184 2:45 2:36:43
152 JOSEPH IMBRIACO M20-24 139 6 113 38:31 986 6:45 55:44 19.3 101 1:27 54:17 6:47 63 2:28 2:36:44
2000 TEAM FCA ENDURANCE Open Mi 140 3 24 32:24 170 5:18 58:33 18.4 234 0:57 59:33 7:26 206 2:51 2:36:45
816 JASON WALENTA M35-39 141 27 114 33:07 246 6:38 56:48 19 140 1:49 58:24 7:18 159 2:34 2:36:46
450 BRENT LODER M30-34 142 26 115 29:54 38 6:10 1:00:03 17.9 351 1:29 59:13 7:24 194 2:51 2:36:49
1322 WAYNE SPAULDING M40-44 143 22 116 30:51 71 6:50 56:11 19.2 115 1:25 1:01:32 7:41 291 2:51 2:36:49
430 JEAN-CLAUDE CONSTANDSE M30-34 144 27 117 35:05 507 6:08 54:42 19.7 67 1:08 59:52 7:29 223 2:47 2:36:55
548 ERIN REED F30-34 145 4 4 30:36 57 6:21 58:45 18.3 252 1:09 1:00:07 7:30 234 2:58 2:36:58
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK SAND TIME
635 KARIN LINNER F30-34 146 5 5 31:44 118 6:14 58:05 18.5 204 1:09 59:47 7:28 217 2:56 2:36:59

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after