Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

An Email-Ready Link
As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly. The URL is: http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&race_id=23748

Buster Britton Triathlon

Age Groups/Teams Results

June 9, 2012 in Pelham, AL

event email:

Question About Results?

Events
Age Groups/Teams Results - Results 
                                       26th Buster Britton Memorial Triathlon
                                              Buster Britton Triathlon
                                                      6/9/2012


                                                MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    13 Aaron Ainsworth       30    5:56    1:18   31:12    1:36   18:08           58:08 
    2    42 Travis Grappo         41    6:31    1:15   31:17    1:32   19:28         1:00:01 
    3     5 Caden Ewing           16    5:35    1:19   32:20    1:30   19:58         1:00:40 

                                               FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    19 Deanna Newman         42    6:19    1:45   32:58    0:30   19:56         1:01:26 
    2    44 Jamie Tassa           35    6:07    1:34   36:01    1:35   21:17         1:06:32 
    3    16 Devon Dabney          17    5:26    1:30   37:15    2:00   21:30         1:07:39 

                                            MALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    50 Tim Doescher          43    6:30    1:38   31:11    1:37   20:29         1:01:24 

                                           FEMALE-MASTERS OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   122 Vicki Updike          44    8:09    1:31   34:06    2:00   24:25         1:10:09 

                                           BEGINNER-MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   415 Jonathan Williams     23    8:51    1:16   36:57    1:45   19:48         1:08:35 
    2   183 Charles Thomas        38    8:58    2:39   39:09    2:04   21:48         1:14:36 
    3   438 Richard Kerr          34    7:51    1:54   39:28    2:58   23:33         1:15:42 

                                          BEGINNER-FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   342 Sarah Portella        29   10:08    1:53   40:34    2:18   22:58         1:17:49 
    2   445 Britt Erickson        31    8:04    1:56   42:19    2:05   23:59         1:18:21 
    3   213 Kay Estes             44   11:32    2:38   39:54    2:46   24:16         1:21:03 

                                                MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    35 Kevin Wagoner         15    5:46    1:26   34:10    1:52   20:28         1:03:40 
    2     2 Alex Hernandez        14    5:32    1:25   33:41    1:30   22:02         1:04:08 
    3    22 Spencer Ramthun       14    5:50    1:25   33:12    1:30   22:21         1:04:16 
    4     6 Elijah Leskinen       15    5:09    1:36   38:38    2:00   19:12         1:06:33 
    5    24 Patrick Schrock       13    6:07    1:24   40:49    2:00   23:24         1:13:41 
    6   396 William Bloodworth    14    7:19    2:58   55:14    2:13   28:01         1:35:44 

                                               FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    29 Emily Hughes          14    5:55    1:29   39:44    2:00   22:54         1:12:01 
    2    94 Taylor Babb           11    7:50    1:35   41:52    1:46   23:48         1:16:50 
    3    61 Madeline Pearce       15    6:45    2:06   39:34    1:44   26:54         1:17:01 
    4    92 Emma Rigsby           14    7:33    2:16   54:00    2:03   29:31         1:35:22 

                                               MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    38 Kyle Johnson          19    6:25    1:27   31:35    1:30   20:28         1:01:23 
    2    10 Jake Fikse            16    6:03    1:30   33:28    1:28   21:26         1:03:53 
    3    99 Sam Cockrell          16    6:25    1:16   35:16    1:32   20:06         1:04:34 
    4    27 Trevor Wagoner        18    5:35    1:23   34:34    1:33   22:53         1:05:56 
    5    98 Christopher Clements  16    7:15    1:59   35:34    2:00   20:54         1:07:39 
    6   376 Micheal Schor         18   10:23    1:57   36:19    2:59   22:08         1:13:44 
    7    14 Brock Bolton          16    6:28    1:37   41:31    1:38   26:02         1:17:15 
    8    74 Sam Sparkman          16    7:02    1:55   39:14    2:00   27:06         1:17:15 
    9   323 Daniel Kuyk           19   10:41    1:56   40:41    2:11   23:13         1:18:39 
   10   324 Griffin Russell       18    8:59    2:47   41:28    2:13   24:46         1:20:10 
   11   440 Tanner Syx            19   10:26    2:34   47:37    3:13   22:17         1:26:05 
   12    75 Will Sparkman         18    7:49    3:01   44:56    2:23   31:42         1:29:48 

                                              FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    37 Sarah Gartman         16    6:18    1:25   40:16    2:00   22:51         1:12:47 
    2   397 Nicole Chrzanowski    17    6:15    0:58   41:25    2:03   22:47         1:13:25 
    3    39 Courtney Schrock      16    7:21    1:51   41:23    2:00   26:39         1:19:13 
    4   131 Heather Comensky      18    7:52    2:01   45:10    2:04   26:36         1:23:40 
    5    81 Kelsey Curtis         19    7:47    3:57   44:43    2:38   32:17         1:31:21 
    6   235 Alicia Kelly          18    9:26    3:01   49:16    2:42   28:50         1:33:13 

                                               MALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     8 Jacob Shults          20    5:11    1:24   32:32    1:30   20:53         1:01:28 
    2    11 J Bruhn               23    6:22    1:36   31:37    1:31   20:51         1:01:54 
    3    46 Russ Cready           21    6:49    1:42   32:08    1:30   20:14         1:02:21 
    4    93 Travis Albritton      23    7:15    1:43   37:56    1:51   22:36         1:11:19 
    5    91 Samuel Lyon           20    7:38    1:57   38:52    2:00   20:57         1:11:23 
    6   454 Zachary Epperson      23    8:25    1:28   38:25    2:15   22:38         1:13:09 
    7   375 Nathanael Newton      24    9:17    2:14   43:02    2:36   20:53         1:17:59 
    8   348 Christopher Stubel    21    7:30    2:50   39:29    2:47   27:13         1:19:46 
    9    95 Will Brown            22    8:26    3:06   43:30    1:35   23:23         1:19:58 
   10   366 Nicholas Russell      22    9:13    2:09   40:18    2:56   28:56         1:23:31 
   11    85 Daniel Concannon      22    7:46    2:36   40:57    2:00   30:45         1:24:03 
   12   253 Ben Culwell           24    7:36    1:58   43:57    2:25   29:05         1:24:58 
   13   494 Ryan Dickson          23    8:10    2:34   47:48    2:13   24:55         1:25:38 
   14   334 Brian Ingram          23   10:53    2:55   48:23    2:43   25:09         1:30:01 
   15   215 Britt Gary            23    9:48    3:50   46:06    2:55   29:24         1:32:01 
   16   427 Michael Atkins        21    9:39    2:58   52:57    2:39   30:38         1:38:50 
   17   413 Daniel Smith          20    8:52    1:37   53:34    2:23   43:12         1:49:36 
   18   371 Jared Leader          21   20:04    5:00 1:15:27    4:47   42:03         2:27:19 

                                              FEMALE 20 - 24 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   496 Sara Allen            22    9:12    1:17   37:49    2:22   23:54         1:14:33 
    2   112 Christina Pearson     23    8:24    1:55   40:28    2:24   25:02         1:18:11 
    3   192 Ariel Cecil           21    7:42    1:50   41:52    2:00   25:00         1:18:21 
    4   283 Kelly Eileen West     21    7:42    2:35   45:11    2:02   24:23         1:21:52 
    5   462 Carly Twarog          21    9:52    1:33   50:46    2:56   25:04         1:30:08 
    6   447 Candace Gary          24    9:51    2:52   46:45    3:08   28:22         1:30:55 
    7   255 Ann Digiorgio         24    9:49    2:09   46:18    2:49   31:45         1:32:48 
    8   128 Melissa Meinberg      22    7:37    3:18   50:46    3:11   28:07         1:32:58 
    9   136 Summer Schor          23   11:14    3:20   47:03    2:44   30:52         1:35:10 
   10   193 Brenna Johnson        24    9:39    2:19   52:55    2:59   31:48         1:39:38 

                                               MALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1     3 Chad Williamson       27    6:16    1:29   30:28    1:32   19:46    2:00 1:01:29 
    2    84 Blaise Carie          25    6:55    1:57   35:19    1:00   18:30         1:03:40 
    3    12 Sam Meadows           28    6:00    1:57   35:01    2:11   21:10         1:06:17 
    4   408 Bryce Long            27    5:58    1:24   35:07    1:45   22:09         1:06:21 
    5    45 Brian Conklin         26    7:13    1:55   34:26    2:00   21:57         1:07:29 
    6   380 Lee Sims              25    7:22    1:31   36:28    2:00   24:09         1:11:28 
    7   429 Jared Carlson         25   10:31    1:52   36:28    2:49   20:12         1:11:50 
    8   228 David Shelley         26    7:43    1:31   37:15    2:00   23:54         1:12:22 
    9   190 Steve Smith           26    7:58    2:22   38:37    2:03   24:55         1:15:53 
   10   134 Richard Ketcham       25    7:26    2:09   42:42    2:26   22:07         1:16:48 
   11   275 Herchel Portella      28    8:15    1:49   40:17    2:10   24:56         1:17:25 
   12   460 James Vibert          28   11:42    1:17   38:18    2:15   24:11         1:17:42 
   13   467 Dan McBrayer          27   12:29    1:39   41:19    2:37   21:39         1:19:42 
   14   121 Keith Abercrombie     28    8:04    2:27   42:21    2:18   28:07         1:23:15 
   15   238 Chad Troutman         29    9:24    3:13   41:03    2:32   27:20         1:23:29 
   16   227 Jesse Self            28    9:27    3:05   43:18    3:43   24:49         1:24:22 
   17   222 Jeff Krogsgard        28    9:07    2:48   44:46    2:46   30:06         1:29:31 
   18   361 Brandon Weems         27   11:11    2:26   48:21    2:15   26:34         1:30:46 
   19   471 Erik Brakhage         25   11:15    1:54   48:25    2:38   26:45         1:30:55 
   20   269 Michael Martin        26    9:08    3:48   44:44    3:06   31:06         1:31:50 
   21   497 Stephen Bondira       27   10:17    1:38   56:30    3:53   21:37         1:33:53 
   22   343 Matthew Rademacher    29   10:49    4:30   54:00    2:45   28:49         1:40:50 
   23   483 Aric Pohorelsky       28   13:37    2:26 1:04:15    1:01   38:30         1:59:47 
   24    86 Michael Gaston        26    8:28    1:56                                         

                                              FEMALE 25 - 29 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   398 Stephanie Mitchell    27    6:12    1:08   36:59    2:00   23:08         1:09:24 
    2   123 Amelia Ricks          29    7:56    1:48   38:19    2:00   25:05         1:15:07 
    3   439 Rebecca Singleton     29    7:41    1:28   40:10    2:19   24:13         1:15:48 
    4   133 Ashley Kent           27    9:16    2:16   40:41    1:58   22:55         1:17:04 
    5   498 Mindy Lipsitz         27    8:27    1:25   42:57    3:00   25:50         1:21:38 
    6   466 Leslie Anderson       29    8:36    1:39   41:27    2:39   28:10         1:22:30 
    7   185 Lauren Waltz          27    8:28    2:24   47:08    2:25   24:51         1:25:14 
    8   209 Megan Davis           26    8:47    2:42   47:56    2:37   27:57         1:29:58 
    9   154 Lauren Cassidy        28    9:26    6:07   49:54   23:24    3:03         1:31:53 
   10   246 Kelly Bohnet          27   10:09    3:03   49:11    2:59   28:28         1:33:47 
   11   268 Morgan Martin         28    9:16    2:25   50:26    2:07   29:41         1:33:54 
   12   337 Angela Bryant         29   10:49    2:18   52:43    2:38   30:19         1:38:46 
   13   220 Cassi Jones           29    9:50    3:37   56:39    2:39   35:58         1:48:41 
   14   333 Charlotte Eyer        25    9:11    2:13 1:01:58    3:44   37:51         1:54:56 
   15   308 Katie Marchiony       29   11:23    2:20 1:13:42    2:18   30:36         2:00:18 
   16    34 Lindsay Keen          25    6:33    2:19 1:22:38                                 
   17   489 Mary Kate Jordan      27    8:34    1:56                                         

                                               MALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    32 Christopher Stock     32    6:37    2:03   32:25    1:30   18:48         1:01:21 
    2    31 Dale League           32    6:46    1:51   32:51    1:47   21:28         1:04:41 
    3    63 Clark Raymond         34    6:57    2:09   34:17    1:49   20:51         1:06:00 
    4    51 Taylor Ellis          30    8:26    1:54   35:42    1:42   22:45         1:10:27 
    5   124 Benjamin Brannon      33    8:19    1:55   36:08    2:00   23:28         1:11:47 
    6    76 Thomas Bryant         34    7:36    1:55   37:47    1:49   23:57         1:13:03 
    7   306 Chris Keller          33    7:06    1:37   38:35    2:34   23:47         1:13:37 
    8    43 Christopher Cosby     32    8:35    2:18   37:57    1:00   24:26         1:14:15 
    9    70 Jep Dubose            30    7:56    2:13   37:57    1:45   25:11         1:15:00 
   10   280 Robert Thompson       34   10:01    2:10   38:23    3:40   24:54         1:19:05 
   11    53 Robert Harris         30    6:56    2:18   41:00    0:35   28:33         1:19:22 
   12   201 Brian Keen            31    9:07    1:58   40:56    2:00   25:30         1:19:29 
   13   487 Mark Hill             30    7:33    2:16   43:02    2:51   25:46         1:21:26 
   14   169 Hunter Martin         32    8:30    3:05   42:13    2:30   26:16         1:22:31 
   15   149 Alan Behling          34   10:01    2:35   44:43    2:30   31:16         1:31:03 
   16   216 David Goetz           30   11:55    2:43   44:47    2:29   29:20         1:31:12 
   17    21 Philip Price          31    9:49    3:54   43:46    2:51   30:56         1:31:15 
   18   349 Wes Trammell          31   10:13    2:53   47:18    2:53   30:31         1:33:47 
   19   363 Jamie Nodler          30   12:50    3:19   56:29    2:11   25:09         1:39:55 
   20    30 Scott Payne           34   12:25    5:51   48:03    2:49   37:01         1:46:07 
   21   473 Jonathan Miller       31   17:33    3:59   56:54    4:36   34:34         1:57:34 
   22   428 Charles Brammer       32    8:06    1:11   40:55                                 
   23   432 Colt Davis            31    8:24    1:46                                         

                                              FEMALE 30 - 34 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   407 Season Kaminski       33    7:28    1:22   37:41    2:26   22:52         1:11:48 
    2     7 Vanessa Seifert       33    8:41    1:59   37:08    2:02   24:33         1:14:21 
    3    60 Hannah Pate           31    6:35    1:59   41:19    1:49   23:47         1:15:27 
    4    73 Jennifer Kuklinski    30    6:22    2:16   39:40    2:00   25:16         1:15:32 
    5    25 Mndy Craven           31    7:34    2:02   37:39    2:00   27:43         1:16:57 
    6   157 Ines Cooper           34    8:32    2:51   40:33    2:45   29:54         1:24:32 
    7    52 Christina Figueroa    30    8:32    2:42   46:17    2:11   26:09         1:25:50 
    8   374 Stacey Moore          33   11:15    2:10   42:01    3:21   27:50         1:26:35 
    9   110 Lizzy Newman          30    8:32    2:49   46:44    2:51   28:11         1:29:05 
   10   242 Lyndsey Robinson      30   10:00    2:50   47:41    0:33   29:44         1:30:47 
   11   294 Ashley Herbert        32   10:23    2:27   46:37    2:53   29:17         1:31:35 
   12   387 Amanda McClanahan     33   11:21    1:43   50:08    2:32   26:17         1:31:59 
   13   307 Channel Lemon         31   13:32    2:30   47:07    2:52   26:23         1:32:22 
   14   452 Susan Brown           34   10:48    2:25   47:12    2:39   29:40         1:32:43 
   15   293 Varina Hart           30   10:52    3:09   55:08    2:51   25:34         1:37:33 
   16   278 Whitney Rodell        30    8:53    3:07   50:36    2:37   32:25         1:37:36 
   17   317 Shea Smith            32   10:49    2:58   51:20    2:39   30:06         1:37:51 
   18   150 Mandy Bires           34    7:44    2:57   56:21    2:49   28:22         1:38:11 
   19   171 Suzanne Mullis        32    9:52    3:15   51:39    3:03   31:06         1:38:53 
   20   365 Sasha Robertson       33   11:48    3:02   53:39    2:47   28:22         1:39:37 
   21   172 Erin Neblett          31    9:46    2:45   58:31    2:33   28:24         1:41:58 
   22   297 Alison Fields         34    9:37    3:49   53:55    3:16   31:42         1:42:17 
   23   344 Tovah Rose            31   10:49    2:42   54:03    2:40   32:51         1:43:03 
   24   279 Sara Thompson         32   10:14    2:17   50:58    3:01   36:50         1:43:18 
   25   160 Lindy Dugger          32    8:02    3:08   55:34    3:01   36:37         1:46:19 
   26   386 Brooks Wingo          33   10:45    3:09   53:35    2:37   42:05         1:52:08 
   27   212 Jamie Lin Erwin       31   11:21    3:26 1:05:25    2:37   31:09         1:53:55 
   28   300 Kylene Defrate        31   10:09    3:18 1:06:27    2:41   39:33         2:02:06 
   29   217 Amy Hacker            31   10:46    3:15 1:02:11    2:38   43:37         2:02:25 
   30   390 Bethany Davidson      31   12:53    4:12 1:09:27    4:17   33:39         2:04:26 
   31   325 Victoria Garcia       30   10:55    4:28 1:12:44    2:17   42:18         2:12:41 

                                               MALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    26 Derek Champigny       38    6:19    2:08   34:08    1:44   20:20         1:04:36 
    2    58 Ryan Morton           35    8:28    1:59   33:31    1:40   21:48         1:07:24 
    3    20 Daniel Nix            39    7:51    2:02   34:41    2:00   21:52         1:08:25 
    4    17 James Fisher          39    7:13    2:00   33:59    2:00   23:59         1:09:10 
    5   499 Thomas Beasley        38    8:22    1:24   34:25    2:00   25:17         1:11:27 
    6    65 Jeff Summerlin-Long   38    6:52    2:02   38:55    1:59   22:19         1:12:05 
    7   261 Ty Harrington         39    9:39    2:23   36:46    2:18   21:55         1:12:59 
    8    23 Jason Rose            35    8:38    2:10   37:52    2:00   22:29         1:13:06 
    9   434 Brian Freeman         36    8:23    1:28   38:03    2:20   23:22         1:13:34 
   10     4 Todd Higey            39    7:24    1:55   35:57    2:08   26:35         1:13:56 
   11   126 Ty Babb               38    7:42    2:11   38:43    2:00   25:46         1:16:20 
   12   346 Keith Shoemaker       36    8:44    1:48   37:31    2:28   26:56         1:17:25 
   13   291 Mike Girouard         39    9:20    2:16   36:46    2:00   27:34         1:17:54 
   14   243 Stephen Kelly         36    9:52    2:08   38:59    2:15   26:20         1:19:32 
   15   456 Chris Mayfield        35    9:02    1:45   41:54    2:10   25:25         1:20:14 
   16   290 Garet Fields          35    9:11    2:26   42:26    2:08   24:31         1:20:40 
   17   247 Greg Brockwell        35    9:59    2:12   40:03    2:32   26:24         1:21:07 
   18   120 Russell Whittenburg   38    6:40    2:53   43:56    2:11   26:02         1:21:39 
   19   114 Jon Rasmussen         39    8:38    2:07   39:59    2:00   30:17         1:22:59 
   20   437 John Hyatt            37    9:04    1:30   45:37    2:43   24:44         1:23:36 
   21   465 Jason Zarzaur         37    8:31    2:05   41:24    2:36   30:01         1:24:36 
   22   455 Bradley Jones         36   10:32    3:05   41:09    2:59   27:16         1:24:59 
   23   184 Bryan Thompson        35    8:53    4:29   44:10    3:33   24:23         1:25:27 
   24   389 Kevin Stone           35    8:40    1:51   43:41    3:08   28:22         1:25:40 
   25   315 Joshua Sharpton       36    8:17    2:11   46:34    2:30   28:00         1:27:30 
   26   422 Stephen Woodry        39   10:20    1:58   43:44    3:11   28:19         1:27:31 
   27   252 Chris Cross           36   11:13    2:56   48:11    2:30   23:37         1:28:25 
   28   127 Chris McClain         36    7:48    3:56   48:26    1:50   26:28         1:28:25 
   29   264 Barry Houston         35   11:40    2:02   42:05    2:41   30:01         1:28:27 
   30   458 Chris Prier           37   11:06    2:39   45:51    4:11   26:43         1:30:28 
   31   298 Buck Bice             36   10:04    3:01   46:28    2:37   29:57         1:32:05 
   32   479 R. A. Kunath          35   11:41    2:00   52:07    2:01   24:44         1:32:32 
   33   491 Dan Richardson        35   10:35    1:48   46:33    4:08   32:10         1:35:12 
   34   351 Gabe Whited           37   11:50    2:41   53:01    2:00   28:16         1:37:47 
   35   139 Chris Acree           36   12:18    3:47   52:57    2:48   26:08         1:37:55 
   36   187 Christopher Anderson  36    7:51    2:53   44:30    3:37   39:09         1:37:57 
   37   339 Daren Freeman         37    9:05    3:44   51:25    2:23   31:53         1:38:28 
   38   129 David Brush           39    8:39    2:26 1:04:00    1:55   21:32         1:38:30 
   39   182 Brad Sparks           38    8:25    3:16   49:23    2:46   34:49         1:38:38 
   40   379 Ray Wright            36   14:35    1:56   43:27    2:25   36:24         1:38:45 
   41   332 Russ Baiiey           35   15:08    4:55   50:01    3:57   29:25         1:43:23 
   42   318 Patrick Thurman       36   12:51    3:03   53:27    4:19   33:42         1:47:20 
   43   276 Matthew Richardson    37   17:05    3:31 1:06:13    2:49   40:29         2:10:06 

                                              FEMALE 35 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   405 Emily Ryan            35    7:30    1:23   37:28    2:00   21:31         1:09:49 
    2   147 Sarah Grappo          35    8:45    1:31   37:24    2:00   23:04         1:12:43 
    3   151 Lisa Brush            37    9:18    1:51   40:12    1:58   22:52         1:16:10 
    4   431 Kim Cross             36    8:04    1:32   38:31    2:30   26:29         1:17:05 
    5   152 Mallory Carrington    36    8:07    2:12   41:36    2:02   25:51         1:19:46 
    6    78 Ashley Madray         38    6:55    2:16   42:29    2:34   28:19         1:22:32 
    7   191 Laura Edmundson       35    8:26    1:49   41:58    1:56   28:40         1:22:47 
    8   113 Andrea Powell         37    7:19    2:26   44:29    2:53   26:37         1:23:43 
    9    49 Gigi Dendy            39    7:02    2:25   44:30    2:07   28:23         1:24:24 
   10   226 Diane Rulewicz        35    9:30    2:45   42:27    2:52   27:33         1:25:06 
   11    66 Meg Trammell          39    7:18    2:59   47:29    2:06   29:04         1:28:53 
   12   272 Gina McKinney         38    9:56    2:48   46:06    2:50   29:42         1:31:19 
   13   448 Shilonqua Lee         35   10:46    2:55   46:36    4:38   26:26         1:31:20 
   14   357 Kimberly Messina      38    8:02    2:22   54:17    2:19   31:45         1:38:45 
   15    15 Melissa Cox           39   13:05    2:49   55:28    1:46   29:47         1:42:52 
   16   381 Laura Fennell         37    9:44    3:16   57:56    2:30   32:54         1:46:17 
   17   281 Dee Vancleave         39   13:34    4:08 1:03:41    2:57   40:36         2:04:54 

                                               MALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    33 David Meadows         44    5:57    1:38   32:16    1:36   20:11         1:01:35 
    2   403 Stephen Hicks         42    6:45    1:16   31:22    2:13   21:49         1:03:24 
    3   410 Eddie Freyer          41    7:08    1:04   33:41    1:24   21:38         1:04:52 
    4   485 Brian Parker          40    7:41    1:12   33:41    2:21   20:31         1:05:24 
    5    55 Reid Manley           43    7:05    1:38   34:05    1:00   22:09         1:05:55 
    6    72 Dr. Wolfgang Kneer    42    6:33    1:28   31:50    2:09   24:05         1:06:03 
    7    77 Chad Hathorne         44    8:04    1:30   34:18    1:30   22:00         1:07:20 
    8     9 Jacques Cuneo         41    5:51    2:20   33:49    1:55   23:52         1:07:44 
    9    41 Eric Wilson           41    6:33    1:45   32:46    2:00   25:33         1:08:35 
   10   404 Brad Rollins          43    6:06    1:14   39:02    2:00   21:28         1:09:48 
   11    80 Lane Bell             42    8:25    1:46   35:20    1:40   23:55         1:11:04 
   12    68 Casey Woodring        41    8:46    2:34   35:24    2:00   22:53         1:11:34 
   13   105 Brent Head            41    8:31    2:09   35:51    2:00   24:32         1:13:01 
   14   178 Jeffrey Putt          41    8:18    2:11   34:21    2:00   27:30         1:14:17 
   15   108 Keith McAbee          40    7:53    2:14   40:04    2:28   22:01         1:14:38 
   16    48 Ron Dean              43    8:16    1:58   38:32    1:52   24:53         1:15:29 
   17   118 Kevin Teal            44    9:55    2:37   38:01    2:18   23:05         1:15:53 
   18   262 Larry Heitz           44    8:16    1:41   40:01    2:31   24:04         1:16:31 
   19    96 Greg Brown            44    8:05    1:53   40:52    2:00   25:02         1:17:50 
   20   111 Sean Osullivan        44    8:04    2:16   38:07    2:00   27:29         1:17:54 
   21   104 Eric Hatfield         40    7:37    2:15   39:25    2:17   26:26         1:17:58 
   22   416 Jeff Campbell         40    8:33    1:39   37:43    2:52   27:22         1:18:06 
   23   486 Kevin McCain          44    6:59    2:48   39:05    3:21   25:57         1:18:09 
   24   321 Jason Wilson          42    9:08    2:02   41:25    2:41   23:27         1:18:41 
   25   137 Richard Winters       41    8:20    2:24   38:20    2:14   27:31         1:18:47 
   26   335 Reid Smith            42   11:02    1:55   39:38    2:03   24:56         1:19:32 
   27   117 Stephen Stone         41    8:25    2:35   38:45    2:12   30:05         1:22:00 
   28   319 Grady Trammell        41    9:16    3:02   42:07    2:49   25:23         1:22:35 
   29   260 Christopher Frost     41   10:33    1:59   44:58    2:51   22:23         1:22:41 
   30   459 Brett Sheedy          41    7:37    1:41   42:52    3:26   27:45         1:23:19 
   31   166 Buddy Ingleright      41    8:58    2:32   41:08    3:03   27:41         1:23:20 
   32   236 Charles Landen        42    9:20    2:47   43:57    2:26   25:24         1:23:52 
   33   230 Michael Walters       44   10:37    2:55   41:42    2:13   26:38         1:24:04 
   34   218 Ed Hart               43   10:21    3:23   43:30    2:49   24:08         1:24:09 
   35   202 Glenn McSpadden       41   10:19    1:39   44:07    2:12   26:34         1:24:48 
   36   488 Robert Jackson        44    9:22    1:56   44:11    2:17   27:39         1:25:22 
   37   377 James Wells           42   12:04    1:50   40:29    2:50   28:35         1:25:46 
   38   436 Jerry Grissom         41   11:28    1:58   43:45    3:06   26:59         1:27:15 
   39   457 Daniel Orcutt         43   11:46    3:24   45:00    2:51   24:55         1:27:54 
   40   482 Brad Stephenson       42    9:56    3:45   47:56    2:39   25:29         1:29:44 
   41   254 Gavin Defreese        44    9:01    3:47   46:20    2:58   27:50         1:29:55 
   42   186 Chris Wood            42    8:17    2:31   44:46    3:15   32:11         1:30:58 
   43   173 Kris Nikolich         44    8:04    2:48   45:17    2:33   34:19         1:32:59 
   44   189 Phil Harden           42    7:31    3:48   44:13    5:26   32:43         1:33:39 
   45   188 Connor Farmer         42    8:29    3:01   45:29    4:01   32:43         1:33:40 
   46   303 James Golden          41   14:05    2:53   46:06    2:38   28:04         1:33:43 
   47   478 Scott Grumley         44   10:33    2:56   45:04    3:59   32:33         1:35:03 
   48    59 John Ochs             42    7:58    3:21   47:05    2:54   39:20         1:40:36 
   49   289 Wade Clayton          43   15:45    2:59   48:03    4:12   33:11         1:44:08 
   50   176 Steven Pilkington     40   11:06    2:28   52:55    2:49   35:24         1:44:41 
   51   245 Bo Andrews            44   10:07    3:32   51:41    3:51   37:03    2:00 1:48:13 

                                              FEMALE 40 - 44 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   155 Jennifer Christy      43    8:43    1:44   38:07    1:52   25:53         1:16:17 
    2   144 Stephanie Farrington  42    8:07    2:05   40:14    2:06   25:37         1:18:07 
    3   174 Tisa Pearce           44    9:00    2:00   40:37    2:00   25:58         1:19:32 
    4   198 Kasandra Garner       40    7:22    2:28   42:34    2:10   26:53         1:21:24 
    5   420 Amanda Dimperio       44    8:41    1:56   40:20    3:15   29:04         1:23:14 
    6   435 Cheryl Goodwin        42   10:36    3:30   41:50    3:03   27:19         1:26:16 
    7    56 Stacy Martin          41    9:19    2:32   42:03    3:03   30:18         1:27:14 
    8   237 Donna Landen          41    9:37    3:55   46:16    2:10   27:17         1:29:15 
    9   472 Marianne Herman       41   11:50    1:39   49:16    2:15   27:49         1:32:46 
   10   328 Dayna Neece           42   12:54    1:59   48:43    2:11   27:05         1:32:50 
   11   256 Terra Dillard         41   10:08    2:41   47:38    2:49   32:23         1:35:36 
   12   285 Wendy Clayton         42   12:18    2:36   50:17    3:22   31:37         1:40:08 
   13   347 Lori Stout            43   12:27    2:41   53:34    2:33   29:29         1:40:43 
   14   495 Janet Skinner         40    9:33    3:12   56:50    4:13   31:48         1:45:34 
   15   480 Jane Emmerth          41   10:09    3:21 1:00:40    2:44   30:29         1:47:22 
   16   388 Gina Demuro           40   16:49    3:31   53:53    4:08   31:48         1:50:07 
   17   475 Kacey Strickland      40   11:50    4:23 1:00:05    3:06   30:48         1:50:11 

                                               MALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   401 Trent Lowery          47    7:16    1:27   34:52    1:00   22:56         1:07:28 
    2   180 Mike Schor            49    9:14    1:49   35:12    2:01   22:05         1:10:20 
    3   100 Bryan Cooper          45    7:49    2:15   36:18    2:01   24:35         1:12:56 
    4    83 Sonny Ippolito        48    8:06    1:39   35:52    2:00   25:41         1:13:15 
    5    71 David Sanchez         49    8:00    2:04   36:07    2:02   25:45         1:13:56 
    6   156 Brian Connelly        47    8:25    1:43   39:24    2:00   23:09         1:14:39 
    7   101 Chris Farrington      49    8:51    2:55   37:44    2:19   23:37         1:15:24 
    8   442 Charles Elmer         48    8:29    1:55   37:57    3:09   24:25         1:15:53 
    9   148 Scott Askins          46    8:37    1:59   38:11    2:07   25:13         1:16:05 
   10   179 Jeff Ray              48    8:41    2:19   38:34    2:17   24:35         1:16:24 
   11    90 Richard Koehler       49    9:07    2:24   37:55    2:34   24:56         1:16:55 
   12   142 Gordon Harvey         45    8:28    2:45   41:41    2:51   22:21         1:18:04 
   13   394 Dean Czerwinski       46    8:38    1:44   38:34    2:00   28:24         1:19:18 
   14   423 Stephen Shone         46    9:12    1:31   40:01    3:11   27:34         1:21:27 
   15   195 Michael Allain        49    8:45    2:29   41:38    2:09   27:25         1:22:24 
   16   130 Mark Byars            45    8:26    2:55   39:59    2:24   30:09         1:23:52 
   17   286 Bill Johnson          49   10:03    2:11   41:09    2:44   28:46         1:24:51 
   18   469 Mike Kazzie           47   11:05    2:31   43:01    2:39   26:55         1:26:09 
   19   207 Alan Christian        46   10:34    3:36   45:30    2:50   28:18         1:30:47 
   20   424 Davis Burton          49    8:30    2:38   48:02    3:26   28:18         1:30:52 
   21   453 Andrew Edwards        46   10:29    3:42   50:58    2:28   25:22         1:32:58 
   22   239 Steven Crainich       49   16:30    3:27   41:57    2:45   28:52         1:33:29 
   23   125 Mark Lytle            46    8:18    2:45   47:31    2:43   32:22         1:33:38 
   24   476 Daryle Nichols        48   11:53    2:33   52:37    3:06   25:03         1:35:11 
   25    97 Chris Carpenter       46    9:22    3:21   46:28    2:52   34:46         1:36:47 
   26   449 Jeff Parmer           48   11:13    2:08   49:24    3:13   31:18         1:37:13 
   27   204 Greg Ott              47   10:36    2:46   49:31    2:26   33:58         1:39:15 
   28   353 Tony Snow             48   16:45    3:28   47:38    3:13   28:49         1:39:51 
   29   364 Jeff Robertson        45   14:46    3:21   49:41    3:30   30:54         1:42:11 
   30   338 Craig Dorris          46    9:22    2:42   53:40    2:50   43:00         1:51:32 
   31   296 Jody Spinks           45   15:46    4:28 1:01:50    2:39   33:40         1:58:20 

                                              FEMALE 45 - 49 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   425 Kristy Sokol          47    9:35    1:39   39:06    2:51   26:17         1:19:26 
    2   421 Linda Hearn           45   10:01    1:32   42:02    2:00   24:23         1:19:57 
    3    40 Robin Waldrup         46    7:02    2:15   43:02    1:01   28:05         1:21:23 
    4   446 Andrea Fannin         45    8:55    2:18   41:51    2:43   28:37         1:24:21 
    5   326 Stacey Gordon         48   10:18    2:13   45:12    2:32   26:47         1:27:00 
    6   211 Marnie Erdman         46   10:14    2:23   46:49    2:19   28:13         1:29:57 
    7   249 Kelli Burgess         48   10:59    2:22   44:47    2:37   34:00         1:34:44 
    8   368 Angelean Bibb         49   13:24    1:56   47:10    2:38   31:40         1:36:45 
    9   271 Danielle McCormick    48   13:51    2:48   50:30    2:53   27:26         1:37:27 
   10   231 Becky Armstrong       48   10:03    4:11   48:07    5:38   32:45         1:40:42 
   11   464 Dawn Shone            47   15:42    2:24   56:50    3:58   34:34         1:53:26 
   12   309 Donna McKinnon        49   11:46    3:15   59:01    4:19   36:23         1:54:42 
   13   354 Adele Pitts           47   12:41    4:16   59:01    3:46   39:31         1:59:12 

                                               MALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   433 Casey Fannin          52    6:17    1:06   35:36    2:07   21:46         1:06:51 
    2   119 David Turner          51    8:37    1:42   35:09    2:00   23:36         1:11:03 
    3    36 John Bullard          53    6:51    2:16   35:13    2:00   26:25         1:12:44 
    4   409 Parker Edmiston       50    7:47    1:25   36:59    2:00   26:01         1:14:10 
    5    79 Michael Seibel        52    8:19    2:07   38:56    2:00   23:40         1:14:59 
    6   205 Kyle Adams            51    8:49    1:28   39:41    2:00   23:08         1:15:04 
    7   221 John Knopf            52    8:38    1:38   38:17    2:23   24:58         1:15:52 
    8   132 Jeff Denton           51    8:28    2:36   40:32    2:00   23:55         1:17:29 
    9   225 David Phares          54   13:03    1:52   36:23    2:11   25:48         1:19:15 
   10   164 Marc Guthrie          51    9:20    2:28   39:02    2:00   27:19         1:20:07 
   11   200 Kevin Henson          53   10:32    2:44   36:55    2:45   28:13         1:21:06 
   12   477 Steve Driggers        51    9:08    2:56   43:29    2:19   23:49         1:21:37 
   13   197 Tom Farmer            51    9:07    2:26   40:23    3:16   26:49         1:22:00 
   14   203 John Powell           54    9:06    2:22   40:04    2:15   30:34         1:24:19 
   15   367 Thomas Hall           52   11:00    1:36   45:45    2:10   26:31         1:27:00 
   16    89 Brian Darr            53    7:58    2:33   43:55    2:08   33:23         1:29:54 
   17   274 Jim Pewitt            50    9:25    2:44   45:03    3:34   29:31         1:30:15 
   18   311 Randy Meinberg        54   10:02    2:52   48:19    3:06   26:38         1:30:56 
   19   233 Jeff Burbank          51   10:35    2:00   46:23    2:22   30:43         1:32:01 
   20   103 Bill Hart             50    8:03    3:06   43:28    2:33   35:14         1:32:22 
   21   402 David Berndt          52   11:51    2:23   46:11    2:45   30:18         1:33:26 
   22   162 Troy Goss             52    8:38    3:37   49:00    2:17   30:47         1:34:17 
   23   345 Keith Russell         54   11:56    4:09   47:08    2:59   30:02         1:36:11 
   24   320 Larry Wells           54    9:51    2:35   49:35    2:38   32:45         1:37:22 
   25   392 Ronnie Yancey         51   10:47    3:42   51:09    2:29   30:42         1:38:47 
   26   461 Michael Eskridge      54    8:41    2:29   54:46    2:49   36:37         1:45:21 
   27   383 Craig Huggart         51   11:30    2:53   56:32    2:54   35:18         1:49:06 
   28     1 Xing Wu               53   11:21    4:10 1:02:17    2:11   30:38         1:50:34 

                                              FEMALE 50 - 54 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   138 Brooke Nelson         54    7:51    1:54   41:03    2:00   23:45         1:16:32 
    2    82 Wendy Ewing           50    7:50    1:50   39:43    2:00   27:06         1:18:26 
    3   116 Deanna Steele         52    9:23    2:07   41:22    2:12   28:52         1:23:54 
    4   196 Maria Amerigo         50   10:28    3:49   49:07    2:43   31:15         1:37:20 
    5   443 Elizabeth Wilson      53   10:02    1:58   51:50    3:03   32:53         1:39:44 
    6   161 Amy Gary              53    9:31    3:14   50:14    3:18   35:15         1:41:30 
    7   484 Lisa Roberts          51   10:25    5:13 1:05:25    5:32   48:15         2:14:48 
    8   355 Barbara Bruner        50   30:24    5:17 1:01:06    4:24   43:56         2:25:06 

                                               MALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    47 William Dabney        58    6:06    1:49   34:20    1:38   27:17         1:11:09 
    2   140 Jerald Ainsworth      59    8:07    1:36   37:28    2:00   23:35         1:12:44 
    3   159 Rusty Dorr            55   10:16    2:05   39:04    2:00   24:46         1:18:10 
    4   177 James Puckett         55    9:22    2:13   39:17    2:31   26:04         1:19:25 
    5   240 Jon Albritton         57   10:04    2:13   39:36    2:13   25:37         1:19:41 
    6   441 David Twarog          58    8:50    1:49   40:14    3:05   26:43         1:20:39 
    7   273 Woods McRoy           57    8:52    2:45   40:20    2:01   28:10         1:22:05 
    8   257 Bill Edwards          59    9:52    2:17   37:37    2:33   30:05         1:22:22 
    9   419 Brian Chiulli         56    9:51    1:38   41:44    2:55   27:12         1:23:18 
   10   382 Freddy Grant          59   10:07    2:30   41:39    3:24   25:51         1:23:29 
   11   406 Jerry Ryan            59    8:34    1:59   41:32    2:38   30:43         1:25:24 
   12   295 Dale Smith            59   11:24    2:27   40:07    2:39   29:58         1:26:32 
   13   282 Carl Viars            56    9:38    1:52   40:35    2:27   32:22         1:26:52 
   14   258 Bob Evans             55   10:02    2:31   42:23    3:13   29:02         1:27:09 
   15   181 Billy Sims            59    9:39    2:41   43:33    2:25   29:51         1:28:06 
   16   267 David Malick          58   10:40    2:45   45:42    2:55   26:11         1:28:12 
   17   265 Rene Llera            55   12:23    2:25   43:04    2:54   28:42         1:29:26 
   18   359 Willard Williams      57   17:42    2:37   46:00    3:08   24:13         1:33:38 
   19   287 David Cooper          59   14:31    2:30   48:31    3:09   28:56         1:37:36 
   20   340 Barton Guthrie        59   12:39    4:10   50:58    2:43   28:13         1:38:41 
   21   206 Steve Altmiller       55    9:21    2:56   50:44    4:02   39:18         1:46:18 
   22   292 Richard Groch         57   11:37    2:08   48:49    2:59   42:57         1:48:29 
   23   474 Chris Smith           58   11:45    3:15   56:11    2:49   35:21         1:49:20 
   24   322 Jay Young             59   10:13    2:57   57:46    3:39   35:11         1:49:43 
   25   493 Ed Harris             58   26:36    4:12   57:18    3:06   33:29         2:04:39 
   26   331 J Brad Burke          59   11:44    4:41 1:06:51    2:32   39:04         2:04:50 

                                              FEMALE 55 - 59 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   259 Sally Evenden         57   11:08    2:49   42:18    2:17   24:57         1:23:27 
    2   244 Mary Adamy            56   10:34    2:44   43:23    2:45   26:20         1:25:44 
    3   490 Teri Potter           58   11:40    2:54   55:10    3:39   35:31         1:48:53 
    4   463 Mary Twarog           56   10:57    2:02   56:25    3:11                         

                                               MALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1    87 Craig Cecil           62    7:54    2:02   39:32    2:04   22:37         1:14:07 
    2   299 Milton Bresler        63   10:21    1:58   42:38    2:07   25:18         1:22:21 
    3   165 David Hammes          60   10:43    3:05   43:44    3:25   29:36         1:30:32 
    4   492 Dean Leader           61   13:46    4:09   43:52    5:15   28:30         1:35:30 
    5    69 Tom McMann            61   11:55    2:49   48:46    1:49   31:08         1:36:24 
    6   316 William Smith         60   11:40    2:12   51:49    2:18   36:33         1:44:29 
    7   312 Charles Moore         61   13:26    5:16   53:05    2:50   31:49         1:46:25 
    8   391 Jim Freeman           64   14:53    4:29   58:46    3:18   33:18         1:54:42 
    9   370 James Bonds           63   10:58    3:23 1:48:22    2:44   30:03         2:35:28 

                                              FEMALE 60 - 64 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   208 Jody Coombs           62                                                 1:24:37 
    2   107 Gayle Marbury         63    8:20    2:47   44:52    2:51   31:10         1:29:58 
    3   393 Jeanne Welsh          62   11:38    2:37   53:49    2:31   31:13         1:41:46 
    4   329 Dana Robicheaux       60   12:58    3:48   56:28    3:54   34:49         1:51:55 

                                               MALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   341 Roger Mills           67   11:43    1:09   39:53    2:26   29:24         1:24:33 
    2   400 Johnny Montgomery     67    9:07    1:31   45:43    0:28   28:04         1:24:50 
    3   450 Joseph Vance          66   10:55    2:12   43:50    3:23   31:17         1:31:36 
    4   143 Jimmy Walker          66    8:27    2:18   44:10    2:42   34:06         1:31:41 
    5   232 Andrew Bradley        67   11:26    4:51   52:52    3:23   38:26         1:50:56 
    6   301 Jerry Emison          66   12:17    3:56   57:50    3:43   43:00         2:00:44 

                                              FEMALE 65 - 69 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   219 Odis Howze            73    9:39    2:55   47:12    2:53   36:00         1:38:37 
    2   115 Adam Robertson        71   14:37    7:14   51:59    2:43   49:11         2:05:41 

                                              FEMALE 70 - 74 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 75 - 79 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                               MALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                              FEMALE 80 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 

                                             CLYDESDALE 1 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   418 David Callahan        32    7:16    1:02   36:30    2:00   24:47         1:11:33 
    2   395 Dave Aurich           32    7:19    1:22   35:49    2:00   26:34         1:13:02 
    3   248 Robert Broomfield     35   11:03    2:49   43:57    2:31   28:39         1:28:58 
    4   224 Brad Lynch            38   10:01    2:47   46:49    2:58   38:59         1:41:31 
    5   168 Justin Littrell       34   11:11    4:50   49:39    3:39   35:20         1:44:38 
    6   444 Noel Dowling          38    9:32    2:29   54:00    3:13   37:18         1:46:31 

                                            CLYDESDALE 40 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   417 Von Burchfield        47    7:27    1:47   35:57    2:00   25:11         1:12:20 
    2   153 Bruce Carter          53    7:45    1:37   38:05    2:00   29:25         1:18:50 
    3   310 Chuck McMillan        43    8:41    2:12   40:22    2:19   25:46         1:19:17 
    4   414 Jeffrey Fuller        40    9:06    3:02   37:08    3:31   26:49         1:19:34 
    5   163 Jeremy Griem          44    9:01    2:12   38:36    2:14   28:06         1:20:07 
    6   250 Sean Collins          41    8:43    2:28   37:56    2:35   29:03         1:20:42 
    7   170 Christopher Moon      41    8:47    2:10   40:49    2:18   27:48         1:21:51 
    8   199 Mike Shelton          41   11:04    2:07   42:29    2:15   27:03         1:24:56 
    9   145 Mark Fikse            47    8:53    2:24   43:18    2:30   30:46         1:27:49 
   10   158 Joseph Daly           45   12:21    2:35   43:45    3:02   29:24         1:31:05 
   11   234 Shane Higgins         43    9:22    3:05   40:57    4:45   33:04         1:31:11 
   12   468 Banyon Allison        40   11:52    2:24   47:26    3:53   34:34         1:40:07 
   13   313 Mark Purser           43   10:48    2:32   53:11    3:56   32:04         1:42:29 
   14    57 Beau Martin           47   10:34    3:16   47:22    2:56   40:17         1:44:23 
   15   360 Eric Woodard          48   10:04    2:15   56:00    3:12   35:38         1:47:06 
   16   372 Skip Harris           51   13:33    4:43   57:31    3:21   43:09         2:02:15 
   17   314 Richard Schrade       52   33:42    2:12 1:01:52    3:38   47:42         2:29:04 

                                               ATHENA 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   352 Nicole Dieckow        35    8:27    1:41   38:33    2:18   24:25         1:15:23 
    2   146 Sara Hacker           34    8:39    2:26   42:59    2:43   29:56         1:26:41 
    3    62 Kendrah Raney         44    6:43    2:58   42:58    2:38   32:01         1:27:15 
    4   167 Belinda Leslie        51    9:04    2:23   45:49    2:22   30:42         1:30:17 
    5   194 Mary Stewart Nelson   33    9:20    2:45   41:52    2:22   34:30         1:30:48 
    6   141 Kathleen Golab        37    7:41    3:19   45:53    2:40   35:00         1:34:31 
    7   241 Laura Gilmour         49    9:22    2:39   48:31    0:47   41:18         1:42:35 
    8   330 Jennifer Tubbs        38   13:33    2:22   52:41    1:01   35:10         1:44:45 
    9   481 Jennifer Bell         41   13:13    2:18   55:32    3:07   34:09         1:48:17 
   10   288 Florence Bradley      48   10:34    2:30   52:20    3:00   41:04         1:49:27 
   11   470 Patricia Tyler        40   11:31    2:10 1:08:28    3:16   44:51         2:10:14 

                                             AQUABIKE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   327 Thomas Lindquist      30    1    8:31    2:08    1   35:31           46:10 
    2   251 Dave Crain            55    2   13:04    2:58    2   41:35           57:36 

                                             AQUABIKE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa Rank    Swim  T1     Rank Bike    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= 
    1   451 Karen Vance           63    1   11:14    3:34    1   58:19         1:13:06 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-M 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1   263 Larry Hicks           41    8:30    3:59   45:27    3:18   31:16         1:32:29 

                                          PARATRIATHLETE-F 1 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                 Usa    Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     MALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FEMALE TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2005 The Young and the Rest o    9:17    2:14   49:31    1:37   36:17         1:38:55 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                     COED TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2001 Beauty and the Beasts       6:48    2:22   46:10    1:25   22:27         1:19:08 
    2  2002 Scroggins & Johnson         8:25    2:55   39:09    2:23   40:22         1:33:13 
    3  2008 Team Dickson & Betts        8:08    3:16   48:30    3:16   32:27         1:35:34 
                                                                                                               Page 1

                                                    FAMILY TEAM
Place No.   Team Name                   Swim  T1     Bike     T2      Run    Penalty Final   
===== ===== ======================== ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
    1  2003 Team Curtis                 7:44    2:18   35:22    1:22   25:26         1:12:10 
    2  2007 Team Scott                  6:40    2:06   39:44    1:33   27:11         1:17:13 
    3  2004 Change of Plans             9:01    2:24   35:28    1:26   30:30         1:18:47 
    4  2006 Team Hern                   8:49    2:21   39:37    2:05   30:42         1:23:33