Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

An Email-Ready Link
As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly. The URL is: http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?make_printable=1&race_id=24780

Hillsboro Triathlon

Age Groups

May 5, 2012 in Hillsboro, TX

Question About Results?

Events
Age Groups - Results 



Tri-Hillsboro Triathlon Age Group





	

Tri-Hillsboro Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By RunFAR, www.run-far.com

Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Age Group

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 33 Mary Hammond 1412 35 1 20:41.9 4:08/M 2:22.1 1 1:05:04.4 4:01/M 1:41.5 2 43:33.4 13:58/M 2:13:23.5 2:13:23.5
2 35 Meredith Obanion 1422 36 2 25:26.6 5:05/M 2:08.7 2 1:07:20.9 4:09/M 2:19.9 1 38:21.3 12:18/M 2:15:37.6 2:15:37.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 17 Jennifer Krone 1419 46 1 13:14.1 2:39/M 1:31.9 1 54:01.2 3:20/M 1:05.1 1 29:20.0 9:24/M 1:39:12.5 1:39:12.5
2 29 Louellen Coker 1407 44 3 18:03.3 3:37/M 2:04.1 4 1:05:13.3 4:02/M 0:42.6 3 30:52.6 9:54/M 1:56:56.2 1:56:56.2
3 30 Suzanne Stone 1430 42 2 15:07.8 3:01/M 2:26.0 2 1:03:15.2 3:54/M 1:06.3 4 35:52.8 11:30/M 1:57:48.3 1:57:48.3
4 31 Trisha Jagodzinski 1416 40 4 20:08.0 4:02/M 2:40.9 3 1:03:55.4 3:57/M 2:06.3 2 29:39.9 9:30/M 1:58:30.7 1:58:30.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 18 Denise Padfield 1426 52 1 12:11.2 2:26/M 1:12.9 2 57:47.2 3:34/M 1:27.8 1 26:44.0 8:34/M 1:39:23.4 1:39:23.4
2 23 Courtney Sjoerdsma 1428 51 2 15:21.2 3:04/M 0:53.0 1 57:42.6 3:34/M 0:50.6 2 28:19.7 9:05/M 1:43:07.2 1:43:07.2
 
Top

Male 19 and under

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 14 Mark Bell 1402 15 1 13:57.1 2:47/M 1:40.5 1 54:49.4 3:23/M 0:48.5 1 22:30.9 7:13/M 1:33:46.6 1:33:46.6
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 1 Michael Barney 1401 26 1 10:12.0 2:02/M 1:00.9 1 43:38.1 2:42/M 0:36.8 1 18:43.8 6:00/M 1:14:11.8 1:14:11.8
2 3 Jacob Holmes 1414 29 2 10:49.7 2:10/M 0:45.7 2 46:21.6 2:52/M 0:42.7 3 21:16.6 6:49/M 1:19:56.4 1:19:56.4
3 9 Cory Vanderpool 1435 27 3 12:55.5 2:35/M 1:14.4 3 47:17.7 2:55/M 0:52.2 5 26:17.4 8:25/M 1:28:37.3 1:28:37.3
4 10 Andrew Hazle 1413 25     14:06.3 4 50:00.2 3:05/M 1:40.6 4 23:26.6 7:31/M 1:29:13.9 1:29:13.9
5 11 Clint Turner 1434 27     14:50.0 5 54:04.5 3:20/M 1:06.9 2 19:23.7 6:13/M 1:29:25.1 1:29:25.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 7 Brad Hull 1415 32     13:53.0     48:18.0 2 24:12.6 7:45/M 1:26:23.8 1:26:23.8
2 16 Nathan Bugg 1404 35 1 14:58.4 3:00/M 1:11.7 2 57:39.6 3:34/M 0:48.7 1 23:31.1 7:32/M 1:38:09.6 1:38:09.6
3 26 Darren Smith 1429 35 2 22:09.3 4:26/M 1:33.3 1 56:40.8 3:30/M 1:08.4 3 29:44.4 9:32/M 1:51:16.3 1:51:16.3
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 2 Dana Merry 1421 49 1 9:41.6 1:56/M 0:44.1 1 43:52.0 2:42/M 0:24.7 2 21:45.7 6:58/M 1:16:28.4 1:16:28.4
2 4 Scott Olden 1423 42     11:40.9 6 49:01.5 3:02/M 0:33.3 1 19:26.5 6:14/M 1:20:42.3 1:20:42.3
3 5 Peter Krone 1420 46 3 11:27.7 2:17/M 1:26.4 2 44:50.9 2:46/M 0:49.2 4 24:12.2 7:45/M 1:22:46.6 1:22:46.6
4 6 Duane Coker 1406 44 2 11:24.5 2:17/M 1:03.3 3 46:51.0 2:54/M 0:48.2 5 24:32.9 7:52/M 1:24:40.1 1:24:40.1
5 8 Ron Welsh 1436 40     11:58.2 5 48:34.0 3:00/M 1:20.6 6 25:02.9 8:01/M 1:26:55.9 1:26:55.9
6 13 Gerardo Ramirez 1427 40 7 18:32.4 3:42/M 0:41.4 4 47:39.8 2:56/M 0:42.1 3 22:52.9 7:20/M 1:30:28.8 1:30:28.8
7 19 Brian Traub 1440 43     19:21.4 7 53:52.0 3:20/M   7 26:27.8 8:29/M 1:39:41.3 1:39:41.3
8 20 Ken Zahirniak 1438 40 6 16:17.5 3:15/M 2:15.8 8 54:12.2 3:21/M 0:54.8 8 26:46.2 8:35/M 1:40:26.7 1:40:26.7
9 21 Ray Bell 1442 45 5 14:07.9 2:49/M 0:57.6 9 56:21.9 3:29/M 0:26.4 10 30:38.8 9:49/M 1:42:32.7 1:42:32.7
10 24 Phil Pace 1425 49 4 13:55.3 2:47/M 1:41.9 10 1:00:52.0 3:45/M 1:14.8 9 29:36.6 9:29/M 1:47:20.8 1:47:20.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 12 Victor Torres 1433 50 1 13:33.9 2:43/M 1:19.8 1 50:50.0 3:08/M 0:56.2 1 23:06.5 7:24/M 1:29:46.6 1:29:46.6
2 15 Chris Keese 1418 56 2 14:14.2 2:51/M 2:16.2 2 53:33.2 3:18/M 0:38.4 2 26:51.9 8:36/M 1:37:34.1 1:37:34.1
3 22 Dennis Pat Pace 1424 50 3 15:02.3 3:00/M 1:16.2 3 54:47.6 3:23/M 1:18.9 4 30:29.4 9:46/M 1:42:54.6 1:42:54.6
4 25 Billy Termin 1432 51 4 17:08.8 3:26/M 2:40.3 5 59:42.3 3:41/M 1:06.0 3 27:04.8 8:41/M 1:47:42.4 1:47:42.4
5 27 Cary Bogan 1403 51 5 17:17.9 3:27/M       1:00:08.7 5 34:38.7 11:06/M 1:52:05.3 1:52:05.3
6 28 Gene Myers 1439 57 6 19:39.7 3:56/M 2:08.8 4 56:37.9 3:30/M 1:18.8 6 35:07.2 11:15/M 1:54:52.5 1:54:52.5
7 34 Tracey Denson 1410 50     26:43.3 6 1:08:17.3 4:13/M 2:52.3 7 37:39.0 12:04/M 2:15:32.0 2:15:32.0
8 36 Ricky Curtis 1409 58 7 22:16.6 4:27/M 3:47.7 7 1:27:32.3 5:24/M 1:35.1 8 44:15.0 14:11/M 2:39:26.8 2:39:26.8
 
Top

Male 60 and over

  Overall   ------------ 500m Swim ------------ T1 ------------ 26K Bike ------------ T2 ------------ 5K Run ------------ Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Time
1 32 Craig Cross 1408 64 1 17:29.4 3:30/M 2:19.3 1 1:06:57.1 4:08/M 1:56.7 1 35:24.8 11:21/M 2:04:07.5 2:04:07.5
2 37 Robert Grantham 1411 62             2 2:58:26.8 57:11/M 2:58:26.8 2:58:26.8