An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=10419&submit_action=select_result&re_DIVISION=M33&upper_bound=200&highlight_no=LL482

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

BolderBOULDER 2002

BolderBOULDER 10K

Summary

Number of finishers:
42,240
Number of females:
22,615
Number of males:
19,619
Average time:
1:15:49

Info

May 27, 2002 in Boulder, CO

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

BolderBOULDER 10K - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Dylan Olchin 30:49
    2. Jens Borrmann 31:15
    3. Nelson Laux 31:32
    4. Art Gunther 31:35
    5. Shannon Butler 31:40
  • Female Participants
    1. Lilly Guerra 35:23
    2. Faith Byrum 35:24
    3. Patty Murray 35:51
    4. Diane Gentry 36:16
    5. Kelly Ryan 36:31

displaying: 1 - 200 of 456
number of records per page: [10] [25] [50] [100] [all]
[next 200 records]

    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
A395 Tim Geldean M33 33:14
A448 James Johnson M33 33:37
A371 George Zack M33 34:29
A439 Peter Valentyik M33 36:08
A245 Scott Taylor M33 37:14
A458 Aaron Romine M33 37:49
AA402 Lane Lee M33 38:02
A254 Greg Crosse M33 38:16
B244 Chris McDonald M33 38:23
A453 Mark Walters M33 39:04
AA049 Philip Astrachan M33 39:44
AA278 Mark Tameler M33 39:53
AA459 Kent Bristol M33 39:56
PA107 Hector Delgado M33 40:18
B383 Daniel Price M33 40:25
AA187 Matt Sankey M33 40:29
AA575 Brian Giauque M33 40:37
A454 Jeff Staron M33 40:40
AA341 David Rothenburger M33 41:17
AA531 Steve Becker M33 41:25
AA613 David Johnson M33 41:36
GA265 Doug Johnson M33 41:44
BA239 Ashley Beitz M33 41:46
AA097 Tim Harrington M33 41:47
BA476 Michael Sullivan M33 41:54
B382 Sal Silvester M33 41:59
AA155 Dirk Walker M33 42:07
BA125 John Villapudua M33 42:09
AA601 Peter Delamere M33 42:18
B602 Michael Check M33 42:25
B183 Darren Berns M33 42:27
B414 John Fasullo M33 42:29
B184 Derek Haynie M33 42:30
B120 Rich Lawson M33 42:43
AA035 Eric Windholz M33 42:52
C256 Mike Ryan M33 43:06
AA589 Mark Ruscin M33 43:06
AA289 Adolph Guerrero M33 43:12
BA580 Brian Geraghty M33 43:22
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
B404 Jarrod Weaton M33 43:22
AA281 Doug Emmons M33 43:26
B492 Larry McKeogh M33 43:45
B325 Jason Glenn M33 43:48
BB351 Mike Hanley M33 44:00
BA397 James Graham M33 44:08
BA615 Eric Everson M33 44:20
B085 Jon Upham M33 44:22
BA119 David Hamburger M33 44:50
B585 Paul Cheng M33 44:53
B026 Abel Javier Pena M33 44:58
BA362 Mark Pipczynski M33 45:07
BB673 Mark Luna M33 45:07
BB195 Mark Anderson M33 45:18
C604 Ricardo Gurmendi M33 45:25
BB350 Guy Torres M33 45:27
BB406 Scott Asbury M33 45:34
BB213 Matthew Given M33 45:40
DA280 James Jackman M33 45:54
CA626 John Steichen M33 45:54
C684 Lee Wareham M33 45:54
BA324 Glenn Dooley M33 46:05
BA223 Anthony Mandic M33 46:09
C061 Robert Claus M33 46:19
GG583 Mark Drobilek M33 46:20
B610 Michael Schaffer M33 46:26
BB055 Bob Boselli M33 46:32
CA310 Frank Dumont M33 46:33
RR243 Sean Layfield M33 46:40
BB389 Joel Zarret M33 46:42
B074 Jason Wood M33 46:49
BB164 William Robles M33 46:51
BB594 John Kitching M33 46:54
NA114 Steve Suehrstedt M33 46:56
BB185 Bart Crawford M33 47:01
BA601 Markus Haitzer M33 47:02
BB537 Bill Gray M33 47:17
CA566 Justyn Davidson M33 47:17
CA529 John Milanski M33 47:19
KK204 Timothy Dobbs M33 47:21
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
BA332 Tom Lowman M33 47:25
BB208 Rex Johnson M33 47:29
P682 Scott Rimmer M33 47:37
BB284 Christopher Parent M33 47:40
CC321 Robert Bremer M33 47:41
CA337 Michael Link M33 47:43
BA458 David Cotton M33 47:47
GA576 Kirk Schmidt M33 47:51
PP160 Christopher Ley M33 47:51
CC077 David Kennedy M33 47:56
C623 Robert Gunning M33 48:07
AA674 Michael Rangel M33 48:21
BB584 Joseph Endorf M33 48:22
CA517 Paul Evans M33 48:31
C646 Adam Silvers M33 48:33
JJ767 Brad Hunt M33 48:39
NN764 Marc McDonough M33 48:46
PP211 Pete Young M33 48:50
M132 Brian Vaughan M33 48:58
F316 Min Ding M33 48:58
CA225 David Hansburg M33 49:01
FA558 Scott White M33 49:05
CC354 Pablo A Guerrero M33 49:06
GA747 Ryan Delaney M33 49:11
BB127 Nicholas Sucan M33 49:11
JA187 Jeffrey Folio M33 49:12
D559 Matthew Sopcich M33 49:14
DD569 Jonathan Snurka M33 49:24
CC204 Christian Mueller M33 49:25
C463 Andy Schulz M33 49:28
G536 Eric Mott M33 49:31
G275 James Hendricks M33 49:42
CC320 Joe Hatala M33 49:43
BA518 Shane Pearson M33 49:56
LA792 James Eifline M33 49:56
H506 Matt Stephens M33 50:00
EE052 Dan Schmit M33 50:01
C470 Erik Kubec M33 50:01
GA755 Erik Nielsen M33 50:07
C252 Jason Kroll M33 50:08
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
G543 Greg Young M33 50:17
CC324 Rob Bryant M33 50:21
H334 Scott Pyle M33 50:31
DD320 Charley Winkler M33 50:35
GA790 Peter Weinberg M33 50:36
B528 Jason Herrle M33 50:44
D570 Ken Black M33 50:49
C107 Jeff White M33 50:54
P709 Jess Hogue M33 50:59
MM437 Lawrence Rincon M33 51:02
LL482 Samuel Bacon M33 51:05
EA109 Troy Schneider M33 51:06
LA651 Fred Ingham M33 51:08
LA652 Ed Doherty M33 51:08
WJ535 Matt Allen M33 51:08
CA071 Douglas Freyberger M33 51:11
DD350 Kenneth McRostie M33 51:18
E233 Timothy Mills M33 51:28
GA387 Robert Provencal M33 51:29
JJ779 Jeff Benner M33 51:31
J790 David Lipman M33 51:33
GG444 Steve LaClair M33 51:41
D222 Dale Hubbard M33 51:41
BB135 Lance Roberts M33 51:43
LL741 Jonathan Rodger M33 51:43
C431 Jeffrey Goeller M33 51:43
C255 David Schmitz M33 51:44
E621 Eric Badiere M33 51:46
BB184 Jim Nora M33 51:50
BB624 Scott Karpiel M33 51:52
LL352 Brian Childress M33 51:58
C555 Ken Anderson M33 52:00
EA492 Trent Gustafson M33 52:02
P761 Sinjin Eberle M33 52:02
E225 Scott Olsen M33 52:04
GA167 Tom Gorman M33 52:07
SA027 Grant Brunner M33 52:08
CA155 David Schafer M33 52:08
P724 Mike Dean M33 52:09
E464 James Wyse M33 52:11
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
EA438 Greg Hayman M33 52:15
CA336 Michael Magner M33 52:15
HH114 Wayne Johnson M33 52:16
GG611 Phil Olsthoorn M33 52:21
D365 Michael Malmquist M33 52:24
E402 David Reeve M33 52:31
DD172 kevin Darrah M33 52:39
E565 Jon Howland M33 52:39
HH606 Carl Thompson M33 52:45
FF432 Donald Lemek M33 52:48
CA194 Thomas Nun M33 52:50
PA592 Andy Wilson M33 52:50
F378 Joe Sagrati M33 53:00
LL600 Gustavo Rivera M33 53:04
MT584 Sean Olivar M33 53:15
EA443 Scott Hiller M33 53:16
G360 David Burow M33 53:16
EE162 Andres Biff Valerio M33 53:17
NN112 Travis Berry M33 53:18
GG703 Kevin Marsman M33 53:25
H754 Stephen Sutton M33 53:30
DD488 Thomas De Jong M33 53:31
KA403 Erin Huffaker M33 53:33
M035 Matt Dickinson M33 53:33
K678 Joseph Soruco M33 53:37
E432 Matthew Cutter M33 53:43
GG746 CHRIS BROWN M33 53:45
J200 Greg Leonard M33 53:47
EA576 Jim Rosanbalm M33 53:59
GG102 Dirk Cockrum M33 54:00
MA485 Richard Shults M33 54:00
LL530 Hung Tran M33 54:01
GG610 Robert Newhall M33 54:06
HH228 Paul Jannatpour M33 54:06
DD361 Jeff Lynn Wayne M33 54:08
MM003 John Korah M33 54:09
D399 Justin Shofler M33 54:13
JA596 Gregory Hays M33 54:15
HH726 Bryan Barrett M33 54:19
BA367 Dean Teuber M33 54:24
    NO FN LN DIVISION TIME
Q415 Peter Dumont M33 54:34

[next 200 records]

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after