An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=13409&submit_action=select_result&order_by=OVERALL&re_OVERALL_MIN=837&re_OVERALL_MAX=876&highlight_no=894&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon

Individual

1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,471
Number of females:
288
Number of males:
1,129
Average time:
3:25:04

Info

June 12, 2005 in San Francisco, CA

Races

Individual - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Chris Hauth 2:16:35
    2. Lars Finanger 2:19:51
    3. Pete Kain 2:21:22
    4. Peter Mendes 2:23:02
    5. John Reback 2:23:47
  • Female Participants
    1. Erika Aklufi 2:35:26
    2. Missy Kuck 2:36:46
    3. kathy Winkler 2:37:03
    4. Elizabeth Lyles 2:38:28
    5. Kelly Couch 2:39:45

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
405 Sean McGill M30-34 837 176 695 44:47 366 8:02 1:11:16 15.1 952 2:12 1:21:03 10:07 1045 4:11 3:27:20
1367 Mark Balsiger M55-59 838 15 696 1:01:14 1219 11:09 1:05:53 16.3 611 2:16 1:06:50 8:21 442 3:25 3:27:22
296 Jonathan Cerne M30-34 839 177 697 54:09 926 7:43 1:09:25 15.5 845 1:38 1:14:28 9:18 815 3:47 3:27:23
1870 Team Shoulda Known Betta ROpenF 840 3 38 57:48 1110 6:48 1:02:56 17.1 414 1:17 1:18:42 9:50 958 3:50 3:27:31
258 Mark Searight M25-29 841 80 698 50:07 700 9:36 1:11:53 15 980 2:04 1:13:52 9:14 782 3:54 3:27:32
557 Dan Michie M30-34 842 178 699 50:39 731 8:17 1:08:15 15.8 771 1:54 1:18:41 9:50 957 3:52 3:27:46
1268 Mark Shervanick M45-49 843 57 700 54:14 935 12:44 1:04:45 16.6 535 3:06 1:12:58 9:07 741 3:25 3:27:47
1023 George Evangelista M40-44 844 131 701 54:25 944 8:20 1:10:01 15.4 885 2:07 1:12:56 9:07 737 3:37 3:27:49
1791 Kim Cole F45-49 845 7 106 56:00 1023 11:27 1:08:15 15.8 772 2:45 1:09:25 8:40 561 3:41 3:27:52
851 Rob Durnford M35-39 846 179 702 53:17 894 11:44 1:02:49 17.1 404 1:28 1:18:39 9:49 955 3:55 3:27:57
499 Adam Tight M30-34 847 179 703 46:43 482 9:07 1:12:42 14.8 1007 2:08 1:17:20 9:40 910 3:50 3:28:00
290 Edward Wong M25-29 848 81 704 1:04:30 1337 8:13 1:06:19 16.2 646 1:49 1:07:12 8:24 459 3:30 3:28:03
1200 Brian Dent M45-49 849 58 705 57:09 1074 7:50 1:04:27 16.7 512 1:49 1:16:50 9:36 896 3:34 3:28:05
461 Zach Gursky M30-34 850 180 706 50:52 741 9:30 1:04:44 16.6 534 1:37 1:21:23 10:10 1056 4:29 3:28:06
1787 Jannine Grant F45-49 851 8 107 54:43 965 7:28 1:09:58 15.4 881 1:29 1:14:35 9:19 819 4:04 3:28:13
967 James Avery M40-44 852 132 707 51:53 817 10:01 - - - - - - - 3:26 3:28:20
1119 Mark Davis M40-44 853 133 708 49:34 666 9:07 1:09:39 15.5 864 1:50 1:18:18 9:47 939 3:55 3:28:28
510 Benjamin Besley M30-34 854 181 709 45:33 409 10:58 1:10:09 15.3 893 1:46 1:20:04 10:00 1009 4:12 3:28:30
1705 Samantha Pinney F35-39 855 24 108 58:04 1122 8:06 1:07:20 16 714 1:51 1:13:10 9:08 753 3:38 3:28:31
1132 Glenn Lewis M40-44 856 134 710 57:54 1113 12:20 1:06:41 16.1 676 3:14 1:08:25 8:33 517 3:01 3:28:34
894 Jim Stutz M35-39 857 180 711 51:24 777 8:25 1:13:01 14.7 1028 2:16 1:13:34 9:11 770 3:32 3:28:40
1278 William Daly M45-49 858 59 712 56:39 1057 9:09 1:02:34 17.2 392 1:56 1:18:25 9:48 946 4:10 3:28:43
1756 Jill Klinge Robertson F40-44 859 14 109 47:54 568 9:03 1:13:13 14.7 1033 2:19 1:16:14 9:31 875 3:48 3:28:43
1885 Team Agents of Transforma ROpenX 860 12 39 46:37 476 12:55 1:07:29 16 724 1:59 1:19:45 9:58 995 3:54 3:28:45
1504 Nicole Aunapu F25-29 861 24 110 50:51 739 8:21 1:10:49 15.2 921 2:07 1:16:38 9:34 892 3:27 3:28:46
1260 Ralph Eberts M45-49 862 60 713 49:13 646 10:35 1:09:33 15.5 857 2:47 1:16:44 9:35 894 4:06 3:28:52
456 Peter George M30-34 863 182 714 59:36 0:24: 7:37 1:07:57 15.8 751 1:42 1:12:12 9:01 702 3:53 3:29:04
1895 Team Accenture Weekend Wa ROpenX 864 13 40 51:05 756 6:19 - - - - - - - 3:33 3:29:07
1001 Jeff Ray M40-44 865 135 715 1:02:09 1250 8:41 1:05:24 16.5 582 2:02 1:10:51 8:51 631 3:22 3:29:07
610 Eduardo Guemez M35-39 866 181 716 49:38 671 7:30 1:06:43 16.1 679 1:59 1:23:21 10:25 1117 3:48 3:29:11
1751 Lori Kruger F40-44 867 15 111 52:42 854 10:25 1:12:24 14.9 992 4:32 1:09:11 8:38 551 3:19 3:29:14
1353 Gary Crews M50-54 868 24 717 55:06 992 12:10 1:04:46 16.6 538 1:05 1:16:12 9:31 872 3:35 3:29:19
1199 James Cummins M45-49 869 61 718 1:06:22 1384 9:14 1:01:34 17.5 329 2:15 1:09:55 8:44 590 3:31 3:29:20
1279 Ernie Furtado M45-49 870 62 719 55:08 993 8:55 1:10:20 15.3 900 2:33 1:12:29 9:03 714 3:42 3:29:25
1086 Scott B. Martin M40-44 871 136 720 1:03:44 1318 9:11 1:11:40 15 971 5:58 58:56 7:22 136 3:10 3:29:29
1461 claudia richter F30-34 872 34 112 54:35 955 10:26 1:12:31 14.8 999 2:36 1:09:23 8:40 557 3:22 3:29:31
1287 Wayne McNeil M45-49 873 63 721 52:54 865 14:04 1:06:42 16.1 678 2:08 1:13:46 9:13 776 3:23 3:29:34
1133 Perry Lunt M40-44 874 137 722 57:29 1092 7:49 - - - - - - - 4:16 3:29:46
549 Joseph Lineberry M30-34 875 183 723 53:43 908 8:35 1:07:29 16 723 1:53 1:18:07 9:45 933 4:12 3:29:47
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP SWIM RANK T1 BIKE RATE RANK T2 RUN RATE RANK Sand TIME
467 Kevin Jones M30-34 876 184 724 55:41 1015 9:47 1:07:24 16 716 2:11 1:14:49 9:21 829 3:42 3:29:52

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after