An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=16013

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Doggie Doo-Athlon

Overall Results

A truly unique event, presented by Camp Bow Wow. A family-friendly dog event--run 1.5 miles and then swim 25 yards WITH your furry best friend!

Results for the 2010 Doggie Doo-Athlon, including Overall Winners.

Info

September 6, 2010 in Blue Ash, OH

Overall Results - Results

OVERALL WINNERS							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5503	Scott	Bihl	Jackie	        8:11.81	        27.19	        8:39.00	         Overall Run Winner
5512	Cheryl	Ferry	Dylan	       10:31.40	        24.03	       10:55.43          Overall Swim Winner
5503	Scott	Bihl	Jackie	        8:11.81	        27.19	        8:39.00	         Overall Duathlete
							
TOY CATEGORY--FEMALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5536	Darlene	Page	Bennie	        13:19.40	46.62	        14:06.02	1
5529	Laura	Lehman	Ewokee	        14:52.06	37.94	        15:30.00	2
5540	Shelia	Tate	Zorro	        16:44.00	31.06	        17:15.06	3
5532	Janice	Oelker	Bearnie	        23:02.09	31.38	        23:33.47	4
5548	Alicia	Noschang Cassie	        26:15.48	44.41	        26:59.89	5
							
SMALL CATEGORY--FEMALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5562	Anna	Bailes	Boo	        11:39.34	33.75	        12:13.09	1
5516	Heather	Haibel	Biggie Smalls	16:08.86	30.94	        16:37.08	2
5553	Janette	Douglas	Oscar	        22:56.80	DNF	             N/A	N/A
							
MEDIUM CATEGORY--FEMALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5544	Sarah	Veneman	Chloe	        10:58.01        29.16	        11:27.24	1
5505	Karen	Bruce	Morgan	        13:09.71	35.56	        13:45.27	2
5526	Jamie	Ireland	Rasta	        13:13.03	32.38	        13:45.41	3
5511	Amie	Dworecki Cody	        14:27.99	52.81	        15:20.08	4
5560	Jody  Gastrich Ultimate Warrior 15:18.74	35.43	        15:54.17	5
5519	Sara	Hayes	Bindi	        15:15.68	51.84	        16:07.02	6
5533	Nancy	Oelker	Max	        23:00.89	30.65	        23:31.54	7
5555	Pam	Johnson	Posy	        24:21.08	32.85	        24:53.93	8
5550	Joanne	Blewett	Libby	        27:26.89	41.30	        28:08.19	9
							
LARGE CATEGORY--FEMALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5512	Cheryl	Ferry	Dylan	        10:31.40	24.03	        10:55.43	Overall Swim Winner
							
5518	Cheryl	Harris	Jordan	        10:24.68	38.19	        11:03.05	1
5520	Jennifer Hester	Mickey	        12:31.54	25.15	        12:56.67	2
5541	Renee	Decola	Dannie	        13:20.60	28.84	        13:49.44	3
5552	Kristen	Keirce	Peyton	        13:51.95	25.06	        14:17.01	4
5538	Lindsey	Reedy	Church	        13:57.84	32.97	        14:30.81	5
5558	Ann	Schooley Blue	        15:44.23	27.89	        16:12.12	6
5517	Katie	Hanson	Harper	        18:50.90	31.97	        19:22.87	7
5527	Jessica	Krogman	Valentino	23:19.50	33.25	        23:52.75	8
5554	Kathy	Ferguson Eliza	        24:21.78	57.25	        25:19.03	9
5510	Jamii	Dunn	Molly	        27:09.15	35.03	        27:44.18	10
5502	Gayle	Betsch	Jessie	        25:30.34	27.24*	             N/A	N/A
5506	Charlotte Bruewer Apollo	31:03.95	DNF	             N/A	N/A
5523	Mehgan	Hickman	Chance	        31:04.31	DNF	             N/A	N/A
*Swim completed by husband							
							
EXTRA LARGE CATEGORY--FEMALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5508	Lydia	Donovan	Dozer	        12:48.45	34.47	        13:22.92	1
5507	Lissa	Clarke	Tucker	        26:16.74	46.64	        27:03.38	2
5513	Lori	Gerring	Rocket	        27:59.37	36.25	        28:35.62	3
5531	Billie	Mendoza	Logan	        13:25.89	DNF	             N/A	N/A
							
TOY CATEGORY--MALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5515	Bob	Hagan	Gizmo	        14:53.07	48.35	        15:41.42	1
							
SMALL CATEGORY--MALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5563	Rick	Darpel	Jake	        11:44.84	26.16	        12:11.00	1
5546	Stephen	Wright	Bobbie	        13:31.30	DNF	             N/A	N/A
							
MEDIUM CATEGORY--MALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5503	Scott	Bihl	Jackie	         8:11.81	27.19	         8:39.00	Overall Run/Duathlon
							
5561	Jeremy	Perlin	Wrigley	        10:13.01	33.44	        10:46.45	1
5534	Brian	Osler	Gabby	        11:38.33	27.12	        12:05.45	2
5504	Kyle	Booth	Daisy	        11:41.42	34.40	        12:15.82	3
5530	Brad	McKee	Spartacus	13:28.80	28.38	        13:57.18	4
5549	Bennett	Dill	Aggie	        14:14.04	26.91	        14:40.95	5
5556	Mac	Johnson	Pointer	        24:22.54	1:04.94	        25:27.19	6
							
LARGE CATEGORY--MALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5501	Kevin	Alexander	10-K	 8:45.75	32.59	         9:18.34	1
5547	Andrew	Block	Duke	        11:42.41	25.94	        12:08.35	2
5514	Ryan	Gifford	Ringo	        11:53.88	46.29	        12:40.17	3
5557	Stephen	Jarboe	Harper	        12:47.28	28.72	        13:16.00	4
5524	Tom	Holmback Eddy	        13:14.44	31.57	        13:46.01	5
5535	Darik	Page	Jake	        13:18.14	38.31	        13:56.45	6
5509	Jack	Dougherty Nessie	13:38.15	41.53	        14:19.68	7
5522	Rolf	Hetico	Turbo	        14:41.44	27.37	        15:08.81	8
5537	Randy	Page	Nikki	        17:33.04	34.65	        18:07.69	9
5551	Dale	Blewett	Mookie	        17:50.37	35.28	        18:25.65	10
							
EXTRA LARGE CATEGORY--MALE							
Bib #	First	Last	Dog Name	Run Time	Swim Time	Combined	 Place
5521	Michael	Hester	Tyson	        10:51.03	1:06.15	        11:57.18	1
5559	Saul	Weinstein Smoke	        18:32.16	33.81	        19:05.97	2
5545	Chris	Vogt	Max	        27:10.83	28.06	        27:38.89	3
							
							
THANKS TO ALL WHO PARTCIPATED!