Post results for free!

Create a contributor account.

GetMeRegistered.com
An Email-Ready Link
As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly. The URL is: http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=334&submit_action=select_result&order_by=OVERALL&re_OVERALL_MIN=1468&re_OVERALL_MAX=1507&highlight_no=10606&upper_bound=40
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002 logo

Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002

10 Mile

September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN

event email:

Events
Summary
Number of Finishers:3,590
Number of Females:2,133
Number of Males:1,457
Average Time:1:35:54
Results By
ChampionChip Minneosta logo
10 Mile - Results 
 
top at
Male Participants
1. Eric Johnson 51:41
2. Jeremy Polson 52:57
3. Jason Minnick 53:39
4. Jon Koch 53:53
5. Steve Pasche 53:55
Female Participants
1. Katie Mcgregor 55:49
2. Eve Rukavina 1:03:11
3. Sonya Anderson 1:03:29
4. Heidi Keller Miler 1:03:48
5. Kari Campbell 1:04:24
displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 12451 Allison Clark 28 F F2229 Plymouth MN 1468 169/627 588/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 11302 Kathi Csuy 37 F F3539 Lakeville MN 1469 116/368 589/2134 1:29:09 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 12259 Megan Betty 28 F F2229 Minneapolis MN 1470 170/627 590/2134 1:30:50 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10383 Wes Pastuzenko 40 M M4044 Winnipeg MB 1471 157/224 881/1458 1:30:43 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 14008 Michael Spieker 27 M M2229 Eden Prairie MN 1472 152/254 882/1458 1:29:31 1:32:02 9:13
printradius 10668 Karen Handegard 49 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1473 48/186 591/2134 1:29:27 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 12026 Patrick Wagener 49 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1474 111/173 883/1458 1:30:04 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 13721 Lisa Ramme 29 F F2229 Bloomington MN 1475 171/627 592/2134 1:29:25 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 11675 Bill Knight 59 M M5559 Burnsville MN 1476 36/81 884/1458 1:29:41 1:32:04 9:13
printradius 14311 Becky Wozney 30 F F3034 Elk River MN 1477 125/441 593/2134 1:30:16 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 11416 George Realmuto 55 M M5559 Plymouth MN 1478 37/81 885/1458 1:31:21 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 12517 Laurel Davidson 27 F F2229 Minnetonka MN 1479 172/627 594/2134 1:30:34 1:32:05 9:13
printradius 13206 Kelly Lamotte 34 F F3034 Blaine MN 1480 126/441 595/2134 1:30:35 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 12708 Rhonda Franken 40 F F4044 Cannon Falls MN 1481 90/293 596/2134 1:29:45 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 11508 Kurt Kimber 47 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1482 112/173 886/1458 1:30:15 1:32:06 9:13
printradius 13306 Eric Lund 27 M M2229 Stillwater MN 1483 153/254 887/1458 1:29:09 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 13620 Amanda Paschke 28 F F2229 Spring Lake Park MN 1484 173/627 597/2134 1:29:21 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 13602 Evan Owens 34 M M3034 Minneapolis MN 1485 146/257 888/1458 1:29:46 1:32:07 9:13
printradius 12649 Kimberly Ess 33 F F3034 Burnsville MN 1486 127/441 598/2134 1:31:39 1:32:08 9:13
printradius 13596 Erika Ostrander 25 F F2229 Winona MN 1487 174/627 599/2134 1:29:33 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10606 Danny Kagol 54 M M5054 Minnetonka MN 1488 66/119 889/1458 1:30:43 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10906 Cynthia Elias 30 F F3034 St Paul MN 1489 128/441 600/2134 1:31:32 1:32:09 9:13
printradius 10643 Thomas Flaherty 40 M M4044 St Louis Park MN 1490 158/224 890/1458 1:28:59 1:32:10 9:13
printradius 12584 Kevin Dolan 29 M M2229 St Paul MN 1491 154/254 891/1458 1:30:13 1:32:10 9:13
printradius 13216 Nancy Larson 45 F F4549 Burnsville MN 1492 49/186 601/2134 1:30:24 1:32:11 9:14
printradius 11266 Rick Larson 45 M M4549 Minneapolis MN 1493 113/173 892/1458 1:31:20 1:32:11 9:14
printradius 12466 Erik Collins 27 M M2229 Shoreview MN 1494 155/254 893/1458 1:30:56 1:32:11 9:14
printradius 11477 Brent Lagree 31 M M3034 New Brighton MN 1495 147/257 894/1458 1:30:20 1:32:12 9:14
printradius 13914 Ann Settgast 31 F F3034 Minneapolis MN 1496 129/441 602/2134 1:29:41 1:32:12 9:14
printradius 12739 Margaret Garvin 33 F F3034 St Paul MN 1497 130/441 603/2134 1:30:03 1:32:12 9:14
printradius 10520 Julie Dillon 46 F F4549 Hudson WI 1498 50/186 604/2134 1:31:34 1:32:13 9:14
printradius 11780 John Husmoe 52 M M5054 Eden Prairie MN 1499 67/119 895/1458 1:31:41 1:32:14 9:14
printradius 11779 Sharon Frishmann 45 F F4549 Eden Prairie MN 1500 51/186 605/2134 1:31:40 1:32:14 9:14
printradius 13012 Michael Ira 37 M M3539 Platteville WI 1501 176/264 896/1458 1:29:44 1:32:15 9:14
printradius 14069 Joe Svoboda 48 M M4549 Bloomington MN 1502 114/173 897/1458 1:31:43 1:32:16 9:14
printradius 12547 Michelle Deibert 29 F F2229 Larkspur CA 1503 175/627 606/2134 1:30:59 1:32:19 9:14
printradius 14015 David Staska 34 M M3034 Stillwater MN 1504 148/257 898/1458 1:30:58 1:32:20 9:14
printradius 14025 John Steiner Manning 34 M M3034 St Paul MN 1505 149/257 899/1458 1:29:54 1:32:21 9:15
printradius 14377 Jeffrey Rundell 27 M M2229 Minneapolis MN 1506 156/254 900/1458 1:31:03 1:32:22 9:15
   NO FN LN AGE SEX DIVISION CITY STATE OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL Chip TIme TIME PACE
printradius 11190 Dennis Jabs 50 M M5054 Shorewood MN 1507 68/119 901/1458 1:29:37 1:32:22 9:15


share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after