An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=3445&submit_action=select_result&order_by=OVERALL&re_OVERALL_MIN=2034&re_OVERALL_MAX=2073&highlight_no=3038&upper_bound=40

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Grandma's Marathon

Grandma's Marathon

World Class Event - Small Town Charm

Summary

Number of finishers:
6,912
Number of females:
2,606
Number of males:
4,306
Average time:
4:30:29

Info

June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN

Results By

Grandma's Marathon - Results

Leaderboard
  • Male Participants
    1. Sergei Lukin 2:14:30
    2. Pavel Andreev 2:16:46
    3. Jae Hyung 2:18:22
    4. Laban Moiben 2:18:34
    5. David Kirui 2:20:12
  • Female Participants
    1. Svgtlana Nekhorsh 2:37:33
    2. Maria Portilla 2:38:20
    3. Mary Akor 2:39:42
    4. Elena Orlova 2:40:25
    5. Veena Reddy 2:41:29

displaying: 1 - 40 of 40
number of records per page: [10] [25] [all]

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
5263 Robert Smith M4044 2034 291/707 1533/4320 4:05:07 52:57 1:52:18 2:59:07 1:03:48 4:02:54 9:21
4546 Brad Reigstad M3539 2035 252/637 1534/4320 4:05:08 52:25 1:53:44 2:56:31 1:03:24 3:59:55 9:21
F1222 Mary Herzog F1934 2036 271/1353 502/2609 4:05:10 52:16 1:53:48 3:00:28 1:02:51 4:03:18 9:22
3476 Jesse Sherman M3539 2037 253/637 1535/4320 4:05:10 48:01 1:45:22 2:50:27 1:09:12 3:59:38 9:22
F1810 Terri Hobza F3539 2038 102/397 503/2609 4:05:12 56:57 1:59:27 3:02:47 59:01 4:01:47 9:22
F105 Tonya Thompson F1934 2039 272/1353 504/2609 4:05:12 49:15 1:47:55 2:56:02 1:08:02 4:04:04 9:22
3173 Michael Lissick M3539 2040 254/637 1536/4320 4:05:13 52:20 1:51:50 2:58:12 1:05:29 4:03:40 9:22
F2497 Emily Kadue F1934 2041 273/1353 505/2609 4:05:13 55:03 1:56:13 2:59:44 1:03:42 4:03:26 9:22
F1725 Monique Welbourne F1934 2042 274/1353 506/2609 4:05:15 51:30 1:51:54 3:00:48 1:02:34 4:03:22 9:22
4740 Aric Welch M3539 2043 255/637 1537/4320 4:05:16 52:47 1:52:30 2:56:40 1:06:49 4:03:29 9:22
F1271 Rebecca Giefer F1934 2044 275/1353 507/2609 4:05:16 53:03 1:52:04 2:59:45 1:01:39 4:01:24 9:22
3416 Mark Varberg M5054 2045 135/440 1538/4320 4:05:16 50:07 1:52:58 3:02:01 1:02:50 4:04:50 9:22
4118 Scott Stevens M4044 2046 292/707 1539/4320 4:05:16 54:02 1:55:52 3:01:35 1:00:51 4:02:26 9:22
4379 Wade Jackson M1934 2047 562/1465 1540/4320 4:05:17 46:52 1:44:43 2:51:32 1:13:26 4:04:58 9:22
2989 Chris Cerney M1934 2048 563/1465 1541/4320 4:05:20 47:13 1:46:55 2:54:45 1:04:11 3:58:56 9:22
4007 Andy Frank M3539 2049 256/637 1542/4320 4:05:23 49:09 1:47:25 2:55:32 1:09:45 4:05:17 9:22
1213 Jeffrey Pasternak M3539 2050 257/637 1543/4320 4:05:24 45:57 1:43:40 2:55:49 1:09:04 4:04:53 9:22
3417 Kevin Rodgers M4044 2051 293/707 1544/4320 4:05:24 55:20 1:55:58 3:00:07 1:02:09 4:02:15 9:22
F3099 Erin Hjelmeland F1934 2052 276/1353 508/2609 4:05:24 52:15 1:54:05 3:02:23 1:00:42 4:03:05 9:22
675 Eric Olson M1934 2053 564/1465 1545/4320 4:05:25 48:38 1:47:57 2:54:45 1:09:18 4:04:03 9:22
3038 Patrick Sauter M5559 2054 65/281 1546/4320 4:05:27 48:45 1:46:03 2:54:19 1:10:51 4:05:10 9:22
1029 Thomas Hanson M1934 2055 565/1465 1547/4320 4:05:28 48:58 1:47:51 2:57:41 1:06:31 4:04:12 9:22
F2529 Deanne Newborg F3539 2056 103/397 509/2609 4:05:29 55:38 1:57:29 3:00:03 59:33 3:59:36 9:22
F1683 Susan Vickerman F4549 2057 45/248 510/2609 4:05:32 52:27 1:54:05 3:01:05 1:02:52 4:03:56 9:22
2275 Mark Hanna M3539 2058 258/637 1548/4320 4:05:34 51:43 1:51:54 2:57:54 1:06:04 4:03:58 9:22
F2681 Rebecca Cummings F1934 2059 277/1353 511/2609 4:05:37 51:36 1:52:53 2:58:11 1:04:49 4:02:59 9:23
4098 Gregory Heikkala M4044 2060 294/707 1549/4320 4:05:40 52:40 1:52:44 2:55:05 1:09:02 4:04:07 9:23
4964 Randy Back M4549 2061 198/572 1550/4320 4:05:40 49:05 1:45:58 2:53:45 1:11:27 4:05:11 9:23
994 Kevin Holm M4549 2062 199/572 1551/4320 4:05:45 54:42 1:55:06 2:58:54 1:05:21 4:04:15 9:23
4262 Khoa Nguyen M1934 2063 566/1465 1552/4320 4:05:48 53:38 1:53:51 2:58:35 1:06:05 4:04:39 9:23
348 Jesse McCaffrey M1934 2064 567/1465 1553/4320 4:05:51 55:11 1:55:32 2:58:21 1:02:05 4:00:26 9:23
3052 Anthony Nderu M3539 2065 259/637 1554/4320 4:05:53 53:06 1:53:36 2:59:21 1:03:54 4:03:14 9:23
496 Mark Zwolenski M4549 2066 200/572 1555/4320 4:05:53 48:37 1:46:11 2:52:59 1:11:52 4:04:50 9:23
4017 Joseph Pitzl M1934 2067 568/1465 1556/4320 4:05:56 52:57 1:54:11 2:58:36 1:01:47 4:00:23 9:23
5406 John Buysman M1934 2068 569/1465 1557/4320 4:05:58 56:00 1:56:56 2:58:46 1:01:30 4:00:16 9:23
1569 Arthur Witte M4549 2069 201/572 1558/4320 4:05:58 52:36 1:53:35 2:59:27 1:02:04 4:01:31 9:23
F780 Katherine Adams F4549 2070 46/248 512/2609 4:06:00 52:41 1:54:20 3:01:09 1:01:34 4:02:42 9:23
F3713 Colleen Nollenberger F3539 2071 104/397 513/2609 4:06:00 56:20 1:58:12 3:01:05 1:00:32 4:01:36 9:23
1792 Frank Pascarella M5054 2072 136/440 1559/4320 4:06:00 56:02 1:57:24 2:59:25 1:03:22 4:02:46 9:23
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVPL SEXPL GUNTIME 10K 13.1 20M LAST10K TIME PACE
F2049 Denise Evans F4549 2073 47/248 514/2609 4:06:03 56:35 1:58:43 3:02:05 1:00:14 4:02:19 9:24

  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after