An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=61772

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

BERBEE DERBY 2017

10K Team Results

Info

November 23, 2017 in Madison, WI

Results By

10K Team Results - Results

                                          Berbee Derby
                                         Fitchburg, WI
                                           11/23/2017

                                      10K RUN TEAM RESULTS


  1. 3:01:22 UW Platteville CC Alumni                (  36:17)
==================================================
  1    34:00        54 Matthew Borneman        M 26 Madison WI       
  2    34:58        51 Sam Poser               M 24 Madison WI       
  3    35:34        50 Ethan Shanks            M 25 Madison WI       
  4    35:53        53 Dave Chancellor         M 33 Fitchburg WI     
  5    40:57        52 Dan Lacroix             M 25 Dubuque IA       

  2. 3:04:52 Movin' Shoes                            (  36:59)
==================================================
  1    33:44        34 Evan Kohl               M 22 Madison WI       
  2    34:24        37 Matt Mixdorf            M 27 Saint Louis MO   
  3    35:23        36 Nathaniel Langlie       M 19 Madison WI       
  4    39:57        38 Paul Miller             M 53 Madison WI       
  5    41:24        39 Emily Raykovich         F 34 Madison WI       

  3. 3:10:17 Berkeley Running Company                (  38:04)
==================================================
  1    34:52         7 Noah Stamsta            M 22 Waunakee WI      
  2    36:32         8 Andrew Maxfield         M 21 Madison WI       
  3    37:11         6 Peter Witucki           M 36 Madison WI       
  4    40:47         5 David Allen             M 62 Madison WI       
  5    40:55         9 Tyson Schmidt           M 31 Madison WI       

  4. 3:40:37 Forte                                   (  44:08)
==================================================
  1    41:36        21 David Boivin            M 29 Middleton WI     
  2    42:54        23 Liz Boivin              F 29 Middleton WI     
  3    44:25        73 Jake Reuter             M 29 Madison WI       
  4    44:33        22 Amber Markey            F 30 Madison WI       
  5    47:09        74 Joseph Lee              M 26 Madison WI       

  5. 3:47:28 Fleet Feet Sports                       (  45:30)
==================================================
  1    43:00        17 Mason McGuire           M 18 Madison WI       
  2    43:17        19 Matt Stemrich           M 32 Madison WI       
  3    44:49        71 Eric Greiling           M 49 Madison WI       
  4    48:00       114 Mallory Engen           F 26 Madison WI       
  5    48:22        72 Carol Stemrich          F 59 Verona WI        

  6. 3:49:11 UW Health Sports Medicine               (  45:51)
==================================================
  1    37:12        49 Wes Shaughnessy         M 38 Verona WI        
  2    43:28        90 Mike Hoerner            M 27 Madison WI       
  3    43:28        91 Katie Hemesath          F 28 Monona WI        
  4    52:24       148 Mike Rubens             M 56 Verona WI        
  5    52:39       146 Karla Bock              F 47 Madison WI       

  7. 3:56:30 Zone Oregon                             (  47:18)
==================================================
  1    42:22        95 Quinton Bush            M 12 Oregon WI        
  2    45:25        93 Daniel Sonesson         M 51 Oregon WI        
  3    46:34        60 Jamie Bush              M 43 Oregon WI        
  4    49:36        94 Miranda Bush            F 37 Oregon WI        
  5    52:33       208 Grace Riedl             F 13 Oregon WI        

  8. 4:09:54 Crossfit Madtown                        (  49:59)
==================================================
  1    40:07        15 Michael Arce            M 35 Madison WI       
  2    46:18       106 Megan Arce              F 34 Madison WI       
  3    52:19       105 Christopher Cain        M 49 Cross Plains WI  
  4    54:11       104 Wally Pruitt            M 35 Madison WI       
  5    56:59       153 Nadia Khan              F 27 Madison WI       

  9. 4:10:51 Body & Spine Chiropractic               (  50:11)
==================================================
  1    43:08       102 Brent Perzentka         M 42 Madison WI       
  2    48:48       103 Mike Anderson           M 61 Madison WI       
  3    49:36       152 Shawn McMahon           M 37 Madison WI       
  4    52:14       150 Hans Schiefelbein       M 40 Oregon WI        
  5    57:05       224 Ann McMahon             F 60 Madison WI       

 10. 4:11:43 MCDS Hawks                              (  50:21)
==================================================
  1    43:43        79 Jake Eaton              M 38 Madison WI       
  2    50:47       244 Erin Valdivia           F 31 Monona WI        
  3    51:34       242 Kelly Valdivia          F 31 Madison WI       
  4    51:37       243 Jeremy Clements         M 32 Madison WI       
  5    54:02       125 Cassie Frank            F 32 Rio WI           

 11. 4:13:39 SEAFOOD CENTER                          (  50:44)
==================================================
  1    46:17       164 Christopher Gross       M 39 San Francisco CA 
  2    49:19       139 Scott Schweiger         M 34 Madison WI       
  3    51:45       165 Heather Stenson         F 35 San Francisco CA 
  4    53:01       201 Harper Crowe            F 18 Madison WI       
  5    53:17       166 Brad Schweiger          M 35 Madison WI       

 12. 4:21:34 UW Emergency Medicine                   (  52:19)
==================================================
  1    50:08       145 Megan Bisbee            F 32 Middleton WI     
  2    50:41        89 Josh Ross               M 43 Madison WI       
  3    51:07       262 Michael Kim             M 55 Madison WI       
  4    54:41       266 Elizabeta Ademi         F 28 Madison WI       
  5    54:57       267 Jacob Declerc           M 23 Madison WI       

 13. 4:37:42 #WeLoveScience                          (  55:33)
==================================================
  1    42:47       311 Gopal Krishnan          M 46 Verona WI        
  2    42:56         2 Thomas Patterson        M 55 Madison WI       
  3    55:54       171 Alisha Toepfer          F 33 Madison WI       
  4  1:02:28       212 John Krejcarek          M 46 Madison WI       
  5  1:13:37       211 Srihari Gopalan         M 15 Verona WI        

 14. 4:40:48 Oogie's Boys                            (  56:10)
==================================================
  1    46:45       132 Aaron Kroth             M 29 Madison WI       
  2    54:50       133 Lissa Hruska            F 32 Madison WI       
  3    55:46       160 Chris Hruska            M 29 Milwaukee WI     
  4  1:00:11       197 Emily Kroth             F 20 Verona WI        
  5  1:03:16       249 Kari Slawson            F 29 Milwaukee WI     

 15. 4:57:38 Team Steve                              (  59:32)
==================================================
  1    53:59       144 Lizzie Goodwin          F 19 Verona WI        
  2    53:59       259 Madeline Marshall       F 19 Verona WI        
  3    58:05       258 Aurora Resop            F 19 Madison WI       
  4  1:04:25       256 Dana Cassidy            F 52 Madison WI       
  5  1:07:10       255 Kevin Cassidy           M 52 Madison WI       

 16. 5:03:21 CDW                                     (1:00:41)
==================================================
  1    40:58        11 Nathan Kakazu           M 26 Madison WI       
  2    55:50       225 Troy Brick-Margelofsky  M 50 Dodgeville WI    
  3  1:04:52       226 Skye Zeimet             F 29 Madison WI       
  4  1:07:11       296 Evan Zeimet             M 35 Madison WI       
  5  1:14:30       295 Christine Johnston      F 55 Oregon WI        

 17. 5:31:34 Beast Mode                              (1:06:19)
==================================================
  1    58:33       316 Allison Tenpas          F 31 Madison WI       
  2  1:01:19       293 Courtney Wilson         F 34 Cottage Grove WI 
  3  1:04:35       317 Jess Starks             F 39 Rio WI           
  4  1:12:01       315 Madelin Zumstein        F 16 Sun Prairie WI   
  5  1:15:06       314 Aric Bothun             M 46 Sun Prairie WI   

 18. 5:38:05 the Church                              (1:07:37)
==================================================
  1    49:32       205 Matthew Bolha           M 37 Mc Farland WI    
  2    56:30       204 Jeff Meyer              M 51 Verona WI        
  3  1:00:27       206 Matt Wipperman          M 40 Madison WI       
  4  1:25:48       357 Anna Bolha              F 37 Mc Farland WI    
  5  1:25:48       356 Kate Wipperman          F 40 Madison WI       

 19. 5:52:01 ORE-GONE-GIRLS                          (1:10:25)
==================================================
  1  1:01:14       343 Michael Kurth           M 22 Mc Farland WI    
  2  1:01:53       342 Annie Zavoral           F 22 Mc Farland WI    
  3  1:14:02       302 Tina Zavoral            F 52 Mc Farland WI    
  4  1:14:03       347 Amber Hiveley           F 49 Oregon WI        
  5  1:20:49       346 Megan Lowe              F 21 Oregon WI        


                              Timing & Results by RACE DAY EVENTS 
                            608-316-5755 timing@racedayeventsllc.com
                              "A Leader in Endurance Sport Timing"