An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=74206

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Sycamore 8

Overall & Age Divisions

Info

December 4, 2021 in Des Moines, IA

Event Groups

This event belongs to the following groups:

Overall & Age Divisions - Results



Sycamore 8



Sycamore 8

Des Moines, IA

Dec. 4, 2021

30s and good weather
Results by Cal Murdock

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

                                 Last updated Dec. 4, 2021 11:34 AM
         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1 OpM  Andy Marshall, 29, Des Moines, IA          47:44  
    2    1 M40  Yuri Fedirko, 44, Des Moines, IA           49:18  
    3    1 M30  Sean Severe, 37, Des Moines, IA            49:19  
    4    2 M40  Toby Moore, 40, West Des Moines, IA        49:37  
    5    2 M30  Devon Gurnett, 30, Des Moines, IA          50:02  
    6    1 JrM  Luis Lopez, 18, Nevada, IA                 50:21  
    7    3 M40  Gregg Hennigan, 43, West Des Moines, IA    51:15  
    8    2 JrM  Nathan Limas, 17, Roland, IA               51:22  
    9    4 M40  Adam Egeland, 43, Nevada, IA               51:51  
   10    3 M30  Andy Bernholtz, 33, Ankeny, IA             53:29  
   11    4 M30  Mark Moore, 36, Clive, IA                  53:29  
   12    5 M40  Dan Pinkerton, 46, Urbandale, IA           53:36  
   13    6 M40  John Neer, 42, Des Moines, IA              54:19  
   14    7 M40  Dan Ross, 42, Johnston, IA                 54:32  
   15    1 M50  Tim Steenhoek, 54, Ankeny, IA              54:35  
   16    5 M30  Andrew Van Leeuwen, 38, Waukee, IA         54:40  
   17    6 M30  Lucas Neitzel, 36, Ankeny, IA              54:41  
   18    8 M40  Dave Zimmer, 49, Polk City, IA             54:42  
   19    7 M30  Trevor Muchow, 35, Ankeny, IA              54:42  
   20    1 M60  Rick Moore, 61, Urbandale, IA              54:45  
    1    1 OpW  Kiersten Hathaway, 46*, Clive, IA          55:21  
   21    9 M40  Aaron Wheelock, 41, Des Moines, IA         56:17  
   22    8 M30  Mitch Nass, 34, Des Moines, IA             57:18  
   23   10 M40  Zac Bitting, 42, Des Moines, IA            57:25  
    2    1 W30  Elizabeth Crimmins, 30*, Des Moines, IA    57:28  
   24    2 M50  Jason Hahn, 51, Des Moines, IA             57:39  
   25    3 M50  James Thornton, 50, Ankeny, IA             57:52  
   26    4 M50  Jason Henderson, 53, West Des Moines, IA   58:26  
   27    2 M60  Paul Grinvalds, 63, West Des Moines, IA    58:52  
   28    9 M30  James Mills, 39, Nevada, IA                58:55  
   29   11 M40  Jason Laughlin, 46, Des Moines, IA         58:58  
   30   12 M40  Nathan Cline, 44, Des Moines, IA           59:04  
   31    5 M50  David Steward, 52, Earlham, IA             59:06  
   32   13 M40  James Laughlin, 47, Des Moines, IA         59:09  
    3    1 W40  Amy Alesch, 45*, Des Moines, IA            59:12  
   33   10 M30  Bryan Loya, 32, Johnston, IA               59:15  
   34   14 M40  John Johnson, 43, Johnston, IA             59:24  
   35   11 M30  Michael Admire, 32, Des Moines, IA         59:28  
   36    6 M50  Steve Wiseman, 52, West Des Moines, IA     59:44  
   37    6  John Grimm, Manchester, IA                 59:57  
   38   12 M30  Ryan Clement, 33, Collins, IA            1:00:10  
   39   13 M30  Alec Hirschauer, 32, West Des Moines, IA 1:00:13  
   40   15 M40  Lance Beving, 45, Johnston, IA           1:00:41  
    4    2 W30  Natalie Cue, 37*, Des Moines, IA         1:01:09  
   41   14 M30  Tim Couser, 34, Nevada, IA               1:01:57  
   42    7 M50  Brian Peppenger, 52, Grimes, IA          1:02:13  
   43    1 M20  Jim Geerdes, 22, Des Moines, IA          1:02:16  
   44    8 M50  Daniel Bergman, 59, Ankeny, IA           1:02:17  
   45   15 M30  Bob Kuennen, 37, Des Moines, IA          1:02:44  
    5    2 W40  Robyn Clevenger, 42*, West Des Moines, IA
                                                         1:02:59  
   46    9 M50  Mark Flammang, 52, Albia, IA             1:03:01  
   47   16 M30  Andy Strachan, 32, Ankeny, IA            1:03:04  
   48    2 M20  Dustin Yarges, 27, Slater, IA            1:03:04  
   49   17 M30  Brad Miller, 34, Waukee, IA              1:03:07  
    6    1 W60  Andriette Wickstrom, 66*, Storm Lake, IA 1:03:08  
   50    3 M20  Andy Algreen, 23, Monroe, IA             1:03:12  
   51   10 M50  Jim White, 50, Windsor Heights, IA       1:03:29  
   52   18 M30  Ben Johns, 37, Ankeny, IA                1:04:23  
    7    1 JrW  Meredith Neid, 19*, Grinnell, IA         1:04:24  
   53    3 M60  David Kent, 60, Des Moines, IA           1:04:40  
    8    3 W40  Lisa Vetterlein, 47*, Des Moines, IA     1:04:52  
   54   16 M40  Brian Vander Naald, 41, Des Moines, IA   1:05:21  
    9    4 W40  Miriam Hager, 43*, Urbandale, IA         1:05:22  
   55   11 M50  Matthew Gardner, 52, Johnston, IA        1:05:29  
   56   17 M40  Wes Wilson, 42, Waukee, IA               1:05:33  
   57   12 M50  Dennis Haney, 53, Des Moines, IA         1:05:49  
   58   19 M30  Jeremy Strachan, 34, Ankeny, IA          1:06:09  
   59    3 JrM  Ethan Werts, 14, Russell, IA             1:06:59  
   10    1 W20  Lindsey Burton, 29*, Des Moines, IA      1:07:00  
   60   13 M50  Andrea Barutta, 52, Waukee, IA           1:07:01  
   11    5 W40  Lana Snyder, 44*, Des Moines, IA         1:07:04  
   12    2 W20  Ailsa Schmidt Schmidt, 21*, Grinnell, IA 1:07:05  
   61    4 M20  Andrew McCarey, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:07:07  
   13    3 W30  Cara Rexroat, 39*, Des Moines, IA        1:07:11  
   62   14 M50  Matthew Rodine, 51, Des Moines, IA       1:07:17  
   63   18 M40  Todd Schemper, 46, West Des Moines, IA   1:07:41  
   64   15 M50  Tom Youngwirth, 55, Urbandale, IA        1:07:56  
   65   20 M30  Shane Stotts, 37, Chariton, IA           1:07:58  
   66   21 M30  Joshua Miller, 38, Clive, IA             1:08:28  
   67   16 M50  Curtis Thornberry, 51, Panora, IA        1:08:41  
   68   17 M50  Nathan Perry, 51, Maple Grove, MN        1:09:01  
   69   18 M50  Karl Overton, 54, Des Moines, IA         1:09:15  
   70    4 M60  Jeff Perry, 61, Bondurant, IA            1:11:17  
   71   19 M40  Benjamin Barndollar, 42, Des Moines, IA  1:11:49  
   72   20 M40  Tom Pesek, 49, Ankeny, IA                1:12:36  
   73   19 M50  Scott Bandy, 56, Indianola, IA           1:12:55  
   74   22 M30  Anthony Furniss, 39, West Burlington, IA 1:13:06  
   14    4 W30  Anne Cochran, 33*, Ankeny, IA            1:13:42  
   15    3 W20  Abby Martin, 27*, Ankeny, IA             1:13:42  
   16    4 W20  Kiran Loewenstein, 21*, Grinnell, WI     1:14:32  
   75   21 M40  Brent Millis, 46, Des Moines, IA         1:14:41  
   17    5 W20  Greta Schmidt, 20*, Grinnell, IA         1:14:44  
   18    6 W40  Tracey Havlik, 47*, Madrid, IA           1:14:48  
   19    5 W30  Shaina Gaul, 35*, Des Moines, IA         1:14:55  
   20    7 W40  Kristi Braafhart, 40*, Pella, IA         1:15:18  
   76   20 M50  Paul Nye, 56, Ankeny, IA                 1:15:23  
   21    2 W60  Annie Strawn, 61*, St. Charles, IA       1:15:35  
   77   23 M30  Greg Gayman, 36, Grimes, IA              1:15:53  
   78   21 M50  Brian Vance, 52, Ankeny, IA              1:17:30  
   22    6 W30  Jennifer Sheffield, 35*, Pella, IA       1:18:48  
   23    3 W60  Peggy Griffin, 60*, Cedar Rapids, IA     1:19:20  
   79    5 M60  Andrew Stroud, 63, Des Moines, IA        1:19:32  
   24    7 W30  Julie Tuel, 38*, Pella, IA               1:19:40  
   25    8 W30  Robin Coarts, 36*, Waukee, IA            1:19:40  
   26    8 W40  Michelle Hunsinger, 41*, Pella, IA       1:19:40  
   80    5 M20  Cole Haverkamp, 23, Ames, IA             1:20:45  
   27    1 W50  Tori Haverkamp, 54*, Ames, IA            1:20:45  
   81   22 M40  Roger Herridge, 44, Madrid, IA           1:21:50  
   28    9 W40  Amy Teas, 43*, West Des Moines, IA       1:21:56  
   82   22 M50  Keith Henaman, 56, Norwalk, IA           1:22:07  
   83   22  Jeffery Vining, Des Moines, IA           1:22:19  
   29    9 W30  Alison Ackerman, 38*, Dallas Center, IA  1:28:04  
   30   10 W30  Kristine Kennedy, 35*, Chariton, IA      1:28:44  
   31   10 W40  Jill Eimermann, 44*, Des Moines, IA      1:29:55  
   32   11 W40  Charlee Eekhoff, 45*, Pella, IA          1:31:55  
   84   23 M40  Mike Patrick, 45, Des Moines, IA         1:32:07  
   85   24 M40  Kelley Werts, 47, Russell, IA            1:32:09  
   33   12 W40  Jenny Goodman, 46*, Johnston, IA         1:32:10  
   34   13 W40  Deanne Krumm, 45*, Johnston, IA          1:32:12  
   35    2 W50  Angie Goodson, 52*, Johnston, IA         1:32:16  
   36    4 W60  Ann Hegstrom, 65*, De Soto, IA           1:32:41  
   37   14 W40  Susan Eisenbacher, 49*, Waterloo, IA     1:32:59  
   86   25 M40  Joe Edwards, 45, Waterloo, IA            1:34:01  
   38    3 W50  Laurie Wirtz, 59*, Waukee, IA            1:34:03  
   39    6 W20  Tasha Moon, 26*, Des Moines, IA          1:37:44  
   87   26 M40  Randy Schwartz, 48, Waukee, IA           1:38:14  
   88   27 M40  Matt Murphy, 40, Windsor Heights, IA     1:40:17  
   89   24 M30  Weston Mallgren, 38, Waukee, IA          1:40:21  
   90   28 M40  Ernest Nino-Murcia, 41, Des Moines, IA   1:40:22  
   40    2 JrW  Caroline L. Brown, 10*, Des Moines, IA   1:53:43  
   91   29 M40  Kyle Brown, 47, Des Moines, IA           1:53:44  
   92    6 M60  Jeffery Feder, 60, Des Moines, IA        1:53:59  
   41   15 W40  Kimberly McGuire, 49*, Marion, IA        1:57:50  
   93    7 M60  Mo Pelzel, 62, Grinnell, IA              2:09:12  
   94    8 M60  Dennis Howard, 67, Des Moines, IA        2:10:12  
   95    9 M60  Bill Cave, 67, Marshalltown, IA          2:30:04  
   42   11 W30  Shireen Cave, 37*, Indianola, IA         2:30:06  
* indicates females
4 finishers among Males (no age given)
3 finishers among Men Under 20
5 finishers among Men 20 - 29
24 finishers among Men 30 - 39
29 finishers among Men 40 - 49
22 finishers among Men 50 - 59
9 finishers among Men 60 & Up
2 finishers among Women Under 20
6 finishers among Women 20 - 29
11 finishers among Women 30 - 39
15 finishers among Women 40 - 49
3 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 & Up
96 male finishers
41 female finishers
137 total finishers

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Open Men
    1    1 M20  Andy Marshall, 29, Des Moines, IA          47:44  

Open Women
    1    1 W40  Kiersten Hathaway, 46, Clive, IA           55:21  





         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Men Under 20
    6    1      Luis Lopez, 18, Nevada, IA                 50:21  
    8    2      Nathan Limas, 17, Roland, IA               51:22  
   59    3      Ethan Werts, 14, Russell, IA             1:06:59  

Men 20 - 29
   43    1      Jim Geerdes, 22, Des Moines, IA          1:02:16  
   48    2      Dustin Yarges, 27, Slater, IA            1:03:04  
   50    3      Andy Algreen, 23, Monroe, IA             1:03:12  
   61    4      Andrew McCarey, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:07:07  
   80    5      Cole Haverkamp, 23, Ames, IA             1:20:45  

Men 30 - 39
    3    1      Sean Severe, 37, Des Moines, IA            49:19  
    5    2      Devon Gurnett, 30, Des Moines, IA          50:02  
   10    3      Andy Bernholtz, 33, Ankeny, IA             53:29  
   11    4      Mark Moore, 36, Clive, IA                  53:29  
   16    5      Andrew Van Leeuwen, 38, Waukee, IA         54:40  

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Yuri Fedirko, 44, Des Moines, IA           49:18  
    4    2      Toby Moore, 40, West Des Moines, IA        49:37  
    7    3      Gregg Hennigan, 43, West Des Moines, IA    51:15  
    9    4      Adam Egeland, 43, Nevada, IA               51:51  
   12    5      Dan Pinkerton, 46, Urbandale, IA           53:36  

Men 50 - 59
   15    1      Tim Steenhoek, 54, Ankeny, IA              54:35  
   24    2      Jason Hahn, 51, Des Moines, IA             57:39  
   25    3      James Thornton, 50, Ankeny, IA             57:52  
   26    4      Jason Henderson, 53, West Des Moines, IA   58:26  
   31    5      David Steward, 52, Earlham, IA             59:06  

Men 60 & Up
   20    1      Rick Moore, 61, Urbandale, IA              54:45  
   27    2      Paul Grinvalds, 63, West Des Moines, IA    58:52  
   53    3      David Kent, 60, Des Moines, IA           1:04:40  
   70    4      Jeff Perry, 61, Bondurant, IA            1:11:17  
   79    5      Andrew Stroud, 63, Des Moines, IA        1:19:32  

         CLASS      
 PLACE   PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

Women Under 20
    7    1      Meredith Neid, 19, Grinnell, IA          1:04:24  
   40    2      Caroline L. Brown, 10, Des Moines, IA    1:53:43  

Women 20 - 29
   10    1      Lindsey Burton, 29, Des Moines, IA       1:07:00  
   12    2      Ailsa Schmidt Schmidt, 21, Grinnell, IA  1:07:05  
   15    3      Abby Martin, 27, Ankeny, IA              1:13:42  
   16    4      Kiran Loewenstein, 21, Grinnell, WI      1:14:32  
   17    5      Greta Schmidt, 20, Grinnell, IA          1:14:44  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Elizabeth Crimmins, 30, Des Moines, IA     57:28  
    4    2      Natalie Cue, 37, Des Moines, IA          1:01:09  
   13    3      Cara Rexroat, 39, Des Moines, IA         1:07:11  
   14    4      Anne Cochran, 33, Ankeny, IA             1:13:42  
   19    5      Shaina Gaul, 35, Des Moines, IA          1:14:55  

Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Amy Alesch, 45, Des Moines, IA             59:12  
    5    2      Robyn Clevenger, 42, West Des Moines, IA 1:02:59  
    8    3      Lisa Vetterlein, 47, Des Moines, IA      1:04:52  
    9    4      Miriam Hager, 43, Urbandale, IA          1:05:22  
   11    5      Lana Snyder, 44, Des Moines, IA          1:07:04  

Women 50 - 59
   27    1      Tori Haverkamp, 54, Ames, IA             1:20:45  
   35    2      Angie Goodson, 52, Johnston, IA          1:32:16  
   38    3      Laurie Wirtz, 59, Waukee, IA             1:34:03  

Women 60 & Up
    6    1      Andriette Wickstrom, 66, Storm Lake, IA  1:03:08  
   21    2      Annie Strawn, 61, St. Charles, IA        1:15:35  
   23    3      Peggy Griffin, 60, Cedar Rapids, IA      1:19:20  
   36    4      Ann Hegstrom, 65, De Soto, IA            1:32:41  

Return to home page.