An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://www.onlineraceresults.com/race/view_race.php?race_id=7857

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Big Creek Tri 27

Triathlon Overall

Iowa's oldest triathlon - Olympic Distance. Home to the 2009 USAT Midwest Regional Championships

Info

August 9, 2007 in Big Creek State Park

Triathlon Overall - Results

                                                        BIG CREEK TRIATHLON
                                                          August 12, 2007
                                               Big Creek State Park, Polk City, Iowa

                                                   1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run

    TOT DIV                                                     SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC PLC    NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    === ====   ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   1/7    T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    1 21:18  1:18    0:42    1   53:41  27.8    0:30    1   37:46  6:05 1:53:55 
    2   2/7    Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    4 22:53  1:24    0:32    7 1:00:26  24.7    0:30    3   38:01  6:07 2:02:19 
    3   3/7    Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M    8 24:13  1:29    0:48    4   58:51  25.3    0:35   10   41:36  6:42 2:06:01 
    4   4/7    Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M   22 27:36  1:41    0:41    6 1:00:18  24.7    0:35    2   37:58  6:07 2:07:06 
    5   1/39   Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M   15 25:41  1:34    0:40    2   57:50  25.8    0:39   13   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    6   2/39   James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    2 21:45  1:20    0:58    9 1:00:43  24.6    0:50   14   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    7   5/7    Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M    9 24:47  1:31    1:00   11 1:01:16  24.3    0:45    6   40:05  6:27 2:07:50 
    8   3/39   Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   68 30:50  1:53    0:38    5   59:35  25.0    0:30    4   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    9   1/33   Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M   10 24:53  1:31    0:43    3   58:38  25.4    0:42   46   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
   10   1/12   Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M   13 25:39  1:34    0:52   29 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    5   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
   11   1/31   Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   70 30:59  1:54    0:58   13 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    7   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
   12   4/39   Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   81 31:31  1:56    1:03   10 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    8   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
   13   1/3    Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F    3 22:52  1:24    0:48   26 1:05:04  22.9    0:49   47   47:02  7:35 2:16:32 
   14   1/23   Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M   19 26:52  1:39    0:30   34 1:06:27  22.4    0:32   11   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
   15   1/3    Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M   11 25:12  1:33    1:21   25 1:04:51  23.0    0:49   22   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
   16   2/31   Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M   37 28:37  1:45    0:44    8 1:00:38  24.6    0:47   53   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
   17   2/33   Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M   58 30:14  1:51    0:51   15 1:02:38  23.8    0:54   21   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
   18   1/25   Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M   45 29:17  1:48    1:11   17 1:03:53  23.3    1:27   29   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
   19   3/31   Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M   39 28:51  1:46    0:45   21 1:04:27  23.1    1:14   39   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
   20   1/21   Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    5 23:25  1:26    1:08   79 1:09:31  21.5    0:53   49   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
   21   5/39   Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M   30 28:06  1:43    1:03   35 1:06:29  22.4    0:51   42   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
   22   6/39   Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   42 29:05  1:47    1:08   30 1:05:49  22.7    1:13   35   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
   23   2/12   Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M  100 32:42  2:00    1:03   16 1:02:39  23.8    1:04   33   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
   24   1/8    Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M   43 29:09  1:47    1:13   40 1:07:12  22.2    0:45   28   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
   25   3/33   Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   79 31:25  1:55    0:50   33 1:06:05  22.6    0:51   20   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
   26   6/7    Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M   90 32:01  1:58    0:39   14 1:02:08  24.0    0:47   58   48:18  7:47 2:23:51 
   27   1/11   Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M   46 29:20  1:48    1:18   46 1:07:41  22.0    0:43   27   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
   28   7/39   Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M   31 28:11  1:44    1:32   32 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   57   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
   29   4/33   David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M   28 27:58  1:43    1:14   85 1:09:51  21.3    1:05   18   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
   30   4/31   Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   85 31:43  1:56    0:59   31 1:05:52  22.6    0:49   30   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
   31   3/12   Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M   61 30:24  1:52    0:38   57 1:08:25  21.8    1:03   23   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
   32   7/7    Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M   56 30:11  1:51    0:33   19 1:04:13  23.2    0:25   81   50:17  8:06 2:25:37 
   33   5/31   Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   89 31:54  1:57    0:55   47 1:07:44  22.0    1:01   15   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
   34   4/12   Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M   51 29:49  1:50    1:16   72 1:09:17  21.5    0:57   25   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
   35   5/33   Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M   21 27:15  1:40    0:49   18 1:04:13  23.2    0:47  119   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
   36   2/25   Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  120 33:47  2:04    0:56   24 1:04:48  23.0    0:48   41   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
   37   6/31   Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M  161 35:30  2:10    1:29   22 1:04:29  23.1    1:06   16   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
   38   8/39   Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M   16 25:45  1:35    0:50   43 1:07:35  22.1    1:07  101   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
   39   6/33   Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M   24 27:38  1:42    0:52   28 1:05:44  22.7    0:48  109   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
   40   1/7    Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F   18 26:30  1:37    0:48   65 1:08:51  21.7    1:11   86   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
   41   2/23   Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M   67 30:48  1:53    1:03   53 1:08:12  21.9    0:45   52   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
   42   7/31   Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M   35 28:27  1:45    1:15   66 1:08:54  21.6    1:21   62   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
   43   2/3    Jane Riessen       Ankeny         IA  29 F  156 35:18  2:10    1:06   23 1:04:41  23.1    0:34   48   47:07  7:35 2:28:45 
   44   2/8    Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M  105 33:04  2:01    0:38   39 1:07:10  22.2    0:47   50   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
   45   2/21   Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F   50 29:43  1:49    0:50   71 1:09:15  21.5    0:43   65   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
   46   9/39   Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M  146 35:07  2:09    0:43   20 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   63   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   47   1/6    Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    6 23:49  1:28    1:10  182 1:16:59  19.4    0:58   43   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
   48  10/39   Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   92 32:23  1:59    1:05   69 1:09:06  21.6    0:40   44   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   49   7/33   Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M  173 35:54  2:12    0:51   12 1:01:38  24.2    0:47   89   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
   50   3/21   Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F  104 33:04  2:01    1:04   74 1:09:19  21.5    0:56   32   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
   51   5/12   James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M   20 27:05  1:40    2:25  120 1:12:33  20.6    1:13   51   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
   52  11/39   Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M  125 34:11  2:06    0:33   95 1:10:28  21.2    0:40   26   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   53   3/25   Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M   36 28:33  1:45    1:40   70 1:09:13  21.5    1:02   85   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
   54   3/23   Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M   82 31:31  1:56    1:03  116 1:12:05  20.7    0:36   34   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
   55   4/23   Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M  106 33:07  2:02    2:08   60 1:08:30  21.8    1:18   37   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
   56   4/25   Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M   60 30:21  1:51    1:46   88 1:10:03  21.3    1:07   64   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
   57   8/31   Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M   53 29:54  1:50    1:23   55 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   93   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
   58   4/21   Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F  158 35:22  2:10    1:10   68 1:09:04  21.6    0:54   36   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
   59   5/21   Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F   71 31:02  1:54    0:45  108 1:11:08  21.0    0:43   66   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
   60  12/39   Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M   38 28:42  1:45    1:33  100 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   82   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   61   3/3    Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F  140 34:58  2:08    0:51   90 1:10:11  21.2    0:22   45   46:43  7:31 2:33:02 
   62  13/39   Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M  180 36:07  2:13    1:04   36 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   74   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   63   1/8    Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F   95 32:29  1:59    1:07  115 1:11:54  20.7    1:19   54   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
   64  14/39   Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M  142 35:00  2:09    2:03   45 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   67   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   65   2/11   David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M   63 30:28  1:52    0:48   27 1:05:11  22.9    1:21  158   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
   66   5/25   Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M  167 35:43  2:11    0:36   61 1:08:33  21.8    0:34   73   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
   67   8/33   Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M   54 29:57  1:50    1:22   83 1:09:44  21.4    1:19  106   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
   68   5/23   David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M  128 34:19  2:06    1:37   63 1:08:40  21.7    0:55   75   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
   69   3/11   Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M   99 32:34  2:00    1:20   56 1:08:20  21.8    1:38   95   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
   70   6/25   David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M  113 33:33  2:03    1:04   84 1:09:48  21.4    0:48   78   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
   71  15/39   John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M   27 27:51  1:42    2:11  141 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   69   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   72   6/21   Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F  117 33:43  2:04    1:08  145 1:14:52  19.9    1:01   19   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
   73  16/39   Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   84 31:36  1:56    1:21   89 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   94   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   74   9/31   Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   93 32:26  1:59    1:14   44 1:07:39  22.0    1:04  112   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   75   9/33   Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M  145 35:06  2:09    1:06   52 1:08:11  21.9    0:51   80   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   76   7/25   John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M  220 38:54  2:23    1:07   41 1:07:29  22.1    1:35   40   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
   77   1/13   Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F   23 27:38  1:42    1:40   54 1:08:13  21.9    1:16  164   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
   78  10/31   Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M  116 33:36  2:03    1:50   93 1:10:22  21.2    1:44   61   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   79   6/23   Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M   17 26:29  1:37    1:26  170 1:16:27  19.5    0:56   88   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 
   80   1/27   Brandon Lee        Ankeny         IA  34 M   75 31:14  1:55    1:08   58 1:08:29  21.8    0:52  127   54:39  8:48 2:36:20 
   81   7/23   Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M  109 33:26  2:03    1:42  142 1:14:26  20.0    1:59   24   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
   82   8/25   Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M  171 35:48  2:11    1:47   81 1:09:37  21.4    1:00   60   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
   83   8/23   Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M  176 35:59  2:12    1:02  106 1:11:02  21.0    1:03   56   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
   84   7/21   Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F  152 35:13  2:09    1:20  112 1:11:27  20.9    1:22   55   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
   85   2/27   Bryan Weigel       Johnston       IA  46 M  132 34:27  2:06    1:40   75 1:09:19  21.5    1:03   96   51:17  8:16 2:37:45 
   86   3/27   Travis Hilsabeck   Prairie City   IA  26 M   97 32:32  1:59    1:51   98 1:10:43  21.1    1:00  100   51:47  8:20 2:37:51 
   87   6/12   Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M  151 35:12  2:09    1:28   86 1:09:53  21.3    1:30   79   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
   88   1/2    Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F   14 25:40  1:34    1:07  171 1:16:29  19.5    1:19  117   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
   89   4/11   Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M  182 36:07  2:13    0:51   51 1:08:07  21.9    1:01  104   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
   90  17/39   Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M  213 38:29  2:21    1:17  107 1:11:06  21.0    1:17   38   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   91  11/31   Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M  177 36:03  2:12    1:19   91 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   84   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   92  10/33   David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M  207 37:48  2:19    1:10   87 1:09:56  21.3    0:22   77   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   93   4/27   Scott Jackson      Lakewood       CO  40 M  204 37:28  2:18    1:27   78 1:09:28  21.5    1:04   76   49:30  7:58 2:38:55 
   94   5/27   Geoffrey Gray      Clive          IA  43 M    7 24:11  1:29    1:49  123 1:12:54  20.5    2:07  168   57:56  9:20 2:38:55 
   95   2/13   Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F  103 33:02  2:01    0:52  135 1:13:52  20.2    1:09   83   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
   96   6/27   Allen Duane Lawren West Desmoines IA  44 M  157 35:21  2:10    0:56   62 1:08:38  21.7    0:57  122   54:08  8:43 2:39:58 
   97  18/39   Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M   26 27:47  1:42    1:12   99 1:10:47  21.1    0:51  188   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   98  12/31   Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M   34 28:25  1:44    1:34  105 1:11:00  21.0    0:53  172   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   99   9/25   Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M  124 34:08  2:05    1:36   37 1:06:59  22.3    1:17  149   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
  100   2/7    L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F  164 35:35  2:11    1:09  125 1:13:02  20.4    1:38   71   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
  101  10/25   David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M  185 36:22  2:13    1:29  102 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   87   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
  102  19/39   Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M  165 35:40  2:11    1:28   82 1:09:38  21.4    0:54  111   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
  103  20/39   James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M  143 35:03  2:09    1:05   50 1:07:58  21.9    1:12  137   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
  104   5/11   Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M   59 30:17  1:51    0:57  156 1:15:43  19.7    0:57  113   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
  105   1/1    John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M   55 30:00  1:50    2:03  133 1:13:46  20.2    1:38  118   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 
  106  11/33   Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M   76 31:16  1:55    2:03  147 1:15:02  19.9    1:11   99   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
  107  12/33   Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M  199 37:05  2:16    1:10   92 1:10:14  21.2    1:08   97   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
  108   7/27   Mark Zeller        Faribault      MN  39 M   32 28:18  1:44    1:11  169 1:16:27  19.5    1:16  120   53:53  8:41 2:41:02 
  109   8/21   Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F   94 32:28  1:59    0:54  146 1:15:00  19.9    0:52  102   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
  110  11/25   Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M  252 42:08  2:35    2:00   48 1:07:48  22.0    0:58   59   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
  111  13/31   John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M  121 33:51  2:04    1:22   38 1:07:04  22.2    1:53  163   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
  112   3/8    Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M  169 35:44  2:11    1:09  119 1:12:15  20.6    1:17   90   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
  113   9/23   Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M   52 29:51  1:50    1:44  152 1:15:20  19.8    1:41  116   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
  114   6/11   Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M   72 31:03  1:54    2:28   94 1:10:24  21.2    1:43  153   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
  115  10/23   Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M  123 34:05  2:05    0:44  140 1:14:17  20.1    0:53  107   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
  116  11/23   Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M  111 33:27  2:03    1:28  163 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   91   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
  117   7/12   Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M  172 35:53  2:12    2:27   64 1:08:47  21.7    1:39  121   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
  118  14/31   Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M   29 27:59  1:43    0:57  232 1:20:50  18.4    1:37  103   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
  119  13/33   Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   98 32:32  1:59    1:56  121 1:12:43  20.5    1:32  129   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
  120   2/3    Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M  163 35:34  2:11    1:22  114 1:11:37  20.8    1:17  123   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
  121   8/27   Alan Kohll         Omaha          NE  40 M  245 41:15  2:31    1:45  139 1:14:05  20.1    1:16   31   45:40  7:21 2:44:00 
  122  21/39   Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M  148 35:11  2:09    1:21  109 1:11:14  20.9    1:32  131   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
  123  15/31   Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M  194 36:46  2:15    1:24   42 1:07:31  22.1    1:45  159   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
  124   4/8    Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M  255 42:14  2:35    1:30   96 1:10:36  21.1    1:13   68   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
  125  16/31   Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M  192 36:42  2:15    2:06  251 1:22:55  18.0    0:29   12   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
  126  22/39   Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M  129 34:20  2:06    1:09  126 1:13:07  20.4    1:00  135   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
  127  17/31   Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   77 31:20  1:55    1:06   73 1:09:19  21.5    0:53  211 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
  128  14/33   James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M  178 36:04  2:12    1:42  128 1:13:10  20.4    1:26  108   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
  129   1/10   Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F  101 32:45  2:00    1:21  134 1:13:46  20.2    2:05  134   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
  130  12/23   Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M  135 34:48  2:08    1:11   59 1:08:29  21.8    1:25  186   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
  131   9/27   James Holloway     West Des Moine IA  38 M  181 36:07  2:13    1:13   67 1:08:58  21.6    0:50  173   58:18  9:23 2:45:25 
  132  18/31   Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M   25 27:46  1:42    1:44  166 1:16:19  19.5    1:28  183   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
  133  19/31   William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M  202 37:24  2:17    2:01  174 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   70   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
  134  12/25   Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M  131 34:27  2:06    2:49  104 1:10:52  21.0    2:20  148   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
  135  13/23   Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M  234 39:44  2:26    2:05  256 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    9   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
  136  15/33   Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M  141 34:59  2:08    2:14  103 1:10:51  21.0    1:44  166   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
  137   3/13   Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F   96 32:30  1:59    1:25  149 1:15:16  19.8    1:25  162   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
  138  10/27   Theodore Stroope   Des Moines     IA  26 M   47 29:27  1:48    2:22  159 1:15:59  19.6    1:12  182   58:53  9:29 2:47:50 
  139  14/23   Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M  215 38:33  2:21    1:45  148 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   92   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
  140   1/1    Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M  179 36:04  2:12    2:34   49 1:07:53  22.0    2:04  187   59:25  9:34 2:47:59 
  141  20/31   Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   87 31:49  1:57    1:46  198 1:17:55  19.1    1:21  136   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
  142   2/10   Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F   44 29:11  1:47    1:53  223 1:19:50  18.7    1:10  152   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
  143  23/39   Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M  137 34:54  2:08    0:50  151 1:15:19  19.8    1:04  155   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
  144  16/33   Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   83 31:33  1:56    2:02  117 1:12:10  20.7    2:06  206 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
  145   7/11   Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M  186 36:25  2:14    1:38  179 1:16:44  19.4    1:21  115   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
  146  24/39   Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M   33 28:19  1:44    1:39  212 1:19:16  18.8    1:26  184   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
  147   8/12   Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M   57 30:14  1:51    1:35  228 1:20:33  18.5    1:23  141   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
  148  13/25   Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M  236 39:51  2:26    1:25   77 1:09:26  21.5    1:26  171   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
  149  25/39   Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M  198 37:05  2:16    2:37   97 1:10:39  21.1    1:37  175   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
  150  26/39   Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   88 31:52  1:57    0:44  101 1:10:49  21.1    1:01  239 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
  151  27/39   Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M  147 35:09  2:09    2:29  164 1:16:15  19.6    1:05  145   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
  152   9/12   Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M  154 35:17  2:10    3:04  154 1:15:25  19.8    2:03  138   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
  153  28/39   Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   74 31:10  1:54    2:32  203 1:18:26  19.0    1:31  170   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
  154  29/39   Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M  134 34:47  2:08    1:30  187 1:17:17  19.3    1:04  160   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
  155   9/21   Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F  249 41:46  2:33    1:36  172 1:16:29  19.5    0:23   98   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
  156  11/27   Steve Anderson     West Des Moine IA  29 M  149 35:11  2:09    1:48  191 1:17:24  19.3    1:12  147   56:11  9:03 2:51:45 
  157  14/25   Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M   41 29:02  1:47    2:13  219 1:19:32  18.8    1:22  192   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
  158  12/27   Brad Brotherson    Polk City      IA  34 M  277 45:07  2:45    1:10  118 1:12:11  20.7    0:59  110   52:40  8:29 2:52:04 
  159  21/31   Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M   12 25:24  1:33    2:42  225 1:20:06  18.6    2:24  207 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
  160  30/39   Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   64 30:30  1:52    2:30  188 1:17:18  19.3    1:43  199 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
  161  31/39   Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M  228 39:22  2:24    1:14  130 1:13:16  20.4    1:37  161   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
  162  10/21   Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F  122 34:02  2:05    1:28  234 1:20:59  18.4    1:02  133   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
  163  22/31   John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M  110 33:26  2:03    1:15  113 1:11:31  20.9    1:27  232 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
  164  17/33   Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M  160 35:25  2:10    1:45  194 1:17:31  19.2    1:24  154   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
  165   4/13   Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F  206 37:39  2:18    0:58  236 1:21:09  18.4    1:03  105   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
  166  11/21   Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F  193 36:42  2:15    1:17  137 1:14:02  20.1    1:11  196 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 

  167   5/13   Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F  126 34:12  2:06    2:43  267 1:26:02  17.3    1:43   72   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
  168  12/21   Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F  112 33:27  2:03    1:01  192 1:17:25  19.3    1:11  200 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
  169   3/10   Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F   65 30:31  1:52    1:43  197 1:17:51  19.2    1:35  213 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
  170   2/6    Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F  118 33:44  2:04    1:23  218 1:19:31  18.8    1:03  174   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
  171  15/25   Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M  184 36:22  2:13    1:07   80 1:09:35  21.4    1:16  238 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
  172   2/8    Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F  217 38:51  2:23    0:50  184 1:17:08  19.3    0:54  157   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
  173  10/12   Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M  243 40:59  2:30    1:20  165 1:16:17  19.5    1:17  128   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
  174   3/3    Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M   48 29:30  1:48    1:43  227 1:20:26  18.5    0:52  214 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 
  175  18/33   David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M  175 35:56  2:12    2:04  144 1:14:49  19.9    2:11  201 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
  176  16/25   Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M  289 47:21  2:54    2:31  110 1:11:16  20.9    1:55  114   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
  177  19/33   Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M   62 30:25  1:52    1:21  213 1:19:17  18.8    1:24  226 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
  178  20/33   John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M   78 31:24  1:55    2:05  173 1:16:32  19.5    1:39  230 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
  179   4/10   Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F  195 36:57  2:16    1:37  186 1:17:12  19.3    1:58  179   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
  180  21/33   Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M  224 39:04  2:23    1:45  210 1:19:03  18.9    0:55  144   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
  181   8/11   Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M  281 46:04  2:49    1:57  111 1:11:20  20.9    1:21  150   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
  182  17/25   David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M  216 38:39  2:22    1:20  196 1:17:47  19.2    0:47  177   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
  183  18/25   Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M  218 38:52  2:23    2:22  132 1:13:44  20.2    1:49  195 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
  184  23/31   Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M  208 37:48  2:19    2:05  177 1:16:39  19.5    1:52  181   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
  185  13/27   Scott Mohr         Urbandale      IA  26 M  209 37:51  2:19    1:21  153 1:15:21  19.8    1:54  202 1:00:50  9:48 2:57:15 
  186  11/12   Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M  266 44:07  2:42    2:05  270 1:26:20  17.3    1:00   17   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
  187  12/12   Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M   66 30:46  1:53    0:55  185 1:17:12  19.3    0:41  248 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 
  188  15/23   Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M  150 35:12  2:09    4:13  158 1:15:46  19.7    1:23  205 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
  189   1/2    Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F  155 35:17  2:10    2:00  189 1:17:21  19.3    1:30  209 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
  190  16/23   David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M  138 34:54  2:08    2:12  257 1:24:05  17.7    0:47  151   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
  191  22/33   Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M  136 34:53  2:08    2:26  235 1:21:03  18.4    2:12  167   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
  192  13/21   Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F  133 34:41  2:07    1:31  124 1:12:58  20.4    1:12  246 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
  193  17/23   Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M  130 34:20  2:06    3:00  176 1:16:39  19.5    2:39  215 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
  194   3/8    Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F  229 39:23  2:25    1:36  233 1:20:53  18.4    1:30  142   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
  195   5/8    Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M  127 34:13  2:06    1:16  211 1:19:08  18.8    1:18  220 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
  196   6/8    Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M  279 45:46  2:48    0:58  136 1:13:55  20.2    1:21  169   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
  197  24/31   David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M  267 44:12  2:42    2:21  180 1:16:52  19.4    1:48  130   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
  198  18/23   Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M  174 35:56  2:12    1:29  199 1:17:58  19.1    1:19  228 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
  199  23/33   Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M  247 41:30  2:32    1:14  175 1:16:36  19.5    1:18  198 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
  200   1/7    Rachelle Gehring   Waukee         IA  39 F  282 46:17  2:50    1:02  204 1:18:28  19.0    0:55  124   54:34  8:47 3:01:14 
  201   4/8    Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F  219 38:54  2:23    0:58  217 1:19:24  18.8    0:53  203 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
  202  14/21   Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F  200 37:06  2:16    1:46  224 1:20:01  18.6    1:15  204 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
  203  19/25   Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M  239 39:57  2:27    2:13  243 1:21:58  18.2    1:51  140   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
  204   9/11   Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M  221 38:57  2:23    2:39  209 1:19:00  18.9    1:11  194 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
  205  25/31   Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M  162 35:34  2:11    2:05  181 1:16:59  19.4    1:12  241 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
  206  24/33   Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M  261 43:28  2:39    2:14  168 1:16:25  19.5    1:37  180   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
  207   2/7    Janice Swanson     Ankeny         IA  41 F  263 43:44  2:40    1:24  221 1:19:40  18.7    1:44  125   54:36  8:48 3:03:06 
  208  14/27   Kyle Krogh         Slater         IA  35 M  240 40:04  2:27    2:53  207 1:18:52  18.9    1:55  189   59:40  9:37 3:03:23 
  209  25/33   Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M  183 36:13  2:13    2:00  239 1:21:45  18.2    1:11  216 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
  210  26/31   Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M  284 46:39  2:51    2:36  208 1:18:57  18.9    1:23  132   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
  211  32/39   Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   73 31:05  1:54    2:16  231 1:20:50  18.4    1:38  250 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
  212  27/31   Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M  253 42:12  2:35    2:08  157 1:15:45  19.7    1:37  217 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
  213  15/21   Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F  197 37:04  2:16    1:28  155 1:15:41  19.7    1:29  253 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
  214  28/31   Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M  286 46:44  2:51    2:18  178 1:16:41  19.4    1:37  165   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
  215  10/11   Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M  222 38:59  2:23    2:25  220 1:19:33  18.7    1:50  212 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
  216  15/27   Paul Schneider     Urbandale      IA  37 M  244 41:07  2:31    2:14  202 1:18:20  19.0    1:12  210 1:02:11 10:01 3:05:03 
  217   5/10   Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F  115 33:35  2:03    1:21  237 1:21:20  18.3    1:16  245 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
  218  16/27   Kent Harfst        Webster City   IA  45 M  107 33:14  2:02    3:07  250 1:22:50  18.0    3:01  227 1:04:13 10:20 3:06:22 
  219   6/13   Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F  190 36:37  2:14    1:37  183 1:16:59  19.4    2:07  254 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
  220  26/33   David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   86 31:44  1:57    3:15  253 1:23:12  17.9    3:11  233 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
  221   5/8    Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F  196 37:01  2:16    1:09  255 1:23:22  17.9    1:33  221 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
  222  17/27   Matt Mixdorf       Ankeny         IA  43 M  235 39:49  2:26    1:23  138 1:14:04  20.1    1:08  263 1:10:38 11:23 3:07:00 
  223   1/1    Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F  205 37:35  2:18    2:03  150 1:15:17  19.8    1:24  264 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 
  224  33/39   Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M  242 40:50  2:30    1:41  127 1:13:09  20.4    1:11  249 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
  225  27/33   Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M  258 42:59  2:38    3:09  214 1:19:19  18.8    1:37  197 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
  226   7/8    Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M  287 47:08  2:53    3:51  160 1:16:02  19.6    1:54  178   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
  227   6/8    Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F  260 43:22  2:39    1:08  265 1:25:39  17.4    1:23  146   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
  228   3/7    Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F  265 44:04  2:42    1:21  195 1:17:45  19.2    1:06  222 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
  229  18/27   Chris Roberts      Des Moines     IA  37 M  170 35:44  2:11    2:01  162 1:16:06  19.6    1:36  273 1:13:02 11:46 3:08:27 
  230   3/6    Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F  250 42:02  2:34    3:01  271 1:26:22  17.3    2:35  126   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
  231  20/25   Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M  225 39:07  2:24    3:13  143 1:14:38  20.0    2:14  258 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
  232   6/10   Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F  251 42:05  2:34    2:07  258 1:24:06  17.7    1:06  191   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
  233   3/7    Lindsey Heim       X                  25 F  227 39:18  2:24    1:27  131 1:13:16  20.4    1:43  276 1:14:20 11:58 3:10:01 
  234  16/21   Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F  259 43:11  2:38    1:05  215 1:19:22  18.8    1:17  235 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
  235   4/6    Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F  188 36:32  2:14    2:05  246 1:22:22  18.1    1:30  251 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
  236   7/8    Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F  246 41:19  2:32    1:49  248 1:22:26  18.1    2:14  218 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
  237  28/33   Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M  203 37:25  2:17    1:57  244 1:22:18  18.1    0:42  252 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
  238  19/23   Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M   91 32:05  1:58    1:17  230 1:20:43  18.5    1:30  279 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
  239  34/39   Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M  283 46:27  2:50    3:22  226 1:20:21  18.6    2:05  190   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
  240   1/2    Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F  276 44:55  2:45    1:27  261 1:24:41  17.6    1:10  193   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
  241  35/39   Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   40 29:01  1:47    1:56  201 1:17:59  19.1    1:59  291 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
  242  19/27   Brian Wubben       Clive          IA  37 M  231 39:34  2:25    2:58  190 1:17:21  19.3    1:11  266 1:11:11 11:28 3:12:13 
  243   2/2    Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F  168 35:44  2:11    2:12  254 1:23:14  17.9    1:18  259 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 
  244  21/25   Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M  285 46:42  2:51    2:08  272 1:26:28  17.2    1:44  143   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
  245   7/13   Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F   69 30:50  1:53    1:58  263 1:25:04  17.5    2:43  271 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
  246  36/39   Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M  144 35:05  2:09    6:34  276 1:27:56  17.0    2:18  208 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
  247  29/33   William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M  298 50:31  3:05    2:43  122 1:12:49  20.5    1:55  237 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
  248   1/3    Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F  187 36:26  2:14    1:48  129 1:13:14  20.4    1:34  290 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
  249  20/27   Larry Stout        Ankeny         IA  47 M  262 43:38  2:40    2:21  167 1:16:20  19.5    1:37  261 1:10:16 11:19 3:14:11 
  250   8/8    Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F  256 42:28  2:36    1:59  216 1:19:23  18.8    3:05  243 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 
  251   8/13   Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F  293 48:18  2:57    2:02  269 1:26:14  17.3    1:17  156   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
  252   9/13   Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F  296 49:52  3:03    0:58  205 1:18:40  19.0    1:26  223 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
  253  37/39   Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M  297 50:30  3:05    2:07  161 1:16:05  19.6    2:10  224 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
  254  17/21   Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F  270 44:35  2:44    1:13  280 1:29:16  16.7    0:48  185   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
  255   4/7    Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F  264 44:03  2:42    2:57  285 1:30:41  16.4    1:51  139   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
  256  18/21   Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F  232 39:36  2:25    1:23  247 1:22:23  18.1    1:10  265 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
  257  29/31   Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M  299 50:45  3:06    1:11  200 1:17:58  19.1    1:26  229 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
  258  21/27   Mark Larson        Des Moines     IA  31 M  201 37:21  2:17    3:36  273 1:27:08  17.1    3:08  231 1:04:59 10:28 3:16:10 
  259   4/7    Tracy Cheney       West Des Moine IA  44 F  257 42:56  2:37    1:50  262 1:24:54  17.6    1:17  234 1:05:23 10:32 3:16:18 
  260   2/3    Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F  304 54:37  3:20    1:45  242 1:21:55  18.2    1:32  176   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
  261  22/25   David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M  295 49:08  3:00    2:40  193 1:17:29  19.2    1:58  242 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
  262   5/6    Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F  166 35:42  2:11    2:23  278 1:28:31  16.8    2:36  255 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
  263   7/10   Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F  153 35:15  2:09    2:48  283 1:29:40  16.6    2:02  256 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
  264  19/21   Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F  269 44:28  2:43    1:25  240 1:21:53  18.2    1:17  262 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
  265  10/13   Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F  275 44:53  2:45    1:10  279 1:28:35  16.8    1:05  225 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
  266  30/31   Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M  108 33:14  2:02    2:37  241 1:21:55  18.2    1:48  289 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 
  267  20/21   Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F  226 39:16  2:24    1:39  259 1:24:20  17.7    1:05  274 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
  268  11/13   Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F  237 39:54  2:26    1:42  268 1:26:02  17.3    1:34  267 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
  269   8/8    Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M  223 39:03  2:23    1:22  238 1:21:43  18.2    1:57  280 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 
  270  12/13   Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F  254 42:13  2:35    1:29  277 1:28:09  16.9    1:38  244 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
  271  22/27   Bradd Westemeyer   West Des Moine IA  38 M  306 59:13  3:37    3:06   76 1:09:25  21.5    2:40  240 1:06:12 10:40 3:22:34 
  272  23/25   Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  189 36:33  2:14    3:04  296 1:34:59  15.7    3:12  236 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
  273  20/23   Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M  272 44:36  2:44    2:46  245 1:22:19  18.1    0:31  275 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
  274  23/27   Patrick Hanes      Ankeny         IA  35 M  139 34:56  2:08    2:03  249 1:22:35  18.1    1:43  294 1:23:25 13:26 3:24:41 
  275  38/39   Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M  233 39:36  2:25    1:52  252 1:23:01  18.0    2:29  285 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
  276   5/7    Michelle Black     Omaha          NE  28 F  241 40:12  2:27    1:02  260 1:24:33  17.6    1:14  286 1:17:56 12:33 3:24:54 
  277   6/7    Danielle Wain      Ames           IA  30 F  273 44:40  2:44    1:47  264 1:25:14  17.5    1:45  270 1:11:51 11:34 3:25:15 
  278   8/10   Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F  102 32:55  2:01    1:21  288 1:30:51  16.4    1:36  287 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
  279   5/7    Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F  119 33:47  2:04    1:42  266 1:25:54  17.4    2:11  293 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
  280  11/11   Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M  302 52:54  3:14    2:45  229 1:20:40  18.5    1:42  247 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 
  281   6/6    Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F  114 33:33  2:03    2:52  302 1:39:01  15.1    1:47  260 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 
  282   2/2    Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F  191 36:38  2:14    2:21  297 1:35:01  15.7    1:55  269 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 
  283  30/33   Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M  210 37:52  2:19    1:13  305 1:43:45  14.4    1:49  219 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
  284   6/7    Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F  212 38:19  2:21    1:22  274 1:27:26  17.1    1:56  288 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
  285   9/10   Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F   49 29:39  1:49    3:18  298 1:36:28  15.5    1:49  283 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
  286   7/7    Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F  211 38:09  2:20    1:30  290 1:31:24  16.3    1:35  282 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 
  287  24/27   Mark Meyer         Des Moines     IA  30 M  238 39:55  2:26    2:54  206 1:18:43  18.9    1:52  296 1:26:55 14:00 3:30:16 
  288  31/33   Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M  248 41:32  2:32    6:42  281 1:29:21  16.7    1:05  272 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
  289  21/21   Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F  271 44:36  2:44    2:12  291 1:31:42  16.3    2:14  277 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 
  290  39/39   Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M  278 45:42  2:48    2:26  299 1:36:49  15.4    1:01  257 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 
  291  25/27   Kenneth Kenworthy  Altoona        IA  40 M   80 31:29  1:56    2:22  222 1:19:44  18.7    2:25  303 1:40:08 16:07 3:36:06 
  292  21/23   Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M  214 38:29  2:21    2:31  303 1:40:03  14.9    1:28  278 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
  293  24/25   Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M  291 48:08  2:57    2:32  282 1:29:34  16.7    2:28  284 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
  294  25/25   Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M  303 53:09  3:15    2:25  292 1:32:38  16.1    1:05  281 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 
  295   7/7    Leanne Buell       West Des Moine IA  45 F  288 47:09  2:53    3:50  286 1:30:43  16.4    3:05  292 1:21:30 13:07 3:46:14 
  296  32/33   Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M  305 58:32  3:35    3:32  295 1:32:55  16.0    1:44  268 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
  297  33/33   Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M  274 44:53  2:45    2:06  287 1:30:50  16.4    1:38  299 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 
  298  26/27   Robert Oxenford    Ankeny         IA  27 M  230 39:27  2:25    3:44  293 1:32:42  16.1    2:34  302 1:35:08 15:19 3:53:33 
  299   3/3    Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F  294 48:51  2:59    2:03  275 1:27:37  17.0    1:34  301 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 
  300  22/23   Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M  280 45:59  2:49    3:42  294 1:32:44  16.1    1:32  298 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 
  301  13/13   Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F  301 52:18  3:12    1:58  300 1:37:14  15.3    1:54  295 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 
  302  27/27   Kevin Lewis        Ankeny         IA  30 M  290 47:45  2:55    2:37  301 1:37:19  15.3    2:46  297 1:30:17 14:32 4:00:42 
  303  10/10   China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F  300 52:11  3:11    3:30  289 1:30:56  16.4    2:11  300 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 
  304   2/2    Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F  292 48:16  2:57    2:11  304 1:42:41  14.5    2:58  304 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58

                                                        DID NOT FINISH
 
  305  23/23   Jason Stierman     Urbandale      IA  26 M  268 44:20  2:43    2:19  284 1:30:02  16.6    4:15                            
  306  31/31   Jeff Anker         Polk City      IA  43 M  159 35:25  2:10    2:10                                                       
    1   1/2    Carol Davis        Kansas City    MO  43 F    2 36:07  2:13    4:02    1 1:25:02  17.5    2:43                            
    2   2/2    Coreen Sweeney     Clive          IA  42 F    3 50:31  3:05    2:08    2 1:34:25  15.8                                    
    3   1/1    Jeffrey Goodman    Des Moines     IA  48 M    1 32:38  2:00    3:19                                                       


                                   TWO MINUTE PENALTY FOR LEFT OF CENTER LINE: # 332, 351, 355


                                                         TEAM RESULTS

TOTAL   DIV                                                SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
PLACE   PLC    TEAM   MEMBERS: SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER  plc time  yds     time    plc  time  mph     time   plc  time   pace TIME
=====   ===    ======================================  ==============    ====    ===============    ====   ================ =======
    1   1/22   Theresa Juhlin , Cam Kirkpatrick , Kristy Feldman                                          
                                                       31 34:50  2:08    0:39    1   57:17  26.0    0:33    2   41:31  6:41 2:14:48 
    2   1/14   Patrick Williams , Dick Deming , Steve Willem                                              
                                                       14 28:45  1:46    0:38    3 1:05:20  22.8    0:29    4   43:34  7:01 2:18:44 
    3   2/14   Jeff Charlson , Jim Beal , Adam Nelson                                                     
                                                        9 26:48  1:38    0:36    9 1:10:03  21.3    0:24    3   41:57  6:46 2:19:46 
    4   2/22   Jill Swesey , Shawn Miller , Yelena Nanaziashvili                                          
                                                        4 24:07  1:29    0:29   16 1:14:25  20.0    0:27    1   40:34  6:32 2:20:00 
    5   3/22   Tom Bockman , Richard Morrison , Colleen Webb                                              
                                                       25 33:23  2:03    0:50    7 1:07:28  22.1    0:39    5   43:59  7:05 2:26:18 
    6   3/14   Francois Loiselle , Brian Shadle , Dave Ertl                                               
                                                       17 29:26  1:48    0:38    5 1:05:52  22.6    0:35   16   50:47  8:11 2:27:15 
    7   4/14   John Shaw , Franklin Codel , Jim Lawson                                                    
                                                        6 26:23  1:37    0:40    4 1:05:40  22.7    0:29   23   54:51  8:50 2:28:01 
    8   4/22   Melinda Courage , Carrie McCain , Bill Morton                                              
                                                       13 28:29  1:45    0:31   10 1:11:04  21.0    0:33    9   48:02  7:44 2:28:37 
    9   5/22   Troy Gordon , Elle Westercamp , Ben Jacobson                                               
                                                        5 26:11  1:36    1:03   27 1:18:42  18.9    0:34    6   45:22  7:19 2:31:50 
   10   5/14   Steve Latta , Don Robinson , Jim Latta                                                     
                                                       21 32:03  1:58    0:34    6 1:06:18  22.5    0:32   19   52:24  8:26 2:31:50 
   11   6/14   Eddie Hulse , Bryan Hulse , Marcus Appleby                                                 
                                                        3 24:07  1:29    0:49   24 1:16:56  19.4    0:36   13   49:30  7:58 2:31:55 
   12   6/22   Charles Hoffman , Karen Martens , Derek Meinders                                           
                                                       18 29:42  1:49    0:42   11 1:11:33  20.8    0:35   14   49:33  7:59 2:32:02 
   13   7/22   Andrew Lee , Tyler Bartels , Lindsay Lee                                                   
                                                        7 26:36  1:38    0:27   20 1:15:57  19.6    0:28   10   48:48  7:52 2:32:15 
   14   8/22   Jason Wulf , Ellen Middleswart , Steve Moeller                                             
                                                       20 31:30  1:56    0:36   13 1:12:09  20.7    0:37   12   49:23  7:57 2:34:13 
   15   7/14   David Barnett , John Hindley , Paxton Bennett                                              
                                                       34 40:08  2:27    0:35    8 1:09:04  21.6    0:25    8   45:29  7:20 2:35:40 
   16   1/4    Aubrey Welp , Polly Welp , Deb Avitt                                                       
                                                        2 24:04  1:28    0:44   18 1:15:05  19.9    0:37   31   58:09  9:22 2:38:37 
   17   9/22   Tobin Bennett , Jesse Harper , Paul Stover                                                 
                                                       27 33:33  2:03    0:50   17 1:14:31  20.0    0:41   11   49:16  7:56 2:38:50 
   18   8/14   Alex Graeve , Ethan Settle , Jordan Suby                                                   
                                                       10 26:55  1:39    0:40   19 1:15:12  19.8    0:34   27   55:52  9:00 2:39:10 
   19  10/22   Mark Courter , Erin Freeland , Bob Layton                                                  
                                                       22 32:36  2:00    0:49   31 1:20:45  18.5    0:35    7   45:24  7:19 2:40:08 
   20   9/14   Rob Stetson , John Waldorf ,                                                               
                                                        8 26:40  1:38    0:48   22 1:16:17  19.5    0:46   26   55:46  8:59 2:40:14 
   21  11/22   Kim Smith , Andrew Roberts , Whitney May                                                   
                                                       11 27:00  1:39    0:55   12 1:12:05  20.7    0:38   34   59:56  9:39 2:40:32 
   22  12/22   Jennifer Damge , Andrew Shipley , Kathy Hale                                               
                                                       26 33:28  2:03    0:46    2 1:04:45  23.0    0:32   37 1:02:13 10:01 2:41:42 
   23  13/22   Pam Noonan , Graham Jepsen , Dean Schmitz                                                  
                                                       19 30:45  1:53    0:43   29 1:20:01  18.6    0:31   17   51:08  8:14 2:43:06 
   24  14/22   Rebecca Meis , John Dullard , Mona Wright                                                  
                                                       16 29:19  1:48    0:33   30 1:20:25  18.5    0:28   21   52:33  8:28 2:43:17 
   25  15/22   Lane Vellinga Vellinga , Cindy McGuire ,                                                   
                                                       15 28:52  1:46    0:48   23 1:16:22  19.5    1:35   28   56:05  9:02 2:43:40 
   26  10/14   Rick Schmidt , Todd McCombs ,                                                              
                                                       23 32:52  2:01    0:48   15 1:12:42  20.5    1:27   29   58:04  9:21 2:45:50 
   27  16/22   Tom Ward , Anne Mahoney , Nathan Linderman                                                 
                                                       30 34:26  2:06    0:57   33 1:21:47  18.2    0:26   18   52:08  8:24 2:49:43 
   28  11/14   Caleb Hegna , Curt Stamp , Dave Reymond                                                    
                                                       29 34:05  2:05    0:37   21 1:15:58  19.6    0:34   33   59:34  9:36 2:50:46 
   29  17/22   Eve Wenger , Jake Jass , Margie Jass                                                       
                                                       12 27:35  1:41    0:41   32 1:21:13  18.4    0:40   36 1:01:32  9:55 2:51:39 
   30  18/22   Connie Crees , Sam Macke ,                                                                 
                                                       28 33:38  2:03    0:43   26 1:17:42  19.2    1:07   32   59:13  9:32 2:52:22 
   31   2/4    Jacoby Stieler , Lorie Kramme , Shelby Guarino                                             
                                                       32 39:18  2:24    0:47   14 1:12:39  20.5    0:41   35 1:00:48  9:47 2:54:11 
   32  12/14   Daniel Stieler , Mark Kramme , Connor Kramme                                               
                                                       39 45:42  2:48    0:57   25 1:17:31  19.2    0:37   15   50:16  8:06 2:55:02 
   33   3/4    Julie Hart , Barb Linde , Judy Quick                                                       
                                                       24 33:13  2:02    0:42   36 1:26:39  17.2    0:38   24   54:56  8:51 2:56:05 
   34  19/22   Tony Oberman , Melinda Allen , Scott Newbury                                               
                                                       35 40:41  2:29    0:41   35 1:24:35  17.6    0:40   25   55:24  8:55 3:01:59 
   35  13/14   Mark Cullison , Tom Hendricks , Jon Goergen                                                
                                                       38 44:56  2:45    0:33   28 1:19:47  18.7    0:28   30   58:08  9:22 3:03:50 
   36  20/22   Veronica Ojendyk , Alanna Eng , Kirk Ojendyk                                               
                                                       36 41:08  2:31    0:53   38 1:34:25  15.8    0:43   20   52:24  8:26 3:09:33 
   37  14/14   Brent Thompson , Josh Readhead , Matt Fagen                                                
                                                       40 47:56  2:56    0:43   37 1:29:07  16.7    0:42   22   53:47  8:40 3:12:14 
   38  21/22   Amy Hilmes , Deanne Edwards , Jake Edwards                                                 
                                                        1 23:36  1:27    0:57   39 1:39:14  15.0    0:55   39 1:08:02 10:57 3:12:43 
   39  22/22   Matthew Mertens , Leesa Shoemaker , Cory Williams                                          
                                                       37 41:56  2:34    0:40   34 1:24:16  17.7    0:36   40 1:19:03 12:44 3:26:28 
   40   4/4    Kate Sigmund , Anne Blobaum , Tiffany Reese                                                
                                                       33 39:30  2:25    0:45   40 1:49:54  13.6    0:37   38 1:06:16 10:40 3:37:02 



                                                      ELITE MALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    1 21:18  1:18    0:42    1   53:41  27.8    0:30    1   37:46  6:05 1:53:55 
    2   170 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    2 22:53  1:24    0:32    4 1:00:26  24.7    0:30    3   38:01  6:07 2:02:19 
    3     3 Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M    3 24:13  1:29    0:48    2   58:51  25.3    0:35    5   41:36  6:42 2:06:01 
    4   243 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M    5 27:36  1:41    0:41    3 1:00:18  24.7    0:35    2   37:58  6:07 2:07:06 
    5     6 Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M    4 24:47  1:31    1:00    5 1:01:16  24.3    0:45    4   40:05  6:27 2:07:50 
    6     9 Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M    7 32:01  1:58    0:39    6 1:02:08  24.0    0:47    6   48:18  7:47 2:23:51 
    7     7 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    6 30:11  1:51    0:33    7 1:04:13  23.2    0:25    7   50:17  8:06 2:25:37 


                                                     ELITE FEMALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     2 Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F    1 22:52  1:24    0:48    2 1:05:04  22.9    0:49    2   47:02  7:35 2:16:32 
    2   292 Jane Riessen       Ankeny         IA  29 F    3 35:18  2:10    1:06    1 1:04:41  23.1    0:34    3   47:07  7:35 2:28:45 
    3   253 Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F    2 34:58  2:08    0:51    3 1:10:11  21.2    0:22    1   46:43  7:31 2:33:02 


                                                         MALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1     4 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    6 25:41  1:34    0:40    1   57:50  25.8    0:39    8   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    2   236 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    1 21:45  1:20    0:58    5 1:00:43  24.6    0:50    9   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    3   376 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   49 30:50  1:53    0:38    3   59:35  25.0    0:30    1   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    4     5 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M    2 24:53  1:31    0:43    2   58:38  25.4    0:42   35   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
    5    72 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M    5 25:39  1:34    0:52   20 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    2   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
    6   377 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   50 30:59  1:54    0:58    8 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    3   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
    7   120 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   58 31:31  1:56    1:03    6 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    4   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
    8   102 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    9 26:52  1:39    0:30   25 1:06:27  22.4    0:32    6   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
    9   333 Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M    3 25:12  1:33    1:21   17 1:04:51  23.0    0:49   16   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
   10   265 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M   24 28:37  1:45    0:44    4 1:00:38  24.6    0:47   39   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
   11   164 Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M   40 30:14  1:51    0:51    9 1:02:38  23.8    0:54   15   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
   12   318 Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M   31 29:17  1:48    1:11   11 1:03:53  23.3    1:27   23   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
   13    78 Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M   26 28:51  1:46    0:45   14 1:04:27  23.1    1:14   30   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
   14   105 Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M   18 28:06  1:43    1:03   26 1:06:29  22.4    0:51   33   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
   15   232 Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   29 29:05  1:47    1:08   21 1:05:49  22.7    1:13   27   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
   16   123 Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M   72 32:42  2:00    1:03   10 1:02:39  23.8    1:04   25   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
   17   296 Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M   30 29:09  1:47    1:13   31 1:07:12  22.2    0:45   22   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
   18    68 Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   57 31:25  1:55    0:50   24 1:06:05  22.6    0:51   14   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
   19   264 Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M   32 29:20  1:48    1:18   37 1:07:41  22.0    0:43   21   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
   20   356 Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M   19 28:11  1:44    1:32   23 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   41   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
   21   368 David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M   16 27:58  1:43    1:14   64 1:09:51  21.3    1:05   13   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
   22   225 Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   62 31:43  1:56    0:59   22 1:05:52  22.6    0:49   24   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
   23   267 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M   43 30:24  1:52    0:38   47 1:08:25  21.8    1:03   17   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
   24   347 Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   66 31:54  1:57    0:55   38 1:07:44  22.0    1:01   10   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
   25   358 Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M   34 29:49  1:50    1:16   56 1:09:17  21.5    0:57   19   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
   26   137 Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M   11 27:15  1:40    0:49   12 1:04:13  23.2    0:47   87   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
   27   284 Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M   81 33:47  2:04    0:56   16 1:04:48  23.0    0:48   32   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
   28   298 Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M  108 35:30  2:10    1:29   15 1:04:29  23.1    1:06   11   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
   29   293 Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M    7 25:45  1:35    0:50   34 1:07:35  22.1    1:07   73   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
   30   135 Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M   12 27:38  1:42    0:52   19 1:05:44  22.7    0:48   79   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
   31   113 Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M   48 30:48  1:53    1:03   44 1:08:12  21.9    0:45   38   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
   32   153 Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M   22 28:27  1:45    1:15   53 1:08:54  21.6    1:21   45   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
   33   313 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M   73 33:04  2:01    0:38   30 1:07:10  22.2    0:47   36   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
   34   241 Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M  101 35:07  2:09    0:43   13 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   46   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   35   108 Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   68 32:23  1:59    1:05   54 1:09:06  21.6    0:40   34   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   36   283 Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M  116 35:54  2:12    0:51    7 1:01:38  24.2    0:47   64   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
   37    73 James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M   10 27:05  1:40    2:25   93 1:12:33  20.6    1:13   37   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
   38   256 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M   85 34:11  2:06    0:33   73 1:10:28  21.2    0:40   20   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   39   290 Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M   23 28:33  1:45    1:40   55 1:09:13  21.5    1:02   61   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
   40   202 Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M   59 31:31  1:56    1:03   90 1:12:05  20.7    0:36   26   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
   41    63 Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M   74 33:07  2:02    2:08   49 1:08:30  21.8    1:18   28   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
   42   260 Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M   42 30:21  1:51    1:46   67 1:10:03  21.3    1:07   47   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
   43   150 Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M   36 29:54  1:50    1:23   45 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   68   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
   44   273 Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M   25 28:42  1:45    1:33   77 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   59   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   45   180 Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M  123 36:07  2:13    1:04   27 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   53   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   46   400 Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M   97 35:00  2:09    2:03   36 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   48   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   47   158 David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M   45 30:28  1:52    0:48   18 1:05:11  22.9    1:21  111   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
   48    82 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M  112 35:43  2:11    0:36   50 1:08:33  21.8    0:34   52   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
   49   206 Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M   37 29:57  1:50    1:22   62 1:09:44  21.4    1:19   76   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
   50    56 David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M   87 34:19  2:06    1:37   51 1:08:40  21.7    0:55   54   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
   51   107 Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M   71 32:34  2:00    1:20   46 1:08:20  21.8    1:38   70   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
   52   188 David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M   79 33:33  2:03    1:04   63 1:09:48  21.4    0:48   56   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
   53    90 John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M   15 27:51  1:42    2:11  104 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   50   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   54    94 Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   61 31:36  1:56    1:21   68 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   69   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   55   237 Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   69 32:26  1:59    1:14   35 1:07:39  22.0    1:04   81   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   56   343 Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M  100 35:06  2:09    1:06   43 1:08:11  21.9    0:51   58   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   57   336 John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M  144 38:54  2:23    1:07   32 1:07:29  22.1    1:35   31   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
   58   229 Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M   80 33:36  2:03    1:50   71 1:10:22  21.2    1:44   44   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   59   258 Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M    8 26:29  1:37    1:26  123 1:16:27  19.5    0:56   63   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 
   60   147 Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M   76 33:26  2:03    1:42  105 1:14:26  20.0    1:59   18   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
   61    55 Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M  114 35:48  2:11    1:47   60 1:09:37  21.4    1:00   43   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
   62    92 Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M  119 35:59  2:12    1:02   83 1:11:02  21.0    1:03   40   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
   63   187 Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M  105 35:12  2:09    1:28   65 1:09:53  21.3    1:30   57   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
   64   194 Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M  124 36:07  2:13    0:51   42 1:08:07  21.9    1:01   75   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
   65   129 Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M  139 38:29  2:21    1:17   84 1:11:06  21.0    1:17   29   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   66   329 Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M  120 36:03  2:12    1:19   69 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   60   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   67   263 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M  136 37:48  2:19    1:10   66 1:09:56  21.3    0:22   55   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   68   205 Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M   14 27:47  1:42    1:12   76 1:10:47  21.1    0:51  132   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   69   259 Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M   21 28:25  1:44    1:34   82 1:11:00  21.0    0:53  122   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   70   192 Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M   84 34:08  2:05    1:36   28 1:06:59  22.3    1:17  105   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
   71   184 David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M  127 36:22  2:13    1:29   79 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   62   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
   72   234 Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M  111 35:40  2:11    1:28   61 1:09:38  21.4    0:54   80   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
   73   359 James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M   98 35:03  2:09    1:05   41 1:07:58  21.9    1:12   97   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
   74   136 Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M   41 30:17  1:51    0:57  113 1:15:43  19.7    0:57   82   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
   75   173 John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M   38 30:00  1:50    2:03  101 1:13:46  20.2    1:38   86   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 
   76   337 Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M   54 31:16  1:55    2:03  108 1:15:02  19.9    1:11   72   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
   77    76 Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M  133 37:05  2:16    1:10   70 1:10:14  21.2    1:08   71   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
   78   106 Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M  159 42:08  2:35    2:00   39 1:07:48  22.0    0:58   42   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
   79   268 John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M   82 33:51  2:04    1:22   29 1:07:04  22.2    1:53  115   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
   80   185 Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M  113 35:44  2:11    1:09   92 1:12:15  20.6    1:17   65   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
   81    85 Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M   35 29:51  1:50    1:44  111 1:15:20  19.8    1:41   85   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
   82    86 Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M   51 31:03  1:54    2:28   72 1:10:24  21.2    1:43  108   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
   83   145 Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M   83 34:05  2:05    0:44  103 1:14:17  20.1    0:53   77   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
   84   176 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M   78 33:27  2:03    1:28  118 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   66   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
   85    93 Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M  115 35:53  2:12    2:27   52 1:08:47  21.7    1:39   88   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
   86   165 Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M   17 27:59  1:43    0:57  160 1:20:50  18.4    1:37   74   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
   87   199 Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   70 32:32  1:59    1:56   94 1:12:43  20.5    1:32   91   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
   88   127 Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M  110 35:34  2:11    1:22   89 1:11:37  20.8    1:17   89   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
   89    81 Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M  103 35:11  2:09    1:21   85 1:11:14  20.9    1:32   93   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
   90   381 Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M  131 36:46  2:15    1:24   33 1:07:31  22.1    1:45  112   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
   91   114 Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M  161 42:14  2:35    1:30   74 1:10:36  21.1    1:13   49   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
   92    74 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M  130 36:42  2:15    2:06  168 1:22:55  18.0    0:29    7   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
   93   311 Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M   88 34:20  2:06    1:09   96 1:13:07  20.4    1:00   95   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
   94   321 Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   55 31:20  1:55    1:06   57 1:09:19  21.5    0:53  145 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
   95   151 James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M  121 36:04  2:12    1:42   98 1:13:10  20.4    1:26   78   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
   96   362 Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M   92 34:48  2:08    1:11   48 1:08:29  21.8    1:25  130   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
   97    60 Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M   13 27:46  1:42    1:44  121 1:16:19  19.5    1:28  128   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
   98   191 William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M  134 37:24  2:17    2:01  125 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   51   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
   99   217 Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M   90 34:27  2:06    2:49   81 1:10:52  21.0    2:20  104   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
  100   375 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M  152 39:44  2:26    2:05  171 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    5   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
  101   249 Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M   96 34:59  2:08    2:14   80 1:10:51  21.0    1:44  117   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
  102   266 Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M  141 38:33  2:21    1:45  109 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   67   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
  103   116 Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M  122 36:04  2:12    2:34   40 1:07:53  22.0    2:04  131   59:25  9:34 2:47:59 
  104   159 Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   64 31:49  1:57    1:46  139 1:17:55  19.1    1:21   96   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
  105   121 Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M   94 34:54  2:08    0:50  110 1:15:19  19.8    1:04  110   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
  106   299 Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   60 31:33  1:56    2:02   91 1:12:10  20.7    2:06  142 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
  107   214 Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M  128 36:25  2:14    1:38  130 1:16:44  19.4    1:21   84   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
  108   274 Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M   20 28:19  1:44    1:39  148 1:19:16  18.8    1:26  129   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
  109   209 Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M   39 30:14  1:51    1:35  156 1:20:33  18.5    1:23  100   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
  110   240 Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M  153 39:51  2:26    1:25   58 1:09:26  21.5    1:26  121   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
  111   195 Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M  132 37:05  2:16    2:37   75 1:10:39  21.1    1:37  123   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
  112   148 Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   65 31:52  1:57    0:44   78 1:10:49  21.1    1:01  163 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
  113   360 Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M  102 35:09  2:09    2:29  119 1:16:15  19.6    1:05  103   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
  114   330 Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M  106 35:17  2:10    3:04  112 1:15:25  19.8    2:03   98   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
  115   254 Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   53 31:10  1:54    2:32  143 1:18:26  19.0    1:31  120   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
  116   342 Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M   91 34:47  2:08    1:30  134 1:17:17  19.3    1:04  113   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
  117   210 Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M   28 29:02  1:47    2:13  151 1:19:32  18.8    1:22  134   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
  118   124 Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M    4 25:24  1:33    2:42  153 1:20:06  18.6    2:24  143 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
  119    77 Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   46 30:30  1:52    2:30  135 1:17:18  19.3    1:43  139 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
  120   239 Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M  150 39:22  2:24    1:14   99 1:13:16  20.4    1:37  114   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
  121   222 John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M   77 33:26  2:03    1:15   88 1:11:31  20.9    1:27  158 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
  122   110 Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M  107 35:25  2:10    1:45  137 1:17:31  19.2    1:24  109   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
  123   223 Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M  126 36:22  2:13    1:07   59 1:09:35  21.4    1:16  162 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
  124    83 Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M  156 40:59  2:30    1:20  120 1:16:17  19.5    1:17   90   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
  125    96 Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M   33 29:30  1:48    1:43  155 1:20:26  18.5    0:52  147 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 
  126   307 David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M  118 35:56  2:12    2:04  107 1:14:49  19.9    2:11  140 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
  127   132 Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M  177 47:21  2:54    2:31   86 1:11:16  20.9    1:55   83   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
  128   379 Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M   44 30:25  1:52    1:21  149 1:19:17  18.8    1:24  154 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
  129   317 John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M   56 31:24  1:55    2:05  124 1:16:32  19.5    1:39  157 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
  130   193 Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M  148 39:04  2:23    1:45  146 1:19:03  18.9    0:55  102   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
  131   384 Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M  171 46:04  2:49    1:57   87 1:11:20  20.9    1:21  106   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
  132   203 David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M  142 38:39  2:22    1:20  138 1:17:47  19.2    0:47  124   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
  133   126 Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M  143 38:52  2:23    2:22  100 1:13:44  20.2    1:49  136 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
  134   134 Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M  137 37:48  2:19    2:05  128 1:16:39  19.5    1:52  127   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
  135   207 Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M  164 44:07  2:42    2:05  173 1:26:20  17.3    1:00   12   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
  136   353 Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M   47 30:46  1:53    0:55  133 1:17:12  19.3    0:41  167 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 
  137   162 Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M  104 35:12  2:09    4:13  115 1:15:46  19.7    1:23  141 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
  138    71 David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M   95 34:54  2:08    2:12  172 1:24:05  17.7    0:47  107   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
  139   278 Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M   93 34:53  2:08    2:26  161 1:21:03  18.4    2:12  118   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
  140   287 Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M   89 34:20  2:06    3:00  127 1:16:39  19.5    2:39  148 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
  141   367 Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M   86 34:13  2:06    1:16  147 1:19:08  18.8    1:18  152 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
  142   181 Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M  169 45:46  2:48    0:58  102 1:13:55  20.2    1:21  119   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
  143    65 David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M  165 44:12  2:42    2:21  131 1:16:52  19.4    1:48   92   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
  144   139 Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M  117 35:56  2:12    1:29  140 1:17:58  19.1    1:19  155 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
  145    99 Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M  157 41:30  2:32    1:14  126 1:16:36  19.5    1:18  138 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
  146   154 Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M  154 39:57  2:27    2:13  165 1:21:58  18.2    1:51   99   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
  147   131 Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M  145 38:57  2:23    2:39  145 1:19:00  18.9    1:11  135 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
  148   144 Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M  109 35:34  2:11    2:05  132 1:16:59  19.4    1:12  164 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
  149   281 Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M  163 43:28  2:39    2:14  122 1:16:25  19.5    1:37  126   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
  150   141 Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M  125 36:13  2:13    2:00  163 1:21:45  18.2    1:11  149 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
  151   276 Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M  173 46:39  2:51    2:36  144 1:18:57  18.9    1:23   94   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
  152   227 Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   52 31:05  1:54    2:16  159 1:20:50  18.4    1:38  169 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
  153   174 Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M  160 42:12  2:35    2:08  114 1:15:45  19.7    1:37  150 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
  154   280 Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M  175 46:44  2:51    2:18  129 1:16:41  19.4    1:37  116   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
  155   310 Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M  146 38:59  2:23    2:25  152 1:19:33  18.7    1:50  146 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
  156   271 David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   63 31:44  1:57    3:15  170 1:23:12  17.9    3:11  159 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
  157   351 Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M  155 40:50  2:30    1:41   97 1:13:09  20.4    1:11  168 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
  158   125 Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M  162 42:59  2:38    3:09  150 1:19:19  18.8    1:37  137 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
  159   302 Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M  176 47:08  2:53    3:51  116 1:16:02  19.6    1:54  125   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
  160   350 Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M  149 39:07  2:24    3:13  106 1:14:38  20.0    2:14  172 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
  161   305 Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M  135 37:25  2:17    1:57  166 1:22:18  18.1    0:42  170 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
  162   331 Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M   67 32:05  1:58    1:17  158 1:20:43  18.5    1:30  177 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
  163   275 Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M  172 46:27  2:50    3:22  154 1:20:21  18.6    2:05  133   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
  164   230 Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   27 29:01  1:47    1:56  142 1:17:59  19.1    1:59  183 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
  165   182 Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M  174 46:42  2:51    2:08  174 1:26:28  17.2    1:44  101   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
  166    66 Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M   99 35:05  2:09    6:34  175 1:27:56  17.0    2:18  144 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
  167   378 William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M  181 50:31  3:05    2:43   95 1:12:49  20.5    1:55  161 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
  168   304 Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M  180 50:30  3:05    2:07  117 1:16:05  19.6    2:10  153 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
  169   245 Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M  182 50:45  3:06    1:11  141 1:17:58  19.1    1:26  156 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
  170   372 David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M  179 49:08  3:00    2:40  136 1:17:29  19.2    1:58  165 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
  171   349 Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M   75 33:14  2:02    2:37  164 1:21:55  18.2    1:48  182 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 
  172   155 Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M  147 39:03  2:23    1:22  162 1:21:43  18.2    1:57  178 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 
  173   255 Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M  129 36:33  2:14    3:04  182 1:34:59  15.7    3:12  160 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
  174   160 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M  166 44:36  2:44    2:46  167 1:22:19  18.1    0:31  175 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
  175   228 Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M  151 39:36  2:25    1:52  169 1:23:01  18.0    2:29  181 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
  176   213 Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M  183 52:54  3:14    2:45  157 1:20:40  18.5    1:42  166 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 
  177   128 Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M  138 37:52  2:19    1:13  185 1:43:45  14.4    1:49  151 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
  178   340 Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M  158 41:32  2:32    6:42  176 1:29:21  16.7    1:05  174 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
  179    70 Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M  168 45:42  2:48    2:26  183 1:36:49  15.4    1:01  171 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 
  180   297 Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M  140 38:29  2:21    2:31  184 1:40:03  14.9    1:28  176 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
  181   118 Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M  178 48:08  2:57    2:32  177 1:29:34  16.7    2:28  180 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
  182   196 Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M  184 53:09  3:15    2:25  179 1:32:38  16.1    1:05  179 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 
  183   261 Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M  185 58:32  3:35    3:32  181 1:32:55  16.0    1:44  173 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
  184    97 Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M  167 44:53  2:45    2:06  178 1:30:50  16.4    1:38  185 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 
  185   386 Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M  170 45:59  2:49    3:42  180 1:32:44  16.1    1:32  184 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 


                                                        FEMALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1    69 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    1 23:25  1:26    1:08    6 1:09:31  21.5    0:53    5   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
    2   323 Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F    4 26:30  1:37    0:48    2 1:08:51  21.7    1:11   13   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
    3   235 Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F    8 29:43  1:49    0:50    4 1:09:15  21.5    0:43    8   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
    4   294 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    2 23:49  1:28    1:10   23 1:16:59  19.4    0:58    4   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
    5   291 Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F   18 33:04  2:01    1:04    5 1:09:19  21.5    0:56    2   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
    6   224 Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F   31 35:22  2:10    1:10    3 1:09:04  21.6    0:54    3   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
    7   369 Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F   11 31:02  1:54    0:45    7 1:11:08  21.0    0:43    9   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
    8    58 Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F   13 32:29  1:59    1:07    9 1:11:54  20.7    1:19    6   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
    9    75 Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F   22 33:43  2:04    1:08   16 1:14:52  19.9    1:01    1   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
   10   309 Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F    5 27:38  1:42    1:40    1 1:08:13  21.9    1:16   28   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
   11    84 Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F   28 35:13  2:09    1:20    8 1:11:27  20.9    1:22    7   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
   12   157 Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F    3 25:40  1:34    1:07   21 1:16:29  19.5    1:19   17   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
   13    91 Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F   17 33:02  2:01    0:52   14 1:13:52  20.2    1:09   12   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
   14   233 L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F   32 35:35  2:11    1:09   11 1:13:02  20.4    1:38   10   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
   15    67 Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F   12 32:28  1:59    0:54   17 1:15:00  19.9    0:52   15   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
   16   168 Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F   15 32:45  2:00    1:21   13 1:13:46  20.2    2:05   20   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
   17   171 Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F   14 32:30  1:59    1:25   18 1:15:16  19.8    1:25   27   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
   18   301 Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F    6 29:11  1:47    1:53   36 1:19:50  18.7    1:10   24   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
   19    89 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F   55 41:46  2:33    1:36   22 1:16:29  19.5    0:23   14   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
   20   172 Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F   25 34:02  2:05    1:28   39 1:20:59  18.4    1:02   19   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
   21   286 Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F   45 37:39  2:18    0:58   40 1:21:09  18.4    1:03   16   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
   22   133 Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F   39 36:42  2:15    1:17   15 1:14:02  20.1    1:11   35 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 
   23   322 Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F   26 34:12  2:06    2:43   55 1:26:02  17.3    1:43   11   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
   24   288 Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F   19 33:27  2:03    1:01   28 1:17:25  19.3    1:11   36 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
   25   346 Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F    9 30:31  1:52    1:43   30 1:17:51  19.2    1:35   40 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
   26   244 Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F   23 33:44  2:04    1:23   35 1:19:31  18.8    1:03   29   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
   27    80 Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F   48 38:51  2:23    0:50   25 1:17:08  19.3    0:54   26   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
   28   325 Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F   40 36:57  2:16    1:37   26 1:17:12  19.3    1:58   31   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
   29   279 Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F   30 35:17  2:10    2:00   27 1:17:21  19.3    1:30   39 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
   30   149 Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F   27 34:41  2:07    1:31   10 1:12:58  20.4    1:12   50 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
   31   190 Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F   51 39:23  2:25    1:36   38 1:20:53  18.4    1:30   22   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
   32   366 Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F   49 38:54  2:23    0:58   34 1:19:24  18.8    0:53   37 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
   33   140 Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F   43 37:06  2:16    1:46   37 1:20:01  18.6    1:15   38 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
   34    87 Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F   42 37:04  2:16    1:28   20 1:15:41  19.7    1:29   52 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
   35   104 Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F   21 33:35  2:03    1:21   41 1:21:20  18.3    1:16   49 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
   36   103 Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F   37 36:37  2:14    1:37   24 1:16:59  19.4    2:07   53 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
   37   345 Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F   41 37:01  2:16    1:09   48 1:23:22  17.9    1:33   42 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
   38   117 Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F   44 37:35  2:18    2:03   19 1:15:17  19.8    1:24   59 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 
   39   200 Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F   61 43:22  2:39    1:08   53 1:25:39  17.4    1:23   23   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
   40   238 Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F   63 44:04  2:42    1:21   29 1:17:45  19.2    1:06   43 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
   41    64 Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F   56 42:02  2:34    3:01   58 1:26:22  17.3    2:35   18   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
   42   324 Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F   57 42:05  2:34    2:07   49 1:24:06  17.7    1:06   33   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
   43   111 Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F   60 43:11  2:38    1:05   32 1:19:22  18.8    1:17   46 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
   44   163 Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F   36 36:32  2:14    2:05   44 1:22:22  18.1    1:30   51 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
   45   303 Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F   54 41:19  2:32    1:49   46 1:22:26  18.1    2:14   41 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
   46   122 Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F   68 44:55  2:45    1:27   51 1:24:41  17.6    1:10   34   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
   47   211 Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F   34 35:44  2:11    2:12   47 1:23:14  17.9    1:18   56 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 
   48   221 Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F   10 30:50  1:53    1:58   52 1:25:04  17.5    2:43   63 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
   49   167 Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F   35 36:26  2:14    1:48   12 1:13:14  20.4    1:34   70 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
   50   189 Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F   59 42:28  2:36    1:59   33 1:19:23  18.8    3:05   47 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 
   51   344 Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F   70 48:18  2:57    2:02   57 1:26:14  17.3    1:17   25   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
   52   257 Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F   72 49:52  3:03    0:58   31 1:18:40  19.0    1:26   44 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
   53   383 Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F   65 44:35  2:44    1:13   64 1:29:16  16.7    0:48   32   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
   54   285 Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F   62 44:03  2:42    2:57   66 1:30:41  16.4    1:51   21   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
   55   387 Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F   52 39:36  2:25    1:23   45 1:22:23  18.1    1:10   60 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
   56   115 Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F   75 54:37  3:20    1:45   43 1:21:55  18.2    1:32   30   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
   57   306 Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F   33 35:42  2:11    2:23   62 1:28:31  16.8    2:36   54 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
   58   339 Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F   29 35:15  2:09    2:48   65 1:29:40  16.6    2:02   55 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
   59   119 Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F   64 44:28  2:43    1:25   42 1:21:53  18.2    1:17   58 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
   60   175 Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F   67 44:53  2:45    1:10   63 1:28:35  16.8    1:05   45 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
   61   270 Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F   50 39:16  2:24    1:39   50 1:24:20  17.7    1:05   64 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
   62    62 Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F   53 39:54  2:26    1:42   56 1:26:02  17.3    1:34   61 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
   63   183 Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F   58 42:13  2:35    1:29   61 1:28:09  16.9    1:38   48 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
   64   250 Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F   16 32:55  2:01    1:21   67 1:30:51  16.4    1:36   68 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
   65   246 Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F   24 33:47  2:04    1:42   54 1:25:54  17.4    2:11   71 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
   66   101 Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F   20 33:33  2:03    2:52   74 1:39:01  15.1    1:47   57 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 
   67   312 Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F   38 36:38  2:14    2:21   71 1:35:01  15.7    1:55   62 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 
   68   231 Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F   47 38:19  2:21    1:22   59 1:27:26  17.1    1:56   69 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
   69   242 Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F    7 29:39  1:49    3:18   72 1:36:28  15.5    1:49   67 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
   70   335 Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F   46 38:09  2:20    1:30   69 1:31:24  16.3    1:35   66 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 
   71   262 Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F   66 44:36  2:44    2:12   70 1:31:42  16.3    2:14   65 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 
   72   138 Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F   71 48:51  2:59    2:03   60 1:27:37  17.0    1:34   74 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 
   73   341 Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F   74 52:18  3:12    1:58   73 1:37:14  15.3    1:54   72 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 
   74   361 China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F   73 52:11  3:11    3:30   68 1:30:56  16.4    2:11   73 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 
   75   338 Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F   69 48:16  2:57    2:11   75 1:42:41  14.5    2:58   75 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58 


                                                      CLYDESDALE RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   219 Brandon Lee        Ankeny         IA  34 M    4 31:14  1:55    1:08    1 1:08:29  21.8    0:52    8   54:39  8:48 2:36:20 
    2   352 Bryan Weigel       Johnston       IA  46 M    8 34:27  2:06    1:40    4 1:09:19  21.5    1:03    3   51:17  8:16 2:37:45 
    3   178 Travis Hilsabeck   Prairie City   IA  26 M    6 32:32  1:59    1:51    7 1:10:43  21.1    1:00    4   51:47  8:20 2:37:51 
    4   186 Scott Jackson      Lakewood       CO  40 M   15 37:28  2:18    1:27    6 1:09:28  21.5    1:04    2   49:30  7:58 2:38:55 
    5   156 Geoffrey Gray      Clive          IA  43 M    1 24:11  1:29    1:49    9 1:12:54  20.5    2:07   10   57:56  9:20 2:38:55 
    6   218 Allen Duane Lawren West Desmoines IA  44 M   11 35:21  2:10    0:56    2 1:08:38  21.7    0:57    7   54:08  8:43 2:39:58 
    7   365 Mark Zeller        Faribault      MN  39 M    2 28:18  1:44    1:11   16 1:16:27  19.5    1:16    6   53:53  8:41 2:41:02 
    8   208 Alan Kohll         Omaha          NE  40 M   23 41:15  2:31    1:45   11 1:14:05  20.1    1:16    1   45:40  7:21 2:44:00 
    9   179 James Holloway     West Des Moine IA  38 M   13 36:07  2:13    1:13    3 1:08:58  21.6    0:50   11   58:18  9:23 2:45:25 
   10   328 Theodore Stroope   Des Moines     IA  26 M    3 29:27  1:48    2:22   13 1:15:59  19.6    1:12   12   58:53  9:29 2:47:50 
   11    61 Steve Anderson     West Des Moine IA  29 M   10 35:11  2:09    1:48   18 1:17:24  19.3    1:12    9   56:11  9:03 2:51:45 
   12   370 Brad Brotherson    Polk City      IA  34 M   25 45:07  2:45    1:10    8 1:12:11  20.7    0:59    5   52:40  8:29 2:52:04 
   13   252 Scott Mohr         Urbandale      IA  26 M   16 37:51  2:19    1:21   12 1:15:21  19.8    1:54   14 1:00:50  9:48 2:57:15 
   14   212 Kyle Krogh         Slater         IA  35 M   21 40:04  2:27    2:53   21 1:18:52  18.9    1:55   13   59:40  9:37 3:03:23 
   15   308 Paul Schneider     Urbandale      IA  37 M   22 41:07  2:31    2:14   19 1:18:20  19.0    1:12   15 1:02:11 10:01 3:05:03 
   16   385 Kent Harfst        Webster City   IA  45 M    7 33:14  2:02    3:07   24 1:22:50  18.0    3:01   16 1:04:13 10:20 3:06:22 
   17   251 Matt Mixdorf       Ankeny         IA  43 M   19 39:49  2:26    1:23   10 1:14:04  20.1    1:08   20 1:10:38 11:23 3:07:00 
   18   295 Chris Roberts      Des Moines     IA  37 M   12 35:44  2:11    2:01   14 1:16:06  19.6    1:36   22 1:13:02 11:46 3:08:27 
   19   363 Brian Wubben       Clive          IA  37 M   18 39:34  2:25    2:58   17 1:17:21  19.3    1:11   21 1:11:11 11:28 3:12:13 
   20   327 Larry Stout        Ankeny         IA  47 M   24 43:38  2:40    2:21   15 1:16:20  19.5    1:37   19 1:10:16 11:19 3:14:11 
   21   216 Mark Larson        Des Moines     IA  31 M   14 37:21  2:17    3:36   25 1:27:08  17.1    3:08   17 1:04:59 10:28 3:16:10 
   22   355 Bradd Westemeyer   West Des Moine IA  38 M   27 59:13  3:37    3:06    5 1:09:25  21.5    2:40   18 1:06:12 10:40 3:22:34 
   23   166 Patrick Hanes      Ankeny         IA  35 M    9 34:56  2:08    2:03   23 1:22:35  18.1    1:43   23 1:23:25 13:26 3:24:41 
   24   247 Mark Meyer         Des Moines     IA  30 M   20 39:55  2:26    2:54   20 1:18:43  18.9    1:52   24 1:26:55 14:00 3:30:16 
   25   201 Kenneth Kenworthy  Altoona        IA  40 M    5 31:29  1:56    2:22   22 1:19:44  18.7    2:25   27 1:40:08 16:07 3:36:06 
   26   272 Robert Oxenford    Ankeny         IA  27 M   17 39:27  2:25    3:44   26 1:32:42  16.1    2:34   26 1:35:08 15:19 3:53:33 
   27   226 Kevin Lewis        Ankeny         IA  30 M   26 47:45  2:55    2:37   27 1:37:19  15.3    2:46   25 1:30:17 14:32 4:00:42 


                                                        ATHENA RESULTS

    TOT                                                      SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    PLC  #  NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ======= ================== ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1   142 Rachelle Gehring   Waukee         IA  39 F    6 46:17  2:50    1:02    2 1:18:28  19.0    0:55    1   54:34  8:47 3:01:14 
    2   332 Janice Swanson     Ankeny         IA  41 F    4 43:44  2:40    1:24    3 1:19:40  18.7    1:44    2   54:36  8:48 3:03:06 
    3   374 Lindsey Heim       X                  25 F    1 39:18  2:24    1:27    1 1:13:16  20.4    1:43    5 1:14:20 11:58 3:10:01 
    4    98 Tracy Cheney       West Des Moine IA  44 F    3 42:56  2:37    1:50    5 1:24:54  17.6    1:17    3 1:05:23 10:32 3:16:18 
    5    79 Michelle Black     Omaha          NE  28 F    2 40:12  2:27    1:02    4 1:24:33  17.6    1:14    6 1:17:56 12:33 3:24:54 
    6   348 Danielle Wain      Ames           IA  30 F    5 44:40  2:44    1:47    6 1:25:14  17.5    1:45    4 1:11:51 11:34 3:25:15 
    7    88 Leanne Buell       West Des Moine IA  45 F    7 47:09  2:53    3:50    7 1:30:43  16.4    3:05    7 1:21:30 13:07 3:46:14 


                        TOP 10 SWIM

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S time   yds
    = ================== ============== == === = =========== 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M 21:18  1:18 
    2 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M 21:45  1:20 
    3 Karen Holloway     Richmond       VA  35 F 22:52  1:24 
    4 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M 22:53  1:24 
    5 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F 23:25  1:26 
    6 Amy Hilmes         Des Moines     IA       23:36  1:27 
    7 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F 23:49  1:28 
    8 Aubrey Welp        Des Moines     IA       24:04  1:28 
    9 Eddie Hulse        Overland Park  KS       24:07  1:29 
   10 Jill Swesey        Des Moines     IA       24:07  1:29 


                 TOP 10 FIRST TRANSITION

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S    time
    = ================== ============== == === =    ==== 
    1 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    0:30 
    2 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    0:32 
    3 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M    0:33 
    4 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    0:33 
    5 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    0:36 
    6 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M    0:38 
    7 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M    0:38 
    8 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M    0:38 
    9 Adam Ventling      Urbandale      IA  25 M    0:39 
   10 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    0:40 


                        TOP 10 BIKE

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S  time    mph
    = ================== ============== == === =  ============ 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M   53:41  27.8 
    2 Cam Kirkpatrick    Middleton      WI         57:17  26.0 
    3 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M   57:50  25.8 
    4 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M   58:38  25.4 
    5 Mike Morrison      Urbandale      IA  33 M   58:51  25.3 
    6 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   59:35  25.0 
    7 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M 1:00:18  24.7 
    8 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M 1:00:26  24.7 
    9 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M 1:00:38  24.6 
   10 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M 1:00:43  24.6 


                  TOP 10 SECOND TRANSITION

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S    time
    = ================== ============== == === =    ==== 
    1 Jen Halfpap        Urbandale      IA  31 F    0:22 
    2 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M    0:22 
    3 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F    0:23 
    4 Grant Reuter       West Des Moine IA  23 M    0:25 
    5 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M    0:29 
    6 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M    0:29 
    7 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M    0:30 
    8 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M    0:30 
    9 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M    0:30 
   10 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M    0:31 


                        TOP 10 RUN

      NAME               CITY           ST AGE S   time   pace
    = ================== ============== == === =   =========== 
    1 T J Tollakson      West Des Moine IA  27 M   37:46  6:05 
    2 Jason Maurice      Fairfield      IA  22 M   37:58  6:07 
    3 Mark Harms         Madison        WI  32 M   38:01  6:07 
    4 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   38:24  6:11 
    5 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M   39:03  6:18 
    6 Doug Vanderweide   West Des Moine IA  41 M   40:05  6:27 
    7 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M   40:27  6:31 
    8 Yelena Nanaziashvi Des Moines     IA         40:34  6:32 
    9 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   41:30  6:41 
   10 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M   41:30  6:41 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  18 - 19

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Ally Green         Bettendorf     IA  19 F    1 25:40  1:34    1:07    1 1:16:29  19.5    1:19    1   53:28  8:37 2:38:01 
    2 Jenny Krause       West Des Moine IA  19 F    2 35:44  2:11    2:12    2 1:23:14  17.9    1:18    2 1:09:53 11:15 3:12:18 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  18 - 19

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Brian Swedberg     Marion         IA  18 M    1 25:12  1:33    1:21    1 1:04:51  23.0    0:49    1   44:50  7:13 2:17:00 
    2 Jon Erdahl         Ankeny         IA  18 M    3 35:34  2:11    1:22    2 1:11:37  20.8    1:17    2   54:09  8:43 2:43:57 
    3 Tommy Castle       Cedar Rapids   IA  18 M    2 29:30  1:48    1:43    3 1:20:26  18.5    0:52    3 1:02:22 10:03 2:54:51 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  20 - 24

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Tami Ritchie       Ankeny         IA  24 F    1 23:49  1:28    1:10    1 1:16:59  19.4    0:58    1   46:36  7:30 2:29:31 
    2 Amanda McDaniel    Pleasantville  IA  24 F    3 33:44  2:04    1:23    2 1:19:31  18.8    1:03    3   58:19  9:24 2:53:59 
    3 Rachel Bailin      Iowa City      IA  21 F    6 42:02  2:34    3:01    4 1:26:22  17.3    2:35    2   54:37  8:48 3:08:34 
    4 Heather Haaland    Ankeny         IA  23 F    5 36:32  2:14    2:05    3 1:22:22  18.1    1:30    4 1:08:47 11:05 3:11:13 
    5 Cassie Schmitz     Des Moines     IA  24 F    4 35:42  2:11    2:23    5 1:28:31  16.8    2:36    5 1:09:36 11:12 3:18:47 
    6 Tammy Clark        Monroe         IA  23 F    2 33:33  2:03    2:52    6 1:39:01  15.1    1:47    6 1:10:06 11:17 3:27:17 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  20 - 24

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Erik Bates         Des Moines     IA  21 M    1 25:39  1:34    0:52    2 1:05:45  22.7    0:52    1   39:03  6:18 2:12:10 
    2 Joe Edgington      Indianola      IA  22 M    7 32:42  2:00    1:03    1 1:02:39  23.8    1:04    5   45:50  7:23 2:23:17 
    3 Christian Osmundso Eden Prairie   MN  21 M    5 30:24  1:52    0:38    3 1:08:25  21.8    1:03    3   44:51  7:14 2:25:19 
    4 Michael Wilson     Des Moines     IA  24 M    3 29:49  1:50    1:16    5 1:09:17  21.5    0:57    4   44:57  7:14 2:26:14 
    5 James Becker       Waukee         IA  20 M    2 27:05  1:40    2:25    7 1:12:33  20.6    1:13    6   47:30  7:39 2:30:44 
    6 Phillip James      Stuart         IA  24 M    8 35:12  2:09    1:28    6 1:09:53  21.3    1:30    7   49:55  8:02 2:37:56 
    7 Zachary Buxton     Cedar Falls    IA  22 M   10 35:53  2:12    2:27    4 1:08:47  21.7    1:39    8   54:05  8:43 2:42:49 
    8 Pasha Korsakov     West Des Moine IA  21 M    4 30:14  1:51    1:35   11 1:20:33  18.5    1:23   11   55:57  9:01 2:49:41 
    9 Zach Sutton        Jefferson      IA  24 M    9 35:17  2:10    3:04    8 1:15:25  19.8    2:03   10   55:44  8:59 2:51:31 
   10 Ben Bonanno        Des Moines     IA  23 M   11 40:59  2:30    1:20    9 1:16:17  19.5    1:17    9   54:42  8:49 2:54:32 
   11 Jacob Kocak        River Falls    WI  22 M   12 44:07  2:42    2:05   12 1:26:20  17.3    1:00    2   44:23  7:09 2:57:53 
   12 Scott Weinheimer   Des Moines     IA  23 M    6 30:46  1:53    0:55   10 1:17:12  19.3    0:41   12 1:08:21 11:00 2:57:53 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  25 - 29

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Amy Hanrahan       West Des Moine IA  29 F    4 32:45  2:00    1:21    1 1:13:46  20.2    2:05    1   55:07  8:53 2:45:02 
    2 Emily Schaapveld   West Des Moine IA  26 F    1 29:11  1:47    1:53    4 1:19:50  18.7    1:10    2   56:25  9:05 2:48:27 
    3 Jill Vicker        Des Moines     IA  29 F    3 30:31  1:52    1:43    3 1:17:51  19.2    1:35    5 1:02:16 10:02 2:53:55 
    4 Patty Stephens     Cedar Rapids   IA  29 F    8 36:57  2:16    1:37    2 1:17:12  19.3    1:58    3   58:46  9:28 2:56:28 
    5 Katie Collins      Omaha          NE  27 F    6 33:35  2:03    1:21    5 1:21:20  18.3    1:16    6 1:07:53 10:56 3:05:22 
    6 Alana Stamas       Des Moines     IA  26 F    9 42:05  2:34    2:07    6 1:24:06  17.7    1:06    4   59:44  9:37 3:09:06 
    7 Erin Tuel          Des Moines     IA  27 F    7 35:15  2:09    2:48    7 1:29:40  16.6    2:02    7 1:09:41 11:13 3:19:24 
    8 Jenny Miner        Altoona        IA  25 F    5 32:55  2:01    1:21    8 1:30:51  16.4    1:36    9 1:18:48 12:41 3:25:30 
    9 Heather Mattern    Rock Island    IL  28 F    2 29:39  1:49    3:18   10 1:36:28  15.5    1:49    8 1:17:26 12:28 3:28:38 
   10 China Wong         Des Moines     IA  29 F   10 52:11  3:11    3:30    9 1:30:56  16.4    2:11   10 1:33:06 14:59 4:01:50 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  25 - 29

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Michael Clinch     Lincoln        NE  25 M    2 26:52  1:39    0:30    1 1:06:27  22.4    0:32    2   42:21  6:49 2:16:40 
    2 Matthew Davison    Davenport      IA  28 M    4 30:48  1:53    1:03    2 1:08:12  21.9    0:45    6   47:34  7:40 2:28:20 
    3 Kyle Keraus        West Des Moine IA  27 M    5 31:31  1:56    1:03    7 1:12:05  20.7    0:36    4   45:52  7:23 2:31:04 
    4 Brad Bach          Ankeny         IA  27 M    7 33:07  2:02    2:08    4 1:08:30  21.8    1:18    5   46:07  7:26 2:31:08 
    5 David Adickes      Des Moines     IA  28 M   11 34:19  2:06    1:37    5 1:08:40  21.7    0:55    8   49:28  7:58 2:34:57 
    6 Ryan Myers         Des Moines     IA  29 M    1 26:29  1:37    1:26   14 1:16:27  19.5    0:56    9   50:55  8:12 2:36:11 

    7 Nicholas Gill      Highland Park  IL  25 M    8 33:26  2:03    1:42    9 1:14:26  20.0    1:59    3   44:54  7:14 2:36:24 
    8 Matthew Burns      Muscatine      IA  26 M   17 35:59  2:12    1:02    6 1:11:02  21.0    1:03    7   48:07  7:45 2:37:11 
    9 Stephen Brown      West Des Moine IA  28 M    3 29:51  1:50    1:44   11 1:15:20  19.8    1:41   13   53:27  8:37 2:42:02 
   10 Nate Geurkink      Des Moines     IA  29 M   10 34:05  2:05    0:44    8 1:14:17  20.1    0:53   12   52:33  8:28 2:42:29 
   11 Matt Herring       West Des Moine IA  27 M    9 33:27  2:03    1:28   13 1:16:07  19.6    0:29   10   51:01  8:13 2:42:30 
   12 Brandon Wood       Urbandale      IA  26 M   13 34:48  2:08    1:11    3 1:08:29  21.8    1:25   15   59:20  9:33 2:45:11 
   13 Seth Thorson       Fremont        IA  26 M   20 39:44  2:26    2:05   19 1:23:24  17.9    0:39    1   41:30  6:41 2:47:21 
   14 Ryan Ong           Ankeny         IA  27 M   19 38:33  2:21    1:45   10 1:15:15  19.8    1:21   11   51:03  8:13 2:47:55 
   15 Rob Haaland        Waterloo       IA  26 M   15 35:12  2:09    4:13   12 1:15:46  19.7    1:23   16 1:01:26  9:54 2:57:58 
   16 David Bass         Saint Louis    MO  28 M   14 34:54  2:08    2:12   20 1:24:05  17.7    0:47   14   56:24  9:05 2:58:21 
   17 Seth Quam          Urbandale      IA  25 M   12 34:20  2:06    3:00   15 1:16:39  19.5    2:39   17 1:02:29 10:04 2:59:05 
   18 Robert Gainer      Des Moines     IA  29 M   16 35:56  2:12    1:29   16 1:17:58  19.1    1:19   18 1:04:15 10:21 3:00:55 
   19 Nicholas Swanson   Davenport      IA  29 M    6 32:05  1:58    1:17   17 1:20:43  18.5    1:30   21 1:16:17 12:17 3:11:50 
   20 Adam Gudenkauf     Ankeny         IA  28 M   21 44:36  2:44    2:46   18 1:22:19  18.1    0:31   19 1:14:07 11:56 3:24:17 
   21 Luke Rolfes        Mankato        MN  25 M   18 38:29  2:21    2:31   22 1:40:03  14.9    1:28   20 1:14:41 12:02 3:37:11 
   22 Dennis McGrath     Ankeny         IA  28 M   22 45:59  2:49    3:42   21 1:32:44  16.1    1:32   22 1:32:55 14:58 3:56:49 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  30 - 34

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Shaleen Ague       Cedar Rapids   IA  30 F    1 32:29  1:59    1:07    1 1:11:54  20.7    1:19    1   47:45  7:42 2:34:32 
    2 Michele Ennis      West Des Moine IA  30 F    3 38:51  2:23    0:50    2 1:17:08  19.3    0:54    4   56:52  9:10 2:54:32 
    3 Janie Jeffries     North Liberty  IA  32 F    5 39:23  2:25    1:36    5 1:20:53  18.4    1:30    2   55:58  9:01 2:59:17 
    4 Jennifer Cole-Veak Des Moines     IA  34 F    4 38:54  2:23    0:58    4 1:19:24  18.8    0:53    5 1:01:09  9:51 3:01:16 
    5 Julie Vardaman     Ames           IA  32 F    2 37:01  2:16    1:09    7 1:23:22  17.9    1:33    7 1:03:44 10:16 3:06:46 
    6 Colleen Kelly      Des Moines     IA  31 F    8 43:22  2:39    1:08    8 1:25:39  17.4    1:23    3   56:11  9:03 3:07:41 
    7 Ashley Schmieg     Muscatine      IA  33 F    6 41:19  2:32    1:49    6 1:22:26  18.1    2:14    6 1:03:29 10:13 3:11:16 
    8 Beth Jebens        Des Moines     IA  33 F    7 42:28  2:36    1:59    3 1:19:23  18.8    3:05    8 1:07:35 10:53 3:14:28 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  30 - 34

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Jason Halfpap      Urbandale      IA  31 M    2 25:41  1:34    0:40    1   57:50  25.8    0:39    3   42:38  6:52 2:07:26 
    2 James Lundberg     Omaha          NE  31 M    1 21:45  1:20    0:58    3 1:00:43  24.6    0:50    4   43:36  7:01 2:07:50 
    3 Patrick Riley      Des Moines     IA  34 M   13 30:50  1:53    0:38    2   59:35  25.0    0:30    1   38:24  6:11 2:09:54 
    4 Louis Dewild       Des Moines     IA  34 M   16 31:31  1:56    1:03    4 1:01:08  24.4    0:51    2   41:30  6:41 2:16:01 
    5 Jay Cox            West Des Moine IA  34 M    6 28:06  1:43    1:03    8 1:06:29  22.4    0:51    8   46:35  7:30 2:23:02 
    6 Timothy Lowe       Des Moines     IA  34 M   11 29:05  1:47    1:08    6 1:05:49  22.7    1:13    6   46:01  7:25 2:23:14 
    7 Matthew Wildman    Andover        MN  32 M    7 28:11  1:44    1:32    7 1:05:53  22.6    0:48   10   48:11  7:46 2:24:32 
    8 Joel Rinderknecht  Waukee         IA  33 M    3 25:45  1:35    0:50   10 1:07:35  22.1    1:07   17   52:01  8:23 2:27:16 
    9 Dustin Mars        Wdm            IA  32 M   27 35:07  2:09    0:43    5 1:04:18  23.2    0:48   11   48:34  7:49 2:29:28 
   10 Brad Dameron       Burlington     IA  31 M   19 32:23  1:59    1:05   13 1:09:06  21.6    0:40    9   46:40  7:31 2:29:52 
   11 Mike Mullins       Ames           IA  30 M   20 34:11  2:06    0:33   16 1:10:28  21.2    0:40    5   45:00  7:15 2:30:51 
   12 Joe Palmer         Omaha          NE  32 M    9 28:42  1:45    1:33   19 1:10:48  21.1    1:14   15   50:22  8:07 2:32:37 
   13 Jonathan Holstrom  Clive          IA  30 M   31 36:07  2:13    1:04    9 1:06:30  22.4    0:58   14   49:24  7:57 2:34:01 
   14 Bob Andresen       Cedar Rapids   IA  33 M   24 35:00  2:09    2:03   11 1:07:39  22.0    0:56   12   48:58  7:53 2:34:34 
   15 John Burkle        Iowa City      IA  33 M    5 27:51  1:42    2:11   26 1:14:24  20.0    1:43   13   49:00  7:54 2:35:07 
   16 Cory Callahan      Palmyra        NE  34 M   17 31:36  1:56    1:21   15 1:10:07  21.3    1:10   16   51:06  8:14 2:35:18 
   17 Tyler Erwin        Indianola      IA  30 M   33 38:29  2:21    1:17   21 1:11:06  21.0    1:17    7   46:14  7:27 2:38:21 
   18 Jason Klein        West Des Moine IA  34 M    4 27:47  1:42    1:12   18 1:10:47  21.1    0:51   29   59:31  9:35 2:40:05 
   19 Scott Lukan        West Des Moine IA  34 M   30 35:40  2:11    1:28   14 1:09:38  21.4    0:54   18   52:57  8:32 2:40:36 
   20 James Wilterdink   Altoona        IA  34 M   25 35:03  2:09    1:05   12 1:07:58  21.9    1:12   21   55:38  8:58 2:40:53 
   21 Beany Bode         Algona         IA  31 M   29 35:11  2:09    1:21   22 1:11:14  20.9    1:32   19   54:50  8:50 2:44:06 
   22 Tom Schultz        Ames           IA  32 M   21 34:20  2:06    1:09   23 1:13:07  20.4    1:00   20   55:08  8:53 2:44:42 
   23 Dan Drefke         Ankeny         IA  32 M   23 34:54  2:08    0:50   27 1:15:19  19.8    1:04   23   56:49  9:09 2:48:55 
   24 Brady Palmer       Des Moines     IA  34 M    8 28:19  1:44    1:39   34 1:19:16  18.8    1:26   28   59:01  9:30 2:49:40 
   25 Robert Johnson     Des Moines     IA  31 M   32 37:05  2:16    2:37   17 1:10:39  21.1    1:37   27   58:21  9:24 2:50:17 
   26 Braydn Girdler     Granger        IA  32 M   18 31:52  1:57    0:44   20 1:10:49  21.1    1:01   34 1:06:12 10:40 2:50:36 
   27 Deon Wingert       Carroll        IA  34 M   28 35:09  2:09    2:29   29 1:16:15  19.6    1:05   22   56:07  9:02 2:51:04 
   28 Ben Moyer          Grimes         IA  34 M   15 31:10  1:54    2:32   33 1:18:26  19.0    1:31   26   58:04  9:21 2:51:41 
   29 Peter Vance        Ankeny         IA  34 M   22 34:47  2:08    1:30   30 1:17:17  19.3    1:04   24   57:06  9:12 2:51:42 
   30 Brian Biggs        Clive          IA  30 M   12 30:30  1:52    2:30   31 1:17:18  19.3    1:43   31 1:00:31  9:45 2:52:30 
   31 Jason Marcel       Des Moines     IA  32 M   34 39:22  2:24    1:14   25 1:13:16  20.4    1:37   25   57:08  9:12 2:52:34 
   32 Gustavo Lichtenber Urbandale      IA  34 M   14 31:05  1:54    2:16   36 1:20:50  18.4    1:38   36 1:08:38 11:03 3:04:25 
   33 Jason Webb         Des Moines     IA  32 M   36 40:50  2:30    1:41   24 1:13:09  20.4    1:11   35 1:08:27 11:01 3:07:16 
   34 Michael Patrick    Des Moines     IA  31 M   38 46:27  2:50    3:22   35 1:20:21  18.6    2:05   30   59:41  9:37 3:11:55 
   35 Tony Lovejoy       Urbandale      IA  34 M   10 29:01  1:47    1:56   32 1:17:59  19.1    1:59   39 1:21:10 13:04 3:12:03 
   36 Courtney Ball      Cedar Rapids   IA  30 M   26 35:05  2:09    6:34   38 1:27:56  17.0    2:18   32 1:01:52  9:58 3:13:43 
   37 Eric Schmieg       Muscatine      IA  33 M   39 50:30  3:05    2:07   28 1:16:05  19.6    2:10   33 1:03:53 10:17 3:14:43 
   38 Kenny Loder        Ankeny         IA  34 M   35 39:36  2:25    1:52   37 1:23:01  18.0    2:29   38 1:17:53 12:32 3:24:49 
   39 Matthew Basart     Clive          IA  31 M   37 45:42  2:48    2:26   39 1:36:49  15.4    1:01   37 1:09:45 11:14 3:35:41 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  35 - 39

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME

    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Julie Barr         Papillion      NE  37 F    1 23:25  1:26    1:08    4 1:09:31  21.5    0:53    4   47:08  7:35 2:22:03 
    2 Kara Lukan         West Des Moine IA  35 F    2 29:43  1:49    0:50    2 1:09:15  21.5    0:43    6   48:55  7:53 2:29:24 
    3 Tarra Richard      Davenport      IA  36 F    5 33:04  2:01    1:04    3 1:09:19  21.5    0:56    2   45:49  7:23 2:30:10 
    4 Heidi Lepper Barre Johnston       IA  37 F   11 35:22  2:10    1:10    1 1:09:04  21.6    0:54    3   46:05  7:25 2:32:32 
    5 Kristin Rinderknec Clive          IA  37 F    3 31:02  1:54    0:45    5 1:11:08  21.0    0:43    7   48:56  7:53 2:32:32 
    6 Jody Bennett       Ames           IA  37 F    7 33:43  2:04    1:08    9 1:14:52  19.9    1:01    1   44:36  7:11 2:35:18 
    7 Tara Brawner       Clive          IA  39 F   10 35:13  2:09    1:20    6 1:11:27  20.9    1:22    5   48:00  7:44 2:37:19 
    8 Katy Baloun        Des Moines     IA  36 F    4 32:28  1:59    0:54   10 1:15:00  19.9    0:52    9   52:01  8:23 2:41:14 
    9 Amy Burgess        Urbandale      IA  36 F   17 41:46  2:33    1:36   12 1:16:29  19.5    0:23    8   51:31  8:18 2:51:43 
   10 Kristie Harrold    Waukee         IA  38 F    8 34:02  2:05    1:28   16 1:20:59  18.4    1:02   10   55:07  8:53 2:52:36 
   11 Dalena Feller      Norwalk        IA  36 F   12 36:42  2:15    1:17    8 1:14:02  20.1    1:11   12 1:00:24  9:44 2:53:34 
   12 Jill Reding        West Des Moine IA  38 F    6 33:27  2:03    1:01   13 1:17:25  19.3    1:11   13 1:00:46  9:47 2:53:49 
   13 Heather Gloe       West Des Moine IA  39 F    9 34:41  2:07    1:31    7 1:12:58  20.4    1:12   16 1:08:04 10:58 2:58:24 
   14 Jennifer Galluzzo  West Des Moine IA  38 F   14 37:06  2:16    1:46   15 1:20:01  18.6    1:15   14 1:01:24  9:53 3:01:30 
   15 Liz Bryant         West Des Moine IA  37 F   13 37:04  2:16    1:28   11 1:15:41  19.7    1:29   17 1:09:10 11:08 3:04:50 
   16 Maria Davis        West Des Moine IA  38 F   18 43:11  2:38    1:05   14 1:19:22  18.8    1:17   15 1:05:43 10:35 3:10:36 
   17 Angela Coburn      West Des Moine IA  38 F   20 44:35  2:44    1:13   20 1:29:16  16.7    0:48   11   59:13  9:32 3:15:03 
   18 Shannon Hilscher   Urbandale      IA  37 F   16 39:36  2:25    1:23   18 1:22:23  18.1    1:10   19 1:10:57 11:25 3:15:26 
   19 Melissa Denison    Des Moines     IA  39 F   19 44:28  2:43    1:25   17 1:21:53  18.2    1:17   18 1:10:22 11:20 3:19:24 
   20 Alyson Overton     Arvada         CO  35 F   15 39:16  2:24    1:39   19 1:24:20  17.7    1:05   20 1:14:03 11:55 3:20:21 
   21 Kitte Noble        Des Moines     IA  38 F   21 44:36  2:44    2:12   21 1:31:42  16.3    2:14   21 1:14:25 11:59 3:35:08 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  35 - 39

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Reed Rinderknecht  Clive          IA  37 M    1 24:53  1:31    0:43    1   58:38  25.4    0:42    4   46:46  7:32 2:11:39 
    2 Jim Hagelie        Waukee         IA  39 M    6 30:14  1:51    0:51    3 1:02:38  23.8    0:54    3   44:49  7:13 2:19:24 
    3 Kevin Barnes       Indianola      IA  36 M   10 31:25  1:55    0:50    6 1:06:05  22.6    0:51    2   44:40  7:12 2:23:50 
    4 David Rohan        Omaha          NE  35 M    4 27:58  1:43    1:14    9 1:09:51  21.3    1:05    1   44:35  7:11 2:24:41 
    5 Dave Freeseman     West Des Moine IA  37 M    2 27:15  1:40    0:49    4 1:04:13  23.2    0:47   13   53:42  8:39 2:26:45 
    6 Thomas Fitzpatrick Davenport      IA  37 M    3 27:38  1:42    0:52    5 1:05:44  22.7    0:48   12   52:39  8:29 2:27:38 
    7 Brian Potts        Iowa City      IA  38 M   18 35:54  2:12    0:51    2 1:01:38  24.2    0:47    7   51:00  8:13 2:30:08 
    8 Ryan Klinkenborg   West Des Moine IA  38 M    5 29:57  1:50    1:22    8 1:09:44  21.4    1:19   10   52:26  8:27 2:34:46 
    9 Kris Vanderkamp    Ankeny         IA  36 M   16 35:06  2:09    1:06    7 1:08:11  21.9    0:51    6   50:14  8:05 2:35:26 
   10 David Olsen        West Des Moine IA  35 M   24 37:48  2:19    1:10   10 1:09:56  21.3    0:22    5   49:38  8:00 2:38:52 
   11 Paul Thompson      Des Moines     IA  38 M    8 31:16  1:55    2:03   18 1:15:02  19.9    1:11    9   51:31  8:18 2:41:01 
   12 Jeff Bevis         Johnston       IA  39 M   22 37:05  2:16    1:10   11 1:10:14  21.2    1:08    8   51:25  8:17 2:41:01 
   13 Jon Kallen         Johnston       IA  35 M   13 32:32  1:59    1:56   14 1:12:43  20.5    1:32   14   54:47  8:49 2:43:29 
   14 James Good         Parkville      MO  35 M   20 36:04  2:12    1:42   16 1:13:10  20.4    1:26   11   52:34  8:28 2:44:54 
   15 Devin Miller       Ankeny         IA  36 M   15 34:59  2:08    2:14   12 1:10:51  21.0    1:44   17   57:42  9:17 2:47:27 
   16 Darin Rutherford   Janesville     WI  39 M   11 31:33  1:56    2:02   13 1:12:10  20.7    2:06   23 1:01:29  9:54 2:49:17 
   17 Jeff Davis         West Des Moine IA  39 M   17 35:25  2:10    1:45   22 1:17:31  19.2    1:24   16   56:46  9:09 2:52:50 
   18 David Schneider    Clive          IA  37 M   19 35:56  2:12    2:04   17 1:14:49  19.9    2:11   22 1:00:48  9:48 2:55:47 
   19 Brian Vance        Ankeny         IA  38 M    7 30:25  1:52    1:21   24 1:19:17  18.8    1:24   26 1:03:53 10:17 2:56:18 
   20 John Shrader       Ankeny         IA  39 M    9 31:24  1:55    2:05   20 1:16:32  19.5    1:39   27 1:04:45 10:26 2:56:23 
   21 Kyle Jensen        Muscatine      IA  39 M   26 39:04  2:23    1:45   23 1:19:03  18.9    0:55   15   56:02  9:01 2:56:47 
   22 Tim Pegg           West Des Moine IA  37 M   14 34:53  2:08    2:26   26 1:21:03  18.4    2:12   18   57:49  9:19 2:58:21 
   23 Geoff Christy      Urbandale      IA  37 M   27 41:30  2:32    1:14   21 1:16:36  19.5    1:18   21 1:00:29  9:44 3:01:04 
   24 Jason Pool         Des Moines     IA  37 M   30 43:28  2:39    2:14   19 1:16:25  19.5    1:37   19   58:51  9:29 3:02:33 
   25 Steve Galluzzo     West Des Moine IA  35 M   21 36:13  2:13    2:00   27 1:21:45  18.2    1:11   24 1:02:39 10:05 3:03:46 
   26 David Overton      Arvada         CO  36 M   12 31:44  1:57    3:15   29 1:23:12  17.9    3:11   28 1:05:18 10:31 3:06:38 
   27 Jared Elder Ii     Des Moines     IA  38 M   29 42:59  2:38    3:09   25 1:19:19  18.8    1:37   20 1:00:27  9:44 3:07:30 
   28 Robert Schmit      Cedar Rapids   IA  39 M   23 37:25  2:17    1:57   28 1:22:18  18.1    0:42   30 1:09:04 11:07 3:11:25 
   29 William Thompson   Ankeny         IA  39 M   32 50:31  3:05    2:43   15 1:12:49  20.5    1:55   29 1:06:07 10:39 3:14:03 
   30 Rick Ernzen        Urbandale      IA  36 M   25 37:52  2:19    1:13   33 1:43:45  14.4    1:49   25 1:03:30 10:14 3:28:06 
   31 Clint Twedt-Ball   Cedar Rapids   IA  36 M   28 41:32  2:32    6:42   30 1:29:21  16.7    1:05   32 1:12:36 11:41 3:31:13 
   32 Steve Newton       Ankeny         IA  38 M   33 58:32  3:35    3:32   32 1:32:55  16.0    1:44   31 1:11:22 11:29 3:48:02 
   33 Jon Chartier       West Des Moine IA  38 M   31 44:53  2:45    2:06   31 1:30:50  16.4    1:38   33 1:32:57 14:58 3:52:22 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  40 - 44

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Barb Scholz        Des Moines     IA  43 F    1 27:38  1:42    1:40    1 1:08:13  21.9    1:16    6   57:17  9:13 2:36:00 
    2 Marta Burnham      Pleasant Valle IA  43 F    4 33:02  2:01    0:52    2 1:13:52  20.2    1:09    2   50:25  8:07 2:39:18 
    3 Amy Harris         Des Moines     IA  42 F    3 32:30  1:59    1:25    3 1:15:16  19.8    1:25    5   57:10  9:12 2:47:45 
    4 Dawn Pulford       Burlington     IA  40 F    7 37:39  2:18    0:58    6 1:21:09  18.4    1:03    3   52:14  8:25 2:53:00 
    5 Lisa Smith Cimino  Omaha          NE  42 F    5 34:12  2:06    2:43    8 1:26:02  17.3    1:43    1   49:10  7:55 2:53:48 
    6 Brenda Cloud       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 F    6 36:37  2:14    1:37    4 1:16:59  19.4    2:07   10 1:09:17 11:09 3:06:35 
    7 Julie Lefler       West Des Moine IA  40 F    2 30:50  1:53    1:58    7 1:25:04  17.5    2:43   12 1:12:29 11:40 3:13:01 
    8 Connie Vanroekel   Adel           IA  40 F   11 48:18  2:57    2:02   10 1:26:14  17.3    1:17    4   56:50  9:09 3:14:39 
    9 Heather Myer-Davis Des Moines     IA  43 F   12 49:52  3:03    0:58    5 1:18:40  19.0    1:26    7 1:03:48 10:17 3:14:42 
   10 Jody Haws          Ankeny         IA  41 F   10 44:53  2:45    1:10   12 1:28:35  16.8    1:05    8 1:03:53 10:17 3:19:35 
   11 Debra Atkinson     Ames           IA  43 F    8 39:54  2:26    1:42    9 1:26:02  17.3    1:34   11 1:11:14 11:28 3:20:24 
   12 Kimberly Hunsaker  Burlington     IA  43 F    9 42:13  2:35    1:29   11 1:28:09  16.9    1:38    9 1:07:44 10:54 3:21:11 
   13 Marti Van Walbeek  Monroe         IA  42 F   13 52:18  3:12    1:58   13 1:37:14  15.3    1:54   13 1:26:36 13:57 3:59:58 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  40 - 44

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Steve Feltz        West Des Moine IA  43 M    9 30:59  1:54    0:58    2 1:01:57  24.1    0:48    1   40:27  6:31 2:15:07 
    2 Craig Olson        Marion         IA  42 M    6 28:37  1:45    0:44    1 1:00:38  24.6    0:47    7   47:42  7:41 2:18:25 
    3 Todd Bindel        West Des Moine IA  40 M    7 28:51  1:46    0:45    3 1:04:27  23.1    1:14    6   46:16  7:27 2:21:32 
    4 Frank Levy         Des Moines     IA  40 M   11 31:43  1:56    0:59    5 1:05:52  22.6    0:49    5   45:35  7:21 2:24:56 
    5 Tom Von Tersch     Altoona        IA  43 M   13 31:54  1:57    0:55    9 1:07:44  22.0    1:01    3   44:13  7:07 2:25:45 
    6 Don Romig Ii       Boone          IA  43 M   19 35:30  2:10    1:29    4 1:04:29  23.1    1:06    4   44:23  7:09 2:26:54 
    7 Mark Gordon        Johnston       IA  43 M    5 28:27  1:45    1:15   11 1:08:54  21.6    1:21    9   48:33  7:49 2:28:28 
    8 Robert Gloe        West Des Moine IA  40 M    8 29:54  1:50    1:23   10 1:08:16  21.8    1:54   12   51:04  8:13 2:32:29 
    9 Mick Lundquist     Ankeny         IA  44 M   14 32:26  1:59    1:14    8 1:07:39  22.0    1:04   14   53:00  8:32 2:35:21 
   10 Jeff Lorenzen      Des Moines     IA  42 M   17 33:36  2:03    1:50   14 1:10:22  21.2    1:44    8   48:31  7:49 2:36:01 
   11 Max Studer         West Des Moine IA  43 M   21 36:03  2:12    1:19   13 1:10:12  21.2    0:51   11   50:25  8:07 2:38:49 
   12 Shawn Nelson       Ankeny         IA  41 M    4 28:25  1:44    1:34   15 1:11:00  21.0    0:53   21   58:17  9:23 2:40:08 
   13 John Overton       West Des Moine IA  40 M   18 33:51  2:04    1:22    6 1:07:04  22.2    1:53   19   57:14  9:13 2:41:22 
   14 Tom Hamilton       Des Moines     IA  42 M    3 27:59  1:43    0:57   28 1:20:50  18.4    1:37   13   52:04  8:23 2:43:25 
   15 Tom Goodall        Davenport      IA  44 M   23 36:46  2:15    1:24    7 1:07:31  22.1    1:45   18   57:01  9:11 2:44:25 
   16 Bill Bennett       Cedar Rapids   IA  42 M   22 36:42  2:15    2:06   30 1:22:55  18.0    0:29    2   42:30  6:51 2:44:40 
   17 Jeffrey Smith      Waterloo       IA  40 M   10 31:20  1:55    1:06   12 1:09:19  21.5    0:53   25 1:02:15 10:02 2:44:51 
   18 Tom Anderson       Pella          IA  41 M    2 27:46  1:42    1:44   18 1:16:19  19.5    1:28   23   59:00  9:30 2:46:16 
   19 William Jenks      Ames           IA  43 M   24 37:24  2:17    2:01   19 1:16:35  19.5    1:27   10   49:03  7:54 2:46:29 
   20 Jon Greising       Johnston       IA  43 M   12 31:49  1:57    1:46   24 1:17:55  19.1    1:21   17   55:22  8:55 2:48:11 
   21 Andy Edwards       Des Moines     IA  43 M    1 25:24  1:33    2:42   27 1:20:06  18.6    2:24   24 1:01:40  9:56 2:52:14 
   22 John Lemos         Cedar Rapids   IA  44 M   16 33:26  2:03    1:15   16 1:11:31  20.9    1:27   28 1:05:08 10:29 2:52:45 
   23 Paul Fisher        West Des Moine IA  42 M   25 37:48  2:19    2:05   20 1:16:39  19.5    1:52   22   58:52  9:29 2:57:15 
   24 David Bakker       Dodgeville     WI  42 M   27 44:12  2:42    2:21   22 1:16:52  19.4    1:48   15   54:50  8:50 3:00:02 
   25 Steve Getz         Urbandale      IA  44 M   20 35:34  2:11    2:05   23 1:16:59  19.4    1:12   29 1:06:17 10:40 3:02:04 
   26 Mike Pauk          West Des Moine IA  41 M   28 46:39  2:51    2:36   26 1:18:57  18.9    1:23   16   54:50  8:50 3:04:23 
   27 Rod Haws           Ankeny         IA  41 M   26 42:12  2:35    2:08   17 1:15:45  19.7    1:37   26 1:02:52 10:07 3:04:32 
   28 Kent Pollpeter     Des Moines     IA  40 M   29 46:44  2:51    2:18   21 1:16:41  19.4    1:37   20   57:34  9:16 3:04:53 
   29 Shawn Meaney       Iowa City      IA  42 M   30 50:45  3:06    1:11   25 1:17:58  19.1    1:26   27 1:04:28 10:23 3:15:46 
   30 Brian Walsh        Des Moines     IA  41 M   15 33:14  2:02    2:37   29 1:21:55  18.2    1:48   30 1:20:07 12:54 3:19:39 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  45 - 49

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Carol Smolsky      Papillion      NE  48 F    1 26:30  1:37    0:48    1 1:08:51  21.7    1:11    2   50:44  8:10 2:28:02 
    2 L.A. Lowe          Iowa City      IA  46 F    3 35:35  2:11    1:09    2 1:13:02  20.4    1:38    1   49:06  7:55 2:40:27 
    3 Vicki Malmanger    Bondurant      IA  45 F    7 44:04  2:42    1:21    3 1:17:45  19.2    1:06    4 1:03:45 10:16 3:07:59 
    4 Kathi Prien        West Des Moine IA  46 F    6 44:03  2:42    2:57    6 1:30:41  16.4    1:51    3   55:48  8:59 3:15:17 
    5 Jody Meyer         Iowa City      IA  46 F    2 33:47  2:04    1:42    4 1:25:54  17.4    2:11    7 1:22:12 13:14 3:25:43 
    6 Jeanne Low         West Des Moine IA  47 F    5 38:19  2:21    1:22    5 1:27:26  17.1    1:56    6 1:19:10 12:45 3:28:11 
    7 Kimberly Taylor    West Des Moine IA  47 F    4 38:09  2:20    1:30    7 1:31:24  16.3    1:35    5 1:16:51 12:22 3:29:27 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  45 - 49

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME

    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Michael Shumway    West Des Moine IA  46 M    3 29:17  1:48    1:11    1 1:03:53  23.3    1:27    1   45:34  7:20 2:21:20 
    2 Rusty Potts        Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M    6 33:47  2:04    0:56    2 1:04:48  23.0    0:48    3   46:34  7:30 2:26:52 
    3 Greg Reynolds      Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    1 28:33  1:45    1:40    7 1:09:13  21.5    1:02    9   50:27  8:07 2:30:53 
    4 Kirk Neustrom      West Des Moine IA  47 M    4 30:21  1:51    1:46   12 1:10:03  21.3    1:07    6   48:49  7:52 2:32:03 
    5 Gary Boesenberg    Cedar Rapids   IA  47 M    9 35:43  2:11    0:36    6 1:08:33  21.8    0:34    7   49:21  7:57 2:34:46 
    6 David Jass         Ankeny         IA  45 M    5 33:33  2:03    1:04   11 1:09:48  21.4    0:48    8   49:50  8:02 2:35:01 
    7 John Taylor Iii    Des Moines     IA  49 M   16 38:54  2:23    1:07    4 1:07:29  22.1    1:35    2   46:31  7:30 2:35:34 
    8 Mark Ackermann     Ankeny         IA  47 M   10 35:48  2:11    1:47   10 1:09:37  21.4    1:00    5   48:25  7:48 2:36:34 
    9 Bob Jennings       West Des Moine IA  48 M    7 34:08  2:05    1:36    3 1:06:59  22.3    1:17   15   56:16  9:04 2:40:15 
   10 David Hurlbut      Muscatine      IA  46 M   12 36:22  2:13    1:29   13 1:10:49  21.1    1:02   10   50:54  8:12 2:40:34 
   11 Don Cumings        Ankeny         IA  45 M   20 42:08  2:35    2:00    5 1:07:48  22.0    0:58    4   48:23  7:48 2:41:16 
   12 Jim Laville        Carmichael     CA  47 M    8 34:27  2:06    2:49   14 1:10:52  21.0    2:20   14   56:11  9:03 2:46:36 
   13 Craig Marrs        Ames           IA  46 M   18 39:51  2:26    1:25    8 1:09:26  21.5    1:26   16   58:05  9:21 2:50:11 
   14 Rick Krause        West Des Moine IA  47 M    2 29:02  1:47    2:13   20 1:19:32  18.8    1:22   18   59:46  9:38 2:51:54 
   15 Cosmo Leone        Burlington     IA  49 M   11 36:22  2:13    1:07    9 1:09:35  21.4    1:16   21 1:06:12 10:40 2:54:29 
   16 Steve Falck        Des Moines     IA  49 M   22 47:21  2:54    2:31   15 1:11:16  20.9    1:55   11   53:12  8:34 2:56:12 
   17 David Luers        Burlington     IA  49 M   14 38:39  2:22    1:20   19 1:17:47  19.2    0:47   17   58:27  9:25 2:56:58 
   18 Kevin Emge         Omaha          NE  48 M   15 38:52  2:23    2:22   16 1:13:44  20.2    1:49   19 1:00:21  9:43 2:57:05 
   19 Jeff Graeve        Ankeny         IA  45 M   19 39:57  2:27    2:13   21 1:21:58  18.2    1:51   12   55:51  9:00 3:01:47 
   20 Dan Walter         West Des Moine IA  48 M   17 39:07  2:24    3:13   17 1:14:38  20.0    2:14   23 1:09:45 11:14 3:08:55 
   21 Jeff Hostetter     West Des Moine IA  49 M   21 46:42  2:51    2:08   22 1:26:28  17.2    1:44   13   56:00  9:01 3:12:59 
   22 David Sharp        Ankeny         IA  46 M   24 49:08  3:00    2:40   18 1:17:29  19.2    1:58   22 1:07:04 10:48 3:18:17 
   23 Steven Muller      Pleasant Hill  IA  45 M   13 36:33  2:14    3:04   25 1:34:59  15.7    3:12   20 1:05:48 10:36 3:23:34 
   24 Patrick Dempsey    Des Moines     IA  45 M   23 48:08  2:57    2:32   23 1:29:34  16.7    2:28   25 1:17:30 12:29 3:40:09 
   25 Steven Johnson     Des Moines     IA  45 M   25 53:09  3:15    2:25   24 1:32:38  16.1    1:05   24 1:16:47 12:22 3:46:02 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  50 - 54

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Susan Duoblys      Des Moines     IA  52 F    2 44:55  2:45    1:27    1 1:24:41  17.6    1:10    1   59:51  9:38 3:12:02 
    2 Colette Scott      Rock Valley    IA  53 F    1 36:38  2:14    2:21    2 1:35:01  15.7    1:55    2 1:11:34 11:31 3:27:26 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  50 - 54

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Guy Olson          Solon          IA  50 M    1 29:20  1:48    1:18    2 1:07:41  22.0    0:43    1   45:23  7:19 2:24:23 
    2 David Green        Bettendorf     IA  51 M    3 30:28  1:52    0:48    1 1:05:11  22.9    1:21    8   57:00  9:11 2:34:46 
    3 Bruce Currin       Lincoln        NE  54 M    5 32:34  2:00    1:20    4 1:08:20  21.8    1:38    2   51:09  8:14 2:34:57 
    4 Jim Johns          Cedar Rapids   IA  54 M    6 36:07  2:13    0:51    3 1:08:07  21.9    1:01    3   52:10  8:24 2:38:13 
    5 Michael Flater     Mableton       GA  50 M    2 30:17  1:51    0:57    7 1:15:43  19.7    0:57    4   53:01  8:32 2:40:53 
    6 Brad Brunia        Huxley         IA  52 M    4 31:03  1:54    2:28    5 1:10:24  21.2    1:43    7   56:36  9:07 2:42:11 
    7 Jim Landau         Janesville     IA  50 M    7 36:25  2:14    1:38    8 1:16:44  19.4    1:21    5   53:14  8:34 2:49:21 
    8 Greg Madison       Ankeny         IA  52 M   10 46:04  2:49    1:57    6 1:11:20  20.9    1:21    6   56:17  9:04 2:56:57 
    9 Randall Evans      Grimes         IA  52 M    8 38:57  2:23    2:39    9 1:19:00  18.9    1:11    9 1:00:15  9:42 3:01:59 
   10 Michael Schreiber  Omaha          NE  53 M    9 38:59  2:23    2:25   10 1:19:33  18.7    1:50   10 1:02:16 10:02 3:05:01 
   11 Doug Kruger        Waterloo       IA  51 M   11 52:54  3:14    2:45   11 1:20:40  18.5    1:42   11 1:08:10 10:59 3:26:09 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  55 - 59

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Deborah Hankens    Cherokee       IA  56 F    1 36:26  2:14    1:48    1 1:13:14  20.4    1:34    2 1:21:07 13:04 3:14:07 
    2 Clara Decoster     East Moline    IL  55 F    3 54:37  3:20    1:45    2 1:21:55  18.2    1:32    1   58:22  9:24 3:18:08 
    3 Renee Friend       Pleasant Hill  IA  57 F    2 48:51  2:59    2:03    3 1:27:37  17.0    1:34    3 1:34:49 15:16 3:54:53 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  55 - 59

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Joe Robinson       Bondurant      IA  56 M    1 29:09  1:47    1:13    2 1:07:12  22.2    0:45    1   45:25  7:19 2:23:43 
    2 Nick Scott         Cedar Rapids   IA  56 M    2 33:04  2:01    0:38    1 1:07:10  22.2    0:47    2   47:23  7:38 2:29:00 
    3 Bill Ingels        Cedar Rapids   IA  57 M    4 35:44  2:11    1:09    4 1:12:15  20.6    1:17    4   51:01  8:13 2:41:24 
    4 Patrick Decoster   East Moline    IL  56 M    6 42:14  2:35    1:30    3 1:10:36  21.1    1:13    3   48:59  7:53 2:44:30 
    5 Roy Gaddis         Solon          IA  58 M    3 34:13  2:06    1:16    7 1:19:08  18.8    1:18    7 1:03:39 10:15 2:59:32 
    6 Russell Hopp       Omaha          NE  59 M    7 45:46  2:48    0:58    5 1:13:55  20.2    1:21    5   58:02  9:21 3:00:01 
    7 Lew Schaefer       Norwalk        IA  55 M    8 47:08  2:53    3:51    6 1:16:02  19.6    1:54    6   58:43  9:27 3:07:37 
    8 Terry Grapentine   West Bend      IA  57 M    5 39:03  2:23    1:22    8 1:21:43  18.2    1:57    8 1:16:23 12:18 3:20:26 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  60 - 64

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Mariana Phipps     Omaha          NE  63 F    1 35:17  2:10    2:00    1 1:17:21  19.3    1:30    1 1:02:03 10:00 2:58:09 
    2 Cathy Todd         Grimes         IA  61 F    2 48:16  2:57    2:11    2 1:42:41  14.5    2:58    2 2:04:54 20:07 4:40:58 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  60 - 64

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 John Hartigan      Omaha          NE  62 M    1 30:00  1:50    2:03    1 1:13:46  20.2    1:38    1   53:31  8:37 2:40:56 


                                              FEMALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  65 - 69

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Carol Deman        Omaha          NE  67 F    1 37:35  2:18    2:03    1 1:15:17  19.8    1:24    1 1:10:48 11:24 3:07:05 


                                               MALE  AGE GROUP RESULTS  65 - 69

                                                       SWIM  100     TRAN         BIKE          TRAN        RUN         TOTAL
    NAME                 CITY           ST AGE S  plc  time  yds     time   plc   time  mph     time  plc   time   pace TIME
    ==================   ============== == === =  ===============    ====   ================    ====  ================= ======= 
    1 Ken Deman          Omaha          NE  69 M    1 36:04  2:12    2:34    1 1:07:53  22.0    2:04    1   59:25  9:34 2:47:59