Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10232
Pete
Sandall
37
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
3064
258/264
1370/1458
1:48:22
1:51:22
11:09
10003
Ellen
Richter Norgel
47
F
F4549
St Paul
MN
1051
29/186
356/2134
1:26:01
1:27:48
8:47
10004
Marilyn
Schnobrich
61
F
F6064
Duluth
MN
888
1/20
274/2134
1:25:43
1:25:51
8:36
10005
Andrew
Kummer
23
M
M2229
White Bear Lake
MN
46
21/254
45/1458
1:01:21
1:01:22
6:09
10007
Joann
Hanowski
45
F
F4549
Duluth
MN
247
2/186
48/2134
1:13:02
1:13:08
7:19
10008
Mary
Mcgrory Usset
45
F
F4549
Mendota Heights
MN
1108
31/186
382/2134
1:27:10
1:28:27
8:51
10009
Patricia
Mccabe
37
F
F3539
Mahtomedi
MN
1151
79/368
404/2134
1:27:19
1:28:53
8:54
10010
Perry
Bach
46
M
M4549
Lakeville
MN
20
1/173
19/1458
56:47
56:49
5:41
10011
Eric
Loeffler
25
M
M2229
Eagan
MN
9
8/254
9/1458
54:41
54:44
5:29
10012
Jill
Morberg
32
F
F3034
Duluth
MN
214
12/441
44/2134
1:11:42
1:11:49
7:11
10013
Steve
Pasche
27
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
5
5/254
5/1458
53:54
53:55
5:24
10014
Jason
Sonnek
22
M
M2229
Duluth
MN
608
72/254
447/1458
1:20:49
1:21:35
8:10
10016
Lois
Degonda
68
F
F6569
Estherville
IA
3128
2/5
1747/2134
1:52:12
1:52:31
11:16
10017
Brendan
Minihan
27
M
M2229
New Orleans
LA
10
9/254
10/1458
54:50
54:51
5:30
10018
Winston
Stellner
34
M
M3034
Mantorville
MN
21
4/257
20/1458
57:16
57:17
5:44
10020
Digger D
Carlson
40
M
M4044
White Bear Lake
MN
7
1/224
7/1458
54:05
54:08
5:25
10021
Ernest
Ogren
66
M
M6569
Aitkin
MN
992
4/14
665/1458
1:26:55
1:27:07
8:43
10022
Patrick
Bussen
46
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
242
19/173
195/1458
1:12:48
1:12:50
7:17
10023
Nick
Rogers
64
M
M6064
Edina
MN
144
1/41
113/1458
1:08:28
1:08:36
6:52
10025
Tina
Poulsen
29
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
81
2/627
6/2134
1:04:23
1:04:27
6:27
10026
Bruce
Mortenson
58
M
M5559
Minnetonka
MN
155
3/81
123/1458
1:09:09
1:09:14
6:56
10027
Bill
Fraser
72
M
M7074
Edina
MN
780
1/3
550/1458
1:24:03
1:24:10
8:25
10028
Jeremy
Polson
24
M
M2229
Duluth
MN
2
2/254
2/1458
52:57
52:57
5:18
10029
Kathleen
Peterson
59
F
F5559
Outing
MN
631
2/46
172/2134
1:21:38
1:21:58
8:12
10031
Sean
Mulheron
33
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
17
3/257
16/1458
56:44
56:45
5:41
10033
Christopher
Fuller
43
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
15
3/224
14/1458
56:15
56:15
5:38
10034
Deb
Winters
28
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
113
6/627
20/2134
1:07:01
1:07:07
6:43
10035
Michael
Seaman
52
M
M5054
Edina
MN
30
1/119
29/1458
59:21
59:22
5:57
10036
Andy
Abrams
37
M
M3539
Byron
MN
211
34/264
169/1458
1:11:42
1:11:44
7:11
10038
Toni
Dauwalter
47
F
F4549
Chanhassen
MN
1025
28/186
343/2134
1:25:52
1:27:31
8:46
10039
Kristin
Miller
39
F
F3539
West Lakeland
MN
85
4/368
8/2134
1:04:47
1:04:52
6:30
10040
Kari
Campbell
40
F
F4044
Oakdale
MN
80
1/293
5/2134
1:04:18
1:04:24
6:27
10041
Dan
Morse
49
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
154
10/173
122/1458
1:09:10
1:09:14
6:56
10043
Russ
Spangler
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
13
1/257
13/1458
55:32
55:34
5:34
10044
Brad
Ramthun
37
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
355
54/264
273/1458
1:15:54
1:16:26
7:39
10045
Jon
Koch
27
M
M2229
Farmington
MN
4
4/254
4/1458
53:52
53:53
5:24
10046
Sonya
Anderson
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
63
1/368
3/2134
1:03:24
1:03:29
6:21
10048
Eve
Rukavina
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
60
1/441
2/2134
1:03:05
1:03:11
6:20
10049
Staci
Bennett
33
F
F3034
White Bear Lake
MN
120
4/441
24/2134
1:07:17
1:07:17
6:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10050
Yarrow
Moench
24
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
90
3/627
9/2134
1:05:12
1:05:16
6:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after