Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10029
Kathleen
Peterson
59
F
F5559
Outing
MN
631
2/46
172/2134
1:21:38
1:21:58
8:12
10212
Joe
Witchger
43
M
M4044
Edina
MN
623
94/224
457/1458
1:21:32
1:21:49
8:11
10427
Donna
Philippot
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
644
42/441
177/2134
1:21:14
1:22:15
8:14
10437
Philip
Peichel
36
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
635
93/264
461/1458
1:19:15
1:22:07
8:13
10451
David
Taylor
41
M
M4044
Forest Lake
MN
647
96/224
469/1458
1:20:17
1:22:19
8:14
10479
Michelle
Boersma Thompson
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
641
31/368
175/2134
1:21:24
1:22:11
8:14
10603
Robert
Bradley
43
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
615
90/224
451/1458
1:21:18
1:21:41
8:11
10650
Jeff
Parell
47
M
M4549
Edina
MN
632
57/173
460/1458
1:21:44
1:22:00
8:12
10697
Patrick
Glanville
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
625
92/264
458/1458
1:21:04
1:21:50
8:11
10764
Toni
Lee
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
619
28/368
166/2134
1:21:15
1:21:44
8:11
10765
Hassan
Saffouri
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
617
91/224
453/1458
1:21:14
1:21:43
8:11
10767
Mary
Tietjen
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
618
27/368
165/2134
1:21:15
1:21:44
8:11
10843
Megan
Hashizume
37
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
629
30/368
171/2134
1:21:33
1:21:57
8:12
10886
Marianne
Laurent
45
F
F4549
Chanhassen
MN
613
11/186
164/2134
1:20:48
1:21:39
8:10
11020
Michael
Favet
32
M
M3034
Vadnais Heights
MN
649
77/257
471/1458
1:21:43
1:22:22
8:15
11064
Kara
Bancroft
27
F
F2229
Eden Prairie
MN
626
50/627
168/2134
1:20:32
1:21:52
8:12
11184
Jason
Rich
31
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
637
73/257
463/1458
1:21:40
1:22:07
8:13
11242
Matthew
Warzecha
29
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
630
73/254
459/1458
1:21:48
1:21:58
8:12
11261
Lori
Wall
36
F
F3539
Chanhassen
MN
624
29/368
167/2134
1:20:58
1:21:49
8:11
11272
Henry
Stockbridge
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
650
97/224
472/1458
1:21:28
1:22:23
8:15
11347
Jeffrey
Rainey
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
614
89/264
450/1458
1:19:15
1:21:41
8:11
11676
Julie
Reddan
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
642
32/368
176/2134
1:21:39
1:22:12
8:14
11811
Kelly
Steinwand
38
F
F3539
Andover
MN
612
26/368
163/2134
1:20:45
1:21:39
8:10
11909
Carol
Lorier
42
F
F4044
Shoreview
MN
634
30/293
174/2134
1:20:09
1:22:03
8:13
12401
Brad
Canham
38
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
621
91/264
455/1458
1:20:38
1:21:45
8:11
12586
David
Donlin
41
M
M4044
Shorewood
MN
620
92/224
454/1458
1:20:47
1:21:44
8:11
12675
Wren
Feyereisen
42
F
F4044
Chanhassen
MN
627
29/293
169/2134
1:21:31
1:21:54
8:12
12689
John
Fisher
41
M
M4044
Mahtomedi
MN
645
95/224
468/1458
1:21:09
1:22:16
8:14
12964
Stephanie
Hoepner
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
646
43/441
178/2134
1:22:06
1:22:19
8:14
13007
John
Huss
37
M
M3539
Chaska
MN
636
94/264
462/1458
1:20:31
1:22:07
8:13
13363
Mark
Mccarville
47
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
611
56/173
449/1458
1:20:53
1:21:38
8:10
13388
Gregory
Mcnamara
39
M
M3539
Little Falls
MN
616
90/264
452/1458
1:20:05
1:21:42
8:11
13521
Duc
Nguyen
31
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
648
76/257
470/1458
1:22:01
1:22:20
8:14
13623
Larry
Patnaude
33
M
M3034
Moorhead
MN
639
74/257
465/1458
1:20:22
1:22:08
8:13
13681
Art
Plante
47
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
643
58/173
467/1458
1:21:50
1:22:14
8:14
13817
Thomas
Ryan
34
M
M3034
Lakeville
MN
640
75/257
466/1458
1:21:17
1:22:10
8:13
14244
Steven
Welo
40
M
M4044
Edina
MN
622
93/224
456/1458
1:21:33
1:21:47
8:11
14267
Matthew
Wiering
23
M
M2229
Blaine
MN
638
74/254
464/1458
1:21:23
1:22:08
8:13
14322
Martha
Zacher
28
F
F2229
St Louis Park
MN
633
51/627
173/2134
1:21:32
1:22:01
8:13
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14397
Aimee
Mairs
31
F
F3034
Edina
MN
628
41/441
170/2134
1:21:32
1:21:54
8:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after