Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10005
Andrew
Kummer
23
M
M2229
White Bear Lake
MN
46
21/254
45/1458
1:01:21
1:01:22
6:09
10046
Sonya
Anderson
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
63
1/368
3/2134
1:03:24
1:03:29
6:21
10048
Eve
Rukavina
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
60
1/441
2/2134
1:03:05
1:03:11
6:20
10066
Kurt
Decker
31
M
M3034
New Brighton
MN
47
6/257
46/1458
1:01:30
1:01:31
6:10
10082
Toby
Hatlevig
27
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
57
23/254
56/1458
1:03:03
1:03:04
6:19
10190
Steven
Karpas
36
M
M3539
Houston
TX
71
11/264
67/1458
1:04:00
1:04:03
6:25
10209
Peter
Hanson
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
69
10/264
65/1458
1:03:52
1:03:55
6:24
10365
John
Horns
40
M
M4044
Edina
MN
61
13/224
59/1458
1:03:09
1:03:13
6:20
10540
Brian
Helm
43
M
M4044
Arden Hills
MN
65
14/224
62/1458
1:03:34
1:03:40
6:22
10666
Paul
Kleinschmidt
24
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
51
22/254
50/1458
1:02:13
1:02:18
6:14
10735
Mike
Anderson
35
M
M3539
Bloomington
MN
79
13/264
75/1458
1:04:20
1:04:23
6:27
10835
Bob
Schandle
46
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
68
4/173
64/1458
1:03:48
1:03:51
6:24
10842
Derek
Henry
20
M
M0121
Grand Forks
ND
53
2/26
52/1458
1:02:10
1:02:27
6:15
11250
Rich
Ryan
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
54
7/264
53/1458
1:02:23
1:02:32
6:16
11287
Mark
Myers
43
M
M4044
Dellwood
MN
74
17/224
70/1458
1:04:10
1:04:11
6:26
11418
Thomas
Pletcher
44
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
41
8/224
40/1458
1:00:45
1:00:47
6:05
11583
Michael
Bjornberg
48
M
M4549
Minneapolis
MN
75
5/173
71/1458
1:04:14
1:04:16
6:26
11638
Darren
Ruschy
39
M
M3539
Edina
MN
56
8/264
55/1458
1:02:44
1:02:49
6:17
11673
Patrick
Richard
43
M
M4044
Eden Prairie
MN
72
16/224
68/1458
1:04:01
1:04:04
6:25
11744
Karl
Adalbert
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
58
8/257
57/1458
1:03:04
1:03:07
6:19
11840
Greg
Larson
55
M
M5559
Park Rapids
MN
55
1/81
54/1458
1:02:31
1:02:34
6:16
11962
Jerry
Beutel
52
M
M5054
Afton
MN
62
2/119
60/1458
1:03:14
1:03:19
6:20
12003
Bruce
Satterlund
42
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
70
15/224
66/1458
1:03:54
1:04:00
6:24
12040
Troy
Vargas
32
M
M3034
Woodbury
MN
40
5/257
39/1458
1:00:37
1:00:40
6:04
12573
Darrin
Diedrich
37
M
M3539
Richfield
MN
49
6/264
48/1458
1:01:47
1:01:52
6:12
12771
Michael
Gjere
40
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
59
12/224
58/1458
1:03:03
1:03:08
6:19
12849
David
Hallman
33
M
M3034
Ramsey
MN
48
7/257
47/1458
1:01:41
1:01:45
6:11
13084
Bill
Kaemmer
43
M
M4044
Des Moines
IA
43
9/224
42/1458
1:00:49
1:00:54
6:06
13090
Eric
Kalmes
28
M
M2229
New Brighton
MN
73
24/254
69/1458
1:04:07
1:04:10
6:25
13144
David
Kleingarn
44
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
52
11/224
51/1458
1:02:19
1:02:21
6:15
13237
Glenn
Leary
39
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
64
9/264
61/1458
1:03:24
1:03:37
6:22
13540
Christopher
Nolan
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
45
10/224
44/1458
1:01:04
1:01:14
6:08
13669
Adam
Pettipiece
24
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
44
20/254
43/1458
1:01:09
1:01:11
6:08
13980
John
Snider
39
M
M3539
Eagan
MN
77
12/264
73/1458
1:04:11
1:04:18
6:26
14056
Bill
Suffrins
39
M
M3539
Winona
MN
42
5/264
41/1458
1:00:49
1:00:54
6:06
14074
Kirk
Swanson
32
M
M3034
Chanhassen
MN
76
9/257
72/1458
1:04:14
1:04:17
6:26
14093
Jim
Sylvestre
45
M
M4549
Eden Praire
MN
50
3/173
49/1458
1:02:08
1:02:14
6:14
14107
Travis
Tetzlaff
17
M
M0121
Shorewood
MN
66
3/26
63/1458
1:03:04
1:03:45
6:23
14569
Matt
Prekker
24
M
M2229
Minneapolis
MN
78
25/254
74/1458
1:03:32
1:04:21
6:27
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10228
Heidi
Keller Miler
37
F
F3539
Chaska
MN
67
2/368
4/2134
1:03:42
1:03:48
6:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after