Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
City of Lakes Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
Info
February 1, 2009 in Minneapolis, MN
Question About Results?
Races
Hoigaard's Classic
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet
REI Tour
Rossignol Junior Loppet
Chuck & Don's Skijoring Loppet
City of Lakes Freestyle Loppet - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
1064
Ryan
Atwell
M3034
49
8/58
46/685
1:36:00
45:47
1:35:59.09
2:58
1081
Andrew
Kroese
M2529
50
17/75
47/685
1:36:01
45:46
1:36:00.08
2:58
1039
Daniel
Kueffer
M2529
51
18/75
48/685
1:36:10
45:49
1:36:09.01
2:59
1068
Ari
Ofsevit
M2024
52
6/42
49/685
1:36:10
46:14
1:36:10
2:59
1062
David
Siegfried
M2024
53
7/42
50/685
1:36:13
44:55
1:36:12.01
2:59
1040
Michael
Kosowski
M2024
54
8/42
51/685
1:36:32
46:13
1:36:31.03
2:59
1501
Carolyn
Bramante
F2529
55
3/33
4/167
1:36:36
45:39
1:36:35.03
2:59
1044
Luke
Skinner
M4549
56
7/110
52/685
1:36:38
45:50
1:36:37.08
2:59
1028
John
Lynch
M4044
57
7/99
53/685
1:36:46
45:38
1:36:45.06
3:00
2094
Clayton
Keim
M2529
58
19/75
54/685
1:36:52
46:24
1:36:51.03
3:00
1100
Daniel
Gjertson
M2024
59
9/42
55/685
1:36:54
46:18
1:36:53.09
3:00
1054
Scott
Brown
M3539
60
5/83
56/685
1:36:55
47:09
1:36:54.02
3:00
1012
Jay
Eidem
M2529
61
20/75
57/685
1:37:20
45:40
1:37:19.02
3:01
1065
Karl
Schultz
M3539
62
6/83
58/685
1:37:29
47:27
1:37:28.03
3:01
1056
Gary
Johnson
M4549
63
8/110
59/685
1:37:37
46:15
1:37:36.03
3:01
1017
Collin
Cousins
M2024
64
10/42
60/685
1:37:44
46:44
1:37:43.03
3:01
1057
Brian
Markes
M2529
65
21/75
61/685
1:37:46
46:46
1:37:45.04
3:02
1107
Michael
Colgan
M2529
66
22/75
62/685
1:37:51
46:48
1:37:51
3:02
1074
Brad
Bart
M4549
67
9/110
63/685
1:37:58
46:17
1:37:57.02
3:02
1084
Brent
Oja
M4549
68
10/110
64/685
1:37:59
46:32
1:37:58.08
3:02
1045
Fred
Scheer
M5054
69
1/90
65/685
1:38:02
46:31
1:38:01.07
3:02
1078
Jason
Midgarden
M3539
70
7/83
66/685
1:38:12
46:22
1:38:11.05
3:02
1075
Sam
Oftedahl
M2529
71
23/75
67/685
1:38:20
46:46
1:38:19.08
3:03
1515
Jan
Guenther
F4549
72
2/22
5/167
1:38:31
47:07
1:38:30.07
3:03
1066
Mark
Rathbun
M4549
73
11/110
68/685
1:38:35
46:49
1:38:34.08
3:03
2106
Darrell
Morse
M3539
74
8/83
69/685
1:38:37
46:25
1:38:36.01
3:03
1022
Steve
Sonnesyn
M4549
75
12/110
70/685
1:38:42
47:08
1:38:41.09
3:03
1089
Jack
Zabrowski
M3539
76
9/83
71/685
1:38:47
46:47
1:38:46.01
3:03
2067
Joseph
Stromsness
M2024
77
11/42
72/685
1:38:50
46:25
1:38:49.04
3:04
1051
Brad
Erickson
M5054
78
2/90
73/685
1:38:50
46:15
1:38:49.05
3:04
1047
Matthew
Waite
M4044
79
8/99
74/685
1:39:15
47:39
1:39:14.01
3:04
2148
Ben
Pederson
M2024
80
12/42
75/685
1:39:50
47:49
1:39:49.05
3:05
2037
Jim
Williams
M4549
81
13/110
76/685
1:40:01
46:58
1:40:00.03
3:06
1073
Craig
Stolen
M3539
82
10/83
77/685
1:40:14
47:32
1:40:13.05
3:06
1507
Kim
Rudd
F3539
83
1/16
6/167
1:40:16
47:40
1:40:15.03
3:06
1033
Jack
Baker
M5054
84
3/90
78/685
1:40:18
47:28
1:40:17.08
3:06
1059
Allen
Hanson
M5054
85
4/90
79/685
1:40:23
47:09
1:40:22.02
3:06
1130
Daniel
Ray
M4549
86
14/110
80/685
1:40:35
46:50
1:40:34.07
3:07
1095
Evgeny
Beletskiy
M2024
87
13/42
81/685
1:40:47
46:43
1:40:46.01
3:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
FINISH
SPLIT
TIME
PACE
1506
Jamie
Misner
F2529
88
4/33
7/167
1:40:53
47:43
1:40:52.03
3:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after