Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10065
Sheila
Geere
F4044
73
2/337
7/2209
1:03:07
1:03:10
6:19
11012
John
Selbo
M5054
74
4/133
67/1429
1:03:14
1:03:19
6:20
12302
Brian
Helm
M4044
75
11/242
68/1429
1:03:25
1:03:25
6:21
11486
Jesse
Davey
M2229
76
29/222
69/1429
1:03:29
1:03:34
6:22
14032
Scott
Purrington
M3539
77
9/256
70/1429
1:03:29
1:03:35
6:22
11095
Michael
Kennedy
M4549
78
8/162
71/1429
1:03:33
1:03:38
6:22
11278
Patrick
Green
M3539
79
10/256
72/1429
1:03:40
1:03:45
6:23
14276
Tim
Smith
M4044
80
12/242
73/1429
1:03:45
1:03:50
6:23
10020
Kimberly
Anderson
F3539
81
2/397
8/2209
1:03:54
1:03:57
6:24
14215
Derek
Sciacca
M2229
82
30/222
74/1429
1:04:00
1:04:06
6:25
11706
Nick
Andrea
M2229
83
31/222
75/1429
1:04:09
1:04:12
6:26
13165
John
Hallett
M3539
84
11/256
76/1429
1:04:16
1:04:19
6:26
10049
Heather
Gilbertson
F3034
85
3/440
9/2209
1:04:32
1:04:35
6:28
13895
Mark
O'connor
M3539
86
12/256
77/1429
1:04:36
1:04:40
6:28
10070
Kevin
Hanson
M3539
87
13/256
78/1429
1:04:47
1:04:51
6:30
10033
Pam
Weier
F4044
88
3/337
10/2209
1:04:51
1:04:55
6:30
12419
Christopher
Armacost
M3539
89
14/256
79/1429
1:04:50
1:04:55
6:30
10320
Brendan
Hanley
M2229
90
32/222
80/1429
1:04:18
1:04:55
6:30
12544
Jenny
Blue
F2229
91
3/603
11/2209
1:04:40
1:04:56
6:30
10062
Eve
Rukavina
F3539
92
3/397
12/2209
1:04:55
1:04:59
6:30
10649
John
Horns
M4044
93
13/242
81/1429
1:04:57
1:05:01
6:31
14107
Sara
Rohde
F3034
94
4/440
13/2209
1:05:00
1:05:07
6:31
11202
Jim
Sutcliffe
M3539
95
15/256
82/1429
1:05:03
1:05:09
6:31
10729
Eric
Bottema
M2229
96
33/222
83/1429
1:05:18
1:05:23
6:33
12480
Connie
Bauman
F3539
97
4/397
14/2209
1:05:29
1:05:32
6:34
10014
Laura
Carlson
F4044
98
4/337
15/2209
1:05:30
1:05:32
6:34
13588
Paul
Lindgren
M3539
99
16/256
84/1429
1:05:24
1:05:38
6:34
10405
Craig
Mccoy
M5054
100
5/133
85/1429
1:05:34
1:05:39
6:34
10027
Rachel
Hasser-Baar
F2229
101
4/603
16/2209
1:05:36
1:05:39
6:34
10464
Mike
Ewasiuk
M2229
102
34/222
86/1429
1:05:35
1:05:45
6:35
10016
Kara
Drekonja
F2229
103
5/603
17/2209
1:05:46
1:05:51
6:36
13668
Mark
Stubbe
M4549
104
9/162
87/1429
1:05:45
1:05:59
6:36
10964
John
Finn
M2229
105
35/222
88/1429
1:05:56
1:06:01
6:37
13094
Michael
Gjere
M4044
106
14/242
89/1429
1:05:47
1:06:06
6:37
13554
Glenn
Leary
M4044
107
15/242
90/1429
1:05:56
1:06:06
6:37
10036
Jeanne
Fleck
F3539
108
5/397
18/2209
1:06:05
1:06:08
6:37
14632
Judy
Meyer
F4044
109
5/337
19/2209
1:06:07
1:06:11
6:38
14456
Eric
Vandenberg
M4044
110
16/242
91/1429
1:06:08
1:06:12
6:38
11322
Kevin
Wentworth
M5054
111
6/133
92/1429
1:06:11
1:06:17
6:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10006
Heather
Fitzloff
F2229
112
6/603
20/2209
1:06:15
1:06:18
6:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after