Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4580
Frank
Zezoney
M5559
2960
89/242
2201/4343
51:12
1:54:15
3:08:03
4:06:51
1:13:54
4:21:57
4:22:58
10:02
1730
Matthew
Kennedy
M3539
2961
349/636
2202/4343
58:06
2:00:50
3:08:07
4:03:03
1:08:19
4:16:26
4:22:59
10:02
5215
Dieter
Heinz
M3539
2962
350/636
2203/4343
55:26
1:56:41
3:06:29
4:05:56
1:12:55
4:19:24
4:23:01
10:02
1991
Chuck
Weinrick
M6064
2963
26/123
2204/4343
56:11
2:01:07
3:10:59
4:03:24
1:05:37
4:16:36
4:23:02
10:02
F1602
Elizabeth
Johnson
F1934
2964
383/1324
760/2533
58:00
2:05:21
3:18:53
4:09:51
1:02:46
4:21:39
4:23:03
10:02
F150
Kathleen
Mahannah
F1934
2965
384/1324
761/2533
54:46
2:00:47
3:14:04
4:05:50
1:03:47
4:17:51
4:23:04
10:03
4717
Glenn
MacBride
M4549
2966
286/550
2205/4343
58:16
2:03:13
3:11:00
4:06:12
1:08:41
4:19:40
4:23:04
10:03
F1245
Brittany
Kallman
F1934
2967
385/1324
762/2533
55:21
2:00:26
3:13:55
4:08:24
1:06:28
4:20:22
4:23:06
10:03
5241
Cole
Tanner
M1934
2968
901/1647
2206/4343
58:28
1:59:51
3:08:21
3:59:13
1:05:51
4:14:11
4:23:07
10:03
F1018
Lisa
Kuhl
F1934
2969
386/1324
763/2533
1:00:03
2:06:09
3:14:36
4:07:32
1:04:57
4:19:32
4:23:07
10:03
4042
Corwin
Cantlon
M3539
2970
351/636
2207/4343
58:40
2:04:20
3:12:06
4:05:45
1:05:39
4:17:45
4:23:07
10:03
1019
Gary
Zarda
M3539
2971
352/636
2208/4343
49:55
1:45:27
2:59:53
4:02:32
1:18:52
4:18:44
4:23:07
10:03
2396
Daniel
Duffenbach
M5054
2972
176/401
2209/4343
55:26
1:58:02
3:11:59
4:07:38
1:08:30
4:20:29
4:23:07
10:03
2822
Steven
Markes
M5054
2973
166/401
2210/4343
59:38
2:06:35
3:15:17
4:07:16
1:03:46
4:19:02
4:23:08
10:03
F879
Kelly
Wood
F1934
2974
387/1324
764/2533
53:14
1:53:55
3:06:28
4:07:12
1:13:44
4:20:11
4:23:08
10:03
2171
Lee
Strandjord
M4549
2975
290/550
2211/4343
58:21
2:01:24
3:12:29
4:06:21
1:07:25
4:19:54
4:23:09
10:03
1058
Jeffrey
Neuner
M4549
2976
293/550
2212/4343
54:32
1:57:46
3:10:06
4:07:08
1:10:49
4:20:55
4:23:10
10:03
F374
Sally
Nguyen
F1934
2977
388/1324
765/2533
56:43
2:00:11
3:11:07
4:06:44
1:08:24
4:19:30
4:23:12
10:03
F1553
Kristin
Glynn
F4044
2978
117/324
766/2533
53:37
1:56:46
3:10:07
4:06:55
1:10:39
4:20:46
4:23:14
10:03
1954
Robert
Schmidt
M5054
2979
180/401
2213/4343
55:40
1:58:58
3:08:21
4:06:17
1:12:46
4:21:06
4:23:14
10:03
1068
Dave
Schloss
M4549
2980
300/550
2214/4343
54:05
1:59:37
3:14:13
4:10:23
1:07:35
4:21:48
4:23:14
10:03
F3561
Shannon
Ryder
F3539
2981
155/402
767/2533
55:40
1:58:58
3:08:21
4:06:17
1:12:47
4:21:07
4:23:14
10:03
F1070
Denae
Schuldt
F1934
2982
389/1324
768/2533
58:08
2:04:56
3:12:38
4:05:19
1:06:36
4:19:13
4:23:15
10:03
F1579
Stefanie
Gibbs
F1934
2983
390/1324
769/2533
56:27
2:00:14
3:11:01
4:05:09
1:07:23
4:18:23
4:23:16
10:03
F2060
Andrea
Hendricks
F1934
2984
391/1324
770/2533
59:41
2:06:26
3:14:47
4:06:59
1:05:02
4:19:48
4:23:16
10:03
4948
Jim
Bennett
M5054
2985
178/401
2215/4343
53:53
1:57:01
3:09:14
4:07:13
1:11:39
4:20:52
4:23:16
10:03
F1572
Kathy
Leggett
F4044
2986
110/324
771/2533
56:28
2:02:24
3:13:09
4:06:35
1:05:51
4:19:00
4:23:16
10:03
3402
Andrew
Parsons
M1934
2987
902/1647
2216/4343
59:41
2:06:26
3:14:47
4:07:00
1:05:03
4:19:49
4:23:16
10:03
4191
Nathaniel
Anderson
M1934
2988
903/1647
2217/4343
57:28
2:01:19
3:12:09
4:03:19
1:02:59
4:15:08
4:23:18
10:03
5577
Isaac
Dole
M1934
2989
904/1647
2218/4343
57:36
2:10:21
3:17:50
4:09:24
1:02:57
4:20:46
4:23:19
10:03
F3310
Kate
Marshall
F1934
2990
392/1324
772/2533
57:36
2:10:21
3:17:50
4:09:24
1:02:56
4:20:46
4:23:19
10:03
F3241
Brenda
Bright
F4549
2991
60/227
773/2533
52:15
1:53:58
3:04:25
4:06:00
1:17:12
4:21:36
4:23:20
10:03
1758
Roger
Tanghe
M5559
2992
77/242
2219/4343
1:06:15
2:11:44
3:17:58
4:04:28
57:25
4:15:22
4:23:20
10:03
F1220
Patty
Hood
F3539
2993
156/402
774/2533
51:40
1:56:39
3:11:00
4:09:44
1:11:41
4:22:40
4:23:22
10:03
1560
Thor
Berg
M3539
2994
353/636
2220/4343
55:45
1:58:53
3:09:51
4:07:31
1:11:09
4:20:59
4:23:22
10:03
F3474
Lisa
Schmidt
F1934
2995
393/1324
775/2533
1:03:12
2:12:15
3:20:02
4:07:14
58:31
4:18:32
4:23:23
10:03
3884
Robert
Jacobson
M5054
2996
158/401
2221/4343
57:32
1:59:57
3:09:44
4:03:55
1:07:27
4:17:10
4:23:25
10:03
1422
Greg
Tooke
M4044
2997
348/605
2222/4343
54:05
1:58:21
3:12:14
4:09:29
1:10:46
4:22:59
4:23:25
10:03
F957
Robin
Lepere
F1934
2998
394/1324
776/2533
57:32
2:02:32
3:13:01
4:07:52
1:08:55
4:21:56
4:23:25
10:03
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
610
Andrew
Kershner
M1934
2999
905/1647
2223/4343
57:31
2:00:54
3:10:50
4:04:57
1:06:32
4:17:21
4:23:26
10:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after