Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10014
Jason
Sonnek
22
M
M2229
Duluth
MN
608
72/254
447/1458
1:20:49
1:21:35
8:10
10029
Kathleen
Peterson
59
F
F5559
Outing
MN
631
2/46
172/2134
1:21:38
1:21:58
8:12
10134
Meghan
Carroll
32
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
601
38/441
158/2134
1:19:53
1:21:32
8:10
10212
Joe
Witchger
43
M
M4044
Edina
MN
623
94/224
457/1458
1:21:32
1:21:49
8:11
10437
Philip
Peichel
36
M
M3539
St Louis Park
MN
635
93/264
461/1458
1:19:15
1:22:07
8:13
10603
Robert
Bradley
43
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
615
90/224
451/1458
1:21:18
1:21:41
8:11
10650
Jeff
Parell
47
M
M4549
Edina
MN
632
57/173
460/1458
1:21:44
1:22:00
8:12
10697
Patrick
Glanville
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
625
92/264
458/1458
1:21:04
1:21:50
8:11
10764
Toni
Lee
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
619
28/368
166/2134
1:21:15
1:21:44
8:11
10765
Hassan
Saffouri
41
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
617
91/224
453/1458
1:21:14
1:21:43
8:11
10767
Mary
Tietjen
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
618
27/368
165/2134
1:21:15
1:21:44
8:11
10843
Megan
Hashizume
37
F
F3539
Plymouth
MN
629
30/368
171/2134
1:21:33
1:21:57
8:12
10886
Marianne
Laurent
45
F
F4549
Chanhassen
MN
613
11/186
164/2134
1:20:48
1:21:39
8:10
11064
Kara
Bancroft
27
F
F2229
Eden Prairie
MN
626
50/627
168/2134
1:20:32
1:21:52
8:12
11184
Jason
Rich
31
M
M3034
Bloomington
MN
637
73/257
463/1458
1:21:40
1:22:07
8:13
11242
Matthew
Warzecha
29
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
630
73/254
459/1458
1:21:48
1:21:58
8:12
11261
Lori
Wall
36
F
F3539
Chanhassen
MN
624
29/368
167/2134
1:20:58
1:21:49
8:11
11347
Jeffrey
Rainey
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
614
89/264
450/1458
1:19:15
1:21:41
8:11
11387
Todd
Hanson
39
M
M3539
Plymouth
MN
609
88/264
448/1458
1:20:43
1:21:37
8:10
11811
Kelly
Steinwand
38
F
F3539
Andover
MN
612
26/368
163/2134
1:20:45
1:21:39
8:10
11909
Carol
Lorier
42
F
F4044
Shoreview
MN
634
30/293
174/2134
1:20:09
1:22:03
8:13
11978
Chris
Hovde
35
M
M3539
Apple Valley
MN
604
87/264
445/1458
1:21:10
1:21:34
8:10
12401
Brad
Canham
38
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
621
91/264
455/1458
1:20:38
1:21:45
8:11
12402
Jose
Cansino
38
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
600
86/264
443/1458
1:20:42
1:21:32
8:10
12586
David
Donlin
41
M
M4044
Shorewood
MN
620
92/224
454/1458
1:20:47
1:21:44
8:11
12675
Wren
Feyereisen
42
F
F4044
Chanhassen
MN
627
29/293
169/2134
1:21:31
1:21:54
8:12
12988
Alex
Hove
27
M
M2229
Woodbury
MN
603
71/254
444/1458
1:20:41
1:21:33
8:10
13007
John
Huss
37
M
M3539
Chaska
MN
636
94/264
462/1458
1:20:31
1:22:07
8:13
13282
Julie
Lochner
40
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
602
27/293
159/2134
1:18:30
1:21:33
8:10
13363
Mark
Mccarville
47
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
611
56/173
449/1458
1:20:53
1:21:38
8:10
13388
Gregory
Mcnamara
39
M
M3539
Little Falls
MN
616
90/264
452/1458
1:20:05
1:21:42
8:11
14048
Kirsten
Strand
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
605
39/441
160/2134
1:19:30
1:21:34
8:10
14128
Dorte
Thorsted
41
F
F4044
Minnetonka
MN
610
28/293
162/2134
1:21:20
1:21:38
8:10
14244
Steven
Welo
40
M
M4044
Edina
MN
622
93/224
456/1458
1:21:33
1:21:47
8:11
14267
Matthew
Wiering
23
M
M2229
Blaine
MN
638
74/254
464/1458
1:21:23
1:22:08
8:13
14278
Lara
Williams
34
F
F3034
New Hope
MN
606
40/441
161/2134
1:20:59
1:21:34
8:10
14322
Martha
Zacher
28
F
F2229
St Louis Park
MN
633
51/627
173/2134
1:21:32
1:22:01
8:13
14397
Aimee
Mairs
31
F
F3034
Edina
MN
628
41/441
170/2134
1:21:32
1:21:54
8:12
14434
Don
Kunz
52
M
M5054
Hudson
WI
599
29/119
442/1458
1:20:37
1:21:32
8:10
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
14656
Marc
Harvieux
33
M
M3034
Lexington
MN
607
72/257
446/1458
1:19:27
1:21:35
8:10
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after