Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10301
Rich
Hand
M2229
1977
155/222
1034/1429
1:33:40
1:36:11
9:38
13108
Angela
Gottfredsen
F3539
1978
186/397
944/2209
1:35:35
1:36:11
9:38
11284
Julie
Kordosky
F3539
1979
187/397
945/2209
1:36:08
1:36:14
9:38
13000
Rick
Fiman
M5054
1980
95/133
1035/1429
1:35:01
1:36:14
9:38
14396
Jon
Thompson
M3539
1981
196/256
1036/1429
1:32:43
1:36:16
9:38
11745
Michael
Smeby
M5559
1982
56/82
1037/1429
1:34:01
1:36:16
9:38
12908
Kristin
Dueber
F2229
1983
272/603
946/2209
1:33:30
1:36:16
9:38
13150
Richard
Guthrie
M7074
1984
3/6
1038/1429
1:35:22
1:36:16
9:38
11693
Barbara
Cowan
F3539
1985
188/397
947/2209
1:35:27
1:36:17
9:38
11847
Cynthia
Crandall
F3034
1986
186/440
948/2209
1:34:22
1:36:17
9:38
10877
Kristin
Schwartz
F2229
1987
273/603
949/2209
1:33:52
1:36:19
9:38
14127
Paula
Runde
F2229
1988
274/603
950/2209
1:35:31
1:36:19
9:38
13575
Jody
Lessard
F4549
1989
78/195
951/2209
1:35:31
1:36:20
9:38
11299
Jim
Engwer
M4549
1990
115/162
1039/1429
1:34:53
1:36:20
9:38
11288
Dawn
Vedders
F2229
1991
275/603
952/2209
1:34:54
1:36:20
9:38
10981
Troy
Bartle
M3539
1992
197/256
1040/1429
1:35:47
1:36:21
9:39
11574
Jeff
Grosse
M3034
1993
191/262
1041/1429
1:35:12
1:36:21
9:39
13938
Teresa
Palmer
F4044
1994
149/337
953/2209
1:33:53
1:36:21
9:39
11220
Kelly
Steinwand
F3539
1995
189/397
954/2209
1:34:37
1:36:22
9:39
12554
Gregory
Bond
M3034
1996
192/262
1042/1429
1:33:57
1:36:24
9:39
10927
Steve
Brissee
M4044
1997
194/242
1043/1429
1:34:43
1:36:24
9:39
11587
Rebecca
Meyer
F2229
1998
276/603
955/2209
1:33:56
1:36:27
9:39
11826
Jane
Duncan
F4549
1999
79/195
956/2209
1:35:28
1:36:28
9:39
11098
David
Kingsbury
M3034
2000
193/262
1044/1429
1:34:34
1:36:29
9:39
10412
Lynda
Renner
F4044
2001
150/337
957/2209
1:34:31
1:36:30
9:39
14468
Nikki
Viessman
F2229
2002
277/603
958/2209
1:35:15
1:36:30
9:39
11282
Cynthia
Rapacz
F2229
2003
278/603
959/2209
1:34:45
1:36:31
9:40
14360
Maureen
Studeny
F3034
2004
187/440
960/2209
1:35:14
1:36:31
9:40
13956
Amy L.
Pearson
F3034
2005
188/440
961/2209
1:35:15
1:36:31
9:40
10961
Bethany
Cimmerer
F2229
2006
279/603
962/2209
1:35:48
1:36:33
9:40
10409
Terrence
Gordon
M4044
2007
195/242
1045/1429
1:32:12
1:36:34
9:40
11248
Terri
Hoy
F5054
2008
32/108
963/2209
1:34:29
1:36:34
9:40
10150
Carl
Wengelewski
M3034
2009
194/262
1046/1429
1:34:48
1:36:35
9:40
13101
Michelle
Goertzen
F3539
2010
190/397
964/2209
1:35:37
1:36:36
9:40
11546
Gail
Stein
F4044
2011
151/337
965/2209
1:34:04
1:36:38
9:40
13417
Katie
Kaufman
F2229
2012
280/603
966/2209
1:35:14
1:36:38
9:40
12774
Melissa
Crist
F2229
2013
281/603
967/2209
1:34:38
1:36:38
9:40
14640
Jack
Hero
M6569
2014
8/12
1047/1429
1:36:03
1:36:39
9:40
13986
John
Peterson
M2229
2015
156/222
1048/1429
1:33:54
1:36:40
9:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10082
Jennifer
Abbott
F3034
2016
189/440
968/2209
1:34:55
1:36:40
9:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after