Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Door County Triathlon - 2015
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 19, 2015 in Egg Harbor, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Iron - Individuals
Half Iron - Relay
Sprint Triathlon Penalties
Half Iron Penalties
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
644
Michael
Sherwood
M30-34
229
31/55
159/380
8:57
1:56
56:10
0:53
28:18
-
1:36:12
255
Peter
Franklin
M45-49
230
20/52
160/380
7:21
3:33
57:09
3:23
24:54
-
1:36:17
622
Heidi
Martin
F45-49
231
10/42
71/433
9:13
2:40
54:49
2:13
27:40
-
1:36:33
860
Paul
McDonough
M55-59
232
12/34
161/380
8:03
1:56
54:52
1:33
30:13
-
1:36:34
653
Kamden
Midtlien
M01-14
233
1/4
162/380
7:25
2:52
59:25
1:37
25:23
-
1:36:40
575
Ben
Schumacher
M25-29
234
16/34
163/380
9:35
4:02
1:01:24
0:51
20:51
-
1:36:41
747
Jason
Liegl
M35-39
235
19/34
164/380
9:52
2:06
56:09
0:58
27:38
-
1:36:41
470
Margo
Gervase
F35-39
236
16/68
72/433
8:13
2:14
56:06
1:12
29:04
-
1:36:46
427
Jonathan
Fuqua
M20-24
237
11/19
165/380
11:09
2:51
58:28
1:00
23:20
-
1:36:47
356
Christopher
Hastings
M01-14
238
2/4
166/380
7:15
2:59
1:01:25
1:06
24:05
-
1:36:47
800
Ross
Risner
M45-49
239
21/52
167/380
9:49
3:04
52:32
2:09
29:19
-
1:36:51
91
Addom
Powell
M25-29
240
17/34
168/380
8:49
2:56
1:00:39
1:31
22:59
-
1:36:52
735
Julie
Adrianopoli
F35-39
241
17/68
73/433
7:43
2:28
1:00:25
1:41
24:38
-
1:36:53
675
Benjamin
Sodergren-Baar
M30-34
242
32/55
169/380
8:30
2:34
57:52
1:41
26:21
-
1:36:56
286
Cade
Esker
M15-19
243
14/25
170/380
9:26
2:06
1:00:47
1:08
23:34
-
1:37:00
337
Jordan
Steel
M55-59
244
13/34
171/380
8:22
3:20
55:41
1:49
27:51
-
1:37:01
630
Greg
Hildebrand
M45-49
245
22/52
172/380
9:15
3:08
58:04
1:16
25:21
-
1:37:01
66
Ben
Kjorlie
M25-29
246
18/34
173/380
10:17
2:36
57:09
2:25
24:45
-
1:37:10
5
Kendra
Sterkel
F50-54
247
4/45
74/433
8:16
3:55
56:59
1:00
27:01
-
1:37:10
658
Andrew
Peters
M45-49
248
23/52
174/380
9:28
4:56
52:16
1:57
28:38
-
1:37:13
111
Justin
Molina
M15-19
249
15/25
175/380
7:59
2:55
56:28
1:44
26:10
2:00
1:37:15
488
Brad
Hardwick
M45-49
250
24/52
176/380
10:19
2:41
55:11
1:44
27:22
-
1:37:15
397
Anna
Reedy
F25-29
251
10/50
75/433
8:33
4:43
57:24
1:47
24:51
-
1:37:18
657
Casey
Farina
M50-54
252
10/33
177/380
8:03
2:32
53:52
2:16
30:39
-
1:37:20
627
Laurie
Walsworth
F55-59
253
4/35
76/433
8:30
2:13
52:26
1:35
32:42
-
1:37:24
116
Claudia
Elsner
F55-59
254
5/35
77/433
8:08
3:35
56:02
2:03
27:42
-
1:37:28
165
Dan
Schenkat
M25-29
255
19/34
178/380
7:19
1:44
58:21
1:04
29:15
-
1:37:40
304
Daniell
Grothus
F25-29
256
11/50
78/433
10:13
2:02
56:33
1:27
27:28
-
1:37:41
47
Charlie
Ricker
M65-69
257
6/14
179/380
7:19
3:06
57:03
1:30
28:45
-
1:37:42
49
Tim
Mulloy
M65-69
258
7/14
180/380
9:18
1:20
52:24
1:44
32:58
-
1:37:43
90
Shawn
Scholler
M45-49
259
25/52
181/380
7:47
3:39
56:46
1:56
27:37
-
1:37:44
433
Debi
Nutting
F60-64
260
3/13
79/433
9:23
1:52
55:05
1:30
29:59
-
1:37:48
681
Skip
Resenhoeft
M30-34
261
33/55
182/380
7:36
2:25
55:46
2:37
29:31
-
1:37:53
348
Randall
Spalding
M35-39
262
20/34
183/380
7:37
2:21
1:03:25
1:02
23:33
-
1:37:56
135
James
Lundstrom
M25-29
263
20/34
184/380
14:27
3:03
56:58
1:39
21:59
-
1:38:03
141
Staci
Stary
F40-44
264
9/58
80/433
8:27
1:58
58:34
1:52
27:19
-
1:38:09
588
Benjamin
Jensen
M20-24
265
12/19
185/380
8:04
2:35
56:03
2:03
29:32
-
1:38:14
421
Paul
Okarma
M25-29
266
21/34
186/380
9:00
3:21
58:54
1:48
25:17
-
1:38:17
691
Donovan
Benbrook
M45-49
267
26/52
187/380
7:11
1:34
58:36
2:16
28:47
-
1:38:22
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
734
Carlin
Adrianopoli
M40-44
268
23/45
188/380
8:32
2:23
57:57
1:54
27:48
-
1:38:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after