Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10427
Donna
Philippot
34
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
644
42/441
177/2134
1:21:14
1:22:15
8:14
10451
David
Taylor
41
M
M4044
Forest Lake
MN
647
96/224
469/1458
1:20:17
1:22:19
8:14
10479
Michelle
Boersma Thompson
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
641
31/368
175/2134
1:21:24
1:22:11
8:14
10625
Robert
Hinnenthal
53
M
M5054
New Ulm
MN
667
30/119
482/1458
1:22:39
1:22:42
8:17
10648
Stephen
Willett
49
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
657
59/173
475/1458
1:21:52
1:22:34
8:16
10729
Tom
Brix
60
M
M6064
Plymouth
MN
654
12/41
474/1458
1:22:18
1:22:30
8:15
10801
Molly
Orth
26
F
F2229
St Louis Park
MN
678
54/627
187/2134
1:20:45
1:22:53
8:18
10920
Ingrid
Skjong
25
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
652
53/627
180/2134
1:21:24
1:22:28
8:15
11005
John
Dockendorf
33
M
M3034
St Stephen
MN
663
80/257
479/1458
1:22:26
1:22:39
8:16
11020
Michael
Favet
32
M
M3034
Vadnais Heights
MN
649
77/257
471/1458
1:21:43
1:22:22
8:15
11236
Joshua
Howard
27
M
M2229
Golden Valley
MN
660
75/254
477/1458
1:22:16
1:22:36
8:16
11272
Henry
Stockbridge
42
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
650
97/224
472/1458
1:21:28
1:22:23
8:15
11676
Julie
Reddan
36
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
642
32/368
176/2134
1:21:39
1:22:12
8:14
12210
David
Baumgardner
46
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
666
60/173
481/1458
1:20:53
1:22:42
8:17
12367
Kathryn
Burke
36
F
F3539
Shakopee
MN
658
33/368
183/2134
1:22:16
1:22:34
8:16
12403
Luke
Carda
37
M
M3539
Andover
MN
670
97/264
485/1458
1:22:10
1:22:43
8:17
12458
Burt
Coffin
36
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
679
101/264
492/1458
1:21:29
1:22:54
8:18
12464
Kris
Collins
28
F
F2229
Maplewood
MN
651
52/627
179/2134
1:21:29
1:22:26
8:15
12689
John
Fisher
41
M
M4044
Mahtomedi
MN
645
95/224
468/1458
1:21:09
1:22:16
8:14
12745
Nancee
Gendreau
30
F
F3034
Hopkins
MN
661
44/441
184/2134
1:22:14
1:22:37
8:16
12804
Greg
Greenlee
31
M
M3034
Savage
MN
671
82/257
486/1458
1:22:20
1:22:43
8:17
12881
Katy
Hargis
41
F
F4044
Northfield
MN
655
31/293
181/2134
1:22:11
1:22:31
8:16
12964
Stephanie
Hoepner
32
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
646
43/441
178/2134
1:22:06
1:22:19
8:14
13148
Christian
Kline
29
M
M2229
Savage
MN
669
76/254
484/1458
1:22:23
1:22:43
8:17
13352
Todd
Mattson
34
M
M3034
Golden Valley
MN
653
78/257
473/1458
1:20:42
1:22:29
8:15
13360
John
Mccarthy
39
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
673
98/264
488/1458
1:21:52
1:22:46
8:17
13385
Laird
Mclean
31
M
M3034
Roseville
MN
672
83/257
487/1458
1:20:27
1:22:45
8:17
13521
Duc
Nguyen
31
M
M3034
St Louis Park
MN
648
76/257
470/1458
1:22:01
1:22:20
8:14
13533
Kristen
Niles
33
F
F3034
Clear Lake
WI
674
45/441
186/2134
1:21:38
1:22:47
8:17
13642
Greg
Penner
36
M
M3539
Eden Prairie
MN
664
96/264
480/1458
1:21:57
1:22:40
8:16
13681
Art
Plante
47
M
M4549
Eden Prairie
MN
643
58/173
467/1458
1:21:50
1:22:14
8:14
13726
Kimberly
Rasch
20
F
F0121
Minneapolis
MN
656
4/51
182/2134
1:21:50
1:22:31
8:16
13817
Thomas
Ryan
34
M
M3034
Lakeville
MN
640
75/257
466/1458
1:21:17
1:22:10
8:13
13848
Chris
Scavotto
35
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
659
95/264
476/1458
1:20:10
1:22:35
8:16
14042
Nicolas
Stoffel
26
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
675
77/254
489/1458
1:20:13
1:22:48
8:17
14059
Mark
Sullivan
35
M
M3539
Champlin
MN
676
99/264
490/1458
1:22:05
1:22:49
8:17
14181
Gailen
Veurink
33
M
M3034
Savage
MN
668
81/257
483/1458
1:22:22
1:22:43
8:17
14334
Mark
Zoia
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
662
79/257
478/1458
1:19:30
1:22:38
8:16
14522
Georgine
Cook
59
F
F5559
Winnipeg
MB
665
3/46
185/2134
1:20:59
1:22:40
8:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10302
Scott
Anderson
36
M
M3539
Farmington
MN
677
100/264
491/1458
1:21:56
1:22:50
8:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after