Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13475
Kelly
Koester
F2229
1180
117/603
450/2209
1:27:06
1:28:06
8:49
13740
Dana
Mester
M3034
1181
127/262
731/1429
1:26:53
1:28:06
8:49
11113
Kari
Ball
F3539
1182
102/397
451/2209
1:27:04
1:28:06
8:49
12369
Amy
Adsem
F3034
1183
92/440
452/2209
1:26:34
1:28:07
8:49
12404
Teri
Anderson
F3034
1184
93/440
453/2209
1:26:33
1:28:07
8:49
13192
Francis
Harris
M5559
1185
34/82
732/1429
1:26:31
1:28:07
8:49
11875
Melinda
Lee
F4044
1186
76/337
454/2209
1:25:55
1:28:08
8:49
10783
Harold
Hubbard
M75UP
1187
1/5
733/1429
1:28:02
1:28:09
8:49
11260
Patrice
Macgibbon
F4044
1188
77/337
455/2209
1:27:19
1:28:09
8:49
12298
Peggy
Gazzola
F4044
1189
78/337
456/2209
1:27:21
1:28:09
8:49
10427
Kate
Mason
F4044
1190
79/337
457/2209
1:27:37
1:28:09
8:49
13044
Lindsay
Frey
F2229
1191
118/603
458/2209
1:26:42
1:28:11
8:50
13827
Darren
Nauss
M3539
1192
147/256
734/1429
1:26:11
1:28:11
8:50
11073
Carl
Brandt
M3539
1193
148/256
735/1429
1:26:56
1:28:12
8:50
10383
Kaye
Koelker
F3034
1194
94/440
459/2209
1:26:39
1:28:12
8:50
13503
Kari
Kugler
F3034
1195
95/440
460/2209
1:25:34
1:28:14
8:50
10935
Chad
Benesh
M2229
1196
113/222
736/1429
1:25:30
1:28:14
8:50
12565
Carla
Boris
F3034
1197
96/440
461/2209
1:27:48
1:28:14
8:50
10683
Sonja
Krasean
F3034
1198
97/440
462/2209
1:27:20
1:28:14
8:50
11883
George
Realmuto
M5559
1199
35/82
737/1429
1:27:57
1:28:15
8:50
12174
Tom
Lentz
M4044
1200
139/242
738/1429
1:24:04
1:28:19
8:50
11899
Peter
Bystol
M4044
1201
140/242
739/1429
1:27:05
1:28:20
8:50
12392
Brent
Anderson
M3034
1202
128/262
740/1429
1:25:55
1:28:20
8:50
12623
Kris
Brown
F4549
1203
35/195
463/2209
1:27:48
1:28:20
8:50
12391
Dena
Anderson
F2229
1204
119/603
464/2209
1:25:56
1:28:20
8:50
14325
Michelle
Stein
F2229
1205
120/603
465/2209
1:23:45
1:28:21
8:51
13378
Mark
Johnson
M4044
1206
141/242
741/1429
1:27:32
1:28:21
8:51
11510
David
Ossell
M4044
1207
142/242
742/1429
1:27:23
1:28:22
8:51
11582
Jonathon
Hagel
M4044
1208
143/242
743/1429
1:27:31
1:28:22
8:51
13653
Mark
Maher
M4044
1209
144/242
744/1429
1:26:55
1:28:23
8:51
13502
Ceri
Kucera
F3034
1210
98/440
466/2209
1:25:53
1:28:25
8:51
13527
Tamara
Larsen
F3539
1211
103/397
467/2209
1:27:32
1:28:26
8:51
10490
Katie
Wenaas
F2229
1212
121/603
468/2209
1:28:02
1:28:26
8:51
13260
Joni
Hodor
F4549
1213
36/195
469/2209
1:28:16
1:28:27
8:51
11832
Larry
Rolf
M5559
1214
36/82
745/1429
1:27:52
1:28:27
8:51
10142
Jenny
Johnson
F0121
1215
9/48
470/2209
1:27:00
1:28:27
8:51
11388
Alan
Dix
M3034
1216
129/262
746/1429
1:27:11
1:28:29
8:51
13439
Tammie
Key
F4044
1217
80/337
471/2209
1:28:00
1:28:29
8:51
13596
Rose
Lindsay
F2229
1218
122/603
472/2209
1:28:26
1:28:30
8:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13302
Scott
Hults
M3539
1219
149/256
747/1429
1:26:09
1:28:30
8:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after