Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tacoma City Marathon
Half marathon
Info
May 6, 2012 in Tacoma, WA
Question About Results?
Races
5K
Half marathon
Marathon
Marathon relay
Marathon pacer
Half marathon pacer
50K
Half marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1568
Jason
Lorent
36
M
M3539
Tacoma
WA
143
26/68
102
1:46:11
8:06
2075
Wendy
Allen-Grondahl
35
F
F3539
Tacoma
WA
144
7/86
42
1:46:12
8:06
1437
Bryan
Howisey
37
M
M3539
Buckley
WA
145
27/68
103
1:46:16
8:07
1014
Mark
Anderson
55
M
M5559
Puyallup
WA
146
3/18
104
1:46:24
8:07
1170
Jeffrey
Caulfield
42
M
M4044
Bremerton
WA
147
15/63
105
1:46:32
8:08
1545
Jeremy
Lehman
28
M
M2529
Seattle
WA
148
9/39
106
1:46:39
8:08
2060
Mark
Brandewie
47
M
M4549
Tacoma
WA
149
13/38
107
1:46:47
8:09
1712
Chris
Olmstead
21
M
M2024
Puyallup
WA
150
8/19
108
1:46:50
8:09
1826
Jennifer
Schneider
27
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
151
12/81
43
1:46:52
8:09
1709
Sunny
Ohman
36
F
F3539
Enumclaw
WA
152
8/86
44
1:46:52
8:09
1818
Patti
Saltsgaver
48
F
F4549
Port Orchard
WA
153
3/67
45
1:46:57
8:10
1496
Sarah
King
39
F
F3539
Port Orchard
WA
154
9/86
46
1:47:03
8:10
1781
Mark
Reding
44
M
M4044
Port Orchard
WA
155
16/63
109
1:47:07
8:11
1591
Megan
Mansfield
31
F
F3034
Kent
WA
156
13/101
47
1:47:12
8:11
2001
Andrew
Wong
28
M
M2529
Tukwila
WA
157
10/39
110
1:47:12
8:11
1340
Allan
Geddes
25
M
M2529
Everett
WA
158
11/39
111
1:47:15
8:11
2089
Dominique
Krieger
24
F
F2024
Seattle
WA
159
4/52
48
1:47:17
8:11
2090
Erin
Lietzan
24
F
F2024
Anacortes
WA
160
5/52
49
1:47:17
8:11
1051
Justin
Bartlett
32
M
M3034
Gig Harbor
WA
161
13/42
112
1:47:18
8:11
1739
Alexander
Peralta
32
M
M3034
Lacey
WA
162
14/42
113
1:47:19
8:12
1231
Jeffrey
Davis
41
M
M4044
Auburn
WA
163
17/63
114
1:47:25
8:12
1467
Kendra
Jennings
41
F
F4044
Puyallup
WA
164
5/101
50
1:47:29
8:12
1721
Steve
Ostrander
49
M
M4549
Puyallup
WA
165
14/38
115
1:47:29
8:12
1179
Amos
Chong
40
M
M4044
Newcastle
WA
166
18/63
116
1:47:29
8:12
1960
Cheryl
Wallick
28
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
167
13/81
51
1:47:31
8:12
1147
Tom
Cabe
61
M
M6064
Tacoma
WA
168
3/16
117
1:47:37
8:13
1026
Amanda
Attaway
22
F
F2024
Federal Way
WA
169
6/52
52
1:47:38
8:13
1688
Ston
Nguyen
29
M
M2529
University Place
WA
170
12/39
118
1:47:47
8:14
2043
Brad
Kinkead
43
M
M4044
Bremerton
WA
171
19/63
119
1:47:48
8:14
1500
Joaquin
Kirk
45
M
M4549
Tacoma
WA
172
15/38
120
1:47:48
8:14
1607
Adam
Mayer
23
M
M2024
Seattle
WA
173
9/19
121
1:47:49
8:14
1328
Brian
Furber
37
M
M3539
Tacoma
WA
174
28/68
122
1:47:53
8:14
1411
Drew
Henrickson
42
M
M4044
Tacoma
WA
175
20/63
123
1:47:54
8:14
1550
Samantha
Lew
22
M
M2024
Concord
CA
176
10/19
124
1:47:59
8:15
2097
Victoria
Trang
25
F
F2529
Tacoma
WA
177
14/81
53
1:48:00
8:15
1547
Charles
Leonard
41
M
M4044
Puyallup
WA
178
21/63
125
1:48:02
8:15
1548
Martina
Leonard
38
F
F3539
Puyallup
WA
179
10/86
54
1:48:03
8:15
1158
Sergio
Cano
26
M
M2529
Tacoma
WA
180
13/39
126
1:48:08
8:15
2086
Chad
Krilich
38
M
M3539
Gig Harbor
WA
181
29/68
127
1:48:12
8:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXP
TIME
PACE
1490
Heather
Kennedy
32
F
F3034
Tacoma
WA
182
14/101
55
1:48:24
8:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after