Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
William A Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1418
Patty
Munk
F4549
1065
44/45
595/645
45:59
45:59
14:31
1622
Katie
Munk
F1318
1066
82/83
596/645
46:00
46:00
14:31
1723
Wendy
Vogland
F1934
1067
187/194
597/645
46:00
46:00
14:31
575
Scott
Vogland
M3539
1068
38/39
470/488
46:02
46:02
14:32
1722
Jennifer
Vogland
F3539
1069
68/74
598/645
46:02
46:02
14:32
1210
Larae
Hill
F4549
1070
45/45
599/645
46:12
46:12
14:35
546
Gerald
Anderson
M7074
1071
8/9
471/488
46:13
46:13
14:35
545
Robert
Anderson
M4549
1072
38/38
472/488
46:13
46:13
14:35
1746
Maycie
Larson
F0112
1073
56/60
600/645
46:30
46:30
14:41
1734
Debbie
Vanderwaal
F5054
1074
32/38
601/645
46:33
46:33
14:42
1561
Susan
Horvath
F5559
1075
32/39
602/645
46:40
46:40
14:44
1745
Jody
Larson
F4044
1076
72/76
603/645
46:43
46:43
14:45
1236
Marilyn
Nichols
F3539
1077
69/74
604/645
46:44
46:44
14:45
1443
Kimberly
Tags
F1934
1078
188/194
605/645
47:07
47:07
14:53
1611
Helen
Baez
F5559
1079
33/39
606/645
47:12
47:12
14:54
426
Rich
Roeder
M7074
1080
9/9
473/488
47:13
47:13
14:54
1207
Tifanne
Ehrman
F1934
1081
189/194
607/645
47:23
47:23
14:57
1492
Yolanda
Sornberger
F1934
1082
190/194
608/645
47:24
47:24
14:58
1493
Cassandra
Sornberger
F1318
1083
83/83
609/645
47:25
47:25
14:58
1301
Marge
Tri
F5054
1084
33/38
610/645
47:25
47:25
14:58
1326
Teri
Wolner
F3539
1085
70/74
611/645
47:38
47:38
15:02
1752
Melody
Weyer
F5559
1086
34/39
612/645
47:43
47:43
15:04
531
Dan
Carter
F6064
1087
13/17
613/645
47:46
47:46
15:05
1146
Shirley
Napgezek
F7074
1088
9/9
614/645
47:59
47:59
15:09
1159
Tricia
Elftman
F4044
1089
73/76
615/645
48:11
48:11
15:13
1202
Kelsey
Rabold
F0112
1090
57/60
616/645
48:12
48:12
15:13
1154
Pam
Priestaf
F5054
1091
34/38
617/645
48:12
48:12
15:13
171
Tristen
Kangus
M1318
1092
57/58
474/488
48:44
48:44
15:23
1203
Tracy
Kangas
F3539
1093
71/74
618/645
48:44
48:44
15:23
539
Aarre
Kangas
M6064
1094
24/27
475/488
48:45
48:45
15:23
1374
Michala
Klein
F3539
1095
72/74
619/645
49:13
49:13
15:32
1707
Katherine
Fredrickson
F6064
1096
14/17
620/645
49:21
49:21
15:35
1709
Dawn
Smith
F3539
1097
73/74
621/645
49:22
49:22
15:35
1390
Robin
Bechtel
F5054
1098
35/38
622/645
49:25
49:25
15:36
1581
Kay
Olson
F5559
1099
35/39
623/645
49:52
49:52
15:45
1688
Kathleen
Anderson Carter
F5559
1100
36/39
624/645
50:06
50:06
15:49
1364
Margaret
Thatcher
F6064
1101
15/17
625/645
51:17
51:17
16:11
1161
Deborah
Garding
F5054
1102
36/38
626/645
51:17
51:17
16:11
1369
Marian
Pelto
F6064
1103
16/17
627/645
51:17
51:17
16:11
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
40
Brad
Gabrick
M4044
1104
48/48
476/488
51:39
51:39
16:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after