Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2002
10 Mile
Info
September 29, 2002 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10526
Patti
Sullivan
44
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
505
18/293
126/2134
1:18:27
1:19:29
7:57
10781
Lori
Beck
41
F
F4044
Edina
MN
519
21/293
132/2134
1:19:21
1:19:51
8:00
10784
Michelle
Thilges
32
F
F3034
Plymouth
MN
522
32/441
133/2134
1:18:59
1:19:52
8:00
10856
Alan
Koehler
34
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
523
67/257
390/1458
1:19:37
1:19:57
8:00
10869
Jane
Pedersen
51
F
F5054
Eau Claire
WI
540
5/93
138/2134
1:19:51
1:20:18
8:02
11042
James
Worm
19
M
M0121
Cologne
MN
511
10/26
384/1458
1:17:01
1:19:38
7:58
11066
Daniel
Steinhacker
32
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
507
65/257
381/1458
1:19:13
1:19:33
7:58
11071
Elaine
Jorde
44
F
F4044
Oakdale
MN
543
22/293
139/2134
1:19:12
1:20:22
8:03
11125
Willie
Rothbauer
52
M
M5054
Shoreview
MN
510
23/119
383/1458
1:19:24
1:19:35
7:58
11134
Kevin
Ballinger
29
M
M2229
St Michael
MN
506
59/254
380/1458
1:18:57
1:19:29
7:57
11362
Alvin
Uecker
68
M
M6569
Wagner
SD
526
3/14
393/1458
1:18:53
1:20:00
8:00
11450
Dick
Johnston
53
M
M5054
Chippewa Falls
WI
521
24/119
389/1458
1:19:34
1:19:52
8:00
11528
Kevin
Dauwalter
47
M
M4549
Chanhassen
MN
539
47/173
402/1458
1:18:39
1:20:17
8:02
11541
Tim
Bergstedt
49
M
M4549
Minnetonka
MN
509
45/173
382/1458
1:18:50
1:19:34
7:58
11580
Philip
Rogers
39
M
M3539
Esko
MN
538
80/264
401/1458
1:20:04
1:20:13
8:02
11951
Paul
Lund
47
M
M4549
Burnsville
MN
528
46/173
394/1458
1:18:30
1:20:01
8:01
12459
Debi
Cole
42
F
F4044
Brooklyn Park
MN
518
20/293
131/2134
1:19:19
1:19:48
7:59
12497
Michael
Croy
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
533
78/264
397/1458
1:19:16
1:20:08
8:01
12514
Karen
Daoust
44
F
F4044
Minnetrista
MN
516
19/293
130/2134
1:19:22
1:19:43
7:59
12760
Jill
Gilbertson
32
F
F3034
Brooklyn Park
MN
515
31/441
129/2134
1:19:26
1:19:42
7:59
12761
Jim
Gilbertson
41
M
M4044
Brooklyn Park
MN
514
81/224
386/1458
1:19:26
1:19:42
7:59
13011
Kathy
Ingraham
50
F
F5054
Minnetonka
MN
508
4/93
127/2134
1:18:48
1:19:33
7:58
13050
James
Johnson
38
M
M3539
New Brighton
MN
525
77/264
392/1458
1:19:24
1:19:59
8:00
13062
Paul
Johnson
29
M
M2229
Maple Grove
MN
535
62/254
399/1458
1:19:47
1:20:10
8:01
13085
Sarah
Kahley
29
F
F2229
St Paul
MN
537
42/627
137/2134
1:18:56
1:20:12
8:02
13190
Andrew
Kroll
26
M
M2229
Richfield
MN
541
63/254
403/1458
1:19:56
1:20:20
8:02
13229
Steve
Larson
33
M
M3034
Carver
MN
520
66/257
388/1458
1:19:11
1:19:51
8:00
13244
John
Lefevre
58
M
M5559
Plymouth
MN
517
17/81
387/1458
1:19:34
1:19:44
7:59
13299
Steven
Lu
27
M
M2229
Fridley
MN
524
60/254
391/1458
1:18:19
1:19:58
8:00
13438
Brent
Millikin
37
M
M3539
Minneapolis
MN
536
79/264
400/1458
1:19:43
1:20:10
8:01
13713
Laura
Putzer
21
F
F0121
Winona
MN
530
3/51
135/2134
1:18:39
1:20:05
8:01
13870
Rodney
Schmitz
40
M
M4044
Coon Rapids
MN
542
82/224
404/1458
1:18:07
1:20:21
8:03
13873
Chad
Schneider
28
M
M2229
St Paul
MN
529
61/254
395/1458
1:19:48
1:20:05
8:01
13921
Andrew
Shellenbarger
30
M
M3034
Shakopee
MN
534
68/257
398/1458
1:18:43
1:20:08
8:01
13934
Greg
Siedschlag
42
M
M4044
Plymouth
MN
504
79/224
379/1458
1:18:19
1:19:28
7:57
14273
Sara
Will
30
F
F3034
St Paul
MN
527
33/441
134/2134
1:19:25
1:20:00
8:00
14338
Valerie
Studer
35
F
F3539
Andover
MN
532
23/368
136/2134
1:19:37
1:20:07
8:01
14645
David
Green
40
M
M4044
Stillwater
MN
512
80/224
385/1458
1:19:26
1:19:39
7:58
10226
Dennis
Dewing
60
M
M6064
Fridley
MN
531
10/41
396/1458
1:19:49
1:20:05
8:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip TIme
TIME
PACE
10227
Sarah
Stensrud
26
F
F2229
Minneapolis
MN
513
41/627
128/2134
1:19:34
1:19:40
7:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after