Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2128
Kevin
Bengtson
M3539
6053
631/680
3971/4409
1:04:52
2:18:16
3:36:25
1:42:37
5:19:01
5:26:28
12:28
4543
Philip
Bratsch
M1934
6054
1498/1637
3972/4409
1:00:01
2:20:49
3:57:41
1:25:14
5:22:54
5:26:30
12:28
F1236
Molly
Lusignan
F3539
6055
324/383
2083/2558
1:08:15
2:34:55
4:14:40
1:09:20
5:23:59
5:26:31
12:28
2443
Kerry
Openshaw
M5054
6056
373/426
3973/4409
59:17
2:31:19
4:01:06
1:24:05
5:25:10
5:26:33
12:28
F2308
Teryl
Karioja
F4044
6057
262/327
2084/2558
1:02:02
2:27:17
4:02:17
1:19:41
5:21:57
5:26:34
12:28
3679
Donald
Backlund
M4549
6058
531/573
3974/4409
1:09:57
2:30:57
3:59:02
1:21:44
5:20:46
5:26:38
12:28
F1422
Jessica
Schaefer
F1934
6059
1154/1350
2085/2558
1:06:29
2:25:47
3:59:00
1:20:50
5:19:50
5:26:38
12:28
F1857
Terri
Kubiak
F4044
6060
263/327
2086/2558
1:10:21
2:32:01
4:01:53
1:19:21
5:21:14
5:26:39
12:28
F1096
Sarah
Sparby
F1218
6061
32/39
2087/2558
1:14:22
2:35:09
4:03:01
1:17:31
5:20:31
5:26:41
12:28
F687
Kelsey
Skildum
F1218
6062
33/39
2088/2558
1:14:22
2:35:10
4:03:01
1:17:31
5:20:31
5:26:41
12:28
F555
Jan
Rohde
F6569
6063
1/4
2089/2558
59:23
2:20:13
3:53:50
1:31:20
5:25:10
5:26:42
12:28
3909
Jeff
Martin
M4549
6064
532/573
3975/4409
1:03:23
2:26:21
3:55:29
1:23:14
5:18:43
5:26:46
12:28
F2030
Marijana
Uremovic
F3539
6065
325/383
2090/2558
1:03:45
2:19:58
3:48:51
1:33:13
5:22:03
5:26:48
12:28
F1846
Jennifer
Rognrud
F1934
6066
1155/1350
2091/2558
56:00
2:11:14
3:51:36
1:32:31
5:24:06
5:26:56
12:29
F2474
Melissa
Deno
F1934
6067
1156/1350
2092/2558
1:01:30
2:17:45
3:51:46
1:30:18
5:22:03
5:26:56
12:29
1443
Robert
Bridges
M5559
6068
220/264
3976/4409
1:04:26
2:24:38
3:57:17
1:26:28
5:23:44
5:26:57
12:29
F716
Shannon
Schlender
F1934
6069
1157/1350
2093/2558
1:05:32
2:33:40
4:01:25
1:21:20
5:22:45
5:27:08
12:29
6020
John
Gengenbach
M4549
6070
533/573
3977/4409
1:01:41
2:25:41
3:57:09
1:22:43
5:19:51
5:27:09
12:29
5367
Pete
Kloss
M1934
6071
1499/1637
3978/4409
54:54
2:05:03
3:28:59
1:52:25
5:21:23
5:27:09
12:29
4169
Bryan
Hutchinson
M1934
6072
1500/1637
3979/4409
54:51
2:15:54
3:53:04
1:29:06
5:22:09
5:27:10
12:29
138
Chester
Kalb Ii
M6064
6073
101/133
3980/4409
1:09:33
2:30:36
3:53:55
1:27:34
5:21:29
5:27:12
12:29
184
Benjamin
Larson
M1934
6074
1501/1637
3981/4409
1:11:40
2:33:43
4:01:40
1:20:02
5:21:41
5:27:12
12:29
F129
Kara
Washburn
F1934
6075
1158/1350
2094/2558
1:11:41
2:33:43
4:01:41
1:20:02
5:21:42
5:27:12
12:29
F2904
Emilie
Newbury
F1934
6076
1159/1350
2095/2558
1:05:24
2:24:59
3:52:52
1:26:40
5:19:31
5:27:15
12:29
3509
Paul
Glamos
M3539
6077
632/680
3982/4409
1:05:29
2:22:49
3:55:41
1:24:52
5:20:33
5:27:18
12:29
F1881
Rose
Pawlenty
F4549
6078
164/217
2096/2558
1:11:37
2:31:43
4:03:18
1:18:15
5:21:33
5:27:18
12:29
5140
James
Richards
M4044
6079
552/596
3983/4409
1:07:40
2:27:55
3:55:26
1:24:03
5:19:29
5:27:21
12:30
F852
Linda
Page
F4549
6080
165/217
2097/2558
1:05:36
2:29:25
3:58:48
1:23:12
5:22:00
5:27:23
12:30
2077
N
Rezab
M5559
6081
221/264
3984/4409
1:04:51
2:23:34
3:57:16
1:24:36
5:21:52
5:27:23
12:30
608
Lance
Witter
M4044
6082
553/596
3985/4409
1:06:13
2:22:04
3:48:57
1:31:19
5:20:15
5:27:24
12:30
F3320
Kimberly
Vaillancourt
F3539
6083
326/383
2098/2558
1:09:26
2:31:30
3:58:54
1:21:36
5:20:29
5:27:25
12:30
F3299
Shannon
Egelston
F1934
6084
1160/1350
2099/2558
1:09:26
2:31:30
3:58:54
1:21:36
5:20:29
5:27:25
12:30
F587
Holly
Krohn
F3539
6085
327/383
2100/2558
1:08:31
2:30:35
3:57:58
1:21:37
5:19:34
5:27:25
12:30
4829
Craig
Riste
M4044
6086
554/596
3986/4409
1:09:34
2:28:43
3:51:22
1:29:54
5:21:16
5:27:28
12:30
2736
Michael
Demars
M4044
6087
555/596
3987/4409
1:05:39
2:24:03
3:52:11
1:28:01
5:20:11
5:27:31
12:30
F1665
Kimberly
Bakalyar
F3539
6088
328/383
2101/2558
1:05:39
2:23:51
3:52:51
1:27:20
5:20:11
5:27:31
12:30
4579
John
Gannon
M4044
6089
556/596
3988/4409
58:38
2:15:58
3:54:32
1:25:39
5:20:11
5:27:34
12:30
4568
Roger
Falde
M5559
6090
222/264
3989/4409
1:06:59
2:24:11
3:49:05
1:30:37
5:19:42
5:27:35
12:30
4405
Anton
Engedal
M1934
6091
1502/1637
3990/4409
1:00:36
2:10:55
3:43:57
1:39:23
5:23:19
5:27:36
12:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1314
Jeffrey
Ehrhard
M1934
6092
1503/1637
3991/4409
1:00:36
2:10:55
3:43:58
1:39:23
5:23:20
5:27:36
12:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after