Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
12752
Georgine
Cook
F6064
861
4/19
272/2209
1:24:10
1:24:14
8:26
10024
Ernest
Ogren
M6569
862
4/12
590/1429
1:24:07
1:24:15
8:26
12626
Jim
Broz
M3034
863
102/262
591/1429
1:22:19
1:24:15
8:26
14320
Michelle
Steffen
F2229
864
59/603
273/2209
1:23:30
1:24:15
8:26
10416
Kari
Anderson
F4549
865
20/195
274/2209
1:23:03
1:24:16
8:26
10659
Julie
Dillon
F4549
866
21/195
275/2209
1:23:06
1:24:18
8:26
12761
Cameron
Costa
F3539
867
70/397
276/2209
1:22:31
1:24:20
8:26
11842
John
Sanches
M4044
868
116/242
592/1429
1:23:23
1:24:20
8:26
13507
John
Kuntz
M4549
869
79/162
593/1429
1:23:53
1:24:21
8:27
10886
Mike
Manger
M2229
870
92/222
594/1429
1:23:04
1:24:21
8:27
10904
Melissa
Grover
F2229
871
60/603
277/2209
1:23:04
1:24:21
8:27
10566
Jeff
Popko
M0121
872
9/19
595/1429
1:23:42
1:24:22
8:27
12459
Chuck
Balzer
M5559
873
25/82
596/1429
1:22:57
1:24:22
8:27
12364
Tressa
Adams
F2229
874
61/603
278/2209
1:23:41
1:24:23
8:27
12884
Brian
Donohue
M3539
875
118/256
597/1429
1:22:34
1:24:23
8:27
10222
Monica
Bongart
F3539
876
71/397
279/2209
1:24:12
1:24:27
8:27
10221
Holly
Pihl
F3539
877
72/397
280/2209
1:24:12
1:24:27
8:27
10511
Brett
Anderson
M3539
878
119/256
598/1429
1:22:58
1:24:28
8:27
12805
Ben
Danielson
M3034
879
103/262
599/1429
1:21:57
1:24:28
8:27
14080
Glenn
Riemerms
M3539
880
120/256
600/1429
1:23:47
1:24:29
8:27
14019
Anne
Potts
F2229
881
62/603
281/2209
1:22:33
1:24:33
8:28
11086
Julie
Schmid
F3034
882
63/440
282/2209
1:23:32
1:24:34
8:28
10004
Bill
Fraser
M7074
883
1/6
601/1429
1:24:28
1:24:34
8:28
14548
Dan
Whitmore
M3539
884
121/256
602/1429
1:23:41
1:24:35
8:28
12606
Amy
Bristol
F3539
885
73/397
283/2209
1:23:21
1:24:39
8:28
11732
Tesa
Raymond
F2229
886
63/603
284/2209
1:21:49
1:24:40
8:28
13926
Jennifer
Ostervich
F2229
887
64/603
285/2209
1:22:42
1:24:41
8:29
13581
Michael
Lhotka
M5054
888
47/133
603/1429
1:24:24
1:24:43
8:29
11076
Timothy
Murphy
M5559
889
26/82
604/1429
1:23:59
1:24:44
8:29
10887
John
Dwyer
M4549
890
80/162
605/1429
1:23:43
1:24:46
8:29
14472
Barbara
Vogl
F3539
891
74/397
286/2209
1:23:44
1:24:46
8:29
14076
Jennifer
Renaud
F3034
892
64/440
287/2209
1:23:27
1:24:46
8:29
11269
Susan
Boschee
F3034
893
65/440
288/2209
1:23:49
1:24:47
8:29
14047
Gretchen
Randall
F3034
894
66/440
289/2209
1:23:57
1:24:48
8:29
13214
Kathryn
Hayes
F0121
895
2/48
290/2209
1:22:52
1:24:49
8:29
11066
Joe
Hayes
M4044
896
117/242
606/1429
1:22:51
1:24:50
8:29
11427
Jan
Beaudway
M4549
897
81/162
607/1429
1:23:37
1:24:50
8:29
13086
Olaf
Gilbertson
M3034
898
104/262
608/1429
1:24:24
1:24:52
8:30
13487
Andrea
Kramer
F0121
899
3/48
291/2209
1:23:41
1:24:52
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10152
Jonathan
Jordan
M3539
900
122/256
609/1429
1:24:20
1:24:53
8:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after