Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2003
10 Mile
The Shortcut to the Capitol
Info
October 5, 2003 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
10 Mile
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
14364
Kimberly
Supple
F3539
3338
361/397
1957/2209
1:54:19
1:56:50
11:41
12313
Sharrel
Sellner
F5559
3339
32/49
1958/2209
1:54:37
1:56:59
11:42
11696
Yvonne
Forsythe
F3034
3340
389/440
1959/2209
1:56:33
1:57:00
11:42
11697
James
Forsythe
M3539
3341
249/256
1382/1429
1:56:32
1:57:00
11:42
14018
Joan
Potter
F5054
3342
95/108
1960/2209
1:55:59
1:57:01
11:43
10687
Amy
Vanderwerf
F3034
3343
390/440
1961/2209
1:54:24
1:57:03
11:43
13204
Steve
Hatle
M3539
3344
250/256
1383/1429
1:55:57
1:57:06
11:43
11865
Barbara
Kranz
F6569
3345
7/10
1962/2209
1:54:23
1:57:08
11:43
11576
Molly
Budzien
F2229
3346
553/603
1963/2209
1:55:42
1:57:09
11:43
14414
Karla
Tlusty
F2229
3347
554/603
1964/2209
1:54:59
1:57:10
11:43
13064
Colleen
Garvey
F4044
3348
302/337
1965/2209
1:56:41
1:57:12
11:44
13151
Mary
Haase
F4549
3349
167/195
1966/2209
1:56:41
1:57:12
11:44
13171
Kristine
Hammann
F2229
3350
555/603
1967/2209
1:54:45
1:57:20
11:44
11331
Peggy
Miller
F5054
3351
96/108
1968/2209
1:56:18
1:57:21
11:45
10824
Colleen
Moran
F3034
3352
391/440
1969/2209
1:55:29
1:57:22
11:45
13472
Margaret
Koegel
F2229
3353
556/603
1970/2209
1:54:28
1:57:22
11:45
14194
Mary
Schoenbaum
F4549
3354
168/195
1971/2209
1:54:17
1:57:27
11:45
14206
Mary
Schwantes
F5054
3355
97/108
1972/2209
1:56:15
1:57:31
11:46
13216
Connie
Hecker
F4044
3356
303/337
1973/2209
1:55:12
1:57:32
11:46
12188
Neal
Simonson
M4549
3357
159/162
1384/1429
1:53:38
1:57:34
11:46
14043
Jane
Ramerth
F4549
3358
169/195
1974/2209
1:54:56
1:57:36
11:46
14346
Megan
Stone
F3034
3359
392/440
1975/2209
1:55:47
1:57:37
11:46
10969
Rebecca
Schubring
F3539
3360
362/397
1976/2209
1:55:46
1:57:39
11:46
12395
Brandi
Anderson
F2229
3361
557/603
1977/2209
1:57:25
1:57:45
11:47
14439
Cara
Underhill
F3034
3362
393/440
1978/2209
1:55:20
1:57:45
11:47
13707
Meade
Mcginnis
F2229
3363
558/603
1979/2209
1:55:30
1:57:51
11:48
10975
Sarah
Sullivan
F2229
3364
559/603
1980/2209
1:55:41
1:57:51
11:48
10602
Kari
Sweeney
F2229
3365
560/603
1981/2209
1:53:42
1:57:52
11:48
13293
Barb
Howe
F5054
3366
98/108
1982/2209
1:55:24
1:57:52
11:48
10522
John
Noyes
M3539
3367
251/256
1385/1429
1:53:42
1:57:52
11:48
10569
Diane
Ackerlund
F3034
3368
394/440
1983/2209
1:56:20
1:57:53
11:48
14519
Jan
Weber
F4549
3369
170/195
1984/2209
1:55:13
1:57:54
11:48
13395
Shannon
Joyce
F3034
3370
395/440
1985/2209
1:55:56
1:57:58
11:48
10738
Mary
Bennewitz
F4549
3371
171/195
1986/2209
1:57:05
1:58:01
11:49
10743
Tracy
Farrell
F3539
3372
363/397
1987/2209
1:57:05
1:58:02
11:49
12131
Mark
Grubich
M3034
3373
255/262
1386/1429
1:57:34
1:58:10
11:49
12118
Mary
Finckler
F4044
3374
304/337
1988/2209
1:57:35
1:58:10
11:49
12929
Stacy
Edwards
F4044
3375
305/337
1989/2209
1:56:07
1:58:11
11:50
13194
Carly
Hartter
F2229
3376
561/603
1990/2209
1:56:07
1:58:12
11:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
14593
Michelle
Wood
F2229
3377
562/603
1991/2209
1:55:32
1:58:12
11:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after