Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cities Marathon 10 Mile - 2004
Ten Mile
Info
October 3, 2004 in St Paul/ Minneapolis, MN
event email:
Races
Ten Mile
Ten Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
10221
Joan
Karpel
F3539
636
41/448
198/2285
1:21:13
1:21:32
8:10
13491
James
Sandness
M6064
637
10/37
439/1474
1:21:24
1:21:32
8:10
10799
Anthony
Brown
M4549
638
71/182
440/1474
1:21:15
1:21:32
8:10
12682
Stephen
Mendrezychowski
M3034
639
69/263
441/1474
1:20:52
1:21:33
8:10
11064
Dan
Cullen
M5054
640
33/139
442/1474
1:20:10
1:21:34
8:10
12597
Mark
Mccarville
M4549
641
72/182
443/1474
1:21:02
1:21:36
8:10
13948
Jim
Thornton
M4549
642
73/182
444/1474
1:21:10
1:21:37
8:10
12304
Cheryl
Larson
F4044
643
37/296
199/2285
1:20:14
1:21:38
8:10
12983
Ayako
Oikawa
F2229
644
50/601
200/2285
1:21:28
1:21:39
8:10
10080
Randy
Brekke
M2229
645
78/229
445/1474
1:21:34
1:21:39
8:10
12308
Jim
Larson
M5054
646
34/139
446/1474
1:20:38
1:21:40
8:10
14228
Sara
Will
F3034
647
44/501
201/2285
1:21:16
1:21:41
8:11
10777
Tom
Brix
M6064
648
11/37
447/1474
1:21:26
1:21:41
8:11
10948
Deborah
Christensen
F4549
649
17/206
202/2285
1:21:32
1:21:42
8:11
12004
Jill
Jewell
F3539
650
42/448
203/2285
1:20:48
1:21:43
8:11
12392
Bill
Levine
M5054
651
35/139
448/1474
1:21:31
1:21:45
8:11
11910
Terrence
Hudson
M3034
652
70/263
449/1474
1:20:20
1:21:45
8:11
13486
Jill C
Sandager
F2229
653
51/601
204/2285
1:21:08
1:21:46
8:11
10994
Kathryn
Coleman
F2229
654
52/601
205/2285
1:20:58
1:21:46
8:11
11045
Catherine
Cox
F3034
655
45/501
206/2285
1:20:53
1:21:48
8:11
14132
Sandi
Walto
F4044
656
38/296
207/2285
1:21:17
1:21:49
8:11
13410
Ted
Roseen
M2229
657
79/229
450/1474
1:20:30
1:21:49
8:11
11888
Alayne
Hopkins
F2229
658
53/601
208/2285
1:20:30
1:21:49
8:11
13824
Patti
Strandquist
F5054
659
7/102
209/2285
1:21:29
1:21:49
8:11
11652
Dave
Halverson
M2229
660
80/229
451/1474
1:21:17
1:21:50
8:11
14491
Scott
Ahrenholz
M2229
661
81/229
452/1474
1:20:01
1:21:51
8:12
11996
Jen
Jensen
F2229
662
54/601
210/2285
1:21:33
1:21:53
8:12
14261
Karen
Wise
F5054
663
8/102
211/2285
1:20:30
1:21:56
8:12
13838
Sonja
Sudheimer
F3034
664
46/501
212/2285
1:18:41
1:21:56
8:12
14547
Tom
Morgan
M2229
665
82/229
453/1474
1:21:29
1:21:57
8:12
13930
Brian
Thistle
M2229
666
83/229
454/1474
1:20:45
1:21:58
8:12
12426
Susan
Link
F3034
667
47/501
213/2285
1:21:29
1:21:58
8:12
13795
Joel
Stensrud
M3539
668
82/268
455/1474
1:21:28
1:21:59
8:12
13755
Stephen
Spaulding
M2229
669
84/229
456/1474
1:19:58
1:21:59
8:12
11904
Julie
Huang
F3539
670
43/448
214/2285
1:21:25
1:21:59
8:12
11804
Christopher
Herker
M3034
671
71/263
457/1474
1:20:19
1:22:00
8:12
12968
Geri
Oconnor
F4044
672
39/296
215/2285
1:21:35
1:22:00
8:12
10726
Bruce
Boudreau
M4549
673
74/182
458/1474
1:20:57
1:22:01
8:13
10143
Adam
Cincoski
M4044
674
79/225
459/1474
1:21:48
1:22:02
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
13337
Harold
Richey
M5559
675
14/87
460/1474
1:21:35
1:22:03
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after