Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Eugene Marathon 2008
Marathon
Info
May 4, 2008 in Eugene, OR
Question About Results?
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half-Marathon
Marathon
Wheelchair
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
37
Jen
Anderson
F3034
534
37/122
139/770
1:49:40
2:46:12
3:46:24
8:39
1582
Carrie
Simchuk
F3539
535
31/129
140/770
1:49:40
2:46:12
3:46:24
8:39
120
Caroline
Bell
F4044
536
18/107
141/770
1:52:01
2:51:43
3:46:27
8:39
70
Michelle
Bahe
F2529
537
27/107
142/770
1:50:52
2:49:40
3:46:32
8:39
1588
Tanya
Sinko
F3539
538
32/129
143/770
1:46:12
2:44:52
3:46:33
8:39
1490
Daniel
Sandini
M4549
539
55/135
396/971
1:48:12
2:46:47
3:46:34
8:39
1235
Katrina
Murray
F3034
540
38/122
144/770
1:50:23
2:50:49
3:46:36
8:39
1
Amanda
Abel
F4044
541
19/107
145/770
1:48:14
2:46:43
3:46:39
8:40
1300
Ian
Orr
M5559
542
19/83
397/971
1:53:51
2:52:15
3:46:43
8:40
454
Alice
Eaton
F5054
543
5/75
146/770
1:44:56
2:42:39
3:46:52
8:40
478
Amy
Elwell
F3539
544
33/129
147/770
1:52:40
2:52:34
3:47:05
8:41
762
Susan
Hofmann
F4044
545
20/107
148/770
1:51:16
2:50:09
3:47:05
8:41
15
Trish
Alba
F4044
546
21/107
149/770
1:49:23
2:49:15
3:47:06
8:41
1704
Stan
Talbott
M4044
547
71/161
398/971
1:44:43
2:45:54
3:47:06
8:41
212
Patti
Brown
F5054
548
6/75
150/770
1:53:05
2:52:27
3:47:16
8:41
343
David
Cordray
M4549
549
56/135
399/971
1:41:14
2:40:47
3:47:17
8:41
1132
Jeff
McKay
M4549
550
57/135
400/971
1:49:19
2:47:57
3:47:18
8:41
1936
Kathryn
Young
F2024
551
12/54
151/770
1:49:02
2:47:07
3:47:21
8:41
402
John
Deroin
M4549
552
58/135
401/971
1:49:53
2:48:49
3:47:22
8:41
1014
Margaret
Livingstone
F4044
553
22/107
152/770
1:51:17
2:49:38
3:47:25
8:41
1574
Krysta
Shutske
F3034
554
39/122
153/770
1:49:20
2:46:39
3:47:26
8:41
1459
Michelle
Roos
F4044
555
23/107
154/770
1:51:24
2:49:38
3:47:26
8:41
1985
Rich
Hallworth
M5054
556
37/102
402/971
1:48:05
2:46:38
3:47:28
8:41
1601
Gordon
Sletmoe
M4044
557
72/161
403/971
1:42:30
2:41:45
3:47:30
8:41
1326
Scott
Parker
M2529
558
50/96
404/971
1:40:09
2:42:26
3:47:32
8:42
1205
Meghan
Moore
F2024
559
13/54
155/770
1:46:11
2:45:55
3:47:35
8:42
564
Vince
Furnari
M3034
560
54/108
405/971
1:44:54
2:44:44
3:47:37
8:42
435
Lisa
Due
F3034
561
40/122
156/770
1:51:20
2:51:22
3:47:40
8:42
805
Duke
Hutchinson
M6064
562
6/39
406/971
1:41:29
2:38:26
3:47:41
8:42
1160
Douglas
Merritt
M5054
563
38/102
407/971
1:43:44
2:43:24
3:47:41
8:42
1581
Tom
Siller
M5054
564
39/102
408/971
1:45:27
2:41:05
3:47:54
8:42
851
Sarah
Johnston
F2529
565
28/107
157/770
1:50:13
2:48:54
3:47:56
8:42
83
Claire
Banham
F2024
566
14/54
158/770
1:51:11
2:50:39
3:47:59
8:43
1223
Ronda
Muller
F4044
567
24/107
159/770
1:53:26
2:52:21
3:48:00
8:43
79
Robert
Bain
M4044
568
73/161
409/971
1:52:47
2:52:13
3:48:00
8:43
962
John
Latham
M4549
569
59/135
410/971
1:43:11
2:47:38
3:48:01
8:43
2012
Zachary
Miller
M2529
570
51/96
411/971
1:51:57
2:51:21
3:48:01
8:43
339
John
Cooney
M3034
571
55/108
412/971
1:55:32
2:54:20
3:48:03
8:43
882
J.
Kauffman
M5054
572
40/102
413/971
1:43:59
2:48:43
3:48:04
8:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
HALF
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
1467
Daniel
Rozmaryn
M4549
573
60/135
414/971
1:49:46
2:48:21
3:48:06
8:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after