Rudi's Organic Boulder Spring Half Marathon

Half Marathon

Chip Return
Forgot to return your timing chip? No problem, just enclose in a padded mailer and mail to: RACERITE, 3822 Abeyta Ct, Boulder CO 80301
$30 fee for unreturned chips.

Summary

Number of finishers:
1,013
Number of females:
570
Number of males:
443
Average time:
2:05:07

Info

March 27, 2011 in Boulder, CO

Half Marathon - Results

    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP 1ST HALF 2NDHALF GUNTIME TIME PACE
1531 ADAM JOHNSON M35-39 70 13 62 48:08.72 46:06.16 1:34:36.15 1:34:14.88 7:11
2291 KELLY MCCONNELL F35-39 71 3 9 49:39.35 45:07.72 1:35:03.82 1:34:47.07 7:14
1354 ANDREA FULLER F35-39 72 4 10 48:26.25 46:45.40 1:35:20.91 1:35:11.65 7:16
1280 LYDIA DISSLY F40-44 73 2 11 48:29.31 47:02.62 1:35:37.08 1:35:31.93 7:17
1414 ALAN GREENING M45-49 74 10 63 48:47.64 46:44.03 1:35:45.21 1:35:31.67 7:17
1737 MARK MRAZ M30-34 75 14 64 49:12.46 46:34 1:36:07.42 1:35:46.46 7:18
1284 SEAN DOHERTY M30-34 76 15 65 49:18.93 46:46.10 1:36:09.56 1:36:05.03 7:20
1299 DAVE ECHTER M50-54 77 3 66 49:54.17 45:54.92 1:36:11.46 1:35:49.09 7:19
1698 WENDY MCMILLAN F35-39 78 5 12 49:15.76 47:06.24 1:36:27.68 1:36:22 7:21
1095 WILLIAM BLOOMER M25-29 79 14 67 49:11.77 46:34.08 1:36:29.78 1:35:45.85 7:18
1617 DARCY LEVY F30-34 80 3 13 49:17.47 46:49.21 1:36:34.53 1:36:06.68 7:20
1237 RICHARD CULLWELL M50-54 81 4 68 49:17.16 47:15.58 1:36:38.61 1:36:32.74 7:22
1340 MEGAN FORBES F30-34 82 4 14 49:26.25 46:32.97 1:36:42.40 1:35:59.22 7:19
1799 NEAL PALLES M40-44 83 6 69 49:48.84 46:51.67 1:36:47.37 1:36:40.51 7:22
1528 DANIEL JENKINS M25-29 84 15 70 50:05.86 46:00.08 1:36:48.96 1:36:05.94 7:20
2042 JEANA THAYER F25-29 85 2 15 50:04.63 46:43.46 1:36:56.29 1:36:48.09 7:23
1365 DANIEL GANGWISH M50-54 86 5 71 49:46.61 47:02.03 1:37:01.81 1:36:48.64 7:23
1104 MEGAN BOORD F30-34 87 5 16 50:47.06 46:02.65 1:37:10.12 1:36:49.71 7:23
1827 JOEL PHILLIBER M40-44 88 7 72 49:50 46:40.41 1:37:23.20 1:36:30.41 7:22
2255 SCOTT SNYDER M30-34 89 16 73 50:17.99 46:30.57 1:37:24.40 1:36:48.56 7:23
1610 MARK LEHER M25-29 90 16 74 50:41.76 46:21 1:37:28 1:37:02.76 7:24
2259 PAULA MOORE F35-39 91 6 17 49:15.35 48:04.88 1:37:32.62 1:37:20.23 7:25
1360 JEREMIAH GAISER M19 and 92 1 75 49:34.50 46:56.15 1:37:36.58 1:36:30.65 7:22
1451 ERIC HARKER M35-39 93 14 76 48:47.11 48:35.96 1:37:41.56 1:37:23.07 7:26
1526 GARY JAMES M50-54 94 6 77 50:06.36 47:01.39 1:37:44.73 1:37:07.75 7:25
2129 MIKE WILKINSON M35-39 95 15 78 49:48.94 48:07.87 1:38:00.65 1:37:56.81 7:28
1915 MARK RUZYCKI M40-44 96 8 79 48:51.98 49:07.35 1:38:03.71 1:37:59.33 7:28
2293 CAROLINE HINE F19 and 97 1 18 49:18.31 48:56.92 1:38:21.23 1:38:15.23 7:30
2245 PEMBA SHERPA M45-49 98 11 80 49:45 48:34.97 1:38:21.56 1:38:19.97 7:30
1176 DAVID CENICEROS M20-24 99 7 81 50:57.70 46:49.34 1:38:29.52 1:37:47.04 7:28
2280 TEMPLE HAYLES F30-34 100 6 19 49:15.05 49:09.60 1:38:29.89 1:38:24.65 7:30
2275 MIKE TEGER M40-44 101 9 82 50:34.74 47:42.79 1:38:34.84 1:38:17.53 7:30
1882 ALI RIGEB M20-24 102 8 83 50:09.52 47:46.84 1:38:35.22 1:37:56.36 7:28
2249 KEITH SINCLAIR M40-44 103 10 84 49:18.76 49:33.09 1:38:55.19 1:38:51.85 7:32
2242 THOMAS DENNING M45-49 104 12 85 49:48.51 49:20.56 1:39:10.84 1:39:09.07 7:34
2147 BRAD WRIGHT M40-44 105 11 86 50:15.60 48:12.29 1:39:20.82 1:38:27.89 7:31
1263 ANDREW DEMARCO M40-44 106 12 87 49:53.13 49:39.77 1:39:37.47 1:39:32.90 7:36
1454 JOSEPH HARMON M35-39 107 16 88 51:05 48:24.80 1:39:39.54 1:39:29.80 7:35
1061 MIKE BEAGLEY M30-34 108 17 89 50:46.16 48:35.25 1:39:41.05 1:39:21.41 7:35
    NO FN LN DIVISION OVERALL DIVP SEXP 1ST HALF 2NDHALF GUNTIME TIME PACE
1255 JNE DAY-LUCORE F45-49 109 2 20 51:05.93 48:31.24 1:39:45.35 1:39:37.17 7:36
  • share - click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
  • print - click this icon in the results above for a printable page
  • radius - click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after