Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
567
William
Feyereisen
M1934
864
342/1637
716/4409
51:01
1:42:52
2:34:22
57:17
3:31:38
3:36:04
8:15
758
Randy
Verkerke
M5559
865
18/264
717/4409
47:27
1:43:34
2:41:26
54:23
3:35:49
3:36:04
8:15
3994
Douglas
Schopp
M1934
866
343/1637
718/4409
49:47
1:44:50
2:39:31
55:18
3:34:49
3:36:05
8:15
F3151
Jan
Schuldt
F1934
867
99/1350
149/2558
48:56
1:43:22
2:39:46
55:06
3:34:52
3:36:11
8:15
802
Robert
Weber
M5054
868
30/426
719/4409
49:31
1:44:15
2:40:18
55:42
3:36:00
3:36:12
8:15
2690
Paul
Tiedt
M3539
869
123/680
720/4409
46:49
1:41:00
2:41:31
53:48
3:35:19
3:36:14
8:15
4284
Gregory
Younker
M4044
870
108/596
721/4409
50:18
1:46:08
2:42:44
52:28
3:35:12
3:36:17
8:15
5207
Mbona-Biza
Mujynya
M4044
871
109/596
722/4409
47:19
1:42:02
2:39:31
55:56
3:35:27
3:36:18
8:15
3171
Andrew
Groves
M3539
872
124/680
723/4409
45:45
1:39:06
2:36:55
59:14
3:36:09
3:36:24
8:16
1076
Eric
Hoel
M1934
873
344/1637
724/4409
45:09
1:34:50
2:35:30
1:00:25
3:35:54
3:36:26
8:16
F171
Vicky
Ebensperger
F3539
874
25/383
150/2558
49:43
1:44:48
2:42:01
53:21
3:35:22
3:36:30
8:16
3431
Nathaniel
Young
M1934
875
345/1637
725/4409
52:37
1:45:15
2:39:12
50:31
3:29:42
3:36:30
8:16
664
David
Whiteman
M5559
876
19/264
726/4409
47:45
1:42:21
2:39:37
55:53
3:35:29
3:36:43
8:16
6142
Mike
Hanson
M4044
877
110/596
727/4409
48:34
1:43:26
2:39:33
55:37
3:35:09
3:36:47
8:17
2202
Philip
Pelto
M1934
878
346/1637
728/4409
45:49
1:36:25
2:36:43
59:18
3:36:00
3:36:47
8:17
1499
Jeffrey
Hutton
M4549
879
87/573
729/4409
49:43
1:44:52
2:41:12
54:32
3:35:44
3:36:47
8:17
169
John
Goldfine
M5054
880
31/426
730/4409
49:34
1:44:32
2:40:47
54:56
3:35:43
3:36:49
8:17
3737
Luke
Wippler
M1934
881
347/1637
731/4409
51:06
1:48:38
2:47:31
47:51
3:35:22
3:36:50
8:17
5829
Kyle
Swenson
M1218
882
7/46
732/4409
47:33
1:41:33
2:38:09
56:30
3:34:39
3:36:52
8:17
F1300
Robin
Brandt
F1934
883
100/1350
151/2558
51:30
1:48:10
2:45:17
51:00
3:36:17
3:36:52
8:17
162
Shane
Olson
M3539
884
125/680
733/4409
48:10
1:39:38
2:35:23
1:00:24
3:35:47
3:36:57
8:17
F3348
Sarah
Roelli
F1934
885
101/1350
152/2558
47:55
1:42:31
2:41:02
54:50
3:35:51
3:36:57
8:17
439
Jamey
Burden
M4044
886
111/596
734/4409
49:10
1:44:24
2:41:03
55:21
3:36:23
3:37:01
8:17
4718
Aaron
Dixon
M1934
887
348/1637
735/4409
42:21
1:33:48
2:37:50
58:52
3:36:42
3:37:08
8:17
3697
Nathan
Higgins
M1934
888
349/1637
736/4409
49:17
1:44:51
2:41:52
54:15
3:36:06
3:37:09
8:17
3844
Scott
Siegenthaler
M3539
889
126/680
737/4409
47:01
1:39:33
2:32:59
1:03:22
3:36:21
3:37:10
8:17
4134
Ben
Weers
M1934
890
350/1637
738/4409
48:46
1:44:21
2:41:26
54:39
3:36:05
3:37:11
8:18
F3523
Terri
Swanson
F4549
891
7/217
153/2558
49:37
1:44:48
2:42:17
53:45
3:36:01
3:37:12
8:18
3336
Mark
Keenan
M4044
892
112/596
739/4409
45:15
1:34:44
2:31:36
1:05:17
3:36:53
3:37:15
8:18
4561
Jeffrey
Larson
M1934
893
351/1637
740/4409
48:43
1:44:44
2:41:19
50:37
3:31:55
3:37:16
8:18
1402
David
Lombardo
M4549
894
88/573
741/4409
50:26
1:44:11
2:40:40
51:41
3:32:21
3:37:19
8:18
3413
Timothy
Rozman
M1934
895
352/1637
742/4409
48:13
1:41:21
2:37:00
59:22
3:36:22
3:37:20
8:18
F1476
Carly
Hale
F1934
896
102/1350
154/2558
49:51
1:45:19
2:41:46
54:26
3:36:11
3:37:23
8:18
1595
John
Perrill
M3539
897
127/680
743/4409
50:58
1:45:25
2:39:58
53:30
3:33:28
3:37:25
8:18
F2571
Joni
Borne
F1934
898
103/1350
155/2558
49:45
1:46:28
2:42:51
52:55
3:35:46
3:37:25
8:18
454
Stanley
Hup
M5054
899
32/426
744/4409
46:25
1:41:18
2:39:35
57:01
3:36:35
3:37:26
8:18
F1258
Jenny
Marietta
F1934
900
104/1350
156/2558
48:57
1:44:09
2:41:59
54:34
3:36:33
3:37:28
8:18
2296
Paul
Marietta
M1934
901
353/1637
745/4409
48:58
1:44:09
2:42:00
54:34
3:36:34
3:37:29
8:18
F3481
Tesha
Distad
F1934
902
105/1350
157/2558
48:14
1:42:19
2:40:36
55:44
3:36:19
3:37:30
8:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1929
Tamara
Rogers
F4044
903
16/327
158/2558
46:48
1:41:31
2:39:38
57:02
3:36:40
3:37:30
8:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after