Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1124
Patrick
Schmitt
M5054
994
51/205
766/2329
54:17
1:51:31
1:51:46
8:31
2378
Michael
Eldridge
M4044
995
93/281
711/2329
53:12
1:50:20
1:51:48
8:26
1298
Michael
Kulas
M4044
996
98/281
760/2329
56:22
1:51:24
1:51:49
8:31
1284
Roy
Andrews
M6064
997
11/80
669/2329
50:19
1:49:17
1:51:49
8:21
F1432
Sarah
French
F1934
998
173/1539
302/2934
54:33
1:50:53
1:51:49
8:28
1335
Mark
Fisk
M1934
999
271/887
648/2329
51:18
1:48:51
1:51:51
8:19
1699
David
Hyopponen
M1934
1000
311/887
737/2329
51:27
1:50:50
1:51:51
8:28
1516
Barney
Olson
M4044
1001
99/281
780/2329
57:18
1:51:47
1:51:53
8:32
853
Adam
Lilyquist
M1934
1002
276/887
661/2329
52:21
1:49:09
1:51:54
8:20
F2143
Kelly
Berg
F1934
1003
174/1539
303/2934
52:16
1:50:53
1:51:54
8:28
F2829
Susan
Frazier
F1218
1004
12/94
317/2934
53:08
1:51:20
1:51:54
8:30
F1698
Kristine
Radtke
F4549
1005
20/247
254/2934
50:43
1:49:12
1:51:55
8:21
232
Bradley
Kabes
M1934
1006
319/887
755/2329
55:58
1:51:19
1:51:55
8:30
F2735
Casey
Mueller
F1934
1007
159/1539
283/2934
51:20
1:50:16
1:51:56
8:25
2783
David
Mesner
M5559
1008
34/136
747/2329
55:21
1:51:07
1:51:56
8:29
963
Aaron
Bujold
M1934
1009
289/887
695/2329
51:14
1:50:07
1:51:57
8:25
1714
David
Becker
M4044
1010
91/281
694/2329
51:23
1:50:06
1:51:57
8:25
627
Timothy
Peterson
M5054
1011
53/205
773/2329
56:19
1:51:37
1:51:57
8:32
928
Warren
Lammert
M4549
1012
91/255
782/2329
47:57
1:51:48
1:51:58
8:33
2537
Kenji
Sudoh
M1934
1013
325/887
770/2329
47:57
1:51:36
1:51:58
8:32
1654
Theodore
Soular
M6064
1014
13/80
785/2329
56:13
1:51:50
1:51:59
8:33
769
Jonathan
Yuhas
M3539
1015
92/335
714/2329
52:22
1:50:22
1:52:00
8:26
F1089
Nina
Becken
F1934
1016
141/1539
253/2934
50:38
1:49:10
1:52:01
8:20
896
Derick
Gudowski
M1934
1017
328/887
777/2329
55:42
1:51:41
1:52:06
8:32
830
Mike
Tucker
M1934
1018
290/887
696/2329
50:52
1:50:08
1:52:06
8:25
F1517
Gillian
Fadell
F1934
1019
157/1539
281/2934
50:53
1:50:08
1:52:06
8:25
F3454
Michelle
Thamm
F1934
1020
167/1539
294/2934
53:45
1:50:33
1:52:07
8:27
2040
Neil
Olness
M1934
1021
297/887
710/2329
54:32
1:50:19
1:52:08
8:26
466
Tom
Charland
M4549
1022
89/255
741/2329
53:57
1:50:57
1:52:08
8:29
1532
Michael
Pothast
M1934
1023
329/887
778/2329
55:55
1:51:42
1:52:08
8:32
F3108
Kara
Popp
F1934
1024
171/1539
299/2934
53:09
1:50:49
1:52:09
8:28
1999
Reid
Danielson
M1218
1025
55/105
753/2329
51:58
1:51:17
1:52:10
8:30
381
Pat
Kane
M3539
1026
96/335
738/2329
50:23
1:50:51
1:52:10
8:28
F1192
Erica
Hraban
F1934
1027
179/1539
314/2934
54:50
1:51:16
1:52:11
8:30
2138
James
Koepke
M5054
1028
55/205
781/2329
55:34
1:51:48
1:52:11
8:33
1536
Joshua
Hraban
M1934
1029
318/887
752/2329
54:51
1:51:17
1:52:11
8:30
1029
Grant
Nellis
M3539
1030
90/335
706/2329
51:48
1:50:16
1:52:12
8:26
2656
Russell
Schumacher
M5054
1031
54/205
774/2329
55:43
1:51:38
1:52:12
8:32
941
Drew
Pechacek
M1934
1032
312/887
740/2329
54:02
1:50:52
1:52:14
8:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3078
Kelly
Handegard
F1934
1033
169/1539
296/2934
54:42
1:50:39
1:52:14
8:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after