Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Tri-ing for Children's Adult Triathlon - 2009
Sprint - Individuals
Info
July 26, 2009 in Eagle, WI
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic - Individuals
Olympic - Relays
Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Relays
Half Sprint - Individuals
Sprint - Individuals - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
623
Adam
Sauder
M2529
6
1/17
6/165
7:30
1:23
38:53
0:42
19:19
-
1:07:45
180
Doug
Finke
M5054
7
1/20
7/165
7:01
1:35
37:43
0:50
21:01
-
1:08:08
25
Carl
Barkow
M3539
8
2/28
8/165
7:22
1:00
37:11
0:43
22:04
-
1:08:18
532
Dan
Oryall
M2024
9
2/19
9/165
7:05
0:52
40:39
0:43
19:31
-
1:08:46
806
Rick
Flayter
M3539
10
3/28
10/165
6:41
1:28
36:55
1:03
22:46
-
1:08:50
558
Bob
Pierron
M4044
11
3/20
11/165
7:56
1:27
37:23
0:53
21:31
-
1:09:07
444
Evan
Mast
M0119
12
1/9
12/165
7:58
1:06
41:50
0:46
17:57
-
1:09:33
808
Andrew
Gierke
M2024
13
3/19
13/165
7:09
1:55
38:58
1:35
20:34
-
1:10:09
99
Scott
Cichacki
M5054
14
2/20
14/165
7:06
1:10
38:26
1:03
22:34
-
1:10:17
225
Robbie
Greco
M0119
15
2/9
15/165
6:54
1:05
41:48
0:46
19:48
-
1:10:19
693
Andrew
Stoecker
M3539
16
4/28
16/165
7:42
1:08
41:05
0:52
19:50
-
1:10:35
711
Rebecca
Thomas
F3034
17
1/33
1/278
8:06
0:52
38:29
0:48
22:23
-
1:10:37
213
Scott
Goehner
M2529
18
2/17
17/165
6:52
1:10
38:06
0:58
23:33
-
1:10:37
430
Alec
Maduza
M2024
19
4/19
18/165
9:11
1:09
41:56
0:57
17:52
-
1:11:02
261
Elizabeth
Hartlieb
F3539
20
1/40
2/278
7:01
0:47
40:37
0:47
20:26
2:00
1:11:35
242
Rebecca
Gusmer
F0119
21
1/10
3/278
7:28
1:28
41:17
0:47
20:40
-
1:11:38
735
Mike
Verdeyen
M4044
22
4/20
19/165
7:35
1:29
39:51
0:49
22:03
-
1:11:44
296
Kevin
Honkamp
M3539
23
5/28
20/165
6:50
1:21
40:07
0:57
22:36
-
1:11:49
666
Bill
Shuster
M2024
24
5/19
21/165
6:38
1:43
42:56
1:07
20:09
-
1:12:32
167
Kelly
Egan
F2024
25
1/17
4/278
7:53
1:25
39:11
1:01
23:16
-
1:12:44
171
Brian
Engelking
M3539
26
6/28
22/165
6:29
1:23
41:58
1:05
22:16
-
1:13:09
325
Lloyd
Johnson
M0119
27
3/9
23/165
8:41
1:02
41:08
0:55
21:42
-
1:13:25
317
Ashley
Jensen
F2024
28
2/17
5/278
6:25
1:00
40:49
0:50
22:28
2:00
1:13:31
18
Paul
Augustyn
M3539
29
7/28
24/165
7:41
1:48
41:48
1:14
21:07
-
1:13:37
564
Lisa
Polenske
F4044
30
1/50
6/278
7:48
1:05
41:10
0:53
23:12
-
1:14:07
103
Chris
Coffini
M3539
31
8/28
25/165
7:34
1:34
42:09
0:49
22:17
-
1:14:22
435
Mark
Mannebach
M5054
32
3/20
26/165
8:28
1:24
39:40
1:14
23:45
-
1:14:30
748
Matthew
Wallis
M2024
33
6/19
27/165
8:54
1:45
41:33
0:54
21:36
-
1:14:41
437
Edward
Maraccini
M4044
34
5/20
28/165
6:51
1:20
40:06
0:51
25:37
-
1:14:42
418
Aaron
Lidawer
M0119
35
4/9
29/165
6:31
0:52
41:14
0:36
25:53
-
1:15:04
258
Nicholas
Hardrath
M2529
36
3/17
30/165
10:47
1:35
40:53
0:39
21:21
-
1:15:13
119
Josh
Cowdy
M2024
37
7/19
31/165
9:07
1:25
41:36
0:42
22:37
-
1:15:25
642
Monica
Schoeneck
F3034
38
2/33
7/278
8:21
1:08
43:37
0:50
21:35
-
1:15:29
457
Jim
McGrogan
M3539
39
9/28
32/165
9:15
2:00
41:00
1:25
22:02
-
1:15:41
605
Robert
Rilling
M4044
40
6/20
33/165
8:45
1:31
40:28
0:58
24:18
-
1:15:57
846
David
Paczocha
M5054
41
4/20
34/165
8:28
1:17
40:34
0:54
24:48
-
1:15:59
667
Jonathan
Siade-Cox
M4044
42
7/20
35/165
8:34
1:47
40:30
1:04
24:32
-
1:16:26
606
Jenny
Rilling
F4044
43
2/50
8/278
7:26
1:10
42:35
1:04
24:15
-
1:16:28
838
Cindy
Pelegrin
F4549
44
1/34
9/278
8:56
1:05
41:59
1:12
23:25
-
1:16:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
139
Adam
Davis
M3539
45
10/28
36/165
8:00
1:31
41:50
0:46
24:35
-
1:16:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after