Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1389
Rich
Kellerman
M4044
3989
404/596
2769/4409
55:05
1:59:13
3:09:29
1:25:12
4:34:41
4:38:32
10:38
4981
Darcy
Debing
M5054
3990
228/426
2770/4409
58:35
2:08:01
3:21:04
1:11:39
4:32:43
4:38:33
10:38
F170
Patricia
Johnsen
F1934
3991
697/1350
1221/2558
54:33
1:58:45
3:10:51
1:21:49
4:32:39
4:38:34
10:38
2927
Michael
Peterson
M4549
3992
377/573
2771/4409
54:37
2:02:49
3:20:32
1:15:23
4:35:55
4:38:35
10:38
F1709
Sally
Goodman
F1934
3993
698/1350
1222/2558
1:06:51
2:22:42
3:29:39
1:03:58
4:33:37
4:38:35
10:38
F252
Andrea
Gossard
F4044
3994
152/327
1223/2558
53:53
1:57:45
3:13:08
1:25:29
4:38:36
4:38:36
10:38
F1567
Amy
Weed
F1934
3995
699/1350
1224/2558
1:02:15
2:13:06
3:27:07
1:07:52
4:34:59
4:38:37
10:38
2832
Duke
Kuvaas
M3539
3996
460/680
2772/4409
55:28
1:59:28
3:18:27
1:17:19
4:35:45
4:38:43
10:38
F1735
Therese
Hartmann
F1934
3997
700/1350
1225/2558
55:28
1:59:28
3:17:14
1:18:33
4:35:46
4:38:43
10:38
F1856
Liz
Wahlberg
F5559
3998
18/68
1226/2558
56:18
2:03:33
3:21:44
1:13:36
4:35:20
4:38:45
10:38
F1097
Kori
Sondreal
F4549
3999
100/217
1227/2558
58:53
2:08:31
3:22:46
1:11:33
4:34:18
4:38:45
10:38
F698
Nancy
Caldwell
F1934
4000
701/1350
1228/2558
1:05:30
2:12:44
3:26:29
1:07:55
4:34:23
4:38:45
10:38
3314
Marty
Redmon
M5054
4001
229/426
2773/4409
55:55
2:00:39
3:12:41
1:24:18
4:36:59
4:38:45
10:38
F1911
Leslie
Reese
F3539
4002
197/383
1229/2558
1:03:17
2:18:39
3:30:06
1:04:03
4:34:08
4:38:46
10:38
2211
Regan
Murphy
M1934
4003
1085/1637
2774/4409
59:25
2:07:22
3:22:03
1:09:58
4:32:00
4:38:48
10:38
2776
Ryan
Brown
M1934
4004
1086/1637
2775/4409
1:00:57
2:10:09
3:23:37
1:08:34
4:32:10
4:38:49
10:39
F1627
Sherry
Poganski
F4549
4005
101/217
1230/2558
59:02
2:04:13
3:16:22
1:16:43
4:33:04
4:38:50
10:39
4776
Andrew
Power
M6064
4006
55/133
2776/4409
53:12
1:57:17
3:17:53
1:19:50
4:37:43
4:38:50
10:39
234
Harry
Sloan
M5559
4007
123/264
2777/4409
58:34
2:07:17
3:19:42
1:16:30
4:36:11
4:38:52
10:39
F1641
Dawn
Hering
F1934
4008
702/1350
1231/2558
1:02:28
2:13:48
3:28:44
1:06:12
4:34:56
4:38:52
10:39
1766
Chris
Pyne
M6064
4009
56/133
2778/4409
58:56
2:07:48
3:20:32
1:12:45
4:33:16
4:38:53
10:39
F1161
Julie
Winter
F1934
4010
703/1350
1232/2558
1:04:29
2:10:33
3:21:27
1:11:28
4:32:55
4:38:54
10:39
1872
Timothy
Sanoor
M5559
4011
124/264
2779/4409
59:03
2:06:43
3:19:57
1:16:36
4:36:33
4:38:54
10:39
5366
Marc
Tatone
M5054
4012
230/426
2780/4409
59:10
2:09:00
3:23:59
1:12:39
4:36:38
4:38:56
10:39
4486
Joe
Greenagel
M3539
4013
461/680
2781/4409
57:56
2:03:51
3:23:00
1:11:58
4:34:57
4:38:58
10:39
F1202
Kathleen
Budge
F5054
4014
48/138
1233/2558
1:02:19
2:13:02
3:25:38
1:09:56
4:35:33
4:39:00
10:39
5600
Brent
Smiley
M3539
4015
462/680
2782/4409
55:49
1:59:46
3:10:15
1:25:19
4:35:34
4:39:02
10:39
5078
Clay
Schulte
M5054
4016
231/426
2783/4409
1:04:14
2:18:26
3:29:42
1:06:02
4:35:44
4:39:04
10:39
F1654
Melissa
Briggs
F4044
4017
153/327
1234/2558
1:01:56
2:11:11
3:22:53
1:10:19
4:33:12
4:39:05
10:39
1587
Wayne
Dilling
M4044
4018
405/596
2784/4409
56:04
1:58:41
3:11:22
1:23:50
4:35:11
4:39:05
10:39
2335
Michael
Kraemer
M4549
4019
378/573
2785/4409
54:21
1:56:11
3:14:02
1:21:16
4:35:17
4:39:06
10:39
677
Carl
Lindell
M6064
4020
57/133
2786/4409
53:04
1:57:17
3:15:45
1:20:56
4:36:40
4:39:10
10:39
F1890
Melissa
Snyder
F3539
4021
198/383
1235/2558
57:02
2:02:09
3:18:05
1:17:45
4:35:50
4:39:11
10:39
3563
Chad
Brown
M1934
4022
1087/1637
2787/4409
1:02:48
2:13:48
3:23:06
1:10:15
4:33:20
4:39:11
10:39
5695
Eric
Caswell
M1934
4023
1088/1637
2788/4409
53:55
1:59:00
3:25:23
1:10:16
4:35:39
4:39:12
10:39
F1308
Kelli
Gillispie
F1934
4024
704/1350
1236/2558
58:48
2:07:58
3:22:46
1:13:41
4:36:27
4:39:15
10:40
5077
Andrew
Callinan
M1934
4025
1089/1637
2789/4409
55:40
1:58:19
3:14:27
1:22:01
4:36:27
4:39:16
10:40
F353
Laura
Simones
F1934
4026
705/1350
1237/2558
58:25
2:07:04
3:25:48
1:08:15
4:34:02
4:39:16
10:40
F2876
Wendy
Vanvoorst
F1934
4027
706/1350
1238/2558
57:15
2:06:22
3:21:51
1:14:41
4:36:32
4:39:17
10:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5095
Robert
Achs
M4044
4028
406/596
2790/4409
57:15
2:06:22
3:21:51
1:14:41
4:36:32
4:39:18
10:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after