Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1152
Margarita
Sevilla
F1934
1316
279/1539
489/2934
52:21
1:56:12
1:56:22
8:53
849
Marcus
Taintor
M1934
1317
315/887
745/2329
50:24
1:51:03
1:56:22
8:29
874
Frank
Guldbrandsen
M6064
1318
17/80
944/2329
54:55
1:55:20
1:56:23
8:49
2430
Mark
Helmer
M5054
1319
70/205
946/2329
54:55
1:55:20
1:56:23
8:49
F607
Gwen
Granda
F4044
1320
54/345
441/2934
55:42
1:54:57
1:56:23
8:47
946
Allen
Phillips
M1934
1321
384/887
930/2329
58:43
1:55:05
1:56:24
8:48
1307
Joe
O'Neil
M1218
1322
66/105
921/2329
57:13
1:54:58
1:56:24
8:47
F473
Kirsten
Dussault
F1934
1323
223/1539
391/2934
53:00
1:53:43
1:56:25
8:41
F591
Erica
Ellefson
F1934
1324
274/1539
479/2934
55:47
1:55:59
1:56:25
8:52
F637
Marjore
Sandor
F5054
1325
13/160
457/2934
55:50
1:55:19
1:56:26
8:49
345
Patrick
Stariha
M1934
1326
374/887
897/2329
56:12
1:54:16
1:56:26
8:44
F1297
Sarah
Morrison
F1934
1327
202/1539
346/2934
52:59
1:52:18
1:56:27
8:35
F2596
Laura
Kaschmitter
F4549
1328
33/247
483/2934
55:54
1:56:05
1:56:28
8:52
F947
Nicole
Ellingson-Williams
F1934
1329
264/1539
465/2934
57:18
1:55:42
1:56:28
8:50
1646
Daniel
Sheridan
M4549
1330
109/255
931/2329
55:13
1:55:06
1:56:28
8:48
209
Steve
Williams
M4549
1331
115/255
969/2329
55:42
1:55:50
1:56:31
8:51
1910
Michael
Stockweather
M4549
1332
111/255
941/2329
56:26
1:55:17
1:56:31
8:48
620
Scott
Thompson
M4549
1333
114/255
966/2329
57:45
1:55:46
1:56:32
8:51
2715
Tony
Griggs
M3539
1334
140/335
972/2329
59:52
1:55:50
1:56:32
8:51
F1527
Melissa
Bores
F1934
1335
247/1539
430/2934
57:40
1:54:42
1:56:34
8:46
1858
Jeffery
Morris
M3539
1336
128/335
924/2329
54:19
1:55:00
1:56:36
8:47
F2075
Mimi
Gallagher
F4044
1337
55/345
443/2934
55:42
1:55:01
1:56:38
8:47
F1151
Anne
Pechacek
F1934
1338
255/1539
444/2934
54:14
1:55:04
1:56:38
8:47
F314
Katie
Peterson
F1934
1339
232/1539
406/2934
54:57
1:54:10
1:56:38
8:43
1267
Chris
Sundbom
M1934
1340
396/887
982/2329
54:08
1:56:01
1:56:39
8:52
1232
Nicholas
Mellum
M1934
1341
293/887
703/2329
52:00
1:50:13
1:56:41
8:25
1672
Joseph
Arko
M4044
1342
116/281
940/2329
57:06
1:55:15
1:56:42
8:48
1257
Jari
MacKie
M1218
1343
68/105
943/2329
58:07
1:55:20
1:56:42
8:49
2335
Nicholas
Rust
M1934
1344
354/887
833/2329
53:05
1:53:14
1:56:42
8:39
2396
Edward
Fiddament
M4044
1345
107/281
869/2329
54:13
1:53:50
1:56:43
8:42
507
Dan
Kane
M6064
1346
16/80
855/2329
52:29
1:53:37
1:56:43
8:41
1595
Ryan
Carlson
M1934
1347
381/887
920/2329
55:52
1:54:56
1:56:45
8:47
F1367
Michelle
Wolter
F1934
1348
240/1539
422/2934
53:13
1:54:26
1:56:45
8:45
1989
Ricardo
Kolegas
M1934
1349
353/887
832/2329
55:11
1:53:13
1:56:46
8:39
F2169
Jacqueline
Melgard
F5054
1350
14/160
487/2934
57:08
1:56:10
1:56:46
8:53
2371
Douglas
Daminger
M1934
1351
378/887
912/2329
53:36
1:54:44
1:56:51
8:46
1154
Joel
Sstensrud
M4044
1352
118/281
948/2329
56:09
1:55:21
1:56:51
8:49
2373
Robert
Grobel
M3539
1353
126/335
913/2329
53:36
1:54:44
1:56:51
8:46
1458
William
Marvin
M1934
1354
350/887
828/2329
54:28
1:53:07
1:56:51
8:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F541
Monica
Johnston
F1934
1355
210/1539
367/2934
54:45
1:52:58
1:56:52
8:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after