Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
The Columbia Triathlon
Amateur Division
Info
May 20, 2012 in Columbia, MD
Question About Results?
Races
Amateur Division
Professional Division
DNFs and DQs
Amateur Awards
Junior Married Couples Awards
Senior Married Couples Awards
Relay Division Results
Best of the US
5150 Qualifiers
Amateur Division - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
2105
Tom
Mooney
M5054
1370
96/124
969/113
35:05
2:09
1407
4:21
1:36:00
15.9
1355
3:34
1498
1:05:27
10:34
1277
-
3:24:24.55
517
Sharon
Hestvik
F5054
1371
41/58
402/564
30:28
1:52
968
5:34
1:29:41
17.0
1070
4:04
1553
1:14:40
12:03
1535
-
3:24:25.45
1357
Lee
Dam
M2024
1372
14/19
970/113
38:24
2:21
1560
-
3:13:01
7.9
1703
3:01
1398
55:57
9:02
816
-
3:24:31.45
1620
Kenneth
Krauss
CLY40
1373
23/25
971/113
28:06
1:43
646
-
3:05:46
8.2
1697
3:16
1451
1:15:20
12:09
1548
-
3:24:36.73
2100
Rick
Hackett
M5054
1374
97/124
972/113
33:03
2:01
1259
-
3:22:55
7.5
1708
2:20
1139
1:11:33
11:33
1475
-
3:24:36.77
545
Kathy
Soohoo
F6064
1375
4/6
403/564
34:56
2:08
1396
4:16
1:41:57
15.0
1514
1:50
804
1:01:39
9:57
1119
-
3:24:36.93
1648
Erin
Peisach
F2529
1376
48/58
404/564
36:50
2:15
1495
4:46
1:37:15
15.7
1399
1:49
784
1:04:05
10:21
1227
-
3:24:43.58
1276
Mark
Mammel
M4549
1377
160/182
973/113
34:32
2:07
1369
6:14
1:32:14
16.6
1214
3:55
1539
1:07:56
10:58
1372
-
3:24:49.55
1771
Loren
Bazualdo
F3034
1378
54/79
405/564
29:51
1:50
904
2:51
1:47:01
14.3
1579
1:15
293
1:04:04
10:20
1225
-
3:24:59.61
2421
Chani
Wiggins
F4044
1379
64/97
406/564
36:50
2:15
1494
6:24
1:35:07
16.1
1330
3:35
1502
1:03:07
10:11
1189
-
3:25:01.02
756
Robert
Neighoff
M3539
1380
151/164
974/113
40:25
2:28
1614
6:32
1:34:12
16.2
1292
3:41
1518
1:00:16
9:44
1061
-
3:25:04.48
426
Karen
Mason
F4549
1381
67/86
407/564
40:39
2:29
1621
5:02
1:36:38
15.8
1380
2:42
1305
1:00:06
9:42
1051
-
3:25:04.90
214
Richard
Denise
M5559
1382
53/65
975/113
25:29
1:34
341
4:48
1:32:26
16.5
1224
2:53
1365
1:19:32
12:50
1598
-
3:25:06.86
2069
Lee
Watson
M5054
1383
98/124
976/113
31:30
1:56
1115
5:40
1:37:42
15.6
1415
2:43
1316
1:07:36
10:55
1359
-
3:25:09.47
1579
Chris
Burroughs
CLY39
1384
25/29
977/113
33:06
2:02
1265
3:47
0:3
30576
38
1:32:49
1648
1:15:39
12:13
1552
-
3:25:21.78
819
Daniel
Strunck
M4044
1385
207/233
978/113
36:32
2:14
1485
6:28
1:26:28
17.7
933
4:36
1585
1:11:21
11:31
1471
-
3:25:23.07
1902
James
Hiner
M2529
1386
65/79
979/113
33:14
2:02
1278
9:22
0:3
30576
37
1:36:59
1654
1:05:52
10:38
1299
-
3:25:27.19
2343
Kara
Hendrickson
F4044
1387
65/97
408/564
36:51
2:15
1496
4:45
1:35:14
16.1
1335
3:43
1523
1:04:59
10:29
1265
-
3:25:30.34
367
Nancy
Morris
F4549
1388
68/86
409/564
28:19
1:44
676
4:13
1:40:24
15.2
1476
1:20
377
1:11:17
11:30
1469
-
3:25:31.44
2384
Pamela
Williams
F4044
1389
66/97
410/564
32:48
2:00
1236
7:56
1:39:13
15.4
1447
3:38
1511
1:02:10
10:02
1145
-
3:25:42.30
1894
Christopher
Stavely
M2529
1390
66/79
980/113
32:07
1:58
1169
5:27
1:35:16
16.0
1337
2:32
1246
1:10:27
11:22
1450
-
3:25:46.12
2220
Heather
Sullivan-Clish
F3539
1391
74/96
411/564
32:42
2:00
1230
3:17
0:4
22932
50
-
-
2:49:46
27:23
1695
-
3:25:46.50
1974
John
Stanmore
M5054
1392
99/124
981/113
41:20
2:32
1634
5:07
1:36:30
15.8
1374
2:47
1335
1:00:06
9:42
1049
-
3:25:47.18
594
Chris
Spurrier
M3539
1393
152/164
982/113
44:38
2:44
1676
4:49
1:30:29
16.9
1130
1:48
770
1:04:08
10:21
1229
-
3:25:50.21
1495
Dennis
Paras
M3034
1394
115/128
983/113
39:48
2:26
1601
-
3:15:37
7.8
1705
2:46
1330
59:12
9:33
1001
-
3:25:53.95
866
Zachary
Sikes
M4044
1395
208/233
984/113
32:57
2:01
1249
4:51
0:2
45864
26
1:43:16
1663
1:05:00
10:29
1266
-
3:26:04.22
1881
Andrew
Williams
M2529
1396
67/79
985/113
30:11
1:51
938
4:27
1:35:00
16.1
1328
3:05
1407
1:13:30
11:52
1513
-
3:26:11
1059
Brian
Kim
M4044
1397
209/233
986/113
31:53
1:57
1147
4:10
1:32:12
16.6
1212
4:21
1576
1:13:48
11:55
1517
-
3:26:20.45
708
Don
Wickesser
M3539
1398
153/164
987/113
36:36
2:14
1488
4:00
1:29:53
17.0
1081
2:30
1220
1:13:48
11:55
1516
-
3:26:43.54
810
Paul
McAllister
M4044
1399
210/233
988/113
38:15
2:20
1555
5:04
1:35:29
16.0
1340
1:54
856
1:04:10
10:21
1233
2:00
3:26:50.31
1295
Jim
Busch
M4549
1400
161/182
989/113
35:52
2:12
1447
5:47
1:35:50
16.0
1352
3:00
1394
1:06:34
10:45
1325
-
3:26:59.83
1476
Thomas
Gulino
M3034
1401
116/128
990/113
33:43
2:04
1316
7:04
1:38:53
15.5
1441
2:04
975
1:05:28
10:34
1278
-
3:27:08.25
1041
David
Claffey
M4044
1402
211/233
991/113
55:29
3:23
1710
5:40
1:31:00
16.8
1153
3:21
1464
51:42
8:21
511
-
3:27:09.49
2268
Amelie
Flynn
ATH39
1403
4/13
412/564
30:28
1:52
970
5:24
1:40:14
15.3
1470
3:30
1487
1:07:41
10:55
1362
-
3:27:13.42
1782
Sarah
Maguire
F3034
1404
55/79
413/564
35:46
2:11
1441
4:38
1:38:19
15.5
1430
2:33
1249
1:06:01
10:39
1303
-
3:27:14.96
2093
Douglas
Hartman
M5054
1405
100/124
992/113
42:37
2:36
1655
4:04
1:33:15
16.4
1260
2:00
922
1:05:23
10:33
1275
-
3:27:15.93
2317
Allison
Burness
F2024
1406
14/18
414/564
30:55
1:54
1038
-
3:46:50
6.7
1714
3:08
1418
1:08:27
11:03
1386
-
3:27:21.73
706
David
Sward
M3539
1407
154/164
993/113
39:11
2:24
1587
5:00
1:34:32
16.2
1306
1:57
892
1:06:55
10:48
1335
-
3:27:32.25
1676
Sarah
Stocks
F2529
1408
49/58
415/564
28:49
1:46
741
4:38
1:37:08
15.7
1396
2:26
1196
1:14:34
12:02
1530
-
3:27:32.92
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
Tran1
Bike
RATE
RANK
Tran2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
Penalty
TIME
424
Karen
Forte
F4549
1409
69/86
416/564
32:05
1:58
1167
4:07
1:41:55
15.0
1512
2:00
920
1:07:29
10:53
1354
-
3:27:33.34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after